Wagga Speed Map - 22nd Oct 2021
- Fields
- Short Form
- Long Form
- Speedmap
- Print version
Race 1
Happy Birthday John Jones Maiden
320m
M
$900 - $260 - $190
12:40AM (AEST)
Tommy Tummy TurnT: Paul Strutt
Zipping SquirtT: Rodney Oakman
75
Janet's WishT: Peter Cowell
73
Gem DealerT: Paul Rollins
44
Let's Go ActionT: Gary Mitchell
Dana MaggieT: Rodney Mcdonald
Phoenix IzmirT: Gregg Mills
50
Psycho FantasyT: Daryl Breust
Heston's MateT: Matthew Anesbury
Scratched
Chasing CloutT: Garry Anesbury
Scratched
Race 2
Grnsw Maiden Series Final
525m
MF
$3,000 - $1,000 - $600
12:57AM (AEST)
She's All GoneT: Billy McGovern
Scratched
Bam Bam BettyT: Bruce Williams
She's VenomousT: Peter Sims
Scratched
Lucky DiceT: Peter Sims
Quorra BaleT: Terry Roberts
Johnny WaggaT: Alan Clare
52
White BullT: Garry Anesbury
Scratched
Race 3
Ladbrokes Cash In
320m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
1:16AM (AEST)
Holly RocketT: Garry Anesbury
57
One UnionT: Terry Roberts
80
Little JeaneyT: Gregory Mckinnon
Firebird IzmirT: Gregg Mills
53
Got A ScootT: Jay Lyons
Juicy QueT: Shannon Ellis
52
Can GoT: Peter Dooner
Mayfair's DreamT: Rodney Oakman
Swanky ChoirT: William Schwencke
Scratched
Race 4
Brett Cox Electrical
320m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
1:34AM (AEST)
Zulu LightningT: Garry Small
Go Go TanglesT: Shannon Ellis
Susie ZeusT: Terry Roberts
65
Aqua PantherT: Tia Robertson
66
Bluejay IzmirT: Gregg Mills
Secret SnapsT: Timothy Mccaffery
49
Aqua JaguarT: Tia Robertson
75
Let's Go SuzieT: Gary Mitchell
63
Swanky ChoirT: William Schwencke
Scratched
Race 5
Grnsw 5th Grade Series Heat 1
525m
5H
$1,500 - $460 - $350
1:49AM (AEST)
Chief SundanceT: Benjamin Talbot
50
Milly's LastT: Raymond Sims
81
Aston MasterT: Daryl Breust
70
Extreme HeatT: Benjamin Talbot
68
No ComplaintsT: Kim Mulrine
46
My Boy Rockin'T: Brian Smith
La La NebraskaT: Jess Fothergill
48
Race 6
Grnsw 5th Grade Series Heat 2
525m
5H
$1,500 - $460 - $350
2:08AM (AEST)
Noble AbilityT: Benjamin Talbot
Tiggerlong FabT: Michael Finn
60
RalphT: Garry Anesbury
66
Soul SearcherT: Brian Smith
54
Mister KeyT: Kim Mulrine
72
Got A ChoiceT: John Mcclelland
40
Sold No HousesT: Rodney Mcdonald
29
Race 7
Grnsw 5th Grade Series Heat 3
525m
5H
$1,500 - $460 - $350
2:32AM (AEST)
Cawbourne OliveT: Benjamin Talbot
20
Miss KeyT: Kim Mulrine
53
CorruptedT: John Jones
Hawke's ChanceT: Jack Roy
69
Benando JuniorT: Garry Anesbury
68
Smoother RodwayT: Matthew Wallace
59
Serena IceT: Bruce Williams
36
Race 8
Graeme Hull Smash Repairs
320m
FFA
$1,700 - $530 - $400
2:57AM (AEST)
Sabre IzmirT: Gregg Mills
57
Oliver IzmirT: Gregg Mills
66
He'll Do ItT: Rodney Bates
57
Choice ChanceT: Lorraine Roy
80
Platinum ExitT: Edward Sanchez
Scratched
Logical ChanceT: Jack Roy
68
Aurora BlueT: Shannon Ellis
66
Tiggerlong AlT: Michael Finn
58
Race 9
Holbrook Vet Centre
320m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
3:18AM (AEST)
SpikeT: Paul Rollins
63
VeracruzT: Christopher Bootsma
42
Light 'Em SparkyT: Rodney Mcdonald
48
Songbird IzmirT: Gregg Mills
Suzie Rockin'T: Christopher Bootsma
Scratched
Bobby's ChoirT: William Schwencke
42
Kenny SimpsonT: Paul Strutt
45
Dana WingT: Peter Goodwin
49
Swanky ChoirT: William Schwencke
51
Race 10
The Appliance Man
320m
X45
$1,600 - $500 - $390
3:42AM (AEST)
Slingshot MelodyT: Ricky Mckinnon
80
Six AgainT: Rodney Mcdonald
64
Out Smart 'EmT: Cheryl Buick
55
Graceful GazelleT: William Schwencke
73
Tiggerlong BundyT: Michael Finn
44
Dana AceT: Rodney Mcdonald
70
Visualise MeT: Clint Colaiacovo
62
Mystic FaithT: Alan Clare
66
Swanky ChoirT: William Schwencke
Scratched
Race 11
Ladbrokes Same Race Multi
400m
X45
$1,600 - $500 - $390
3:57AM (AEST)
Lektra KezT: Clint Colaiacovo
63
Aqua MaisieT: Garry Anesbury
50
BaltT: Garry Small
57
Foghorn MandyT: Alan Clare
62
Lektra ShadowT: Daryl Breust
61
Got A JimmyT: Peter Dooner
44
Flying MissT: Christopher Newcombe
52