Wagga Speed Map - 19th Aug 2022
- Fields
- Short Form
- Long Form
- Speedmap
- Print version
Race 1
Ganmain Bakery Maiden
400m
M
$1,200 - $340 - $250
8:04AM (AEST)
Got A DealT: Peter Dooner
Gambling GraceT: Terry Roberts
Dana TinyT: Rodney Mcdonald
El PekoT: Steven Kemp
41
Winlock PrinceT: Garry Anesbury
28
Cawbourne AttackT: Benjamin Talbot
Mr. NixonT: Bruce Williams
TalakaiT: Wayne Wilmott
Race 2
Wagga Tile Centre Maiden
320m
M
$1,200 - $340 - $250
8:26AM (AEST)
Tiggerlong LassT: Scott Parry
Let's Go EnyaT: Gary Mitchell
Sorinder BaleT: Jack Strutt
62
Victor PrevailsT: Gary Mitchell
48
Let's Go BudT: Gary Mitchell
Rodger PrevailsT: Gary Mitchell
Desert DreamT: John Cusack
TarragandaT: Rodney Mcdonald
24
LuthermanT: Cheryl Buick
Scratched
Three SeventeenT: Dirk Bosman
Scratched
Race 3
Interior Constructions 1-3 Win
320m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
8:46AM (AEST)
Susie ZeusT: Terry Roberts
65
Sassy LeylahT: Steven Kemp
Sweet ToothT: Rodney Mcdonald
84
Bam Bam BettyT: Bruce Williams
Blackjack EllaT: Christopher Newcombe
99
Westside YogiT: Ricky Mckinnon
Dana RocketT: Rodney Mcdonald
36
Zipping OrianaT: Clint Colaiacovo
55
Reefton ViviT: Christopher Cooney
Scratched
Wild JohnT: Peter Scott
Scratched
Race 4
Turvey Park Hotel 1-3 Win
320m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
9:02AM (AEST)
Woodstock WonderT: Jeremy Osborne
40
JeskoT: Steven Kemp
26
Highway To YellT: Christopher Glascott
Scratched
Johnny WaggaT: Bruce Williams
52
GarlanoT: Cherryl Bradley
80
Dana AnnieT: Rodney Mcdonald
Flying FalconT: Clint Colaiacovo
Janet's WishT: Peter Cowell
68
Tick It OffT: Rodney Mcdonald
28
Seize PossessionT: Colin Bradley
Scratched
Race 5
Rsm 1-3 Win
320m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
9:26AM (AEST)
Betty BirdcageT: Steven Kemp
66
Eynesbury FlyerT: Peter Ward
86
Westside CandyT: Gregory Mckinnon
Duchess VonnieT: Cheryl Buick
Bob BarkerT: Rodney Mcdonald
Dana DennisT: Rodney Mcdonald
44
Stagger Out EllyT: Paul Strutt
TrunchbullT: Cherryl Bradley
Scratched
Wild JohnT: Peter Scott
Pamjams RocketT: Christopher Glascott
Scratched
Race 6
Tab Million Dollar Chase Regional Final
525m
NG
$7,000 - $2,000 - $1,500
9:43AM (AEST)
Let's Win CoinT: Jessica Sharp
63
Cawbourne HooperT: Benjamin Talbot
52
Rusty KadeT: Benjamin Talbot
54
My Boy Rockin'T: Brian Smith
65
Aston WhiskyT: Benjamin Talbot
60
Von Say SoT: John Cusack
61
Hendrik BaleT: Paul Strutt
40
Dana MaggieT: Benjamin Talbot
41
Race 7
Bowyer Air 1-2 Win
525m
5
$2,000 - $660 - $450
10:03AM (AEST)
Westside HitmanT: Ricky Mckinnon
Cruising ChristaT: Paul Strutt
46
Jazzy KadeT: Peter Sims
73
Cartwright QueenT: Scott Parry
Cawbourne NeoT: Benjamin Talbot
50
Wilcannia RayT: Scott Parry
Seriously LushT: Peter Sims
Extreme RockT: Matthew Morris
Lil Miss ShooterT: William Lamb
Scratched
Eastern HawkT: Jason Tuovi
Scratched
Race 8
Zatoma Transport
320m
X45
$1,600 - $500 - $390
10:23AM (AEST)
Star ChantT: Colin Bradley
51
Let's Go BrookeT: Gary Mitchell
Aston CareyT: Benjamin Talbot
70
Reefton LassT: Christopher Cooney
Tiggerlong IndiT: Helen Finn
72
Razzle AnnT: Christopher Cooney
45
Another ColdieT: Jeremy Osborne
66
Let's Go ActionT: Gary Mitchell
Sycamore IrisT: Clint Colaiacovo
Scratched
Phil's My BroT: Clint Colaiacovo
Scratched
Race 9
Tiggerlong Tonk
320m
NG
$1,700 - $530 - $400
10:46AM (AEST)
LamanchaT: Terry O'Keefe
42
Pamjams SnowmanT: Christopher Glascott
52
Aurora BlueT: Shannon Ellis
65
Go BananasT: Garry Anesbury
62
Bonnie's ChanceT: Jack Roy
Got A GroupT: Peter Dooner
Dr. DarrenT: Edward Sanchez
66
Choice ChanceT: Lorraine Roy
80
Race 10
Adelaide Hotel Moruya
400m
X45
$1,600 - $500 - $390
11:06AM (AEST)
Moon's Are LightT: Benjamin Talbot
66
Necromonger MissT: Benjamin Talbot
66
Pamjams BeauT: Christopher Glascott
76
Hilly's HowlerT: Steven Kemp
50
Arctic KadeT: Benjamin Talbot
84
Zipping GlamourT: Steven Kemp
77
Space CadetT: Jason Sharp
80
Phoenix IzmirT: Gregg Mills
50
Race 11
Ladbrokes Mates Mode
400m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
11:30AM (AEST)
Secret SnapsT: Timothy Mccaffery
41
Quorra BaleT: Terry Roberts
Tiggerlong CarT: Michael Finn
50
Another DebacleT: Jeremy Osborne
36
Hawke's ChanceT: Kenneth Gray
Scratched
Nangar TeddyT: Gregory Mckinnon
68
Tell Me AnythingT: Scott Parry
Iona PorscheT: Leonard Sargood
Westside Mini MeT: Ricky Mckinnon
Scratched