Gawler Speed Map - 24th Oct 2021
- Fields
- Short Form
- Long Form
- Speedmap
- Print version
Race 1
2021 Bothing Gawler
643m
O
$1,590 - $450 - $225
7:25AM (AEST)
Lady FernandoT: Vadim Roz
73
Run Like JessT: Timothy Aloisi
66
Chloe BurnerT: Gino Grgurovic
49
Ned's ChanceT: Richard Pearce
53
Blue By YouT: Ben Rawlings
54
Race 2
2021 Bothing Gawler
643m
O
$1,590 - $450 - $225
7:50AM (AEST)
CoutureT: Ben Rawlings
38
Sutton SandyT: Angela Modra
59
Barbados ExpressT: Ben Rawlings
50
Spring LilacT: Vadim Roz
54
Ethan's FuryT: Gino Grgurovic
51
Double VisionT: Gino Grgurovic
38
Race 3
Bunyip Maiden Stake
400m
M
$880 - $250 - $125
8:09AM (AEST)
DingT: Raymond Murray
90
Dash NineT: Rayelene Kelly
Garry's ChaosT: Ben Rawlings
Wizardry ThingsT: Troy Murray
54
Deadly SweetT: Nicole Price
Ritzy StarT: Desmond Hockley
Scratched
Race 4
2021 Gawler Sprint Classic
400m
O
$5,600 - $1,600 - $800
8:32AM (AEST)
She's A HotshotT: Troy Murray
86
Crazy DivaT: Desmond Hockley
79
Aston HayatoT: David Peckham
85
Zipping WalterT: Ben Rawlings
72
Canya RazorT: Lisa Rasmussen
70
All Out CrazyT: Michael Wittholz
55
SvitolinaT: Raymond Murray
75
PatchedT: Nicole Price
81
SevillaT: Rebecca Romyn
Scratched
Aston OlennaT: David Peckham
Scratched
Race 5
Tab Stake
531m
5
$1,150 - $330 - $165
8:52AM (AEST)
Stress The PointT: Nicole Price
56
Victory ChaseT: Ben Rawlings
80
My Name's CraigT: Ben Rawlings
64
Crush Your EnemyT: Timothy Richards
66
Rogue PlanetT: Steven Brook
22
Blaze MakerT: Donald Gordon
57
Line SeekerT: Rebecca Romyn
50
He's All PurposeT: Timothy Richards
66
Katathani KidT: Kevin Bewley
Scratched
Agent SwanT: Troy Murray
Scratched
Race 6
2021
531m
SH
$2,800 - $800 - $400
9:14AM (AEST)
Aston CadeT: Matthew Payne
48
Meet Joe BlackT: Rebecca Romyn
47
Two Hands GeorgeT: Timothy Richards
51
See You SmileT: Ben Rawlings
56
ThreatenT: Ben Rawlings
62
Gemtree MaximusT: Paul Rehmann
72
Charlie BrotherT: Nicole Price
62
George The FirstT: Tony Rasmussen
61
Race 7
Gawler Stock Feeds Stake
531m
6
$1,075 - $310 - $155
9:34AM (AEST)
Vegas GangsterT: Donald Turner
37
Cruze MaguireT: Steven Brook
58
Mrs. MissileT: Derek Anderson
62
Under StudyT: Donald Turner
55
Chase The MagicT: Kim Johnstone
64
Gemtree ApolloT: Paul Rehmann
54
BasmanT: Troy Murray
51
Compulsory HeroT: Rebecca Romyn
39
Slam DunkerT: Narvette Treloar
Scratched
Another RubyT: Angela Modra
Scratched
Race 8
2021
531m
GRP3
$26,000 - $6,000 - $3,000
9:52AM (AEST)
Came And WentT: Troy Murray
79
Rosie RedT: Bozidar Stamenkovic
72
All ShowT: Donald Turner
59
Victa GrossoT: Tony Rasmussen
70
Jack's WellT: Cameron Butcher
54
Victa HaydnT: Tony Rasmussen
65
Victa ReidT: Lisa Rasmussen
61
Fire StrikeT: Bozidar Stamenkovic
67
Silver StoneT: Raymond Murray
Scratched
Spring LilacT: Vadim Roz
Scratched
Race 9
Brice Metals Juvenile Stake
400m
J
$940 - $270 - $135
10:14AM (AEST)
Spring BonnieT: Nicole Price
79
My Mum's ValueT: Robert Barclay
72
Two JabsT: Rebecca Romyn
82
Springvale MaxT: Gavin Harris
48
Termo BeachT: Angela Modra
66
Tarp WelderT: Raymond Murray
48
Race 10
Infrabuild Mixed Stake
400m
X345
$1,060 - $310 - $155
10:39AM (AEST)
Express EveT: Nicole Price
57
Ask Me NowT: Scott Feltus
57
Slim ShermanT: Kevin Bewley
60
Mastermind KidT: Tony Rasmussen
49
Burning GlowT: Renata Maruszczyk
65
Hukanui LadyT: Lisa Rasmussen
61
Man AbscondedT: Lisa Rasmussen
Scratched
Burnt GoldT: Renata Maruszczyk
Scratched
Race 11
Sealink Stake
400m
6
$940 - $270 - $135
10:57AM (AEST)
Victa BuzzT: Lisa Rasmussen
77
Imperial MasterT: Kevin Bewley
62
Our NewsT: Lisa Rasmussen
64
Springvale RoxyT: Gavin Harris
74
Wreck It GarrosT: Matthew Payne
76
Miss NalaT: Scott Feltus
57
Lucky JayT: Tony Rasmussen
Scratched
Aston TallulahT: June Sharpe
Scratched
Race 12
Greyhounds As Pets Stake
400m
5
$995 - $290 - $145
11:16AM (AEST)
CrimesT: Kim Johnstone
51
Phantom CallT: Ben Rawlings
39
Hurricane DivaT: Vadim Roz
70
Love And RainT: Yvonne Maxwell
48
Miss Fab FocusT: Ross Panagiotou
74
Seymour Ando'sT: Steven Brook
58
Man AbscondedT: Lisa Rasmussen
Scratched
Burnt GoldT: Renata Maruszczyk
Scratched