The Gardens Speed Map - 21st Jan 2022
- Fields
- Short Form
- Long Form
- Speedmap
- Print version
Race 1
Welcome To Newcastle Greys Maiden
400m
M
$1,200 - $340 - $250
3:39AM (AEST)
Deadly GirlT: Robert Ryan
65
Phase FourT: George Brodie
44
McfergusT: Deborah Roach
37
Jonty JonesT: Betty Keene
Gort The GiftT: Janine Gorton
56
Simply OrsonT: Brian Smoothy
45
All About MeT: Robert Browne
54
Happy LanternT: Denis Berwick
52
Uncle FesterT: Sharleen Scott
Scratched
Sunset BeauT: Jimmy Magnisalis
Scratched
Race 2
Keybow @ Stud Maiden
515m
M
$1,200 - $340 - $250
4:00AM (AEST)
Final CrusadeT: Rhonda Stewart
31
Typhoon TigressT: Gary Stewart
DynamicT: Mark Craig
Chop And DropT: Phillip Carrall
48
Back Off BroT: Brian Smoothy
20
Federal RubyT: Scott Eaton
45
Wong FongT: Phillip Carrall
34
Hidden MaskT: Mark Beagan
56
Midnight BearT: Grant Dunphy
Scratched
Sugar JackT: Robert Browne
Scratched
Race 3
Welcome Andrew
515m
5
$2,000 - $660 - $450
4:22AM (AEST)
Holistic KeyT: Mark Davidson
49
Ruff ShotT: Jason Mackay
53
Our AnneekaT: Joseph Scerri
35
Swift ChoiceT: Brett Gilbert
43
Mrs. BearT: Grant Dunphy
64
Bailey KeepingT: Dale Leard
55
GothikaT: Robert Ryan
Scratched
Greek WarriorT: William Marmara
50
Zambora TaskT: Stephen Davies
32
Race 4
Bishop Collins
515m
NG
$2,200 - $730 - $500
4:49AM (AEST)
Zipping BradyT: Nathan Goodwin
39
Angry MonsoonT: Nathan Goodwin
55
Esther's ThrillT: Noelene Holloway
61
Ritza RachelleT: Joseph Scerri
42
Explosive VenomT: Daniel Flanagan
56
Franco FernandoT: Mark Craig
50
Black FlipperT: Denis Berwick
58
Angry BlizzardT: Nathan Goodwin
39
Race 5
Ladbroke It! 1-2 Win
400m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
5:07AM (AEST)
Cousin VinnieT: Allan Woods
66
Zipping RowanT: Mark Davidson
54
Larson's LadT: Brendan Allen
73
Zambora TigerT: Scott Tyson
Scratched
Marshall's MateT: Denis Berwick
74
Oh So OrsonT: Brian Smoothy
34
Lily The SaintT: Melanie Mabbott
62
Stratavon SkippyT: Dale Leard
58
It's Cash TimeT: Brett Gilbert
Scratched
Melissa's JoyT: Michael Edwards
37
Race 6
Sky Racing 1-2 Win
400m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
5:24AM (AEST)
Barb's MandaT: Warren Kelly
78
Fat Boy's DreamT: Jason Mackay
68
Eureka RemiT: Allan Woods
62
Secret ChamberT: Garry Kedwell
60
I'm Only LittleT: Janette Flipp
70
Miss SillatT: Jimmy Magnisalis
78
Five Mile NellyT: James York
46
Milky LaneT: Peter Akers
48
Melissa's JoyT: Michael Edwards
Scratched
Digger FergusT: Deborah Roach
Scratched
Race 7
Greyhoundproductsdirect.co.au
400m
FFA
$1,700 - $530 - $400
5:43AM (AEST)
Hudson BoltT: Peter Tobin
70
Classic ArtistT: Tamara Ball
76
Mauritian JazzT: William Marmara
67
West End GirlT: Graeme Ball
62
Toddler TantrumT: Robert Delaney
70
Good Job BobT: Brian Smoothy
58
Greek BombshellT: William Marmara
72
Ravishing RubyT: Brian Smoothy
64
Race 8
Ladbrokes Easy Form 1-2 Win
400m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
6:07AM (AEST)
Mean MelT: Melanie Mabbott
66
Nitram RoxyT: Martin Bretherton
65
Murrurundi BoyT: Ranald Dawes
46
Brown VenomT: Deborah Roach
54
SwitchedT: Kevin Brennan
64
CantataT: Sarah Kedwell
80
Princess AudreyT: Carole Eaton
50
Young IvanT: Allan Woods
41
Quick ThrillT: Cherie Rosier
Scratched
It's Cash TimeT: Brett Gilbert
Scratched
Race 9
Blue Gum Men's Shed 1-2 Win
400m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
6:27AM (AEST)
Super AthleticT: Graham Roylett
74
Manila PolyT: Mark Beagan
66
Patient RoosterT: Melanie Mabbott
61
Mini MagnateT: Leeanne Walker
72
Blazing BobbieT: Thomas Campbell
59
Rising DawnT: Peter Tobin
58
Blue RoamerT: Sarah Kedwell
50
Spot Of RumT: Robert Ryan
65
Digger FergusT: Deborah Roach
Scratched
Quick ThrillT: Cherie Rosier
Scratched
Race 10
Ladbrokes Blended Multi
515m
5
$2,000 - $660 - $450
6:52AM (AEST)
Highly DangerousT: Cheryl Murray
54
Two Four RicoT: Brendan Allen
54
Zambora GraffT: Stephen Davies
43
Barb's JessT: Warren Kelly
68
Ritza KezT: Joseph Scerri
35
Hudson BlazeT: Peter Tobin
66
Be BlessedT: Noelene Holloway
65
Zambora ChaseT: Stephen Davies
55
Zambora TaskT: Stephen Davies
Scratched
Race 11
The '715' Is Coming
515m
X45
$2,100 - $700 - $490
7:07AM (AEST)
Mr. BeethovenT: Allan Woods
70
Banjo's RivalT: Gary Payton
45
High ExpectationT: Noelene Holloway
52
Storm BayT: Betty Keene
30
Mighty MissileT: Mark Davidson
45
Limeburner LeahT: Wendy Ison
41
ConvolutedT: Allan Woods
48
Imogen RoseT: Charlie Lamb
56
Zambora TaskT: Stephen Davies
Scratched
Race 12
Red Tv
400m
X45
$1,600 - $500 - $390
7:29AM (AEST)
Reddington RumT: Peter Akers
79
Loch ItT: Ranald Dawes
61
Hut SixT: John Taylor
61
Rivergum GeorgeT: Joseph Scerri
67
Dark MajestyT: Deborah Roach
62
SmileyT: Beverley Sloan
Scratched
Tralee BamT: Melanie Mabbott
76
Bullet TrainT: John Taylor
68
Heathcote RamsT: Leeanne Walker
67
Manila BraeT: Graeme Ball
Scratched