Gawler Speed Map - 18th Nov 2018
- Fields
- Short Form
- Long Form
- Speedmap
- Print version
Race 1
The Bunyip Maiden Stake
400m
M
$545 - $160 - $80
7:14AM (AEST)
Kid Me NeverT: Kelvin Stott
16
Tricky TrixieT: Gary Pidgeon
12
No SongT: Raymond Murray
12
Son Of CoolabahT: Clint Trengove
36
Give Me TenT: Artemio Ieraci
20
Soda AshleeT: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
44
Stitch 'Em DollyT: Clint Trengove
37.6
Flying LunaT: Shelley Trengove
20.8
Spring FreshT: Michaela Pidgeon
Scratched
Premier VeeT: Paul Fagan
Scratched
Race 2
Gawler Dry Cleaners Stake
400m
6
$580 - $160 - $80
7:29AM (AEST)
Isla MayeT: Kevin Bewley
60
Emerley StormT: Judith Hurley
47.2
Stitch 'Em EricT: Shelley Trengove
38.4
De ChoixT: Tamica Dunn
49.6
PearlingT: Jan Haagmans
46.4
Spring WaratahT: Robert Fletcher
59.2
Tan On BlackT: Nicole Newlyn
40.8
Stitch 'Em QuickT: Clint Trengove
36
Race 3
Nixon's Function Centre Stake
400m
5
$605 - $170 - $85
7:49AM (AEST)
Swansea CeriT: Desmond Hockley
58.4
Blessed JusticeT: Karon Blakemore
15.2
Viper's MissionT: Clint Trengove
64
Hot ChevyT: Adam Manton
56
Kalgaritch KidT: Kevin Bewley
Scratched
Petra AllenT: Neil Mann
50.4
Raglan MoeT: Artemio Ieraci
Scratched
OlaryT: Rosa Panagiotou
38.4
Race 4
Secure Racing Logistics Mixed Stake
400m
X345
$630 - $180 - $90
8:09AM (AEST)
Iceni EscortT: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
40.8
Goose BuzzT: Paul Fagan
56.8
Rosco FieldsT: Donald Turner
47.2
Click HereT: Rayelene Kelly
41.6
Chevy TronT: Adam Manton
Scratched
Gangalla FuryT: Nathan Hughes
76
Captain RiskyT: Renata Maruszczyk
16.8
Race 5
Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Stake
400m
5
$605 - $170 - $85
8:34AM (AEST)
Mersey FerryT: Steven Brook
40.8
Apex ProT: Renata Maruszczyk
31.2
Game Of BonesT: Neil Mann
54.4
Double IndemnityT: Kevin Bewley
28
Fab JessieT: Kelvin Douglas
60.8
Aston RicardoT: Leanne Fagan
52
Supa PassT: Troy Murray
41.6
Stitch 'Em HarryT: Shelley Trengove
44.8
Race 6
Gawler Dry Cleaners
400m
5F
$710 - $210 - $105
8:59AM (AEST)
Bit Of FunT: Paul Fagan
Scratched
Lola The WeaponT: Nicole Newlyn
49.6
Charlie's ChanceT: Brenton Prouse
60
Bashful CloudT: Raymond Barkla
56
Aston HinkleyT: Leanne Fagan
60
Aston KodyT: Troy Murray
69.6
Boo HooT: Karen Wittholz
32
Victa KylieT: Michael Giniotis
50.4
Just RubyT: Richard Pearce
40
Supa PassT: Troy Murray
Scratched
Race 7
Nixon's Function Centre Stake
531m
6
$630 - $180 - $90
9:19AM (AEST)
YouliaT: Angela Modra
48.8
Hayride RohanT: David Perry
60.8
You BanditT: Tamica Dunn
44
Tekeela TooT: Rolland Parry
42.4
Dyna FizzT: Rolland Parry
37.6
Just A TipT: Tamica Dunn
37.6
Kind GirlT: Steven Brook
43.2
Ronray LegendT: Donald Turner
62.4
Race 8
Secure Racing Logistics
531m
6
$660 - $190 - $95
9:42AM (AEST)
Corner StoreT: Lester Harris
44
Victa NashT: Michael Giniotis
37.6
Easy BettsT: Donald Turner
32.8
Thermal StrikeT: Angela Modra
56
Staunch AsT: Paul Fagan
60
Spirit Of PopT: Angela Modra
65.6
Billy Fix ItT: Lester Harris
68
Just BlondieT: Narvette Treloar
37.6
Bell TysonT: Tony Lagana
Scratched
Stitch 'Em CillaT: Clint Trengove
Scratched
Race 9
The Bunyip Mixed Stake
531m
X45
$690 - $200 - $100
10:08AM (AEST)
Spring IrishT: Troy Murray
Scratched
Agent KadeT: Neil Mann
64
InnaminckaT: Kevin Bewley
44
Lucy StardustT: Elizabeth Harley
39.2
Digby's GirlT: Michael Stewart
28
WooloogaT: Kevin Bewley
42.4
Race 10
Greyhound Adoption Program Sa Stake
400m
6
$580 - $160 - $80
10:24AM (AEST)
DiscounterT: Nicole Newlyn
64.8
Stunning JiggyT: Nathan Hughes
36
Midnight MitchT: David Hall
36
Queen ChaosT: Kelvin Douglas
54.4
FabroadT: Nicole Newlyn
32
FinekeyT: Raymond Burgess
44
Pretoria SonT: Leslie Bates
23.2
Race 11
Gawler Dry Cleaners
400m
6
$410 - $165 - $125
10:42AM (AEST)
Spring MicroT: Raymond Burgess
16
Subjective BoomaT: Adam Manton
26.4
Slave To LoveT: Steven Brook
12
MaxworthyT: Anthony Fry
28
Aston KlaraT: Leanne Fagan
12
Charlotte StreetT: Kevin Bewley
23.2
Gunnadoo TrooperT: Leslie Bates
Scratched
Aston BardotT: June Sharpe
38.4