Gosford Speed Map - 23rd Apr 2019
- Fields
- Short Form
- Long Form
- Speedmap
- Print version
Race 1
Jenko's Concreting Maiden
388m
M
$830 - $255 - $190
8:57AM (AEST)
Princess ZaliaT: Tom Halley
52
Ten Of ClubsT: Wolfgang Kraeft
Scratched
SamiraT: Rob Tyler
68
Fizz TankT: Robert Hoare
52
Hear Me KnockingT: Mitchell Tubinas
Scratched
Lady MimcoT: Charmaine Field
32
King Of ShebaT: Michelle Shambler
54.4
Apache DivaT: Barry Yates
71.2
HathawayT: Frederick Goodall
44
Blow The BankT: Emanuel Borg
32.8
Race 2
Byrne Pipe & Civil Maiden
515m
M
$830 - $255 - $190
9:20AM (AEST)
Blazing CartierT: Tomas Rees
36.8
Brave EthicsT: David Smith
Scratched
Drip DryT: Sam Sultana
60
Blazing HypeT: Tomas Rees
36.8
Non PlussedT: Christopher Carl
60
Call Her PinkyT: Fred Xuereb
36
My Bro's EthicsT: David Smith
52
Holy ReignT: Sam Sultana
36
Race 3
D & L Joinery Stakes
603m
5
$1,600 - $490 - $370
9:41AM (AEST)
Pass The JarT: Robert Howard
52
Double StitchedT: James Porter
72
Ruby HerreraT: Carole Eaton
Scratched
Tiger TokaamT: Matthew Martin
60
Rockstar RoyT: James Porter
44.8
Zipping BroncoT: Matthew Martin
48.8
Race 4
Dj & Dm Wallis Transport Stakes
388m
5
$900 - $275 - $205
9:58AM (AEST)
Above The RimT: Peter Blake
60
Foxy TraleeT: Allan Ivers
52
Freeway ReaganT: Neville York
29.6
Ducati GeorgeT: Neil Lyford
79.2
Zipping DaleT: Mark Knowles
51.2
Silver PegT: Beverley Sloan
55.2
Foxy All OverT: Grant Dunphy
53.6
Drift A BitT: Beverley Sloan
49.6
Guitar ManT: Beverley Sloan
Scratched
Essee MackieT: Neville York
Scratched
Race 5
Over The Line Racing Stakes
515m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
10:22AM (AEST)
Big MoneyT: Troy Donaldson
54.4
SmoulderT: Troy Vella
59.2
Lost SoulT: Gerald Lee
63.2
Anndar WarriorT: Darryl Fitzsimmons
46.4
Classy PlatterT: Benjamin Sweetman
65.6
Zipping BroT: Nathan Burnett
Scratched
Federal ElleT: David Lewis
60.8
Race 6
Bay Hotel @ Bonnells Bay Stakes
515m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
10:41AM (AEST)
Bugatti SparkT: Jacqueline Davis
41.6
Telegraph RoadT: Christopher Carl
46.4
Malala GogolacT: Frank Cini
56
Blazing MajorT: Tomas Rees
40.8
Staten IslandT: Fred Xuereb
38.4
Lulu FortyT: Grant Dunphy
57.6
Lenny GogolacT: Frank Cini
39.2
Race 7
Tumbi Sando Soil & Gravel Supplies Stakes
515m
X45
$1,600 - $490 - $370
11:05AM (AEST)
Dynamo's DoubleT: Beverley Wood
63.2
Infrared EthicsT: David Smith
48
Secret TalksT: Jason Magri
56.8
Dougie KazamT: David Lewis
Scratched
Feral SwiperT: Troy Vella
38.4
Sydney ThomasT: Fred Xuereb
40
Explosive DrumsT: Daniel Flanagan
77.6
Race 8
Dng Metal Roofing Stakes
388m
X45
$1,070 - $330 - $245
11:27AM (AEST)
Jye NismoT: Tony Mason
58.4
KeonaT: Jamie Hawkins
65.6
Amber LiquidT: Greg Ford
46.4
MollifiedT: Beverley Sloan
Scratched
Glen StarT: Jacqueline Davis
68.8
Melissa's CharmT: Michelle Shambler
55.2
Key NismoT: Tony Mason
57.6
El Grand ParkingT: Mark Knowles
80.8
Greysynd FrankieT: Barry Yates
52
Sketchy CosmicT: Terry Callen
Scratched
Race 9
Sl & Cs Promotions Charmhaven Stks
388m
5
$900 - $275 - $205
11:46AM (AEST)
Zipping OaksT: Jeffrey Eaton
50.4
Faith In TheeT: Allan Ivers
61.6
Reign It InT: Troy Vella
Scratched
Monica SapphireT: Peter Johnston
72.8
Stylish ChicT: Stephen Davies
55.2
AmberzoneT: Troy Vella
70.4
Holly MadisionT: Tom Halley
55.2
Blow The SenorT: Emanuel Borg
Scratched
Sketchy CosmicT: Terry Callen
40
Greysynd FrankieT: Barry Yates
Scratched
Race 10
Affordable Coastal Driveways Stakes
388m
5
$900 - $275 - $205
12:07PM (AEST)
SakichiT: Rob Tyler
72
Rhyno's LadyT: Mark Davidson
34.4
SojournT: Rob Tyler
60
OrioleT: Beverley Sloan
47.2
Col Gwen MayT: Robert Hoare
52
Perfect HopeT: David Lewis
Scratched
Sheba's DreamT: Michelle Shambler
61.6
Caeden's ControlT: Allan Ivers
42.4
Guitar ManT: Beverley Sloan
60
Little SpiritT: David Lewis
Scratched