Gawler Speed Map - 23rd Jul 2019
- Fields
- Short Form
- Long Form
- Speedmap
- Print version
Race 1
G-six Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Maiden Stake
400m
M
$610 - $170 - $85
1:47AM (AEST)
Spring FreshT: Michaela Pidgeon
23.2
Spy MasterT: Brian Styles
57.6
Tex LeeT: Kathleen Johnstone
40.8
Horror ShowT: Raymond Murray
37
Cranky DaveT: Desmond Hockley
48
Burnt GoldT: Desmond Hockley
37
Magic ChariotT: Robert Harris
Scratched
Tyson's RewardT: Tony Lagana
Scratched
Race 2
G-six Winning Formula
400m
MF
$660 - $190 - $95
2:09AM (AEST)
Ardmona MissT: Colin Swain
34.4
Pete's PeruzziT: Peter Smith
30.4
Shock HorrorT: Lester Harris
25.6
Black DieselT: Ross Panagiotou
8
Firestarter LadyT: Gary Pidgeon
Scratched
Bangor MistT: Raymond Burgess
30.4
Emerley StarT: Graeme Stirling
45.6
Beulah MclarenT: Graeme Stirling
Scratched
Race 3
G-six The Bunyip Juvenile Stake
400m
J
$635 - $180 - $90
2:24AM (AEST)
Lightning TysonT: Tony Lagana
20
Diamond LeeT: Angela Modra
59.2
Elley's MagicT: Robert Harris
54.4
Emerley CircuitT: Judith Hurley
44
Miss TakiriT: Ben Rawlings
Scratched
Long Gully SimonT: Paula Hearnden
19.2
Race 4
G-six Gawler Dry Cleaners Stake
400m
6
$635 - $180 - $90
2:45AM (AEST)
Great BambinoT: Vadim Roz
23.2
Missy Two ToesT: Robert Isaacson
58.4
Plunder HawkeT: Robert Harris
Scratched
Vibrant LeeT: Kim Johnstone
16
Soul RockerT: Judith Hurley
38.4
Tyson's ChoiceT: Tony Lagana
Scratched
Edie FinneranT: Desmond Denton
Scratched
Race 5
G-six Nixon's Function Centre Stake
400m
5
$660 - $190 - $95
3:07AM (AEST)
Dolly JoT: Angela Modra
64
ZoometricalT: Trevor Sargent
48.8
So Si BonneT: Marcello Calicchio
59.2
Spring WaratahT: Robert Fletcher
47.2
Iceni RivalT: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
51.2
Meehan SoxT: Clayton Trengove
58.4
Race 6
G-six Accell Therapy Stake
400m
6
$635 - $180 - $90
3:27AM (AEST)
Stirling EmT: Bozidar Stamenkovic
73.6
Claretown LillyT: Renata Maruszczyk
36.8
Mayhem ExpressT: Kim Johnstone
43.2
Stitch 'Em EricT: Christopher Lennard
48.8
Phantom HawkeT: Robert Harris
53.6
So FoxyT: Robert Isaacson
54.4
Edie FinneranT: Desmond Denton
Scratched
Race 7
G-six Secure Racing Logistics Stake
531m
6
$720 - $210 - $105
3:52AM (AEST)
Spring To ItT: Robert Fletcher
27.2
TemperedT: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
54.4
Long Gully JayneT: Paula Hearnden
11.2
Voulez VousT: Trevor Sargent
68.8
Crowdza Jumpin'T: Janice Jones
65.6
Come On LeynaT: Vadim Roz
36.8
Race 8
G-six Giddy-up Mixed Stake
531m
X45
$795 - $230 - $115
4:14AM (AEST)
Sunset NavanaT: Raymond Murray
54.4
YouliaT: Angela Modra
54.4
Allen YaniT: Craig Thomas
46.4
Data QueenT: Brodie Jessup
Scratched
FledT: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
Scratched
Stevie DeeT: Raymond Murray
64
Race 9
G-six Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Stake
400m
6
$635 - $180 - $90
4:39AM (AEST)
JeepersT: Roger Harris
65.6
Long Gully YogiT: Paula Hearnden
27.2
Giaan's FortuneT: Bozidar Stamenkovic
67.2
Mr. OnasisT: Marcello Calicchio
45.6
Catch You LaterT: Vadim Roz
56
Izza LektraT: Robert Isaacson
34.4
Edie FinneranT: Desmond Denton
Scratched
Race 10
G-six The Bunyip Stake
400m
5
$660 - $190 - $95
4:54AM (AEST)
Crackerjack TagsT: Harrison Trengove
52
MegalomaniacT: Christopher Lennard
52
Swansea CeriT: Desmond Hockley
62.4
OlaryT: Rosa Panagiotou
Scratched
Just RubyT: Richard Pearce
59.2
Spring ShirlT: Robert Fletcher
36.8
Race 11
G-six Gawler Dry Cleaners Stake
400m
6
$635 - $180 - $90
5:14AM (AEST)
Oshkosh WayneT: Sharyn Gray
21.6
Uncle RicoT: Vadim Roz
64
Aston EmilioT: Marcello Calicchio
30.4
Justice EliteT: Benjamin Lowick
52.8
Resolute LeeT: Darrell Johnstone
73.6
Our Bro PedroT: Robert Harris
61.6
Edie FinneranT: Desmond Denton
Scratched
Race 12
G-six Nixon's Function Centre Stake
400m
5
$660 - $190 - $95
5:32AM (AEST)
PhosphenesT: Ben Rawlings
65.6
Duece VictoremT: Anthony Fry
41.6
ShapiroT: Jack Trengove
60
Sovereign SpriteT: Colin Swain
54.4
Blackpool IvyT: Kiah Hurley
35.2
Jackie DeeT: Kevin Murnane
Scratched