Ascot Park Speed Map - 17th Apr 2024
- Fields
- Short Form
- Long Form
- Speedmap
- Print version
Race 1
Www.southlandgreyhounds.co.nz
390m
C0
$1,320 - $550 - $330
11:50PM (AEST)
Homebush HeavenT: John Mcinerney
Scratched
Going ConcernT: John F Allen
52
Claws In MaximusT: Matthew G Roberts
52
KaitoaT: Jack Johnson
44
Mayfield ManyT: Richard P Breen
28
Homebush TrixieT: John Mcinerney
42
Denzell BaxterT: John Mcinerney
36
Impressive RoarT: John Mcinerney
75
Mayfield BoyT: Richard P Breen
42
Race 2
Find Us On Twitter@sgrcinfo
457m
C0
$2,590 - $660 - $400
12:08AM (AEST)
Wow WowT: Jack Johnson
Scratched
Cooling My JetsT: John F Allen
Scratched
Impressive EnzoT: John Mcinerney
50
MatryoshkaT: Jack Johnson
22
Claws In BreeT: Jack Johnson
46
Tea PotT: J & D Fahey
67
Hazy DotT: Jack Johnson
30
What's OnT: J & D Fahey
68
Race 3
Ascot Park Tricode Facility
390m
C1
$1,380 - $580 - $340
12:25AM (AEST)
Mr. MugginsT: John Mcinerney
30
Go JockT: Richard P Breen
76
Goldstar DaneT: Riley L Evans
50
Golden StrikeT: John Mcinerney
42
Opawa MarshT: J & D Fahey
74
Impressive MarioT: John Mcinerney
44
Replica RulerT: Barry R Healey
46
Homebush JoshT: John Mcinerney
36
Bucket Hat BlakeT: John Mcinerney
Scratched
Epic StagT: Barry R Healey
Scratched
Race 4
Dave Robbie Photographer
457m
C1
$2,040 - $850 - $510
12:42AM (AEST)
Whitney BaxterT: John Mcinerney
52
Smoke ScreenT: John F Allen
26
Homebush AmyT: John Mcinerney
78
Goldstar DeclanT: Riley L Evans
50
Homebush ZipT: John Mcinerney
52
Hurunui RoseT: John Mcinerney
28
Very RarelyT: J & D Fahey
68
Impressive ElfT: John Mcinerney
60
WeepT: Blake C McInerney
Scratched
Homebush CoreyT: John Mcinerney
Scratched
Race 5
Added Energy
390m
C2
$1,410 - $590 - $350
12:58AM (AEST)
Homebush MollyT: John Mcinerney
54
Mayfield ManuT: Richard P Breen
36
Southern HopeT: Roy S Hamilton
63
Eiffel BaleT: Anthony C Roberts
38
Homebush TheoT: John Mcinerney
60
Mayfield PiT: Richard P Breen
42
Throttle ManT: Jack Johnson
46
Homebush BenT: John Mcinerney
26
Trixie JewelT: Anthony C Roberts
Scratched
Goldstar PhoenixT: Riley L Evans
Scratched
Race 6
Oreti Beach Run
457m
C1
$2,040 - $850 - $510
1:17AM (AEST)
Homebush BenjiT: John Mcinerney
Scratched
Big TopicT: Blake C McInerney
78
Hurunui MouseT: John Mcinerney
28
Homebush WillowT: John Mcinerney
26
Homebush BubblesT: John Mcinerney
61
Mitcham MillieT: Ashley G Bradshaw
60
Homebush FoxT: John Mcinerney
42
Bushvale KatieT: Jack Johnson
Scratched
Homebush EstherT: John Mcinerney
Scratched
Race 7
Top Class Dash
390m
C5
$2,280 - $950 - $570
1:35AM (AEST)
Homebush ValdenT: John Mcinerney
42
Opawa PortiaT: Richard P Breen
78
Mitcham BenT: Ashley G Bradshaw
74
Hidden FatesT: Ashley G Bradshaw
54
Homebush DivaT: John Mcinerney
42
Tiggerlong PandaT: Daniel A Roberts
63
Goldstar BrodieT: Riley L Evans
44
James BaxterT: John Mcinerney
28
Race 8
Invercargill Cup Heats
457m
C5H
$3,300 - $1,380 - $820
1:54AM (AEST)
Carlos JewelT: Anthony C Roberts
26
Claws In ZorroT: Matthew G Roberts
60
Goldstar NovaT: Riley L Evans
64
Twenty MajorsT: J & D Fahey
Scratched
Opawa KyleT: J & D Fahey
38
Mitcham ScottT: John Mcinerney
58
Pryor BaleT: Anthony C Roberts
28
Goldstar RemiT: Riley L Evans
58
Goldstar BrooksT: Riley L Evans
Scratched
Mitcham TimT: Ashley G Bradshaw
62
Race 9
Invercargill Cup Heats
457m
C5H
$3,300 - $1,380 - $820
2:11AM (AEST)
Opawa HugoT: J & D Fahey
62
Goldstar MostertT: Riley L Evans
50
Goldstar MilaT: Riley L Evans
46
Alpha RileyT: John Mcinerney
44
Calculated RiskT: Ashley G Bradshaw
60
Todling BaleT: Anthony C Roberts
50
Angie's Kiwi BoyT: Anthony C Roberts
53
Whimsical BoyT: John F Allen
52
Goldstar BrooksT: Riley L Evans
Scratched
Mitcham TimT: Ashley G Bradshaw
Scratched
Race 10
Mr Whippy Southland
457m
C23
$2,460 - $1,030 - $610
2:27AM (AEST)
Idyll BlissT: John F Allen
30
Mitcham TimT: Ashley G Bradshaw
Scratched
Ava EffortT: Ashley G Bradshaw
69
Mitcham FelixT: John Mcinerney
44
Oberon BaleT: Anthony C Roberts
42
Marty BaxterT: John Mcinerney
44
Go Johnny GoT: Jack Johnson
42
Let Him CookT: Matthew G Roberts
64
Goofy AdobeT: Jack Johnson
52
Adobe PeachT: Matthew G Roberts
Scratched
Race 11
Gore Town & Country Club
390m
C34
$1,710 - $710 - $430
2:44AM (AEST)
Buster's BrotherT: Brett I Conner
Scratched
Jump StartT: Ashley G Bradshaw
58
Karen JewelT: Anthony C Roberts
44
Mitcham JohnnyT: Ashley G Bradshaw
62
Fred's Grey WayT: John Mcinerney
45
Orla BaleT: Anthony C Roberts
56
Opawa BarbT: John Mcinerney
30
Opawa SnowdropT: Richard P Breen
72
Goldstar ColsonT: Riley L Evans
Scratched
Bethany JewelT: Anthony C Roberts
Scratched
Race 12
Racing Again 24 April
390m
C3
$1,530 - $640 - $380
3:06AM (AEST)
Barbara's AngelT: John Mcinerney
46
Sozin's PrinceT: John Mcinerney
36
AramoanaT: John R Guthrie
82
FrankT: John Mcinerney
58
Homebush PatchT: John Mcinerney
83
Zipping TrackerT: Anthony C Roberts
34
Homebush FusionT: John Mcinerney
54
Go PricklesT: Richard P Breen
44
Goldstar ColsonT: Riley L Evans
Scratched
Bethany JewelT: Anthony C Roberts
Scratched