Gawler Speed Map - 7th Jul 2020
- Fields
- Short Form
- Long Form
- Speedmap
- Print version
Race 1
The Bunyip Maiden Stake
400m
M
$515 - $145 - $75
2:00AM (AEST)
Strathmill LassT: John Cunningham
46.4
Go Fashion GirlT: Sharyn Gray
52
Lyndawn's RoseT: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
36.8
New VarietyT: Vadim Roz
45.6
Oh No MaddieT: Robert Isaacson
33.6
Race 2
G-six Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Maiden Stake
400m
M
$515 - $145 - $75
2:19AM (AEST)
Black DieselT: Ross Panagiotou
8.8
So BrightT: Gino Grgurovic
44
Really GaryT: Gary Pidgeon
12
Flaming BubblesT: John Cunningham
28
Married TwiceT: Lester Harris
26.4
Maria's GemT: Robert Isaacson
41.6
Race 3
G-six Gawler Dry Cleaners
400m
6
$445 - $150 - $125
2:39AM (AEST)
Joe's GoldT: Harrison Trengove
65.6
So FoxyT: Robert Isaacson
54.4
Pretoria SonT: Leslie Bates
36
Hayride UmpT: David Perry
28.8
Tex LeeT: Brian Styles
34.4
Shining JewelT: Anthony Fry
29.6
Race 4
G-six Nixon's Function Centre Stake
400m
6
$540 - $155 - $75
2:54AM (AEST)
Aston ThylaneT: June Sharpe
57.6
Brother MacT: Brian Styles
52
Murray StreetT: Michael Stewart
59.2
Grit BlasterT: Kevin Bewley
52
Satin DragonflyT: Vadim Roz
49.6
Ledaig LassT: John Cunningham
36.8
Graceful GazelleT: Colin Swain
Scratched
Thomas ShelbyT: Anthony Nobes
Scratched
Race 5
Accell Therapy Stake
400m
6
$540 - $155 - $75
3:14AM (AEST)
Hope's TributeT: Nicole Price
56
Sweet LeeT: Kim Johnstone
40.8
Blistering BettyT: David Hall
73.6
Aston TalksT: Gino Grgurovic
45.6
Absolute DreamT: Kevin Bewley
30.4
Stiff Upper LipT: Gary Pidgeon
35.2
ClevermanT: Aart Verhoef
63.2
Claretown LillyT: Renata Maruszczyk
37.6
Graceful GazelleT: Colin Swain
Scratched
Thomas ShelbyT: Anthony Nobes
Scratched
Race 6
Secure Racing Logistics Stake
400m
6
$540 - $155 - $75
3:37AM (AEST)
Iroquois LadyT: Gary Pidgeon
44
CordozaT: Kevin Bewley
50.4
Mr. MouchosT: David Hall
41.6
Gentle BurnerT: Desmond Hockley
42.4
She's HopeT: Nicole Price
30.4
Juliet EchoT: Michael Stewart
63.2
Bobbie BubleT: Harrison Trengove
45.6
Hayride McveighT: David Perry
40
Thomas ShelbyT: Anthony Nobes
Scratched
Graceful GazelleT: Colin Swain
Scratched
Race 7
Giddy-up Stake
400m
6
$540 - $155 - $75
3:57AM (AEST)
DegasT: Gary Pidgeon
37.6
Diggin' For GoldT: Desmond Hockley
60
Cardhu TooT: John Cunningham
49.6
Quick BurnT: Renata Maruszczyk
40
Crisis TimeT: Kevin Bewley
46.4
Rio GrandeT: Michaela Pidgeon
38.4
Mister KingswoodT: Gino Grgurovic
54.4
Nipper ZsaT: Kim Johnstone
62.4
Thomas ShelbyT: Anthony Nobes
Scratched
Graceful GazelleT: Colin Swain
Scratched
Race 8
The Bunyip Stake
531m
6
$615 - $175 - $90
4:22AM (AEST)
Springvale JorjaT: Gino Grgurovic
68.8
Sneaky OptionT: Donald Turner
48
Sweet SapphireT: Nicole Price
56
Sweet RoseT: Nicole Price
60
Burning GlowT: Desmond Hockley
53.6
Willow RoseT: Georgina Hall
25.6
Zetland CountyT: Kevin Bewley
36
Burning VixenT: Renata Maruszczyk
38.4
Midnight CrashT: Donald Turner
Scratched
Race 9
G-six Greyhound Adoption Program Sa
400m
5
$595 - $170 - $85
4:44AM (AEST)
Emerley JoseT: Leslie Bates
48.8
Miss ExcuseT: Michael Wittholz
40.8
Rhynstone TeddyT: Stuart Ellis
62.4
Orphan's GirlT: Richard Pearce
68.8
Up Time GirlT: Nicole Price
75.2
Cutie LeeT: Kim Johnstone
79.2
Race 10
G-six Gawler Dry Cleaners Mixed Stake
400m
X345
$585 - $170 - $85
5:09AM (AEST)
Black SombreroT: Kevin Bewley
40.8
Night GlowT: Kevin Bewley
60
Spirit Of PopT: Angela Modra
65.6
Ripple RyderT: Donald Turner
38.4
Liberal NunnioT: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
63.2
Long Gully BellaT: Paula Hearnden
68
Race 11
G-six Nixon's Function Centre
400m
5
$465 - $160 - $130
5:24AM (AEST)
AbigarradoT: Leslie Bates
28
OlaryT: Rosa Panagiotou
25.6
Roxy's DaisyT: Kevin Bewley
47.2
Outbreak GirlT: Rosa Panagiotou
25.6
Filthy PhantomT: Tony Hinrichsen
40.8
Velocity FlameT: Kevin Bewley
40