Wentworth Park Speed Map - 20th Apr 2024
- Fields
- Short Form
- Long Form
- Speedmap
- Print version
Race 1
Nsw Gbota Welcome 1-4 Win
520m
5
$6,000 - $1,700 - $1,200
9:17AM (AEST)
Hard ChoiceT: Jonathan Gatt
Scratched
Quick To JudgeT: Mark Davidson
34
Tyler Fly HighT: Peter Rodgers
45
Chad's A StarT: John Callaughan
54
What She SaidT: Kenneth Markham
64
Kyza NismoT: Raymond Walters
Scratched
Reality TearsT: Patricia Chaker
51
CoightT: James Higgins
Scratched
Unleash ZacT: Brett Chandler
53
Race 2
Ladbroke It! 1-4 Win
520m
5
$6,000 - $1,700 - $1,200
9:36AM (AEST)
He's ThunderousT: Mark Davidson
41
Benji's ButtonT: John Smart
36
Zipping SylviaT: Tyler Ginn
47
Sister ThreeT: Anthony Pagano
66
Trunkey ChiefT: Anthony Godden
56
Backline PieT: Geoffrey Grimwood
66
Masked AngelT: Gayle Masterson
64
Spring BreezingT: Gregory Board
54
Unleash ZacT: Brett Chandler
Scratched
Race 3
Simply Limelight @ Stud 1-4 Win
720m
5
$6,200 - $1,800 - $1,300
9:57AM (AEST)
Ultralight EbbyT: Michael Eberand
58
Joann FlowT: Scott Morgan
34
One More BeerT: Gary Stewart
50
Ferrari DriverT: Stuart Hazlett
37
Despicable PowerT: Sarah Easey
47
Sugar JackT: Robert Browne
39
Skinny JuanT: Harry Sarkis
54
Race 4
Grnsw Masters Final Masters F
520m
M12
$10,000 - $2,000 - $1,500
10:18AM (AEST)
VencedorT: Chrystal Hensing
79
Fascinate TrumpT: Noelene Holloway
78
Coco ModelT: Tayt Corless
78
Fascinate MelT: Noelene Holloway
66
Cumbria MalT: Stephen Fitch
64
Cumbria KidT: Stephen Fitch
54
Father RickT: Raymond Webster
64
Murrurundi BoyT: Samuel Rees
66
Sally's RewardT: Vincent Spiteri
Scratched
Super EditionT: Noelene Holloway
Scratched
Race 5
Farrell's Association Cup Final Association Cup F
720m
NG
$75,000 - $15,000 - $10,000
10:49AM (AEST)
What Can DoT: Craig Benjamin
52
Sin Rap ExplodeT: Shaun Parnis
46
Al's EntityT: Darryl Thomas
54
Canya AmyT: David Smith
50
Palawa KingT: Raymond Smith
28
Misty BlackT: Shane Drummond
38
Goulburn GirlT: Gregory Hore
52
ValpolicellaT: Anthony Zammit
47
I'll SeeT: Mark Davidson
Scratched
Has AbilityT: Stuart Hazlett
Scratched
Race 6
Ausure Ultra Sense Final Ultra Sense F
520m
5
$25,000 - $5,500 - $3,500
11:15AM (AEST)
Stop ItT: Jason Magri
59
Au ContraireT: Sam Sultana
72
Speedy PieT: Jason Magri
74
Leg SpeedT: Mark Gatt
41
Betty BirdcageT: Shane Pulbrook
71
Wallacia MistT: Luke Brown
70
Camilla KeepingT: Charmaine Roberts
59
Cawbourne ApolloT: Bailey Dickinson
79
Foran BannerT: Barry Gibbons
Scratched
Miss McgrawT: Raymond Smith
Scratched
Race 7
The Ambrosoli The Ambrosoli F
520m
NG
$25,000 - $5,500 - $3,500
11:45AM (AEST)
Black TsunamiT: Michelle Sultana
42
Red Hot FrankieT: Raymond Smith
Scratched
Angel ShirleyT: Peter Lagogiane
56
Big ThunderT: Helen Rylands
61
Smooth PlaneT: Thomas Dailly
58
Omega JacobT: Jodie Lord
46
One Hot BanditT: Jodie Lord
43
Shima CurrentT: Thomas Dailly
52
Go BearsT: Jay Opetaia
44
Tim ZooT: Jason Thompson
Scratched
Race 8
Ladbrokes Golden Easter Egg Final Golden Easter Eg
520m
NG
$350,000 - $85,000 - $50,000
12:11PM (AEST)
FernessT: Ronald Evans
59
MackennaT: Michelle Sultana
87
Zipping MegatronT: Jason Magri
40
Nad Al ShebaT: Peter Lagogiane
71
Nangar JimT: Joseph Mcfadyen
78
All NaturalT: Selena Zammit
72
Nangar LarryT: Jodie Lord
67
Marvel ZombieT: Allan Manwaring
82
Big ThunderT: Helen Rylands
Scratched
Shima CurrentT: Thomas Dailly
Scratched
Race 9
Farewell & Thank You Mark Duclos
520m
NG
$7,000 - $2,000 - $1,500
12:35PM (AEST)
Bandit BlueyT: Jodie Lord
78
Fear The DragonT: Michelle Sultana
Scratched
Zipping CalebT: Melinda Finn
53
Spring HonourT: Gregory Board
62
Irinka DanielT: Raymond Smith
67
Overflow BeauT: Craig Chappelow
54
QuantifiableT: Chris O'Brien
71
Good Odds CobberT: Frank Hurst
83
Carter O'brienT: Mary Hughes
35
Race 10
Coogee Dolphins 1000 Club
520m
5
$6,000 - $1,700 - $1,200
12:49PM (AEST)
Kangaroo JackT: Sydney Swain
62
Midnight SpritzT: Jodie Lord
42
Has AbilityT: Stuart Hazlett
47
Forever SpiritT: John Callaughan
Scratched
Zipping OptimiseT: Jason Magri
45
Nangar ArchieT: Caitlyn Brewer
Scratched
Showman JackT: John Smart
43
August BobT: Stephen Fitch
72
Farmor OrderT: Patricia Chaker
33
My Girl ShirlT: John Callaughan
Scratched
Race 11
Ladbrokes Racing Club Masters
520m
M12
$6,000 - $1,700 - $1,200
1:04PM (AEST)
Not WantedT: Shannon Ellis
74
Cumbria DaysT: Stephen Fitch
Scratched
Super EditionT: Noelene Holloway
55
Spring MeteorT: Joshua Board
61
Tiggerlong CarT: Kevin Keys
42
Super AussieT: Noelene Holloway
50
Sally's RewardT: Vincent Spiteri
78
Zipping ConwayT: Martin Hallinan
50