Goulburn Speed Map - 23rd Jul 2021
- Fields
- Short Form
- Long Form
- Speedmap
- Print version
Race 1
Ladbrokes Bet Ticker Maiden
350m
M
$900 - $260 - $190
1:57AM (AEST)
Pure BedlamT: Peter Sims
Black CapsT: Michael Clayton
66
Kamikaze MagicT: Rodney Newell
44
Castle WarriorT: Mark Wilcox
Get The EdgeT: Michael Curtale
56
Money BanditT: Anthony Lord
Scratched
Nordic RevivalT: Susan Sundstrom
52
Stop TrafficT: Kenneth Markham
Dana DubT: Rodney Mcdonald
Race 2
Ladbrokes Handicap
350m
FFA
$1,700 - $530 - $400
2:17AM (AEST)
Toasty ToesT: Richard Griffiths
69
Bluestone SophieT: Rodney Newell
Scratched
Jebrynah SikaraT: Ruth Matic
82
Roman RemissT: Mark Wilcox
60
Bob's WayT: Chris Priestley
66
Mr. MaiseyT: Neil Staines
62
Race 3
Ladbrokes Easy Form 1-3 Win
440m
5
$4,000 - $1,100 - $740
2:39AM (AEST)
Royal ThunderT: Denice Warren
28
Ritza RebelT: Stuart Hazlett
55
Bandit BonnieT: Billy McGovern
Scratched
Dana GertieT: Rodney Mcdonald
58
Prince Of LygonT: Jodie Lord
78
Mellcat RedT: Michael Clayton
66
Fantastic KearyT: Jason Fletcher
52
Sweet MarieT: Robert Littlefield
Scratched
Nicmac MagicT: Shane Thornton
57
Fascinate HannahT: Stuart Hazlett
Scratched
Race 4
Redtv Productions
440m
X45
$4,300 - $1,200 - $805
3:04AM (AEST)
Man Of SunT: Subawa Ngurah
62
Dana RubyT: Rodney Mcdonald
65
Aston MatriceT: Jason Fletcher
58
Dana Evil EyeT: Rodney Mcdonald
35
Street BrawlerT: Michael Clayton
54
Karen's WordT: Benjamin Talbot
54
Zambora TanT: Peter Massa
58
Brindabella BoyT: Damian Cormie
48
Nordic RomanT: Susan Sundstrom
Scratched
Sweet Laurel LynT: Neil Staines
Scratched
Race 5
Goulburn Greyhounds As Pets 1-3 Win
440m
5
$4,000 - $1,100 - $740
3:27AM (AEST)
Lunar EditionT: Geoffrey Sheather
63
Nangar BlueT: Geoffrey Curtale
50
Nordic ThunderT: Susan Sundstrom
58
Miss AmbitiousT: Adam Jones
Scratched
GogginsT: Kenneth Markham
58
Subtle ArtT: Jodie Lord
66
Nana ManiaT: Billy McGovern
Scratched
Hibiscus MoonT: Andrew Rowe
44
Fascinate HannahT: Stuart Hazlett
30
Nicmac MagicT: Shane Thornton
Scratched
Race 6
Ladbrokes Same Race Multi 1-3 Win
440m
5
$4,000 - $1,100 - $740
3:47AM (AEST)
Yukon BearT: Brian Barton
52
Nation's CrownT: Stuart Hazlett
59
Raglan CobraT: Michael Curtale
61
Sonic OakT: Andrew Rowe
56
Arwon HillT: Glenn Summerfield
64
Elle's A StarT: Denice Warren
66
He's GiftedT: Jodie Lord
Scratched
Disco DivaT: Geoffrey Curtale
46
Nicmac MagicT: Shane Thornton
Scratched
Fascinate HannahT: Stuart Hazlett
Scratched
Race 7
Goulburn Workers Club
440m
NG
$4,500 - $1,260 - $850
4:07AM (AEST)
Talking CountryT: Neil Staines
45
Bandit NedT: Jodie Lord
68
Candy CarreraT: Peter Massa
44
Hey DreamerT: Lisa Worthy
Scratched
Zipping SherryT: Mark Wilcox
Scratched
WowT: Danielle Matic
78
Tommy TownT: Benjamin Talbot
49
Due WestT: Lesley Hannaford
78
Race 8
Ladbrokes Red Dog Final
350m
5F
$2,700 - $460 - $350
4:22AM (AEST)
Springview ChiefT: Michael Hardman
67
Royal SweetieT: Denice Warren
60
Dynamic StarT: Neil Staines
71
Manila EzraT: Geoffrey Sheather
58
Nordic InfernoT: Susan Sundstrom
52
Baci BaciT: Nathan Tetley
44
Something SassyT: Denice Warren
68
He's AceT: Ruth Matic
54
Crash EditionT: John Diehm
Scratched
Zipping TrentT: Lesley Hannaford
Scratched
Race 9
Ladbrokes Punter Assist
350m
X45
$1,600 - $500 - $390
4:49AM (AEST)
HermanitaT: Danielle Matic
70
Dana NanaT: Rodney Mcdonald
60
What No GravyT: Richard Griffiths
66
Dana AceT: Rodney Mcdonald
66
Dana JulieT: Rodney Mcdonald
53
Trump CardT: Lesley Hannaford
67
Zenith FayT: Deborah Rowe
50
Zipping TrentT: Lesley Hannaford
44
End GameT: Geoffrey Sheather
Scratched
Punt RoadT: Robert Arnold
Scratched
Race 10
Ladbroke It!
350m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
5:09AM (AEST)
Black Beach BoyT: Allan Manwaring
28
Pretty MoreT: Ricky Miller
62
Nordic AmyT: Susan Sundstrom
46
OogwayT: Lesley Hannaford
30
Game NightT: Robert Arnold
84
Onyx ChiefT: Michael Clayton
62
Blue MossT: Glenn Summerfield
66
Fearless PhoenixT: Rosemarie Camilleri
56
Newtown JetT: Rosemarie Camilleri
Scratched
End GameT: Geoffrey Sheather
Scratched