Casino Speed Map - 26th Oct 2018
- Fields
- Short Form
- Long Form
- Speedmap
- Print version
Race 1
Damien Pacitto Electrical Maiden Stakes
411m
M
$830 - $255 - $190
1:35AM (AEST)
Yorklea TouchT: Terry Lockhart
Scratched
Blat BlatT: Terry Lockhart
44.8
Kingsbrae PeterT: Charles Northfield
44
HydeT: Jacob Northfield
68
Wha KooT: Allan Lang
32
TiltedT: John Jackett
47.2
Boston AngelT: Terry Hickson
20
Two Sore FeetT: Robert Andrews
56.8
Bekim ThisT: Terry Hickson
Scratched
Race 2
J.c. Air Conditioning Stakes
411m
5
$900 - $275 - $205
1:52AM (AEST)
KilmisterT: Warren Kempshall
66.4
Kingsbrae JoanneT: Robert Andrews
50.4
Bonny Doon GeeT: Jacob Northfield
71.2
Kooringa ErinT: Glen Northfield
48
Hall PassT: Dean Turley
52
Candy SwirlT: Kenneth Neave
40
Braystones BeachT: Dean Turley
54.4
Race 3
Hotel Cecil Casino Stakes
411m
5
$900 - $275 - $205
2:10AM (AEST)
Kingsbrae TammyT: Douglas King
72
Bokarm NoraT: Bob Merillo
60
Cash Flow JoeT: Dean Turley
48.8
PiecostT: Tracy Hindmarsh
79.2
Bokarm RosieT: Bob Merillo
64
Kingsbrae MarthaT: Charles Northfield
72
Blue MaxT: Frank Hancock
60.8
Tranquil BuddyT: Garnet Robertson
49.6
Race 4
Richmond Valley Tyres Stakes
411m
FFA
$1,300 - $400 - $300
2:29AM (AEST)
Red CoatT: Terry Duncan
76.8
Kingsbrae BiddyT: Douglas King
Scratched
Good To KnowT: Robert Andrews
56.8
Senor IzmirT: Kenneth Staines
68.8
Quiksilver StormT: John Hewett
53.6
Kingsbrae SteveT: Robert Andrews
76
Tranquil InvaderT: Garnet Robertson
68
Race 5
Clydesdale Motel & Steakhouse Stakes
484m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
2:47AM (AEST)
Hunter KingsbraeT: Charles Northfield
63.2
Elizabeth RoseT: Faye Currey
41.6
PoonyahraT: Glenda Dart
80
Dark CosmosT: Evelyn Harris
59.2
Kingsbrae AvenueT: Alan Bugeja
52
Bralyn IceT: Athol Bradley
70.4
Nilly NellyT: Craig Mcphee
61.6
Zahara DyeT: Craig Mcphee
52
In The CrossfireT: Terry Duncan
Scratched
Race 6
Casino Golf Club Stakes
484m
X45
$1,600 - $490 - $370
3:04AM (AEST)
Nitro BeachT: John Dart
72.8
Kate's SledgeT: William Gilbert
52
Big TurlsT: Dean Turley
48
Lozza's TroubleT: Dean Turley
31.2
Erin ChoiceT: Robert Andrews
Scratched
No Worries CobT: Bob Merillo
92.8
First FireT: John Dart
33.6
Kingsbrae MillieT: Robert Andrews
76
In The CrossfireT: Terry Duncan
47.2
Race 7
Pop Northfield Memorial Maiden Final
411m
MF
$8,000 - $2,000 - $1,000
3:22AM (AEST)
Backcreek BanditT: Mitchell Northfield
44
Premier RumbleT: Stephen Kavanagh
52
Sandave JeanoelT: David Richardson
60.8
Floki JappaT: Sonia Kempshall
54.4
Fran's BonusT: Evelyn Harris
52
Dodgy DiamondsT: Dean Casey
48
Sandave GypsyT: David Richardson
56
Ripple RumbleT: Michael Lalicz
67.2
Kingsbrae PeterT: Charles Northfield
Scratched
GundoganT: Glenda Dart
Scratched
Race 8
Palmerbet Masters Stakes
484m
M12
$1,500 - $460 - $350
3:39AM (AEST)
Sudoku RockT: Robert Bugeja
Scratched
Typhoon TessT: Marilyn Swift
40.8
Inner WisdomT: Gary Keep
68.8
Cosmic BonusT: Evelyn Harris
68
Kingsbrae MissyT: Charles Northfield
75.2
Miss StosurT: Craig Mcphee
Scratched
Zani ValeT: John Hewett
56
AristotleT: Warren Kempshall
72
Race 9
Signarama Stakes
411m
5
$900 - $275 - $205
3:57AM (AEST)
Miss PiggyT: Dean Turley
22.4
FloribamaT: Garnet Robertson
50.4
Tranquil ManuT: Garnet Robertson
58.4
Watta StormT: John Hewett
68
Call Me AussieT: Gary Keep
Scratched
Indominous DaneT: Dean Turley
32.8
Turner BurnerT: Sonia Kempshall
48
Race 10
Duke's Ladbrokes Previews Stakes
411m
5
$900 - $275 - $205
4:14AM (AEST)
Kingsbrae HarleyT: Craig Mcphee
52.8
Spot A StormT: John Hewett
57.6
Jimmy StintsonT: Jacob Northfield
65.6
Run SunT: Christopher Field
41.6
Peroni BeachT: Dean Turley
64
My Name's ChloeT: William Gilbert
72
Poor PawT: Neville Creighton
60.8