Gawler Speed Map - 13th Apr 2021
- Fields
- Short Form
- Long Form
- Speedmap
- Print version
Race 1
Greyhounds As Pets Maiden Stake
400m
M
$805 - $230 - $115
2:54AM (AEST)
Stimulus PackageT: Paul Fagan
69
Molly BlindersT: Paul Fagan
50
Long Gully GraceT: Paula Hearnden
Lita WarriorT: Scott Feltus
51
Ragin' NeroT: Kevin Bewley
53
Race 2
The Bunyip
400m
6
$860 - $245 - $125
3:14AM (AEST)
Stellar LadT: Gary Pidgeon
51
Daniel SunT: Shelley Trengove
75
Little WillT: Lester Harris
65
Long Gully DinoT: Paula Hearnden
62
Highly PraisedT: Anthony Nobes
53
MinutiaeT: Graham Brown
86
Race 3
Gawler Dry Cleaners Stake
400m
6
$860 - $245 - $125
3:34AM (AEST)
Australasian SkyT: Elizabeth Harley
52
Aston TallulahT: June Sharpe
58
MorosisT: Graham Brown
72
Long Gully CarlyT: Paula Hearnden
63
Magic BurnerT: Raymond Barkla
66
Give Me Ruby'sT: Leanne Fagan
73
ContrailT: Timothy Richards
Scratched
Cool Your JetsT: Paul Fagan
Scratched
Race 4
Nixon's Function Centre Stake
400m
6
$860 - $245 - $125
3:49AM (AEST)
Saint CandyT: Alan Randall
72
Chevy ChaserT: Raymond Barkla
51
Rosie's AngelT: Scott Feltus
54
Rio GrandeT: Michaela Pidgeon
49
Bella BlitzT: Kevin Bewley
54
Hurricane EvyT: Paul Fagan
66
Cool Your JetsT: Paul Fagan
Scratched
ContrailT: Timothy Richards
Scratched
Race 5
Accell Therapy Stake
531m
6
$990 - $280 - $140
4:09AM (AEST)
Zetland CountyT: Rayelene Kelly
57
Blaze MakerT: Donald Gordon
58
LorentzT: Lester Harris
43
No Good DeedT: Kim Johnstone
Scratched
Diamond CaratT: Rebecca Romyn
Scratched
Beers With GeoffT: Scott Feltus
47
Sweet SapphireT: Derek Anderson
58
Race 6
Xp3020 Stake
531m
6
$990 - $280 - $140
4:27AM (AEST)
ErringtonT: Timothy Richards
32
Crazy DreamT: Desmond Hockley
81
Wood WormT: Lester Harris
51
Striking SuccessT: Kevin Bewley
40
Hayride ReidT: David Perry
42
Hot RocksT: Vadim Roz
46
Dakota RoxyT: Colin Simes
52
Race 7
Giddy-up
531m
6
$990 - $280 - $140
4:44AM (AEST)
Long Gully NikkiT: Paula Hearnden
35
Apache JakitT: Clint Trengove
69
Barely's EraT: Colin Rana
57
American MustardT: Scott Feltus
43
Jezza BenceT: Rebecca Romyn
Scratched
Australasian ArtT: Artemio Ieraci
61
DunkelT: Debra Stuppos
48
I'm ParamountT: Simon Gesler
50
Lady HazelT: Scott Feltus
50
Race 8
Greyhounds As Pets Free For All
400m
FFANP
$1,190 - $340 - $170
5:04AM (AEST)
Long Gully BarnyT: Paula Hearnden
82
Nancy LeeT: Kim Johnstone
39
Sutton FrankieT: Angela Modra
76
Long Gully WilmaT: Paula Hearnden
82
Lily's LadT: Kiah Hurley
Scratched
Dakota HummerT: Colin Simes
65
Gold BurnerT: Timothy Richards
55
Hot PrincessT: Alan Randall
70
Race 9
The Bunyip Stake
400m
5
$920 - $260 - $130
5:19AM (AEST)
VonnT: Karen Wittholz
56
Joffa's GalaxyT: Lester Harris
30
What A KickerT: Paul Fagan
64
Breakfast CreekT: Kevin Bewley
66
Sydney CoveT: Des Nolan
68
Freddy ReikoT: Kim Johnstone
68
Westgate GirlT: Adam Manton
Scratched
Race 10
Gawler Dry Cleaners Stake
400m
6
$860 - $245 - $125
5:39AM (AEST)
Elsie's ChoiceT: Kevin Bewley
64
Crazy SalT: Karen Wittholz
72
Two Hands GeorgeT: Timothy Richards
50
Thunder KickT: Rebecca Romyn
82
Starlight MegT: Scott Feltus
44
Saint SandyT: Alan Randall
76
Cool Your JetsT: Paul Fagan
Scratched
ContrailT: Timothy Richards
Scratched
Race 11
Nixon's Function Centre Stake
400m
6
$860 - $245 - $125
5:57AM (AEST)
Is AllT: Des Nolan
54
Hope's TributeT: Derek Anderson
70
Rapid ResponseT: Paul Fagan
45
Callanish SpriteT: Kevin Bewley
38
No KnowledgeT: Raymond Barkla
46
Reiko Live WireT: Kim Johnstone
78
ContrailT: Timothy Richards
Scratched
Cool Your JetsT: Paul Fagan
Scratched
Race 12
Accell Therapy Stake
400m
5
$920 - $260 - $130
6:18AM (AEST)
Sugar Ray PrinceT: Kevin Bewley
84
TelferT: Michael Wittholz
58
Yellow KnifeT: Karen Wittholz
52
Ask Me NowT: Scott Feltus
47
DemolisherT: Derek Anderson
57
Long Gully TerryT: Paula Hearnden
66
Westgate GirlT: Adam Manton
Scratched