Manukau Speed Map - 1st Aug 2021
- Fields
- Short Form
- Long Form
- Speedmap
- Print version
Race 1
Follow Auckland Grc On Facebook Sprint
318m
C1
$1,070 - $450 - $270
12:57AM (AEST)
Waiterimu RipperT: R Udy & L Bliek
42
SadowskiT: Linda D Martin
38
Jilliby SophiaT: Samuel W Lozell
50
Homebush LutherT: Monique J McPhee
36
Smash MisfitT: R Udy & L Bliek
68
Rainy RiverT: Shardae E Hunt
46
MirkoT: Tracey & Lisa Craik
55
Sub EighteenT: R & N O'Regan
Scratched
Allegro EllaT: R & N O'Regan
44
Just NiaT: Marsha-lee Black
Scratched
Race 2
Trophies Plus Sprint
318m
C0
$1,010 - $420 - $260
1:15AM (AEST)
Brandi ChaserT: W & T Steele
36
Blitzing StarT: Robert K Roper
Scratched
Rock It RedT: J Udy & D Cottam
73
On Your BikeT: Norman P Green
58
Ginger MascaraT: R Udy & L Bliek
60
Big Time FendiT: R & N O'Regan
36
Grumpy JockT: R Udy & L Bliek
42
TrevorT: R Udy & L Bliek
30
Xena PoppyT: R Udy & L Bliek
26
Major MargaretT: Tracey & Lisa Craik
Scratched
Race 3
Jo's Wholesale & Sports Bar Taipa Tavern Sprint
318m
C2
$1,120 - $470 - $280
1:39AM (AEST)
Fernando CharmT: Kimberlee Williams
47
House SurgeonT: Tracey & Lisa Craik
63
Bigtime HoneyT: R & N O'Regan
50
Born KatieT: W & T Steele
63
It's ComplicatedT: R & N O'Regan
63
My Bro BobbyT: Marie Prangley
28
Chipper's ChoiceT: Norman P Green
52
Zipping PantherT: Glennis R Farrell
63
Moany MaloneyT: Shaun O'Neill
Scratched
Race 4
Rowdy Fans Celebrating 31 Wins
318m
C1
$1,070 - $450 - $270
2:06AM (AEST)
Marray PrinceT: Allen J Christiansen
66
MeanderingT: Marsha-lee Black
22
Vegas ChopsT: Raewyn A Mcphee
60
Boot Camp TiaraT: R Udy & L Bliek
67
AudretteT: Henry R Bond
83
Maybe MeganT: R Udy & L Bliek
34
Big Time LennyT: R & N O'Regan
44
Allegro SkyeT: R & N O'Regan
70
First LightT: Shaun O'Neill
Scratched
Smash OutT: R Udy & L Bliek
Scratched
Race 5
Mt Wellington Tab Sprint
318m
C3
$1,240 - $520 - $310
2:31AM (AEST)
Yasawa LightsT: Marsha-lee Black
42
Hot Little NancyT: Samuel W Lozell
44
Just OliveT: Samuel W Lozell
59
Zipping AubryT: Glennis R Farrell
71
Ruby ExpressT: Marsha-lee Black
58
Mitcham GregT: Shaun O'Neill
50
AmmoniteT: Tracey & Lisa Craik
66
BelmontsT: R & N O'Regan
66
Opawa JawsT: Samuel W Lozell
Scratched
Big Time ChanellT: Robert K Roper
Scratched
Race 6
Pump & Engineering Services Ltd Stakes
527m
C1
$1,520 - $630 - $390
2:49AM (AEST)
Our Hot RodT: J Udy & D Cottam
70
Opawa NigelT: W & T Steele
42
Dragster DoryT: Shaun O'Neill
46
Dark HazardT: W & T Steele
62
Big Time GinaT: R & N O'Regan
51
All UniteT: Norman P Green
38
Smokin' ChimneyT: Marsha-lee Black
44
Knuckles NuggetT: Hayley V Mullane
52
Race 7
Mps Fencing Sprint
318m
C2
$1,120 - $470 - $280
3:07AM (AEST)
For You PageT: Tracey & Lisa Craik
38
Thrilling FreddyT: Marie Prangley
68
Big Time FelixT: Robert K Roper
46
Our HemiT: J Udy & D Cottam
66
StonesT: Norman P Green
42
TamanthaT: Henry R Bond
66
Sub Twenty ThreeT: R & N O'Regan
28
Opawa DonalT: W & T Steele
65
Moany MaloneyT: Shaun O'Neill
Scratched
Race 8
Terminating Pick6 Stakes
527m
C2
$1,690 - $700 - $430
3:23AM (AEST)
Kea VikingT: W & T Steele
Scratched
Diamond TigerT: W & T Steele
52
React RespondT: Robert K Roper
26
TriggeredT: W & T Steele
52
SmoothieT: Emma Potts
38
Opawa DelightT: Tracey & Lisa Craik
54
Nana MollyT: J Udy & D Cottam
48
MargauxT: Norman P Green
34
Race 9
Qualified Pet Services Sprint
318m
C45
$1,910 - $800 - $490
3:41AM (AEST)
Danish DelightT: Tracey & Lisa Craik
38
Canadian AceT: Tracey & Lisa Craik
34
Portland EcklundT: Tracey & Lisa Craik
48
Just As MuchT: Samuel W Lozell
44
Electric DancerT: W & T Steele
47
Sports ModeT: Peter C Ferguson
60
Portland WonderT: Tracey & Lisa Craik
46
Wheels On FireT: Tracey & Lisa Craik
66
Wild KiwiT: J Udy & D Cottam
Scratched
Starlight RiaT: Emma Potts
Scratched
Race 10
Sports Bowl Function Centre Stakes
527m
C1
$1,520 - $630 - $390
4:07AM (AEST)
Get Me HomeT: J Udy & D Cottam
Scratched
Bigtime AlfieT: R & N O'Regan
38
OvertakingT: W & T Steele
36
Hurry FlurryT: J Udy & D Cottam
68
Mayhem MadeT: Shaun O'Neill
44
Thea WhoT: Marie Prangley
46
Big Time KobeT: R & N O'Regan
30
Opawa TrumpT: Glennis R Farrell
38
Race 11
Carol's Tab Taipa Tavern Stakes
527m
C3
$1,910 - $800 - $490
4:24AM (AEST)
Thrilling BlissT: Emma Potts
65
Opawa SlickT: Glennis R Farrell
65
BoringT: W & T Steele
52
Glow UpT: Tracey & Lisa Craik
42
Dobby WhoT: Marie Prangley
46
Burning RainT: J Udy & D Cottam
63
Romantic DancerT: Peter C Ferguson
58
Thrilling VioletT: J Udy & D Cottam
70
Jinja JayT: W & T Steele
Scratched
Race 12
Hewlett Electrical Sprint
318m
C4
$1,400 - $590 - $360
4:44AM (AEST)
Up Your QuotaT: Norman P Green
52
Pan EditionT: Peter C Ferguson
84
My Mate SpeightT: J Udy & D Cottam
46
Midnight FaithT: J Udy & D Cottam
38
Archie John HillT: Emma Potts
60
Zipping SaintT: Glennis R Farrell
58
Coolibah KidT: J Udy & D Cottam
66
Allegro RoryT: Robert K Roper
46
Wild KiwiT: J Udy & D Cottam
Scratched
Starlight RiaT: Emma Potts
Scratched
Race 13
Mayhounds Greyhound Rehoming Group Sprint
318m
C1
$1,070 - $450 - $270
5:07AM (AEST)
Spring MechanicT: R Udy & L Bliek
38
Homebush BraveT: Raewyn A Mcphee
60
Big Time BootsT: Robert K Roper
38
Bigtime CutieT: R & N O'Regan
74
PliskovaT: Shardae E Hunt
74
Zoe StarT: R Udy & L Bliek
74
Night AceT: Justin P Foot
44
Smash ZoneT: R Udy & L Bliek
42
Allegro PaytonT: R & N O'Regan
Scratched
Opawa RoyT: Marsha-lee Black
Scratched