Bathurst Speed Map - 23rd Feb 2018
- Fields
- Short Form
- Long Form
- Speedmap
- Print version
Race 1
Jumping Castle On Track Maiden
450m
M
$830 - $255 - $190
8:04AM (AEST)
Hi QueT: Raymond Plimmer
36
Phoenix LassT: Geoffrey Townsend
55.2
Meeka's GirlT: Pamela Braddon
43.2
Secret Of OursT: Darren Sultana
52.8
Princess MiaT: Jeffrey Mooney
Scratched
Raglan CartelT: Matthew Murphy
56
Typhoon TabethaT: Geoffrey Townsend
52
We'll Soon KnowT: Jeffrey Mooney
Scratched
Fair DinkumT: Matthew Murphy
50.4
Race 2
Mcdonalds Bathurst/kelso Stakes
307m
5
$900 - $275 - $205
8:25AM (AEST)
Durama SkyT: Stephen Cleary
62.4
AdolescentT: Andrew Mathias
51.2
Scott SeoulT: Darren Wort
44
Chocolate FeverT: Mark Swift
60.8
Hartley HooverT: Ian Robinson
59.2
ExtortionateT: Stephen Cleary
48
Hartley PowerT: Trevor Robinson
41.6
Race 3
Kennards Hire Bathurst Stakes
450m
X45
$1,600 - $490 - $370
8:44AM (AEST)
Janderra's WishT: Pamela Braddon
76
RiverT: Darren Sultana
51.2
BlitzkriegT: John Chapman
50.4
One More RumT: Bradley O'Neil
56
Emperor ShacobyT: Terrence Northey
73.6
ConcealmentT: Shannon Kirby
60
Heza BohernaT: Yvonne Gee
73.6
Zipping BeauT: Mark Swift
72
Race 4
Bathurst Rsl Club Stakes
520m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
9:04AM (AEST)
Irinka JoshT: Raymond Smith
55.2
Spring NitroT: Raymond Tyquin
Scratched
Cruize's MagicT: Leslie Whitton
60
Madam ShacobyT: Terrence Northey
48.8
Rosa RebelT: Bruce Gentle
72.8
Irinka MiloT: Raymond Smith
52.8
Irinka HamoT: Raymond Smith
51.2
Lika VautinT: Ronald Mcguiness
Scratched
Rob GeorgeT: John Gebrail
40.8
Race 5
Bill Kennerson Memorial Final
307m
NG
$1,500 - $400 - $300
9:25AM (AEST)
Sharp ManT: Lynn Maney
65.6
Sir DuggieT: Mario Multari
80
Thank You BillT: Andrew Mathias
70.4
Bad Boy JonesyT: Darren Wort
56
Myrniong RocketT: Bradley O'Neil
65.6
For No OneT: Rex Jones
73.6
Zeb's MagicT: Pamela Braddon
72
Irinka SneakyT: Raymond Smith
Scratched
Wolf TaroT: Daniel Foley
63.2
FreneticT: Mark Wicks
Scratched
Race 6
Bathurt Gbota Ladbrokes Mm Final
520m
MF
$6,800 - $460 - $350
9:44AM (AEST)
More DonutsT: Sam Sultana
56.8
Sling A ChevyT: Sam Sultana
50.4
Irinka LeanneT: Raymond Smith
28.8
Zipping KretchT: Darryl Prestwidge
66.4
Djay HoldenT: Victor Sultana
56
Nangar BlazeT: Dennis Barnes
62.4
Djay DynamixT: Victor Sultana
55.2
Private NangarT: Dennis Barnes
54.4
Joan TaroT: Daniel Foley
Scratched
Metallic FlashT: Paul Braddon
Scratched
Race 7
Ladbrokes Cash In Stakes
520m
X45
$1,600 - $490 - $370
10:04AM (AEST)
Rev Fred SloyT: Victor Sultana
76
Mackenzies RunT: Bradley O'Neil
52.8
Spring JazzT: Pamela Braddon
76
Chookyard ShiftyT: Raymond Tyquin
47.2
Little NangarT: Dennis Barnes
72
Tina's MagicT: Leslie Whitton
64.8
Reservoir RiskT: Peter Barnes
50.4
Myrniong MoverT: Bradley O'Neil
51.2
Rob GeorgeT: John Gebrail
Scratched
Race 8
2018 Ladbrokes Bathurst Gold Cup Final
520m
NG
$15,000 - $2,000 - $1,000
10:25AM (AEST)
Miss SplendamiroT: Johannes Vanderburg
62.4
Ferrero MissT: Paul Braddon
68.8
Midnight TreatT: Raymond Smith
51.2
Kilkee MayT: Shannon Kirby
49.6
Big Daddy BeeT: Raymond Smith
57.6
Falcon's FuryT: Paul Braddon
90.4
Little DiggerT: Raymond Smith
56.8
She's GrandT: Rodney O'Brien
79.2
Rohan HillT: Jodie Lord
Scratched
King ColtT: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
Scratched
Race 9
Ladbrokes Cash Out Stakes
450m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
10:45AM (AEST)
Conzara BlueT: Peter Barnes
51.2
Flash GrantT: Stephen Cleary
60
Blue JediT: John Gebrail
60.8
Legend ManT: Lynn Maney
64.8
Windsor VellaT: Darren Sultana
67.2
Crump's HusslerT: Michael Holgate
43.2
Tornado TimeT: Michelle Sultana
61.6
Viking SpiritT: Andrew Mathias
49.6
SandshoeT: Amanda Ginn
Scratched
Race 10
No Trials This Sunday Stakes
307m
5
$900 - $275 - $205
11:04AM (AEST)
Bold LadT: Michael Holgate
47.2
ZantangT: Darren Wort
60
Sparkling NangarT: Bradley O'Neil
67.2
Backdoor BarraT: Matthew Murphy
37.6
Grungle's BrideT: John Chapman
56
Sweet LadyT: Stephen Cleary
44.8
Rock On BohernaT: Yvonne Gee
68