Coonabarabran Speed Map - 17th Nov 2018
- Fields
- Short Form
- Long Form
- Speedmap
- Print version
Race 1
Ladbrokes Maiden Stakes
315m
M
$210 - $60 - $30
2:00AM (AEST)
Miss FabioT: John Barrass
41.6
Shakey BuzzardT: David Campbell
45.6
Miss WelchT: Neil Dallison
24.8
Neeny's FireT: Rodney Page
36
Rio RoseT: Merle Clarke
48
YarradoolT: Merle Clarke
43.2
Race 2
Coona Bakery Maiden Stakes
315m
M
$210 - $60 - $30
2:15AM (AEST)
Special BabeT: Patrick Rogers
42.4
Bernices MemoryT: Valerie Cleghorn
50.9
Idaho LassT: Merle Clarke
51.2
Exotic NightsT: Aiden Lee
64
El ShakT: Matthew Hannay
51.2
How's It MorningT: Merle Clarke
45.6
Race 3
Betta Home Living Classic
315m
X34
$350 - $105 - $50
2:30AM (AEST)
Acola ZoneT: John Barrass
53.6
Miss BragaT: Eric Butler
36
Ziggy BuzzardT: Merle Clarke
64
Songkran OdessaT: Matthew Hannay
59.2
Chilling FantasyT: Michael Craig
60.8
Rosa's RevengeT: Robert Hobson
54.4
Race 4
Imperial Hotel Stakes
315m
X45
$300 - $95 - $45
2:45AM (AEST)
Strange LadyT: Matthew Hannay
24.8
Pure Lee RedT: Edward Pomfrett
76
Dalair PearlT: Helen Ayre
Scratched
Sportsmans RubyT: Gary Moore
44
Cougar CountyT: Benjamin Spence
52
In ZaireT: David Campbell
48
Backdoor BarraT: Maralyn Moore
41.6
Race 5
2357 Partnership Stakes
315m
5
$270 - $85 - $40
3:00AM (AEST)
Rubble's SirisT: Glen Collett
36.8
Dalair Cruzin'T: Helen Ayre
44
Marbel PrinceT: David Campbell
57.6
Buck WindT: Kenneth Anderson
46.4
Wheel LuckyT: Rodney Page
38.4
John's DestinyT: Valerie Cleghorn
27.2
Ruby's SagaT: Matthew Hannay
48
Magic BallerinaT: Edward Pomfrett
24
Race 6
Warrumbungle Shire Classic
315m
5
$270 - $85 - $40
3:15AM (AEST)
Timely WishT: Merle Clarke
46.4
Miss CuteT: Benjamin Spence
76
Banjo BraxtonT: Benjamin Cleghorn
84.8
Come On DuchessT: William Marmara
41.6
Mr. MegatronT: Kenneth Anderson
36.8
Purelee PerfectT: Edward Pomfrett
52
Rubble TonT: Peter Thompson
44
Race 7
Handee Store Stakes
315m
5
$270 - $85 - $40
3:30AM (AEST)
Shaza KeepingT: Eric Butler
25.6
KhartoumT: Merle Clarke
44
Bud StarT: Benjamin Spence
38.4
Miss DodgeT: Aiden Lee
40
Velocity BarinaT: Valerie Cleghorn
51.2
Seeking StickaT: Merle Clarke
48
Another TrooperT: Glen Collett
43.2
Race 8
Your Discount Chemist Stakes
410m
FFA
$350 - $105 - $50
3:45AM (AEST)
My BlondieT: David Harkin
64
Paddy's PearlT: Merle Clarke
47.2
Our Piggy BankT: Benjamin Spence
44
Sportsman's MaxT: Gary Moore
48
Evie's BestT: William Marmara
56
Hardaway TerrorT: Robert Hobson
68
JoybelleT: John Barrass
60
Little WhackoT: Kevin Campbell
60
Race 9
Jewels And Gifts Stakes
410m
X45
$270 - $85 - $40
4:00AM (AEST)
Lila's BoyT: William Marmara
63.2
Diesel PowerT: Helen Ayre
40.8
Bella MareeT: Merle Clarke
20
Sabai OdessaT: Matthew Hannay
32.8
Senor RedT: Timothy Anderson
48
Swift MovementT: Eric Butler
40
CrockettT: Glen Collett
52
Cleo ParkerT: Matthew Hannay
Scratched
Fantastic RuffT: Joseph Craig
57.6
Race 10
Farewell 2018 Stakes
410m
5
$270 - $85 - $40
4:15AM (AEST)
DudleyT: William Marmara
42.4
Jetta HarryT: Benjamin Spence
41.6
Stella ParkerT: Matthew Hannay
21.6
Mulgowie YowieT: David Campbell
43.2
Outa NamesT: Eric Butler
51.2
Sienna RoadT: Eric Butler
54.4
Choice MarlowT: Matthew Hannay
56.8
ShakT: Matthew Hannay
42.4
Country RoadT: Ronald Whitton
Scratched
Fantastic RuffT: Joseph Craig
Scratched