Richmond Speed Map - 18th Oct 2020
- Fields
- Short Form
- Long Form
- Speedmap
- Print version
Race 1
Kevin Waters Towing Maiden
400m
M
$900 - $260 - $190
6:47AM (AEST)
BrooksyT: Paul Roach
35.2
Nan's PromiseT: Simone Gittoes
44
Zipping MarlinT: Michelle Sultana
49.6
HooliganT: Kerry Drynan
8
Another PuzzleT: Anthony Pagano
41.6
Zipping OtisT: Michael Bonser
41.6
Aunty NanceT: Harry Sarkis
38.4
Yeah Good ThanksT: Kerry Drynan
Scratched
Tan Can GoT: Harry Sarkis
38.4
Race 2
Bess Electrical Maiden
330m
M
$900 - $260 - $190
7:12AM (AEST)
Little SkeetT: Ronald Alcock
30.4
Bonny Blue RoseT: Bradley Sabotic
41.6
Forever StarT: Shane Scuglia
62.4
Dark Ally DancerT: Denice Warren
56
Emgrand PlaceT: Michael Lee
38.4
Go Forward BrunoT: Adam Campton
20.8
Pillar To PostT: Crystal Pillar
36
Fernando's CharmT: Ricky Brewer
38.3
Race 3
Ladbrokes Multi Builder Mdn
535m
M
$900 - $260 - $190
7:37AM (AEST)
Huffle PuffleT: Lynn Maney
44
Private ParkingT: Mark Knowles
44
Reality SamT: Shane Scuglia
38.4
Panda StarT: Bradley Farrell
24.8
Perfect ParkingT: Mark Knowles
40.8
Rapid FlyerT: Nathan Hedley
38.4
Race 4
Tsr Access Services Maiden
330m
M
$900 - $260 - $190
7:59AM (AEST)
DubrovnikT: Andrew Crouch
48.8
Cheeky ThingT: Robert Delaney
60
Foot PegT: Peter Goodwin
Scratched
MuntzT: Michael Jenner
23.2
Lead This WayT: Robert Hancock
62.4
Dusty HawkeT: Rodney Morley
26.4
Her DestinyT: Ricky Brewer
36.8
ElwoodT: Paul Roach
24
Race 5
Steeline Riverstone
400m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
8:22AM (AEST)
Penny's ChoiceT: Allan King
70.4
Smart FernandoT: Gregory Sutherland
57.6
Westside PlowerT: Ricky Brewer
63.2
My Mate JimT: Victor Sultana
57.6
BlinksT: Kevin Clunne
54.4
Chasing LightsT: Rob Tyler
62.4
Daphne IndeeT: Chantel Galwey
Scratched
Shimmy SparklesT: Luke Azzopardi
44
Toe TaggerT: Paul Roach
71.2
Despicable PeteT: Ray Smith
Scratched
Race 6
Ladbrokes 1-3 Win
330m
5F
$1,500 - $460 - $350
8:44AM (AEST)
All Too ColdT: Peter Barnes
58.4
Nangar SalT: Andrew Bell
54.4
Go BananasT: Denice Warren
76
Ebby RapperT: Michael Eberand
60
She's A RunnerT: Paul Ballantine
54.4
Supersonic BlueT: Robert Hancock
46.4
Zipping HoneyT: Rob Tyler
56
Fire Fly DustyT: Ian Bonham
49.6
Karijini JakitT: Michael Lee
Scratched
AlineaT: Andrew Bell
Scratched
Race 7
Greyhoundproductsdirect.com.au
400m
X45
$1,600 - $500 - $390
9:04AM (AEST)
Castle ArcherT: Caroline Hughes
68
Toddler TantrumT: Robert Delaney
68
Cape FernandoT: Sam Sultana
73.6
AbsurdlyT: Andrew Bell
Scratched
Give Us EbonyT: Andrew Bell
60.8
Tonnes Of ZipT: Andrew Bell
65.6
Nandor JuniorT: Caitlyn Brewer
68
Ballows FreakT: Mark Ballantine
Scratched
Marlise BaleT: M Wilkins
Scratched
Race 8
Rrc Where Everyone Is Welcome
535m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
9:22AM (AEST)
Jerry PopT: Harry Sarkis
52
Funky EthicsT: Peter Rodgers
49.6
Halcyon PrincessT: Ronald Patterson
38.4
Dance For NanceT: Harry Sarkis
52
Zipping ShermanT: Frederick Goodall
42.4
Halcyon PrinceT: Colin Furner
49.6
Blayney BruiserT: Lisa Worthy
53.6
Remas FernandoT: Edward Foyle
47.2
Race 9
Sth Windsor Butchery
330m
FFA
$1,700 - $530 - $400
9:42AM (AEST)
Gloria GraceT: Phillip Bailey
72.8
Dark LayaliT: Michael Smith
68
Latent EnergyT: Jonathan Gatt
84
Benji ButtonsT: Luke Azzopardi
54.4
Come AroundT: Trevor Jansen
83.2
Monster PrideT: Lewis Galea
82.4
Race 10
Castlewood Kitchens
330m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
10:05AM (AEST)
Barcia's WishT: Andrew Bell
65.6
MozzieT: Garry Erwin
41.6
Mercy RainsT: Sam Simonetta
52
Zenisha BaleT: Mark Knowles
Scratched
She's RadiantT: Lindsay Joyce
60.8
Mustered CourageT: Rodney Morley
56
Miss Hyped UpT: Darren Sultana
64.8
Side Step EvieT: Mark Gillies
66.4