The Gardens Speed Map - 7th Apr 2020
- Fields
- Short Form
- Long Form
- Speedmap
- Print version
Race 1
Welcome To Newcastle Greyhounds Maiden
272m
M
$900 - $260 - $190
8:58AM (AEST)
Miss GrangerT: Allan Woods
64.8
Candela FireT: Shaun Guthrie
55.8
Piper ArcherT: Peter Akers
73.6
Fab BlondeT: Peter Akers
55.8
Ice ReinaT: Blake Moroney
57.6
Flying MaxiT: Jason Carter
41.6
Nerves Of ZealT: Allan Ivers
60.8
West End GirlT: Tony Desira
57.6
Rapid EscapeT: Kayla Ollerton
Scratched
My Baby BooT: Jason Carter
Scratched
Race 2
Newcastle Commercial Refrigeration Mdn
400m
M
$900 - $260 - $190
9:22AM (AEST)
Charlie BrannT: Lisa Hutton
40
Ducati GirlT: Neil Lyford
44
Ruddy BlushT: Allan Woods
44
Mr. BrewsterT: Sarah Kedwell
39.2
Happy DashT: Allan Woods
42.4
She Knows UnoT: Allan Ivers
54.4
Fab NikkiT: Leeanne Walker
61.6
Fernando's GalT: Patrick Parrelli
42.4
KegT: James Porter
Scratched
Enjoy YourselfT: Peter Mattress
Scratched
Race 3
No Donuts @ Stud 1-2 Wins Stakes
272m
5F
$1,500 - $460 - $350
9:46AM (AEST)
AgnethaT: Troy Donaldson
76
Grand AudreyT: Carole Eaton
52
Ruthless RobynT: Garry Kedwell
84
Princess TwistT: Nathan Goodwin
44
American PieT: Tamara Ball
40.8
Double DropT: Allan Ivers
60
Mulwee BanjoT: Alexander Verhagen
49.6
Kira's Pole BoyT: Kira Burnett
52
Race 4
Bishop Collins 1-2 Wins Stakes
272m
5F
$1,500 - $460 - $350
10:06AM (AEST)
Kasey DooT: Darryl Wilson
68.8
Rivergum RewardT: Patrick Parrelli
28
Merlin's MissileT: Troy Donaldson
39.2
Hurricane HunterT: Kerry Marsh
57.6
Loch MeT: Alexander Verhagen
46.4
Lil Bit LoopyT: James Porter
66.4
Bilton's GirlT: Tony Desira
65.6
Winlock JaguarT: Michelle Johnson
52.8
Race 5
Keybow @ Stud Stakes
400m
NG
$1,700 - $530 - $400
10:30AM (AEST)
Blocka's BuddyT: Allan Ivers
60
Bowls And HolesT: James Porter
82.4
Wild FlamesT: Nathan Goodwin
68.8
Rachel's DreamT: Noelene Holloway
54.4
Buddy TokaamT: Peter Johnston
72
Lady LinerT: Karen Sanderson
67.2
Kiarni VelvetT: Thomas Roche
Scratched
General GeorgeT: James Porter
54.4
Rip StartT: James Porter
43.2
Tornado TwistT: Cheryl Murray
Scratched
Race 6
Www.greyhoundproductsdirect.com.au Stks
515m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
10:55AM (AEST)
Little ProspectT: Graeme Ball
Scratched
Melissa's QueenT: Michelle Shambler
53.6
Zipping ShermanT: Peter Akers
Scratched
Keep GuessingT: Darryl Thomas
48
Liberty PearlT: Betty Keene
36.8
Double MackT: James Porter
49.6
RancherT: Mark Beagan
36
Diamond AbbeyT: Dale Leard
52.8
Race 7
Ladbrokes Cash In Stakes
515m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
11:19AM (AEST)
PrecoatT: Allan Ivers
51.2
Grand CarterT: Carole Eaton
68
That's Lil CocoT: Troy Butler
48
Mel's BelleT: Michelle Shambler
60
Chloe ZorroT: Peter Johnston
60
Arlo's GirlT: Patrick Mckinnon
52.8
My Three FabioT: Tony Desira
38.4
Foxy All OverT: Grant Dunphy
53.6
Race 8
Www.da-ice.com.au 1-2 Wins Stakes
272m
5F
$1,500 - $460 - $350
11:42AM (AEST)
Kirsty KoiT: Allan Ivers
49.6
Flash LogieT: Kerry Marsh
58.4
Molly's My MumT: Shane Cartwright
36
Awesome BuddyT: Alexander Verhagen
28
Daphne DixieT: Robbie Neville
65.6
Cindy ValleyT: Brian Smoothy
23.2
Laser BlueT: Shaun Guthrie
44
Rosie DooT: Darryl Wilson
65.6
Race 9
From The Track 1-2 Wins Stakes
272m
5F
$1,500 - $460 - $350
12:06PM (AEST)
Black OrchardT: Tony Desira
64
Lucy StarT: Craig Cartwright
27.2
Push Me PedroT: Alexander Verhagen
60
Game Set MatchT: Anne Foley
53.6
Dusty HayesT: Shaun Guthrie
73.6
You'll ForgetT: Tamara Ball
44.8
Sketchy No NameT: Allan Ivers
60
Glorious GainT: Geoffery Case
49.6
Race 10
Ladbrokes Cash Out Pathways Stakes
272m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
12:22PM (AEST)
Turpy RoadT: Chad Garrard
Scratched
Showtime BlissT: Brian Smoothy
30.4
Alderley RoxT: Robert White
Scratched
Bourne SpiritT: Jason Carter
36.8
GambethT: Robert White
52
Steve SwordfishT: Allan Ivers
51.2
Blackpearl GirlT: Gail Kelly
62.4
Winlock ShakeyT: Lisa Hutton
37.6
Hit It FudgeT: James Porter
49.6
Swift OsheaT: Wayne Wakem
58.4