Richmond Speed Map - 17th Apr 2024
- Fields
- Short Form
- Long Form
- Speedmap
- Print version
Race 1
Ladbroke It! Maiden
520m
M
$1,500 - $460 - $350
9:07AM (AEST)
Them City LightsT: John Grief
20
Zipping DenchT: Courtney Barnes
46
Whiskey GossipT: Tomas Rees
63
Zipping GableT: Courtney Barnes
28
Just DougT: Jacob Betar
66
Lazy LennyT: Sarah Hopkins
35
King HaradaT: Andrew Katalinic
53
Major WarrenT: Sarah Hopkins
38
Zipping ChaplinT: Courtney Barnes
Scratched
Snowy's HexenT: Sarah Hopkins
Scratched
Race 2
Bistro Open For Dinner 1-3 Wiin Heat 1 1-3 Wins H
520m
5
$4,000 - $1,100 - $740
9:47AM (AEST)
Zipping ClampettT: Sam Sultana
36
Lobster RollT: Wayne White
43
Crockett's FlyerT: Adam Campton
50
Imploding MirageT: Mitchell Conquest
53
Chief CartierT: Tomas Rees
51
Jennifer JuniperT: Christopher Carl
52
Gundangara BoyT: Darren Northey
60
Santino KadeT: Jason Magri
70
Son Of JorelT: Luke Azzopardi
Scratched
Unleash ZacT: Brett Chandler
Scratched
Race 3
Ladbrokes Bet Ticker 1-3 Win Heat 2 1-3 Wins H
520m
5
$4,000 - $1,100 - $740
10:08AM (AEST)
American OutlawT: Trent Anderson
33
Obsessive DreamsT: Jason Keller
57
Steady TeddyT: Christopher Brennen
46
Cecil KeepingT: Rodney Metselaar
58
Reaction JaxonT: Mitchell Conquest
39
Royal CartierT: Mathew Wotton
52
Be DiplomaticT: Lisa Worthy
50
Handbrake's OffT: Therese Simmons
49
Still BlackT: Paul Roach
Scratched
Son Of JorelT: Luke Azzopardi
Scratched
Race 4
Buy Wick Coffee At Wickcoffee.com
520m
5
$4,000 - $1,100 - $740
10:24AM (AEST)
Potent CartierT: Tomas Rees
42
Cait Rod's PearlT: Darren Northey
66
Tap Out RicciT: Rodney Metselaar
44
Bronco HenryT: Tanya Nieuwendyk
Scratched
My Girl ShirlT: John Callaughan
54
Canya CaptivateT: Jason Magri
68
Aussie FlashT: James Cortis
76
Inner LightT: Wayne White
54
Tyler Fly HighT: Peter Rodgers
54
CopiousT: Kerry Drynan
Scratched
Race 5
Ladbrokes Blackbook 1-2 Win Final 1-2 Wins F
520m
5
$5,000 - $1,100 - $740
10:44AM (AEST)
Cartier AceT: Tomas Rees
70
Totally EmgrandT: Luke Azzopardi
37
Unreal CharlmT: Andrew Drapiewski
46
Magic AussieT: James Cortis
62
Brooklyn BruteT: Kerry Drynan
28
Zipping SeverusT: Therese Simmons
42
Mr. PeregrineT: Jane Carruthers
46
Player OneT: Therese Simmons
58
Zipping ClampettT: Sam Sultana
Scratched
American OutlawT: Trent Anderson
Scratched
Race 6
Grnsw Middle Distance Series 1-5 Win
622m
5
$6,200 - $1,800 - $1,300
11:07AM (AEST)
BalmerinoT: Brian Tame
46
Mister TweedieT: James Cortis
64
Might Have BeenT: Melinda Finn
62
Mr. SizzlerT: Andrew Drapiewski
52
Cool AshT: Jimmy Magnisalis
54
Canya DazzleT: Wayne Meilak
46
Zipping SpartanT: Michael Hardman
54
Despicable PowerT: Sarah Easey
48
Zipping AdaT: Stuart Barron
Scratched
Zipping SylviaT: Tyler Ginn
Scratched
Race 7
Grnsw Stayers Series
722m
5
$6,200 - $1,800 - $1,300
11:28AM (AEST)
Code Blue TomT: Mark Bell
60
Binalong TimeT: Melinda Finn
49
Lady ExitT: Simon Ma
62
Ritza BlueT: Joseph Scerri
Scratched
Check The RadarT: Peter Rodgers
33
Goulburn GirlT: Gregory Hore
39
Glaski PokeT: John Woods
58
Shanghai GirlT: Joseph Scerri
56
Race 8
Grnsw Middle Distance Series Final 5th Grade Serie
622m
5
$8,000 - $1,950 - $1,400
11:51AM (AEST)
Rebel EthicsT: Jacob White
72
Radical TomT: Victor Ellul
Scratched
Midnight StalkerT: Mark Farrugia
55
Reggae PepperT: Simon Ma
62
Forever SpiritT: John Callaughan
51
Rock It RetaT: Matthew Duncan
Scratched
Acey DeuceyT: Peter Mantach
76
King Of TulsaT: Mark Farrugia
58
Aussie WarpathT: Neville Brown
51
Orson EyesT: Neville Brown
34
Race 9
Steeline Riverstone
520m
4
$4,300 - $1,200 - $805
12:14PM (AEST)
FreydisT: Peter Azzopardi
74
SnowmanT: John Smart
46
Superstar EthicsT: Peter Rodgers
43
Great FlashT: Melinda Finn
63
Both Bowers AceT: Melinda Finn
58
Carter O'brienT: Mary Hughes
35
Major AndoT: Luke Azzopardi
41
Gets Late EarlyT: Melinda Finn
60
Race 10
Flying Ricciardo At Stud Pathways
520m
5
$4,000 - $1,100 - $740
12:34PM (AEST)
Ain't WaitingT: Melinda Finn
55
Rich Man's WorldT: Jennefer Sant
31
Lewie The FlyT: Nathan Griffiths
34
Silent MoneyT: Garry Frazer
32
Black BookT: Fay Wotton
52
Ace EmgrandT: Jacob White
57
Mud MuffinT: John Reminis
48
DracoT: Paul Boyd
54
RochaT: Tanya Nieuwendyk
Scratched
Fabulous BooT: Mitchell Pryce
Scratched
Race 11
Ladbrokes Racing Club Masters
520m
M23
$4,000 - $1,100 - $740
12:57PM (AEST)
Springview HawkT: Jacob White
56
Ziggy StardustT: Adam Campton
40
Impress AlcottT: Christopher Little
78
Time ChariotT: John Reminis
61
Blazing WillT: Mitchell Conquest
55
Turn Back TimeT: John Reminis
46
Race 12
Thank You Ben
401m
NG
$3,000 - $920 - $690
1:20PM (AEST)
Cosmic BillyT: John Grief
50
DanseuseT: James Mcguiness
44
MisledT: Garry Frazer
71
Remember ThisT: Victor Sultana
64
Armatree CashT: Peter Lagogiane
86
Zip Out ZipperT: Jason Magri
65