The Meadows Speed Map - 17th Apr 2024
- Fields
- Short Form
- Long Form
- Speedmap
- Print version
Race 1
National Greyhound Adoption Month
525m
M
$1,900 - $590 - $295
8:49AM (AEST)
Tammy McivorT: Barry Priest
48
RashidT: James Shaw
48
Noah's BestT: Brett Mcintyre
30
Thunder BayT: Julie Chilcott
58
Cashing OutT: Scott James
58
Mcivor JewelsT: Julie Priest
47
Race 2
Grv.org.au/racedata
525m
M
$1,900 - $590 - $295
9:10AM (AEST)
As You WereT: Russell Edwards
57
UntetheredT: Simon Barker
42
Sam's UniverseT: Michael Chilcott
60
Blazing FrankieT: Stephen Brincat
21
Yamanu BaleT: Daniel Gibbons
30
Swinging SinghT: James Shaw
16
Race 3
Girls Night Out - April 27
525m
X67
$2,230 - $690 - $345
9:34AM (AEST)
Mepunga RileyT: Tony Salpigtidis
55
Midnight MassT: James Shaw
49
Bun QuakeT: Stephen Brincat
52
Bounding ChiefT: Martin Hanke
53
Uriah BaleT: Rebecca Gibbons
86
Flying EnvyT: Kim Erenshaw
Scratched
CachiT: Louie Bicchieri
16
Mill AliT: Brendan Pursell
41
Peaky ConeT: James Shaw
Scratched
Race 4
Kcr Pet Transport
525m
T3-5
$2,230 - $690 - $345
9:50AM (AEST)
ApplicantT: Jay Robinson
65
Forbes DelightT: Rose Forbes
52
Lyndl Said NoT: Paul Jones
38
Learned LessonT: James Shaw
53
ArmaghT: Donna Knight
34
Dartrix BaleT: Luke Harris
44
Freeman BaleT: Tammy Kennedy-Harris
24
Roxy SmirnoffT: Donna Knight
43
Remember WhatT: Mark Giddings
Scratched
Race 5
Sportsbet Ht1
600m
RWH
$2,640 - $815 - $410
10:11AM (AEST)
ContainerT: Matthew Lanigan
42
Lochinvar PearlT: Alexis Kenyon
46
UnderwayT: Wayne Kirk
58
Kid LuckT: James Kirk
48
Serene EquityT: Angela Langton
66
Long Legs LiamT: Robert Hayes
45
Speeding TurtleT: Mark Giddings
45
Race 6
Sportsbet Ht2
600m
RWH
$2,640 - $815 - $410
10:27AM (AEST)
Bomb NeaveT: Rachael Cassar
37
Knockout NormT: Matthew Lanigan
50
Wild CashT: Kim Erenshaw
42
Premium EquityT: Angela Langton
61
Black JesterT: Mary Blake
42
Bomb RobertaT: Adrian Kenyon
58
Voss AliT: Brendan Pursell
56
Race 7
Fernando Mick At Stud
525m
5
$2,230 - $690 - $345
10:51AM (AEST)
ExtravaganceT: Michael Wallworth
50
Quick BiscuitT: Shaun Hughes
57
Cash NowT: Maria Barber
37
Small DemeanourT: Robert Hayes
58
Lyrical CrippsT: Kenneth Howat
48
Spirited AvengerT: Brendan Pursell
72
SacrificialT: Donna Knight
63
Hurricane MistT: Roselyn Nicholls
52
Race 8
Gorski Tippers & Trailers
525m
X45
$2,600 - $800 - $400
11:14AM (AEST)
Redeemer RuslieT: Russell Edwards
52
Especial PipT: Elise Knott
74
Shadow RiotT: Matthew Clark
60
CreditorT: Brendan Middling
58
Nikita BaleT: Daniel Gibbons
54
Spectre BusterT: James Shaw
46
Junkyard PrinceT: Susan Trim
Scratched
Scarlett ExpressT: Alfred Spiteri
50
Race 9
Total Container Solutions
525m
T3-5
$2,230 - $690 - $345
11:34AM (AEST)
Joan's GemT: Michael Bradshaw
56
Aeroplane RickyT: Brendan Pursell
63
Penny's JadeT: Ronald Martin
60
Lala QuickT: Donna Knight
30
BahroseT: Debbie Bewley
41
MicroscopicT: Robert Crawford
35
Black TuxedoT: Noel Walsh
60
Good Chat WispyT: Robert Crawford
Scratched
Remember WhatT: Mark Giddings
70