Ballarat Speed Map - 18th Sep 2021
- Fields
- Short Form
- Long Form
- Speedmap
- Print version
Race 1
Bottle-o
450m
M
$1,000 - $290 - $145
10:57PM (AEST)
Easy StreetT: Craig Treherne
46
Sugar Hit KatieT: Daryl Williams
46
Shadow GibletT: Glen Burns
Scratched
Saint BoganT: Anthony Harding
22
BafflingT: Ronald Dunne
36
La BlondeT: Sheila Donlon
Fake ShotT: Daniel Harvey
55
Myola QueenT: Annette Kampman
30
JulietteT: Natalie Presutto
Jessie's BrewT: Raymond Brewer
Scratched
Race 2
Eureka Concrete
390m
M
$1,000 - $290 - $145
11:12PM (AEST)
Pyrenees PradaT: Ian Robinson
76
Frankly MaderiaT: Mim Gilders
Hurricane AceT: Jimmy Holt
51
Ruby DealerT: Ivan Chircop
Violet RoseT: Ronald McCullagh
69
Major SentenceT: Brian Hodgson
63
Little LeoT: Frank Meyer
30
Blue Cherry MissT: Nathan Hunt
53
Yeah Send ItT: Peter Frost
Scratched
Stormy LightsT: Scott Millard
Scratched
Race 3
Backmans Petfoods
390m
7
$1,000 - $290 - $145
11:27PM (AEST)
Kiarni ConnorT: Samuel Webb
58
Bobby McgeeT: Lewis Green
74
Bella DreamtimeT: Cooper Hayes
73
Elusive FlyT: Craig Treherne
51
Where's The BeesT: Cooper Hayes
Scratched
Riverdale TifanyT: Cathrine Abela
47
Amron ManT: Marcus Abey
42
Electro GuruT: Murray Hehir
54
Silver AmbitionT: Robert Weightman
Scratched
Myola FrostT: Annette Kampman
48
Race 4
Revolution Print
545m
5
$1,150 - $330 - $165
11:42PM (AEST)
Our Girl BaileeT: Michael Said
70
Aston SpinelT: Glenn Campbell
40
Mr. Buddy LeeT: Nick Lecchino
42
Frothy's FridayT: Jack Campbell
55
Lawson DriveT: Raymond Gatt
55
Stan's HopeT: Sheila Donlon
27
Race 5
3ba/power Fm
450m
X67
$1,000 - $290 - $145
11:57PM (AEST)
Masani BaleT: Tammy Kennedy-Harris
52
Rupert's BoyT: Kevin Ross
31
Tiggerlong RedT: Garry Anesbury
18
Princess WarriorT: Kevin Quinn
21
Pyrenees PegasusT: Ian Robinson
52
Hugs And KissesT: Cooper Hayes
54
Ripper RoxyT: Craig Treherne
50
Oddball ArmoT: Chris Armstrong
39
Prince ArcherT: Emaly Frost
Scratched
Saint EllieT: Anthony Harding
Scratched
Race 6
Gpp 3300 Laser
450m
5
$1,000 - $290 - $145
12:14AM (AEST)
Grumpy AlT: Alan Campbell
46
Mississippi MudT: Raymond Gatt
44
Jack's FantasyT: Kevin Quinn
36
Got Me SmartyT: George Kantzidis
70
Know SuccessT: Allan Buckland
54
MegasonicT: Lewis Green
49
Fire WitchT: William Donlon
41
Winslet BaleT: Luke Harris
59
Born A GuruT: Aaron Blake
Scratched
Bissaka SpiderT: Anthony Sacco
Scratched
Race 7
A1 Signage
390m
X45
$1,000 - $290 - $145
12:29AM (AEST)
CoconinoT: Judith Mccullagh
71
Spearhead JoeT: Leslie Mitchell
49
IrongateT: Tammy Kennedy-Harris
71
Joyous MomentT: Ricky Coleman
59
Millie's WonderT: Peter Fulton
51
Take A RoseT: Shane Jack
41
Aston PaquinT: Samuel Webb
66
Ziems Park MissT: Robert Colpoys
62
Frothy's De GoeyT: Jack Campbell
Scratched
Darley DynamoT: Jordan Monaghan
Scratched
Race 8
Tab - Long May We Play
450m
5
$1,000 - $290 - $145
12:47AM (AEST)
Bush TigerT: Damian Fleming
53
Pyrenees AlphaT: Ian Robinson
46
Savannah LeeT: Aaron Blake
70
Fairytale NachoT: Derek Faulknall
58
Take A SunflowerT: Shane Jack
51
Infinite WillT: Colin Baker
70
Strict LiabilityT: Paul Anderton
55
BarwidgiT: Luke Harris
62
Dancing RoseT: Aaron Blake
Scratched
Hook Along PippaT: George Kantzidis
Scratched
Race 9
Steve Tudor Electrical
390m
6G
$1,000 - $290 - $145
1:05AM (AEST)
Reiko HazeT: Ricky Coleman
52
Fascinate CandyT: Steven Chircop
66
ParasiteT: Bernie Ender
63
Rocky StrikeT: Frank Meyer
38
Joffa's MonaroT: Peter Fulton
42
Zambora CrystalT: Gary Mannion
57
Battlers ThreeT: Kaylah Thorburn
Scratched
King CrowT: Jeffrey Guy
49
Cawbourne CheekyT: Jack Campbell
51
Avery CharmT: Joe Uglietta
Scratched
Race 10
Catering Allsorts
390m
5
$1,000 - $290 - $145
1:21AM (AEST)
Out Of AcesT: Jason Hardy
57
KamariT: Justin Perkins
50
United LassT: John Burow
46
Riverdale TommyT: Matthew Abela
33
Alfie SolomonT: Mark Giddings
70
Blackjack CougarT: Justin Perkins
69
Crown SebonT: Paul Pace
56
Pyrenees SpiritT: Hazelie Robinson
74
BermudaT: Annette Kampman
Scratched
Riverdale BearT: Matthew Abela
Scratched