Ipswich Speed Map - 20th Apr 2019
- Fields
- Short Form
- Long Form
- Speedmap
- Print version
Race 1
Adopt A Greyhound
431m
NNP
$1,750 - $500 - $250
7:24AM (AEST)
Medellin LadT: Andrew Monaghan
78.4
Prize PortraitT: Robert Giltinan
55.2
Forrest NovaT: Michael Pearce
75.2
Exciting TimesT: Tony Brett
63.2
Mally's NovaT: Michael Pearce
Scratched
Cougar LadyT: Christopher Broadrick
73.6
Fake NewsT: Amy Donnelly
45.6
Ringbark WyattT: Michael Gardiner
46.4
Ladylike GraceT: Lancelot Waldon
24.8
Galway WolfgangT: Kevin Galloway
Scratched
Race 2
Sky Racing
520m
NNP
$2,100 - $600 - $300
7:47AM (AEST)
Jimary BobcatT: Andrew Monaghan
67.2
RegasT: Jeff Crawford
60
Valda The VikingT: Ian Roberts
47.2
Queen TinaT: Paul Mcilveen
52.8
Brindle DaisyT: Graham Hall
44
Invergarry AngelT: Colin Curtis
48.8
Mitchell JohnT: Patricia Carrington
49.6
Cool Hand SamT: Sergio Livotto
52
NaveedT: Robert Greensill
Scratched
Times A BonusT: Craig Cassidy
Scratched
Race 3
Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
431m
5
$1,750 - $500 - $250
8:03AM (AEST)
Deep EmotionT: Michael Geraghty
60
Whatta StormT: Norman Sykes
49.6
Chardonnay MumT: Darren Makowiecki
68
No ConfidenceT: Robert Essex
58.4
Diesel MagicT: Michael Edwards
49.6
Lady CrimsonT: Kristina Arnold
39.2
Scott No ClueT: Julius Perrett
42.4
Phantom DeeT: Ashley Bock
42.4
Race 4
Dover & Sons
431m
5
$1,750 - $500 - $250
8:23AM (AEST)
One MummaT: Brian Baker
65.6
Al BrutonT: Eric Raeburn
52
Kyle The TankT: Peter Sullivan
47.2
Maywyn's VixenT: Robert Essex
46.4
CommodusT: Craig Schmidt
57.6
Where's The LadyT: Kerry Hoggan
81.6
El RomanoT: Jeff Crawford
60.8
Trav SaidT: Darren Titmarsh
49.6
Race 5
Adventure Tourism Australia
431m
5
$1,750 - $500 - $250
8:43AM (AEST)
Velocity LinderT: Felicia Guymer
55.2
Ringbark MasonT: Michael Gardiner
60.8
Bonne ChanceT: Craig Schmidt
72.8
Lily's BeanT: Kerry Hoggan
61.6
Samurai PizzacatT: Maxine Kuhl
66.4
Regal ReportT: Desmond Gilroy
61.6
Wildash SemiT: Julius Perrett
68.8
Copy WorkshopT: Warren Nicholls
73.6
Race 6
Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
431m
X34
$1,750 - $500 - $250
9:01AM (AEST)
Kulu Dot ComT: John Clarson
42.4
Zabdon CharlieT: Ned Snow
56
Invictus CliveT: Kerry Hoggan
60.8
Shakey RandleT: Julius Perrett
48.8
Regal WazT: Desmond Gilroy
50.4
No MediocreT: Robert Essex
49.6
Rosealie WhoT: Darren Titmarsh
56.8
Foxy Be GoodT: Jason Aylward
58.4
Race 7
Greg Sternberg Vet Surgeon
520m
X45
$2,100 - $600 - $300
9:25AM (AEST)
Haigslea FlyerT: Patricia Carrington
87.2
Daisy DreamsT: Darren Johnstone
60
Passing NovaT: Michael Pearce
47.2
One For MickT: Grant Franklin
52.8
Ebony MistT: Brian Baker
44
Tictac CloudT: Lynette Williams
38.4
Boston AngelT: Kevin Galloway
Scratched
VisigothT: Gary Friend
45.6
Race 8
Www.ipswichgreyhounds.com
520m
5F
$2,275 - $650 - $325
9:45AM (AEST)
MarvistaT: Kerry Hoggan
41.6
Darby's GirlT: Ned Snow
40.8
Restless EmotionT: Jamie Mchugh
47.2
FundamentalT: Corey Mutton
57.6
Maywyn CashT: Robert Essex
58.4
Butterfly Is SheT: Amber Boody
58.4
Run With FaithT: Lyndall Massey
50.4
Danyo's LozzaT: Michael Campbell
51.2
Call Me RoxanneT: Paul Mcilveen
Scratched
Ladylike GraceT: Lancelot Waldon
Scratched
Race 9
Male Trainer Of The Year 2010 - Mick Emery
431m
5
$1,750 - $500 - $250
10:11AM (AEST)
Burning OakT: Felicia Guymer
48.8
After GlowT: Lynette Williams
48
Not Too BossyT: Grant Franklin
64.8
Candy PaintT: Michael Edwards
50.4
Wildash TomT: Robert Greensill
51.2
Weonna SannetteT: Ashley Bock
Scratched
Oh She GlowsT: Samuel Lees
56.8
Skylark BrookeT: Leslie Lewis
52.8
Race 10
Happy Easter
288m
X45
$1,750 - $500 - $250
10:28AM (AEST)
Kulu SparrowT: John Clarson
Scratched
Fruit ZafonicT: Kristina Arnold
56.8
Dyna CharltonT: Samuel Lees
44
FabatimeT: Clifford Houston
74.4
HurucanT: Michael Campbell
72
Kulu ZorroT: Kim Gooding
38.4
KakeiT: Paul Hennelly
58.4
Satin LustreT: Keith Donaldson
50.4
Chasing DiamondsT: Josephine Warbroek
37.6
KyarnaT: Clifford Houston
Scratched