The Gardens Speed Map - 28th Mar 2020
- Fields
- Short Form
- Long Form
- Speedmap
- Print version
Race 1
Welcome To Newcastle Greyhounds Stakes
400m
FFA
$1,700 - $530 - $400
7:19AM (AEST)
Caeden's ControlT: Allan Ivers
49.6
General GeorgeT: James Porter
54.4
HarmatT: Wendy Brown
80.8
Son Of GusT: Robert Groizard
Scratched
Warrumbungle GemT: Michelle Lill
72
Kiarni VelvetT: Thomas Roche
52
DefierT: Graham Novley
Scratched
Sketchy HaloT: Allan Ivers
58.4
Race 2
From The Track 0-2 Wins Stakes
600m
XM5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
7:42AM (AEST)
Sparra's MateT: Stephen Howarth
Scratched
JabeniT: Troy Donaldson
52
RancherT: Mark Beagan
36
Loving YouT: Jessica Savage
44
In Your TimeT: Barry Evans
68
Djay AskT: Steven Burgis
49.6
Miss Del RioT: Jade Murray
43.2
Rose MacT: Brian Mitchell
44.8
Chrystal LodgeT: James Pateman
52
Shot MakerT: Troy Donaldson
Scratched
Race 3
Ladbrokes Maiden
400m
M
$900 - $260 - $190
8:01AM (AEST)
Miss StarT: Darryl Coxhedge
46.4
Zipping GibsonT: Mark Davidson
70.4
Stilton MaryT: Sharon Grey
55.2
Steelcat BinxT: Deon Hansen
49.6
Esther's LilyT: Noelene Holloway
40.5
She Knows UnoT: Allan Ivers
54.4
West End GirlT: Tony Desira
57.6
Amety AflictionT: Rodney Teasdale
44.8
Sonic KeyT: Justin Macindoe
Scratched
Blue TigerT: Scott Tyson
Scratched
Race 4
Key Bow Maiden
272m
M
$900 - $260 - $190
8:23AM (AEST)
Fire Fly PopeT: Peter Midson
59.1
Nerves Of ZealT: Allan Ivers
70.4
Luke's LadT: Geoffrey Sattler
60
Lil Bit LoopyT: James Porter
Scratched
Thirty CyclonesT: Jade Murray
59.1
Miss AntonioT: Jade Murray
49.6
Sock's MulweeT: Valerie Cleghorn
81.6
Charlie BrannT: Lisa Hutton
45.6
Fancy HillaryT: Chad Garrard
39.2
Mimi WhackerT: Lisa Hutton
Scratched
Race 5
Bishop Collins Stakes
400m
X45
$1,600 - $500 - $390
8:45AM (AEST)
No Lolly DayT: Mark Beagan
64.8
Hunter's MoonT: Tony Desira
69.6
Grand LaytonT: Carole Eaton
57.6
Isabella IcefishT: Allan Ivers
64.8
Double DreamT: Brian Smoothy
68.8
Halcyon PrincessT: Ronald Patterson
Scratched
Trendy TraleeT: Peter Midson
59.2
DanceT: Jamie Bush
70.4
Kiarni SalT: Thomas Roche
57.6
Pick A WhackerT: Lisa Hutton
Scratched
Race 6
Team Newcastle Bathurst 6hr 2020 Stakes
515m
X45
$1,600 - $500 - $390
9:11AM (AEST)
Tour Of DutyT: Peter Withers
Scratched
Aston ZodiacT: Geoffrey Grimwood
36.8
Rose Of LachlanT: Troy Donaldson
78.4
Guy IncognitoT: Carole Eaton
57.6
No RulesT: Tony Mason
Scratched
Melissa's QueenT: Michelle Shambler
63.2
Jilliby ZaraT: Carole Eaton
44.8
Magic MustangT: Raelee Shearer
51.2
Rattlin' ChellT: Brian Mitchell
33.6
Race 7
Awesum Project Stakes
515m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
9:33AM (AEST)
Esther's StarT: Noelene Holloway
68
Pete TangaT: Jason Mackay
64
TweetyT: Sharon Grey
44.8
Father BearT: Grant Dunphy
39.2
Glenidol GirlT: Aaron Shearman
35.2
My Three FabioT: Tony Desira
Scratched
Mad StanT: Sharon Grey
49.6
Manton BlazeT: David Sanderson
68
King BlueT: Shaun Guthrie
Scratched
Latent EnergyT: Grant Dunphy
Scratched
Race 8
Steve Whalland Race Images Masters
515m
M3
$1,500 - $460 - $350
9:55AM (AEST)
Rose Of MidnightT: Bradley Sabotic
46.4
Smoke 'EmT: Tracey Kovacic
62.4
Saltbush KidT: Stephen Howarth
Scratched
Copper NoteT: Peter Midson
33.6
Sketchy FabioT: Allan Ivers
50.4
Rockstar RoyT: James Porter
53.6
Doran's BlissT: Michelle Lill
60
Knocka NoteT: Peter Midson
40
Race 9
Newcastle Commercial Refrigeration Stakes
400m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
10:14AM (AEST)
King KinlochT: Noelene Holloway
52
Drums Of WarT: Dale Hall
11.2
Foxy All OverT: Grant Dunphy
67.2
Melissa's MagicT: Michelle Shambler
60
Soy SauceT: Michelle Lill
54.4
Abbondanza DixieT: Robbie Neville
65.6
Bella CenaT: Mark Davidson
64.8
Meerkat WarriorT: Robert Groizard Jnr
Scratched
El Grand DeanoT: Lisa Hutton
57.6
Kiarni RedT: Thomas Roche
Scratched
Race 10
Mobile Money Stakes
400m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
10:34AM (AEST)
Cool DudeT: Allan Ivers
55.2
Halcyon PrinceT: Ronald Patterson
Scratched
Seymour Ando'sT: Frank Anderson
56.8
Aston MaeveT: Jason Mackay
68
Disco ChookT: Jamie Bush
45.6
Thomas ShelbyT: Arthur Smith
43.2
Cundle CheckbookT: Ronald Wright
73.6
Umbrella ManT: Steven Burgis
44.8
Flying AsparagusT: Ronald Wright
37.6
Cindy ValleyT: Brian Smoothy
Scratched
Race 11
No Donuts 5 And Up Stakes
272m
NG
$1,700 - $530 - $400
10:54AM (AEST)
Proud RacerT: Robert Roderick
44
Kinloch CountyT: Lisa Hutton
33.6
Scary MaryT: Robert Green
53.6
Cheeky ChapterT: Thomas Campbell
75.2
Opal TiaraT: Lucinda Gaffney
52
BocelliT: Robert Groizard Jnr
Scratched
Buddy TokaamT: Geoffrey Sattler
75.2
Come On GeorgeT: Jamie Bush
76.8
Falcon FliesT: Annette Yarnold
53.6
Turbo DiddleT: Robert Groizard Jnr
Scratched
Race 12
Red Tv Stakes
272m
FFA
$1,700 - $530 - $400
11:14AM (AEST)
Shearer's UggT: Allan Ivers
85.6
Blocka's BuddyT: Allan Ivers
60
Hard LeftT: James Porter
56.8
Kiarni JackT: Thomas Roche
66.4
LuchadorT: James Porter
68
Grand WolfT: Cherie Rosier
69.6