Gawler Speed Map - 29th Mar 2020
- Fields
- Short Form
- Long Form
- Speedmap
- Print version
Race 1
G-six The Bunyip Maiden Stake
400m
M
$935 - $280 - $140
6:58AM (AEST)
Boombox ThelmaT: Petar Jovanovic
28.4
Bilman's StunnerT: Neil Mann
34.4
Spring ChipT: Gregory Board
28.4
Kick UpT: Derek Anderson
49.6
Zipping AnnabelT: Robin Harnas
65.6
Mombasa ZacT: Kelvin Stott
16
Emerley RhymeT: Vadim Roz
23.2
Bilman's HarmonyT: Neil Mann
8
Race 2
G-six Gawler Dry Cleaners Maiden Stake
400m
M
$935 - $280 - $140
7:17AM (AEST)
Floral NotesT: Derek Anderson
40.8
Bilman's FrankT: Neil Mann
41.6
LubokoT: Derek Anderson
61.6
Ping MagicT: Troy Murray
78.4
Brother MacT: Brian Styles
52
Donovan BaleT: Karryn Nobes
65.6
Emerley RhymeT: Vadim Roz
23.2
Bilman's HarmonyT: Neil Mann
8
Race 3
G-six Winning Formula
400m
MF
$1,075 - $310 - $155
7:36AM (AEST)
EditorT: Troy Murray
39.2
Quick BurnT: Renata Maruszczyk
20.8
Molly's BurnerT: Timothy Richards
41.6
Aston OpalT: June Sharpe
22.4
Dinkydi SheilaT: Anthony Nobes
49.6
Tyson ReadyT: Tony Lagana
16
Hayride SmithT: David Perry
27.2
Emerley RhymeT: Vadim Roz
23.2
Race 4
G-six Greyhound Adoption Program Sa
400m
MA
$1,075 - $310 - $155
7:59AM (AEST)
Select MickT: Rosa Panagiotou
28.8
Dream IllalangiT: Vernon Anderson
20.8
Sutton HeidiT: Angela Modra
49.6
Blackpool DonnyT: Kiah Hurley
46.4
Bradley TysonT: Tony Lagana
36
Nut AllergyT: Scott Feltus
48.8
Race 5
Nixon's Function Centre Mixed Stake
643m
X
$1,435 - $470 - $235
8:18AM (AEST)
Super BluT: Troy Murray
73.6
Songs An StoriesT: Troy Murray
60.8
Connor AllenT: Scott Feltus
47.2
Ace AllenT: Scott Feltus
43.2
Holy ReignT: Robyn Mackellar
72
Race 6
Secure Racing Logistics Open Stake
400m
O
$1,400 - $400 - $200
8:34AM (AEST)
Long Gully BoyT: Paula Hearnden
60
Crazy AgainT: Renata Maruszczyk
64.8
Speed CrazyT: Karen Wittholz
56.8
Victa CalebT: Michael Giniotis
81.6
Stir CrazyT: Michael Wittholz
28.8
Hayride RohanT: David Perry
50.4
Hotspur JoeyT: Kevin Bewley
49.6
Five GrandT: Robert Isaacson
56.8
Race 7
Giddy-up
531m
5H
$1,245 - $350 - $175
8:52AM (AEST)
Billy Fix ItT: Lester Harris
51.2
Victa NashT: Michael Giniotis
22.4
LillehammerT: Karen Wittholz
73.6
Spring GlassT: Gregory Board
64.8
Ragin' SoldierT: Robyn Mackellar
33.6
Gina SpaghettiT: Kevin Bewley
54.4
Wild MarilynT: Troy Murray
74.4
Race 8
The Bunyip Stake
531m
6
$1,165 - $330 - $165
9:09AM (AEST)
Long Gully EvieT: Paula Hearnden
45.6
ZoologicalT: Trevor Sargent
73.6
Bluebelle MagicT: Robyn Mackellar
58.4
Spy MasterT: Brian Styles
57.6
Spring CobraT: Gregory Board
68
Dance MovesT: Anthony Fry
60
Dorrigo MclarenT: Graeme Stirling
54.4
Long Gully BellaT: Paula Hearnden
68.8
Big BurnerT: Anthony Fry
29.6
Kid Me NeverT: Kelvin Stott
40.8
Race 9
G-six Gawler Dry Cleaners
400m
6
$1,010 - $290 - $145
9:27AM (AEST)
Night GlowT: Kevin Bewley
60
He's A BurnerT: Anthony Milligan
37.6
Christopher RoseT: Georgina Hall
48
Beulah MclarenT: Graeme Stirling
19.2
Burning GlowT: Desmond Hockley
36.8
Making DoughT: Steven Brook
57.6
Kid Me NeverT: Kelvin Stott
40.8
Trelly BellyT: Anthony Nobes
52
Race 10
G-six Accell Therapy
400m
6
$1,010 - $290 - $145
9:44AM (AEST)
Burnt GoldT: Renata Maruszczyk
36.8
Thunder OnT: Wendy Sebastyan
70.4
ZoltanT: Adam Manton
52
Nat's The BossT: Troy Murray
65.6
Diggin' For GoldT: Desmond Hockley
60
Blistering BettyT: David Hall
53.6
Kid Me NeverT: Kelvin Stott
40.8
Bazza's BabeT: Robyn Mackellar
71.2
Race 11
G-six Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Stake
400m
5
$1,075 - $310 - $155
10:01AM (AEST)
Absolute DreamT: Kevin Bewley
30.4
Puma CountryT: Robert Isaacson
41.6
Outbreak GirlT: Rosa Panagiotou
30.4
Hot KouklaT: Alan Randall
54.4
Sir JulianT: Desmond Hockley
54.4
Bar DoubleT: Michael Wittholz
55.2
Race 12
G-six Nixon's Function Centre Mixed Stake
400m
X45
$1,145 - $330 - $165
10:22AM (AEST)
Missy Two ToesT: Robert Isaacson
70.4
Hot PrincessT: Alan Randall
62.4
Long Gully TerryT: Paula Hearnden
48
Victa BorisT: Michael Giniotis
92
DemolisherT: Derek Anderson
58.4
Oshkosh Erny VeeT: Scott Feltus
56.8