Gawler Speed Map - 19th Jul 2019
- Fields
- Short Form
- Long Form
- Speedmap
- Print version
Race 1
G-six The Bunyip Maiden Stake
400m
M
$935 - $280 - $140
4:32AM (AEST)
Beulah MclarenT: Graeme Stirling
30.3
Another ClangerT: Donald Turner
31.2
Dorrigo MclarenT: Graeme Stirling
54.4
Peruzzi BoloneyT: Yvonne Maxwell
33.6
Emerley DrummerT: Judith Hurley
81.6
Tex LeeT: Kathleen Johnstone
40.8
Tyson's RewardT: Tony Lagana
Scratched
Race 2
G-six Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Stake
400m
6
$1,010 - $290 - $145
4:49AM (AEST)
Miss TakiriT: Ben Rawlings
68
Pay LaterT: Graeme Stirling
44.8
Aston NikitaT: June Sharpe
57.6
Artistic LeeT: Kim Johnstone
60
Calais PeruzziT: Yvonne Maxwell
46.4
TatachillaT: Troy Murray
65.6
Long Gully JayneT: Paula Hearnden
Scratched
Catch You LaterT: Vadim Roz
Scratched
Race 3
G-six Gawler Dry Cleaners Stake
400m
6
$1,010 - $290 - $145
5:12AM (AEST)
Roman RenegadeT: Gary Pidgeon
40.8
Walk On WaterT: Ben Rawlings
40
Gemtree ChinaT: Irene Rehmann
57.6
Conner PeruzziT: Yvonne Maxwell
52.8
Long Gully YogiT: Paula Hearnden
26.4
Cuddles LeeT: Kathleen Johnstone
57.6
Catch You LaterT: Vadim Roz
Scratched
Rotor BladeT: Michaela Pidgeon
Scratched
Race 4
G-six Nixon's Function Centre Stake
400m
5
$1,075 - $310 - $155
5:34AM (AEST)
Emerley SenorT: Judith Hurley
32
My Mum ElyceT: Donald Turner
Scratched
Got My WayT: Daniella Madalinski
38.4
Louie VeeT: Tyson Bradley
45.6
Blackwater GirlT: Georgina Hall
55.2
Dallas FernandoT: Graham Smith
30.4
Race 5
G-six Accell Therapy Mixed Stake
400m
X45
$1,145 - $330 - $165
5:49AM (AEST)
Bradley TysonT: Tony Lagana
36
Velocity FlameT: Kevin Bewley
56.8
Filthy PhantomT: Tony Hinrichsen
48
Big BuzzT: Brenton Prouse
54.4
Victa SuzieT: Michael Giniotis
72.8
Woodside JesterT: Graham Smith
64.8
Race 6
G-six Secure Racing Logistics Stake
400m
5
$1,075 - $310 - $155
6:10AM (AEST)
Sovereign SpriteT: Colin Swain
52
Irinka JoshT: Brenton Prouse
59.2
Woodside SabreT: Graham Smith
39.2
Outbreak GirlT: Rosa Panagiotou
36.8
Sleepwalk DanceT: Jan Haagmans
56.8
Dream IllalangiT: Vernon Anderson
43.2
Race 7
G-six Giddy-up
400m
X45F
$1,400 - $400 - $200
6:32AM (AEST)
Motown KennyT: Tyson Bradley
49.6
Precious TysonT: Tony Lagana
46.4
Magic BeginsT: Steven Brook
70.4
Nut AllergyT: Scott Feltus
43.2
Victa CalebT: Michael Giniotis
83.2
Long Gully GusT: Paula Hearnden
57.6
Woodside RamboT: Graham Smith
Scratched
Dallas FernandoT: Graham Smith
Scratched
Race 8
G-six The Bunyip Stake
531m
5
$1,245 - $350 - $175
6:58AM (AEST)
Select MickT: Rosa Panagiotou
33.6
Bell Of EdenT: Steven Brook
56.8
Sunset HarlowT: Troy Murray
65.6
Master ChaosT: Irene Rehmann
56.8
Mcivor NevilleT: Kevin Bewley
32.8
Hammy TimeT: Daniella Madalinski
47.2
Blazing MajorT: Charles Adcock
Scratched
Shot ThruT: Kevin Bewley
Scratched
Race 9
G-six Greyhound Adoption Program Sa
531m
6
$1,245 - $350 - $175
7:19AM (AEST)
Exciting TimesT: Troy Murray
63.2
Blue WolfT: Steven Brook
57.6
Victa NashT: Michael Giniotis
32
Chicken TuiakiT: Tony Lagana
54.4
Long Gully TerryT: Paula Hearnden
69.6
DictationT: Ben Rawlings
44.8
Sleepwalk DanceT: Jan Haagmans
Scratched
Race 10
G-six Gawler Dry Cleaners Open Stake
400m
O
$1,400 - $400 - $200
7:41AM (AEST)
Hold Da DoorT: Kevin Bewley
67.2
Emerley JoseT: Judith Hurley
44.8
Woodside PumaT: Graham Smith
78.4
Madam OnyxT: Judith Hurley
56.8
Rory KadeT: Charles Adcock
67.2
Victa KylieT: Michael Giniotis
56.8
Race 11
G-six Nixon's Function Centre Stake
400m
5
$1,075 - $310 - $155
8:01AM (AEST)
Sunset VersaceT: Troy Murray
56.8
Zipping FrancisT: Kevin Bewley
36.8
Dream BreakerT: Vernon Anderson
44.8
Roscommon FlyerT: Kim Johnstone
53.6
Abbey's BanjoT: Raymond Barkla
68.8
Woodside RamboT: Graham Smith
56.8
Race 12
G-six Accell Therapy Stake
400m
6
$1,010 - $290 - $145
8:20AM (AEST)
SantanoT: Charles Adcock
50.4
Come On LeynaT: Vadim Roz
36.8
Gemtree AblazeT: Irene Rehmann
72
ZoltanT: Raymond Fewings
52.8
City Limit SignT: Kevin Bewley
46.4
Usain BeastT: Ben Rawlings
31.2
Rotor BladeT: Michaela Pidgeon
Scratched
Long Gully JayneT: Paula Hearnden
Scratched