The Gardens Speed Map - 15th Jan 2022
- Fields
- Short Form
- Long Form
- Speedmap
- Print version
Race 1
Welcome To Newcastle Greyhounds Mdn
400m
M
$1,200 - $340 - $250
8:19AM (AEST)
Sunset BeauT: Jimmy Magnisalis
34
Simmer And StirT: Henry Norman
39
Grace LillyT: Annette Yarnold
58
Sugar JackT: Robert Browne
Elle's FireT: Andrew Groizard
52
Simply OrsonT: Brian Smoothy
34
Angry FirestormT: Leeanne Walker
Tarawi OpalT: Natalie Macdonald
72
Race 2
Raceday Staff Appreciation Maiden
272m
M
$1,200 - $340 - $250
8:39AM (AEST)
YukeyT: Allan Ivers
Boom Time AllyT: Hayden Munn
4
Sketchy BlueyT: Dana Ivers
Scratched
SiakamT: Lisa Hutton
60
Flyaway KalynT: Victor Ellis
55
Calabria MiaT: Robert White
62
IbizaT: Ian Darcey
Bee Like LexiT: Sarah Kedwell
88
Race 3
Newcastle Commercial Refrigeration
400m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
8:58AM (AEST)
Rising DawnT: Peter Tobin
58
Miss SillatT: Jimmy Magnisalis
69
Blue RoamerT: Sarah Kedwell
59
Lar Grand LeoT: Jeffrey Eaton
51
He's GiftedT: Raymond Maitland
55
Mini MagnateT: Leeanne Walker
55
Lucy BowT: Sandra Brown
58
Winlock GummyT: Lisa Hutton
40
My Girl SonnyT: Barry Harmey
Scratched
Princess AudreyT: Carole Eaton
Scratched
Race 4
Dylan Clough Memorial
400m
FFA
$1,700 - $530 - $400
9:17AM (AEST)
Blazin' SophiaT: Carole Eaton
58
Mauritian JazzT: William Marmara
74
Hudson BoltT: Peter Tobin
68
Zipping LopezT: Jason Mackay
58
Soft RainT: Raymond Lee
Scratched
West End GirlT: Graeme Ball
63
Good Job BobT: Brian Smoothy
62
Toddler TantrumT: Robert Delaney
74
Race 5
Renew Memberships Now
272m
X45
$1,600 - $500 - $390
9:38AM (AEST)
Kate's The OneT: Leeanne Walker
74
Flying ClariceT: Jennifer Maitland
64
Wicked RedT: Nathan Goodwin
66
Zulu SmileT: Robert Delaney
62
Winlock LockyT: Robert White
67
Zipping BindiT: Mark Munn
70
Flashy MannerT: Hayden Munn
52
Greek TemptationT: William Marmara
51
All Inn EvieT: Josephine Lockhart
Scratched
Race 6
Ladbrokes Masters
272m
M12
$1,500 - $460 - $350
9:59AM (AEST)
Kiarni RedT: Thomas Roche
58
Sailor BoyT: Lisa Hutton
82
Manton BlazeT: David Sanderson
56
Kiarni SalT: Thomas Roche
49
Wild FlamesT: Leeanne Walker
62
Greek BombshellT: William Marmara
65
Black Fire OpalT: Cheryl Murray
83
Tilly's VisionT: Barry Harmey
70
Pick A WhackerT: Lisa Hutton
Scratched
Hound 'Em DownT: Steven Winstanley
Scratched
Race 7
Grnsw Middle Distance Series
600m
NG
$5,000 - $1,500 - $1,100
10:18AM (AEST)
JabeniT: Blake Moroney
50
Zipping BradyT: Nathan Goodwin
38
Magic MavisT: Allan Ivers
43
Good JuanT: Robert Howard
36
Lee AliT: Robbie Neville
66
Battling MavisT: Allan Ivers
54
Race 8
Bishop Collins 1-3 Win
515m
5
$2,000 - $660 - $450
10:33AM (AEST)
Melissa's ImageT: Stephen Davies
44
Working BeeT: Steven Winstanley
62
Yukon YodaT: Thomas Partland
47
Amanda BalloT: Amanda Azzopardi
42
Tarawi LouT: Lorraine Atchison
46
Rhyno's MateT: Carole Eaton
40
Greek WarriorT: William Marmara
50
She's ShrewdT: Nathan Goodwin
38
Race 9
Ladbroke It! 1-3 Win
515m
5
$2,000 - $660 - $450
10:52AM (AEST)
Zambora TaskT: Stephen Davies
42
Oh So OrsonT: Brian Smoothy
34
Aston CoupT: Amanda Azzopardi
35
PromoteT: Jason Mackay
78
Tarawi ElsaT: Lorraine Atchison
67
Two Four RicoT: Brendan Allen
48
Cindy MareeT: Graham Novley
Scratched
Garden PartyT: Ronald Asquith
47
Race 10
Lenny Morgan Appreciation
515m
X45
$2,100 - $700 - $490
11:15AM (AEST)
Hudson BlazeT: Peter Tobin
66
Opal ModelT: Jason Mackay
82
Zipping LatteT: Annette Yarnold
38
Rico's GoddessT: Brendan Allen
Scratched
High ExpectationT: Noelene Holloway
67
Highly DangerousT: Cheryl Murray
47
Wonder WoollyT: Mark Munn
60
Zambora ChaseT: Stephen Davies
52
Race 11
Follow Us On Facebook
400m
X45
$1,600 - $500 - $390
11:37AM (AEST)
Ravishing RubyT: Brian Smoothy
74
Songar Red GumT: Sonia Greene
63
Sketchy HuntsmanT: Allan Ivers
54
Classic ArtistT: Tamara Ball
68
Super StartT: Mark Munn
77
Kiarni IvyT: Thomas Roche
Scratched
Gunnedah GirlT: William Marmara
65
ConductedT: Jason Mackay
69
Midnight IncyT: Allan Ivers
47
Black MikeyT: Lisa Hutton
Scratched
Race 12
Ladbrokes Blended Multi
400m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
11:52AM (AEST)
Star ConnieT: Natalie Macdonald
82
Queen SophiaT: Carole Eaton
68
Songar PiperT: Sonia Greene
78
Sketchy LookingT: Sandra Brown
70
Nation's RockT: Noelene Holloway
64
Minnesota AceT: Brian Smoothy
58
Risky AssassinT: Jorja-Louise Howard
82
Peace ValleyT: Michelle Shambler
78
Heathcote RamsT: Leeanne Walker
Scratched
My Girl SonnyT: Barry Harmey
Scratched