Warragul Speed Map - 8th Apr 2021
- Fields
- Short Form
- Long Form
- Speedmap
- Print version
Race 1
Top Run Images
460m
T3-M
$825 - $235 - $120
4:33AM (AEST)
Battlers ThreeT: Kaylah Thorburn
36
ThylacineT: Danny Cortese
70
Hello LovelyT: Maria Musselwhite
35
Och Eye MumT: Andrew Morrison
45
Blazin' SushiT: Paula Calafiore
45
Invictus TessT: Robert Lesjak
55
HumanityT: Jason Nibbs
39
Race 2
Support You Local Businesses
400m
T3-M
$825 - $235 - $120
4:58AM (AEST)
No Way NellieT: Gregory Mclachlan
56
Captain WarriorT: Margaret Read
41
Kip Your StarT: Stavros Kipirtidis
63
Mini HigginsT: Julie Belsham
70
ShallotT: Kaylah Thorburn
45
Louie Too GoodT: Adrian Nuttall
62
Shrek's ThunderT: Robert Lesjak
43
Audacious FlameT: Kevin Wainwright
50
Bomber's TrainT: Geoffrey Green
Scratched
Hurricane SueT: Victoria Sultana
Scratched
Race 3
Australian Quality Pet Foods
400m
T3-M
$825 - $235 - $120
5:14AM (AEST)
Tralee RiotT: Gregory Mclachlan
42
Lucky StormT: Kathleen Fogarty
27
SpongebobT: Lindsay Fulford
45
Bomber's PowerT: Geoffrey Green
43
Al's BrotherT: Margaret Read
36
Hurricane StarT: Victoria Sultana
37
Jeza You BeautyT: Lui Forte
60
Winter's ComingT: Damien Belsham
62
Little KevinT: Yvonne Andrews
Scratched
Mt. View PearlT: Dean Williamson
Scratched
Race 4
Khans Hospitality Services
400m
T3-6
$825 - $235 - $120
5:34AM (AEST)
Bomber's QueenT: Geoffrey Green
50
Earn The FizzT: Lyn Smith
67
Elswyk SophieT: Crystal Busuttil
66
Horace BaleT: Martyn Empson
53
Fawn MissileT: Graeme Campbell
43
Bomber's SmokeyT: Geoffrey Green
60
Man CaveT: Peter Martinovic
68
Saint PhoenixT: Christopher Langley
50
ZerevaT: Damian Meade
Scratched
Race 5
The Barn Bar
460m
T3-7
$825 - $235 - $120
5:49AM (AEST)
Dorellie LoveT: Aaron Farley
35
Breakaway BenjiT: Chloe Kerr
Scratched
Fray's CourageT: Christopher Langley
54
Strike TwoT: Robert Whitford
48
Black PowerT: John Brown
68
Paetta BaleT: Peter Borradale
58
Prince NanganaT: Arend Gringhuis
34
Good Boy ColomboT: Lui Forte
51
Race 6
Download The Watchdog App
460m
T3-5
$825 - $235 - $120
6:17AM (AEST)
BejaranoT: Stephen Toner
38
Piccolo FratelloT: Robert Whitford
70
Crackerjack JaseT: Peter Borradale
50
Evil DeedT: Paul Galea
Scratched
She's A CharmT: Brian Sonneman
59
Pine GemT: Lesley Russell
46
Mac's MayhemT: William Dawes
54
Lady Kin LeeT: Gordon Edwards
49
Aston RumT: Steve Kaltsis
62
Race 7
Paua Kennels
460m
T3-RW
$825 - $235 - $120
6:37AM (AEST)
AleciaT: Gregory Minne
51
Metro Boomin'T: Max Cameron
49
Fallen PetalT: Kaylah Thorburn
35
American SpyT: Rachael Busuttil
37
Saw BlazeT: Stavros Kipirtidis
46
ArcanineT: Vanessa Johnson
50
Bindi GirlT: Ronald Wood
45
Madalia BrodieT: Kathleen Fogarty
45
Race 8
Adopt A Greyhound With Gap
460m
T3-5
$825 - $235 - $120
6:52AM (AEST)
Calabrese GinoT: John Paterson
62
Wee GemT: Bruce Russell
51
WiredT: Jason Nibbs
60
Addie AttitudeT: Kellie Leviston
39
Deedee's CharmT: John Bosnich
58
Baby PecheyT: Gail Saunders
58
Armstrong BobbyT: Corey Fulford
43
Dundee PrinceT: James Pay
46
Aston RumT: Steve Kaltsis
Scratched
Race 9
Tab - Long May We Play
400m
T3-7
$825 - $235 - $120
7:19AM (AEST)
RiverhawkT: Robert Colpoys
63
Mt. View JesterT: Scott Sinclair
48
Red NanganaT: Arend Gringhuis
42
Get Around HerT: Julie Belsham
69
Full RecoveryT: Renata Silva
42
Captain GoldieT: Margaret Read
42
Bonnie Goes BangT: Gavin Kearns
51
Ripplebrook MackT: Ronald Wood
54
Blazin' LolaT: Eddie Lieshout
Scratched
Hurricane MissT: Joseph Sultana
Scratched
Race 10
The Oaks Function Centre
400m
T3-5
$825 - $235 - $120
7:34AM (AEST)
Rio DixieT: Susan Northway
49
Go GemT: Lesley Russell
63
Pretty MuchT: Kelvin Iles
74
Manila ShineT: Maria Musselwhite
48
Free Kick HawksT: John Paterson
73
Bit Of PepperT: Chloe Kerr
72
Sweet ChanelleT: Christine Cortese
39
Sweet About LilyT: Dermott Prout
48
RizzoT: Stephen Whyte
Scratched
Why Not GazzaT: Leigh Carter
Scratched
Race 11
Sennachie At Stud
400m
T3-5
$825 - $235 - $120
7:57AM (AEST)
Speed DemonT: Margaret Read
76
How's It AliceT: Leon Lacy
68
Bella PorschaT: Dylan Cortese
82
Silver SkyT: Constance Mcmillan
62
Pilot PeteT: Lindsay Fulford
43
Grand MacT: Eddie Lieshout
Scratched
FideliaT: Thomas Currie
48
Hurricane PeteT: Joseph Sultana
63
Got Me SmartyT: Robert Colpoys
Scratched
Cloak And DaggerT: Robert Colpoys
57
Race 12
Find Us On Facebook
400m
T3-5
$825 - $235 - $120
8:19AM (AEST)
Urana DukeT: Jessica Forrest
60
Hurricane RedT: Victoria Sultana
49
Crouching TigerT: Lindsay Fulford
61
Busy IzzyT: Dylan Cortese
63
Clyde JakitT: Andrew Wood
45
Weeona BontT: Stephen Whyte
44
Esther BaleT: Susan Northway
60
WatchedT: Russell Edwards
37
Go Twenty TwoT: Aaron Farley
Scratched
InstinctualT: Robert Colpoys
Scratched