Bendigo Speed Map - 21st Apr 2019
- Fields
- Short Form
- Long Form
- Speedmap
- Print version
Race 1
Triple M Bendigo 93.5
425m
M
$1,325 - $375 - $190
4:32AM (AEST)
Calico GalT: Cameron Taylor
21.6
Quillan BaleT: Mark Delbridge
64.8
Rapid ReloadT: Raymond Henness
44
Pacey BaleT: Mark Delbridge
68.8
Zipping TexT: James Egan
28.8
Delusional FabT: Harrison Goss
36
Claretown TrixieT: Raymond Henness
Scratched
Misha BaleT: Mark Delbridge
39.2
Mum's The WordT: Carol Jackson
33.6
Come On EleanorT: George Borg
Scratched
Race 2
Xlent Events
425m
X67
$1,405 - $400 - $200
4:50AM (AEST)
Osiris ChildT: Andrea Chapple
67.2
Crackerjack GasT: John Capuano
55.2
Targeted MissileT: Neville Lenehan
32
Springvale MistyT: Anthony Varchione
60
Jonathan's RoseT: Judith McMahon
38.4
Dr. LianaT: William McMahon
66.4
Imperial JackT: Melanie Lithgow
60
TansyT: William McMahon
54.4
New SenseT: Sean Lithgow
Scratched
Race 3
The Amazing Mister Mike
425m
RW
$1,405 - $400 - $200
5:11AM (AEST)
Big BarraT: Kevin Eyles
49.6
Cindy's MateT: Gregory Berry
61.6
Hot CruiserT: Malcolm Davis
46.4
Blue GlitterT: Matthew Lanigan
65.6
Fawn RegretsT: Alfred King
47.2
Little RageT: John Galea
76
SmurfT: Ryan Galea
75.2
Gray Grey GooseT: Kenneth Kubik
52.8
New SenseT: Sean Lithgow
Scratched
Race 4
Ag Tyres & Wheels Easter Cup
500m
S
$3,000 - $835 - $415
5:27AM (AEST)
DeganiT: William McMahon
60.8
Henessey VenomT: Kerry Houlahan
80.8
Militant SpiritT: Ken Hunt
75.2
Big Sam MarjenT: Rodney Clark
58.4
Vanda MickT: Michael Ellis
57.6
Kraken DustT: Rodney Clark
60.8
Extra GearT: Raymond Henness
62.4
Head LochT: Rodney Clark
72
Star HunterT: George Borg
Scratched
Black TreasureT: Gary Hansen
Scratched
Race 5
Aussie Infrared Belle Of Bendigo Final
425m
RWF
$3,000 - $835 - $415
5:54AM (AEST)
Rothwell GalT: Michelle Mallia-Magri
62.4
By Your SideT: Angela Galea
60.8
Happy RageT: Tess Galea
74.4
Flame SlingerT: Wendy Hansen
66.4
BarinyaT: Dallas Massina
86.4
Kraken RyeT: Helen Eyles
92.8
ChillinT: John Callus
52
Kraken PennysT: Kevin Eyles
47.2
SmurfT: Ryan Galea
Scratched
Time SaverT: Jennifer Torr
Scratched
Race 6
Mcivor Road Vets Beau Of Bendigo Final
425m
RWF
$3,000 - $835 - $415
6:12AM (AEST)
Rocket JaxT: Geoffrey Mitchell
68
InklingT: Brooke Ennis
62.4
Tickle My FancyT: Kerry Houlahan
89.6
Havelock KeithT: Ian Garland
68
Mogo JetT: Michael Carter
66.4
Kraken HeroT: Kevin Eyles
63.2
Custom MadeT: Daniel Pell
64
Just BurningT: Graham James
60
Zero To HeroT: Jennifer Torr
Scratched
Fawn RegretsT: Alfred King
Scratched
Race 7
Jarrod Larkin Concreting Gold Rush Final
425m
MF
$10,000 - $2,835 - $1,415
6:35AM (AEST)
Reggie KeepingT: Glenn Rounds
75.2
Extra SpeedT: Michael Carter
76
Kasey AnneT: William McMahon
41.6
Zipping MagdaT: Ricky Coleman
67.2
PazT: William McMahon
52.8
FearlessT: John Barbara
68
Strawberry SwirlT: Matthew Lanigan
68
Ophira BaleT: Mark Delbridge
64.8
Rachel's BoyT: Angela Jackson
Scratched
Aston ReineT: Benjamin Divirgilio
Scratched
Race 8
Grays Bendigo Stayers Cup
660m
S
$12,000 - $3,335 - $1,665
6:55AM (AEST)
Dyna QuotaT: Nicole Stanley
76
Blue ShadowsT: Angela Langton
76
Midnight MysteryT: Andrea Bahen
36
Kraken KatieT: Rodney Clark
Scratched
Apex WithinT: Rodney Clark
56
ShiningT: Vince Tullio
48.8
Black ImpalaT: George Borg
80
Aston AtleyT: Aaron Debattista
56.8
Connor AllenT: Mark Delbridge
Scratched
Blue EspearanceT: Gary Hansen
Scratched
Race 9
Supayou Live Video Streaming
500m
X45
$1,405 - $400 - $200
7:13AM (AEST)
Outlaw DonnyT: Mark Delbridge
59.2
Summer SkyeT: Ronald McCullagh
77.6
Cobber VictoremT: Richard Gray
80
Murray MojitoT: Kenneth Kubik
59.2
Sarah SmirnoffT: Anthony Varchione
48.8
Hooked On YouT: Daryl Weightman
56
Kiss Me RazleyT: Lisa Delbridge
54.4
Zinnia MonelliT: James Egan
64
Rippa RegisT: David Basile
Scratched
Race 10
The Sports Project
425m
X45
$1,405 - $400 - $200
7:36AM (AEST)
MarcelloT: William McMahon
70.4
Winsome ExpressT: Mark Delbridge
60.8
Con RodT: Ronald McCullagh
68.8
My Name's BarryT: Rodney Clark
65.6
Awesome ShepT: Vivianne Giles
72
Lance LinkT: Gregory Berry
76.8
Agent VoiletT: James Egan
45.6
Ikon ParkerT: Carol Jackson
62.4
Militant MackT: Ken Hunt
Scratched
Rippa RegisT: David Basile
Scratched
Race 11
Bendigo Advertiser
425m
5
$1,405 - $400 - $200
7:51AM (AEST)
Hannibal SpectreT: Thomas Boehmke
64
Brake DrumT: Judith Mccullagh
62.4
Got Some WheelsT: Graham James
60
RaweenieT: Scott Gibson
64.8
DragonstoneT: Peter Frost
76
Layback CruiserT: Jess Grima
74.4
Manila KampyonT: Aaron Debattista
76.8
Seeka MomentT: Jason Formosa
58.4
Last OutlawT: Malcolm Davis
Scratched
Aston JynxT: Jason Formosa
Scratched
Race 12
The Zone
425m
5
$1,405 - $400 - $200
8:11AM (AEST)
Dream BoulevardT: Thomas Boehmke
63.2
Winlock Blue BoyT: Belinda Franklin
49.6
Down Mexico WayT: Malcolm Davis
58.4
Yenderra BlueT: Carol Jackson
52.8
Schatzie ArmoT: Chris Armstrong
57.6
GojekT: Sean Lithgow
58.4
Atlas True BlueT: Barry Mcnamara
70.4
Atlas ShiraleeT: Barry Mcnamara
Scratched
Militant MackT: Ken Hunt
Scratched
Rippa RegisT: David Basile
71.2