Gawler Speed Map - 10th Aug 2022
- Fields
- Short Form
- Long Form
- Speedmap
- Print version
Race 1
Gawler Dry Cleaners Maiden Stake
400m
M
$565 - $160 - $80
2:19AM (AEST)
Dashing KaraT: Graeme Stirling
Strung OutT: Manuel Stuppos
68
Busy MinerT: Desmond Hockley
56
Flying PoetT: Paul Fagan
56
Sebon ZaideeT: Karryn Nobes
42
Royal OnyxT: Graeme Stirling
Scratched
Galena GirlT: Renata Maruszczyk
40
Race 2
Xp3020 Juvenile Stake
400m
J
$585 - $170 - $85
2:37AM (AEST)
Quokka TwoT: Brenda Oakey
58
ChewdiniT: Graham Brown
34
Temerity SpiritT: Yvonne Maxwell
53
Bionic BluesT: Christopher Jaensch
69
Emerley WiggumT: Graeme Stirling
57
Race 3
Greyhounds As Pets Stake
400m
6
$585 - $170 - $85
2:54AM (AEST)
Cosmic BertT: Richard Pearce
43
Blue TszyuT: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
49
JessoreT: Michael Stewart
44
Winnie BluesT: Tony Hinrichsen
Scratched
Blaze VictoremT: Anthony Fry
45
Trending StrikerT: Graeme Stirling
53
Race 4
Accell Therapy Stake
400m
6
$585 - $170 - $85
3:12AM (AEST)
Aston SimpkinT: Jack Trengove
60
Doctor JasonT: John Gale
44
Slam DunkerT: Andreas Louca
38
Mine MasterT: Desmond Hockley
70
Union City BlueT: Karen Wittholz
69
Rocket Man RoseT: Rosa Panagiotou
47
Race 5
Nixon's Function Centre
400m
MA
$610 - $180 - $90
3:32AM (AEST)
Spy MasterT: Brian Styles
70
Burnt GoldT: Renata Maruszczyk
62
Emerley BurnerT: Graeme Stirling
59
Balboa FuryT: Tony Hinrichsen
41
Ripplebrook SnipT: Robert Isaacson
44
Filthy PhantomT: Tony Hinrichsen
67
Race 6
The Bunyip
400m
MA
$610 - $180 - $90
3:54AM (AEST)
Rhinestone AshT: Anthony Fry
52
Kanga LightsT: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
58
Dakota RoxyT: Colin Simes
66
Big PredictionT: Ross Panagiotou
44
Bottled FuryT: Tony Hinrichsen
Scratched
Elope To ParisT: Christopher Jaensch
65
Love And RainT: Yvonne Maxwell
55
Race 7
Accell Therapy
400m
5
$645 - $190 - $95
4:15AM (AEST)
Far More CrazyT: Desmond Hockley
54
Faux AllieT: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
56
Miss Fab FocusT: Ross Panagiotou
Scratched
Long Gully RogerT: Paula Hearnden
62
Aston MarleyT: Paul Fagan
44
French WishT: Clint Trengove
74
Aston HackettT: Leanne Fagan
Scratched
Mrs. MissileT: Tamica Dunn
51
Race 8
Giddy-up Stake
400m
5
$610 - $180 - $90
4:32AM (AEST)
Aston JazzT: Paul Fagan
48
Sutton AbbieT: Angela Modra
48
Big GordyT: Kim Johnstone
53
Crazy DreamT: Desmond Hockley
82
Aston RoxyT: Paul Fagan
Scratched
Up There BillyT: Jack Trengove
60
Emerley AussieT: Jack Trengove
93
EnticeT: Kim Johnstone
71
Race 9
The Bunyip Open Stake
400m
O
$740 - $210 - $105
4:57AM (AEST)
Classy ChaosT: Ben Rawlings
77
Cosmic KidT: Michael Stewart
34
Emerley SharonT: Jack Trengove
70
Sutton DaisyT: Angela Modra
78
Dakota HummerT: Colin Simes
58
Race 10
Greyhounds As Pets Stake
531m
6
$675 - $190 - $95
5:17AM (AEST)
DozingT: Colin Swain
64
Barefoot RebelT: Tony Hinrichsen
50
ExtremelyT: Jack Trengove
38
Gypsy BoyT: Clint Trengove
60
Crown SallyT: Steven Coates
39
Cobalt MissileT: Anthony Nobes
58
Race 11
Gawler Dry Cleaners Stake
400m
6
$585 - $170 - $85
5:39AM (AEST)
Firecracker MissT: Gary Pidgeon
62
Flaming BubblesT: Graham Brown
71
Archie VellaT: Steven Coates
51
Jet AgeT: Vernon Anderson
56
CorrelateT: Tony Hinrichsen
58
Vinnie RumblingT: Scott Feltus
64
Race 12
Nixon's Function Centre Stake
400m
6
$585 - $170 - $85
5:57AM (AEST)
Weblec BreezeT: Andreas Louca
45
Chief In ChargeT: Jack Trengove
51
Spring BrookeT: Tamica Dunn
36
Emerley StarT: Graeme Stirling
62
Our Girl DaisyT: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
62
Darwin O'connorT: Robert Isaacson
41