The Gardens Speed Map - 29th Feb 2020
- Fields
- Short Form
- Long Form
- Speedmap
- Print version
Race 1
Welcome To Newcastle Greys Stks
515m
X45
$1,600 - $500 - $390
6:32AM (AEST)
Save The DateT: Graeme Ball
49.6
Nikita KeepingT: David Power
55.2
Liberty PearlT: Betty Keene
38.4
Panther PavingT: Rex Jones
44.8
Sweet Fire AllT: Mark Moroney
44.8
High TenacityT: Mark Craig
Scratched
Jennifer EcclesT: Chris Van Vegchel
64.8
Starkase MaggieT: Shayne Doherty
31.2
Zipping EnidT: Shane Cartwright
Scratched
Nangar CookieT: Allan Ivers
62.4
Race 2
Team Newcastle Bathurst 6hr 2020 Stks
400m
FFA
$1,700 - $530 - $400
6:55AM (AEST)
HarmatT: Wendy Brown
80.8
LatelyT: John Miles
83.2
Go Wild TobyT: John Edwards
Scratched
Rachel's DreamT: Noelene Holloway
54.4
Anubis PartyT: Ian Darcey
62.4
Cheque MoneyT: Mathew Egge
Scratched
Wild FlamesT: Nathan Goodwin
56
Kobe The WorkerT: Kenneth Cheetham
54.4
Race 3
Keybow @ Stud Maiden
272m
M
$900 - $260 - $190
7:12AM (AEST)
Heidi's HandbagT: Melanie Mabbott
44.8
Ollie's SpiritT: Charmaine Field
57.6
Sock's MulweeT: Valerie Cleghorn
43.2
Black CandlesT: Terry Callen
49.2
Marbel ChimesT: Gary Greene
58.4
Lil VuittonT: Paul Roderick
65.6
Angel's ShareT: Chad Garrard
48.8
Mimi WhackerT: Lisa Hutton
65.6
Key KeyT: Blake Moroney
Scratched
Skid KidT: Robert White
Scratched
Race 4
Mobile Money Maiden
515m
M
$900 - $260 - $190
7:33AM (AEST)
Funky PortelliT: Noelene Holloway
62.4
RancherT: Mark Beagan
40
Sorrento SunsetT: Jennifer Barnett
64
WazowskiT: Michael Jenner
54.4
LeyendaT: Glen Mckinley
70.4
BrunelloT: Darryl Thomas
31.2
Race 5
Awesome Project Maiden
400m
M
$900 - $260 - $190
7:54AM (AEST)
Mr. BrewsterT: Sarah Kedwell
45.7
She Knows UnoT: Allan Ivers
54.4
Candy MoonT: Betty Keene
73.6
Wild EthicsT: Chad Garrard
43.2
Fab NikkiT: Leeanne Walker
42.4
Manton BlazeT: David Sanderson
68
Speedy VuittonT: Paul Roderick
65.6
Tralee AceT: Melanie Mabbott
60
Teddie BrannT: Lisa Hutton
Scratched
Fancy HillaryT: Chad Garrard
Scratched
Race 6
Newcastle Comm. Refrigeration Stks
400m
X45
$1,600 - $500 - $390
8:15AM (AEST)
Angry RainT: Nathan Goodwin
63.2
I'm Blue TooT: Caroline Hughes
81.6
Hit It FudgeT: James Porter
55.2
All American BoyT: Edward Kelly
Scratched
She's RadiantT: Sam Simonetta
58.4
That's Lil BobT: Gerald Lee
74.4
Cheeky ChapterT: Thomas Campbell
70.4
Sticky WicketT: James Porter
48.8
Aldo KeepingT: Robert White
54.4
Little ProspectT: Graeme Ball
Scratched
Race 7
From The Track 1-2 Win Stakes
400m
5F
$1,500 - $460 - $350
8:41AM (AEST)
My VuittonT: Paul Roderick
67.2
Double DropT: Allan Ivers
50.4
SojournT: Rob Tyler
48.8
Time ViolationT: John Edwards
76
Glorious GainT: Sam Simonetta
49.6
Wyee ScreamerT: Mark Craig
44
Sketchy No NameT: Allan Ivers
52.8
Won't Win LarsonT: Sarah Kedwell
62.4
Race 8
Greyhoundproductsdirect.com.au Stks
400m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
9:04AM (AEST)
ExpertiseT: Darryl Thomas
68.8
VerstappenT: Richard Stock
62.4
Tralee DieselT: Melanie Mabbott
53.6
Caeden's ControlT: Allan Ivers
69.6
Lil StormT: Mark Davidson
68.8
Elite ZipperT: Tamara Ball
Scratched
TennantT: Jason Keller
58.4
Angry TornadoT: Nathan Goodwin
64.8
Sketchy ColaT: Ken Hill
46.4
Diver's SessionT: Darryl Diver
Scratched
Race 9
Bishop Collins 1-2 Win Stakes
400m
5F
$1,500 - $460 - $350
9:23AM (AEST)
Leopard TreeT: Stephen Davies
54.4
Tralee ErskinT: Melanie Mabbott
65.6
Fab NateT: Leeanne Walker
72.8
Daphne DixieT: Robbie Neville
28
Maja MackerelT: Allan Ivers
58.4
Madison EnvyT: Sam Simonetta
55.2
Foxy All OverT: Grant Dunphy
71.2
Three SixteenT: Jade Murray
41.6
Race 10
Ladbrokes Stakes
272m
X45
$1,600 - $500 - $390
9:46AM (AEST)
Blusta ValleyT: Kim Bates
68.8
Low LinerT: Karen Sanderson
80
Like BillyoT: Rex Jones
72.8
Shearer's UggT: Allan Ivers
52
Zipping GizmoT: Mark Davidson
53.6
Smokem JoeT: Mark Craig
Scratched
Dam The ManT: Shane Cartwright
Scratched
Pick A WhackerT: Lisa Hutton
69.6
Dana Big JohnnyT: Mark Craig
48.8
Race 11
Steve Whalland Race Images Stks
272m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
10:04AM (AEST)
Nangar TazT: Chad Garrard
61.6
Wish MachineT: Rex Jones
60.8
Kinloch CountyT: Lisa Hutton
56.8
Peggy GrandT: Karen Ulrick
Scratched
John's DestinyT: Valerie Cleghorn
27.2
Secret Wild RoseT: Mark Moroney
96.8
Total BlissT: Tamara Ball
Scratched
Songar SpecialT: Sonia Greene
92
Rachel's BoyT: Alexander Verhagen
57.6
Turpy RoadT: Chad Garrard
57.6
Race 12
Red Tv Stakes
272m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
10:27AM (AEST)
Songar Red GumT: Sonia Greene
74.4
Tralee DominatorT: Melanie Mabbott
40
Lollipop LoganT: Ian Darcey
56.8
Super DooperT: Mark Tailby
79.2
Charlotte's GiftT: Noelene Holloway
41.6
Ruthless RobynT: Garry Kedwell
84
My Blue ShadowT: Stephen Ramshaw
Scratched
On The BubbleT: Ronald Ulrick
60.8
Felicia BaleT: Lisa Hutton
57.6
Rachel's BoyT: Alexander Verhagen
Scratched