Canberra Speed Map - 22nd Oct 2017
- Fields
- Short Form
- Long Form
- Speedmap
- Print version
Race 1
The Climate Doctor Maiden
310m
M
$570 - $170 - $130
6:16AM (AEST)
Mummies 'Lil BoyT: Trevor Peck
48
Octane ThiefT: Lesley Hannaford
44
Disco LemonadeT: Jodie Lord
44.8
Bomba SpriteT: Graeme Hughes
70.4
Lejit LooperT: Rosemarie Camilleri
76
Go Laverne GoT: Michael Clayton
44.8
Mini LoveT: Chris Priestley
40.8
Murrabit RangerT: Leigh Mitchell
16
Sisi SiennaT: Allan Ivers
Scratched
Come On KingT: Frederick Shoobert
Scratched
Race 2
Tab.com.au Maiden
530m
M
$570 - $170 - $130
6:34AM (AEST)
Station PixT: Andrew Rowe
72
TorageousT: Paul Rollins
48.8
Pixie ParkerT: Stuart Hazlett
Scratched
Thredbro ExpressT: Susan Sundstrom
40
Tammy ParkerT: Stuart Hazlett
33.6
Magical MomentT: Susan Sundstrom
48
Fantastic DaisyT: Corinna Luff
36
Fantastic GhostT: Corinna Luff
60
Louis Jay ParkerT: Stuart Hazlett
24
Race 3
Sky Sports Radio Golden Oldies Stks
440m
NG
$600 - $250 - $150
6:59AM (AEST)
Aston MavericT: Geoffrey Sheather
64
Arrow AllenT: Leigh Mitchell
Scratched
Cheetah StealthT: Allan Ivers
58.4
WilburT: Leigh Mitchell
65.6
Becoming A ManT: Robert Arnold
52.8
Extreme ChanceT: Lorraine Roy
68
Doppler EffectT: Wayne White
65.6
Happy DiggerT: John Diehm
36
Spring Time LilyT: Kim Sherd
69.6
Race 4
Greyhoundconnections.com.au Stks
310m
5
$635 - $195 - $140
7:22AM (AEST)
Myalla GriffoT: Paul Rollins
40
Copper PepperT: Paul Rollins
53.6
Lola AllenT: Deborah White
52
Ossy SuzyT: Wayne Bocquet
72
Bargain BuyT: Alexander Verhagen
63.2
Sunset WarriorT: Michael Clayton
64
Cambridge BoganT: David Thompson
56
Cosmic CubeT: Lesley Hannaford
66.4
Scuba PrincessT: Barry Coleman
Scratched
Stately BoyT: Alexander Verhagen
Scratched
Race 5
Greyhound Recorder Stakes
310m
X45
$650 - $210 - $150
7:38AM (AEST)
Riverside MonsT: Wayne Bocquet
58.4
Driftway OpalT: Cheryl Buick
68
Bit PinkT: David Thompson
64
Spud's MateT: Leonard Holmes
52
Little BritneyT: Ashlea Peck
52
Les Zarr LeeT: Neil Staines
68.8
Destiny's DynamoT: Susan Sundstrom
52
AlexanderiaT: Wayne Bocquet
68
Lachlan's WishT: Wayne Bocquet
Scratched
Scuba PrincessT: Barry Coleman
Scratched
Race 6
Tab We Love A Bet Stakes
530m
X45
$850 - $270 - $190
8:05AM (AEST)
Lucky WhipT: Jodie Lord
72
Delta IzmirT: Gregg Mills
56
Smooth MomentumT: Michael Clayton
Scratched
Young ThugT: Jodie Lord
48.8
Do Your DanderT: Rosemarie Camilleri
36
Mellcat LassT: Michael Clayton
36
Direct DealT: John Diehm
Scratched
Sweet MollyT: Anthony Maxwell
68
Race 7
Canberra Mower Service Stks
440m
X45
$750 - $270 - $190
8:28AM (AEST)
Josie TokaamT: Chris Priestley
68
Hear The DrumsT: Michael Clayton
76
Spring StitchT: Deborah White
48.8
Chance PerfectedT: Lorraine Roy
56
Dinty's ChanceT: Lorraine Roy
56
Leroy IzmirT: Gregg Mills
64
Smiley MulweeT: Kerry Barrass
64.8
Nothing YetT: Geoffrey Sheather
56
Spring Time LilyT: Kim Sherd
Scratched
Race 8
Sky Racing Golden Oldies Stks
440m
NG
$600 - $250 - $150
8:48AM (AEST)
UboboT: Gregory Katon
68
Hardaway KnightT: Ronald Reynolds
52
Rear ChanceT: Lorraine Roy
60
TayzzatronT: David Thompson
52
Noisy LadT: Alan Tutt
72
Flying Barry MacT: Cheryl Buick
68
Midnight SkyT: David Thompson
40
How CheekyT: Rosemarie Camilleri
48
Spring Time LilyT: Kim Sherd
Scratched
Race 9
Gibson & Harriden Stakes
310m
5
$635 - $195 - $140
9:12AM (AEST)
Asa ExpressT: Kyle Newton
44
Private EquityT: Jim Coleman
64
Syd The KidT: Cheryl Buick
40
InsanoT: Geoffrey Sheather
60
Crazy RondaT: Kyle Newton
48
Bad BloodT: David Thompson
60
Tina's ChanceT: Lorraine Roy
56.8
Little SunshineT: Alexander Verhagen
68
Stately BoyT: Alexander Verhagen
Scratched
Lachlan's WishT: Wayne Bocquet
Scratched
Race 10
Agh Demolition Stakes
440m
5
$715 - $240 - $180
9:38AM (AEST)
Sutton HeidiT: Chris Priestley
52
Geopark RubyT: Deborah White
46.4
Sin And SpinT: Michael Clayton
60
Holly SannetteT: Alexander Verhagen
52
Yankee ParkerT: Stuart Hazlett
61.6
Cleo ParkerT: Stuart Hazlett
57.6
Triple TwistT: Subawa Ngurah
68
Shine The WeaponT: Michael Clayton
60
Spring Time LilyT: Kim Sherd
Scratched
Marmalade QueenT: Rosemarie Camilleri
Scratched
Race 11
Hazihire.com.au Stakes
440m
5
$715 - $240 - $180
9:57AM (AEST)
Slippery ParkerT: Stuart Hazlett
72
Mellow CharmT: Jennifer Ngurah
40
Squiggle SurfT: Alexander Verhagen
35.2
Scott NothingT: Kerry Barrass
51.2
Kiss Her DancingT: Robert Arnold
56
Cullarin BlueT: Andrew Rowe
60
Carwoola RoxyT: Jeremy Osborne
52
Just CrystalT: Deborah White
38.4
Marmalade QueenT: Rosemarie Camilleri
Scratched
Spring Time LilyT: Kim Sherd
Scratched
Race 12
Canberra Foundation Stakes
310m
5F
$600 - $250 - $150
10:21AM (AEST)
Galaxy GoldT: David Missingham
32
Wotson DudleyT: Alexander Verhagen
68
Lauren RossT: Graeme Hughes
67.2
Paw SelectionT: Rosemarie Camilleri
56
Pretty PeckyT: Rosemarie Camilleri
64
Bomber LaneT: Wayne Bocquet
63.2
Aminya ShadowT: Geoffrey Sheather
60
Mulwee SenorT: Peter Johnston
48
Scuba PrincessT: Barry Coleman
Scratched
Stately BoyT: Alexander Verhagen
Scratched