Addington Race Results

Thursday 20th of July 2017
R1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 3 - $1122 - $467.5 - $280.5
Splits: 5.98
1
5
T: C Mitchell & W D Smith
$12.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.60

Split

5.98

In Run

111

Wgt

34.8kg
2
7
T: L J Waretini
$7.70

Mgn

0.50

Time

17.63

Split

0.00

In Run

822

Wgt

32.6kg
3
3
T: Garry A Cleeve
$5.20

Mgn

0.60

Time

17.64

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

32.1kg
4
1
T: Jasmine Tanner
$3.50

Mgn

4.30

Time

17.87

Split

0.00

In Run

244

Wgt

29.4kg
5
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.10

Mgn

4.40

Time

17.88

Split

0.00

In Run

775

Wgt

35.1kg
6
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$18.10

Mgn

5.50

Time

17.95

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

35.7kg
7
4
T: Malcolm M Grant
$16.50

Mgn

6.20

Time

17.99

Split

0.00

In Run

657

Wgt

26.6kg
8
8
T: Kimberley M Grant
$14.40

Mgn

7.30

Time

18.06

Split

0.00

In Run

488

Wgt

29.3kg
R2 HAPPY BIRTHDAY DENISE BARRON STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 3 - $1848 - $770 - $462
Splits: 5.95
1
1
T: Anthony C Roberts
$12.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.93

Split

0.00

In Run

32331

Wgt

33.8kg
2
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.30

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.96

Split

5.95

In Run

11112

Wgt

29.2kg
3
2
T: J & D Fahey
$1.30

Mgn

1.80

Time

31.04

Split

0.00

In Run

83223

Wgt

37.6kg
4
5
T: Garry A Cleeve
$16.30

Mgn

3.10

Time

31.13

Split

0.00

In Run

57644

Wgt

31.0kg
5
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$35.20

Mgn

7.90

Time

31.43

Split

0.00

In Run

68765

Wgt

35.8kg
6
8
T: Anthony C Roberts
$23.60

Mgn

9.40

Time

31.52

Split

0.00

In Run

44556

Wgt

26.3kg
7
4
T: J & D Fahey
$9.80

Mgn

9.60

Time

31.53

Split

0.00

In Run

26887

Wgt

27.2kg
8
3
T: Raymond H Adcock
$20.40

Mgn

12.70

Time

31.73

Split

0.00

In Run

75478

Wgt

33.8kg
R3 ACTIVE ELECTRICAL CHRISTCHURCH DASH (295m)
Place
Class 3 - $1122 - $467.5 - $280.5
Splits: 5.92
1
2
T: Jasmine Tanner
$5.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.67

Split

0.00

In Run

331

Wgt

33.1kg
2
7
T: R Casey & S Fagan
$15.10

Mgn

0.10

Time

17.68

Split

5.92

In Run

112

Wgt

25.5kg
3
3
T: Raymond H Adcock
$3.90

Mgn

2.10

Time

17.80

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

24.1kg
4
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.00

Mgn

2.30

Time

17.81

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

37.0kg
5
5
T: Rosemary D Blackburn
$8.20

Mgn

2.80

Time

17.85

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

25.3kg
6
1
T: Garry A Cleeve
$10.90

Mgn

3.40

Time

17.88

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

27.8kg
7
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.50

Mgn

4.40

Time

17.95

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

32.8kg
8
6
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$4.40

Mgn

6.60

Time

18.09

Split

0.00

In Run

588

Wgt

25.4kg
R4 SHIRLEY VET CLINIC STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 4 - $2244 - $935 - $561
Splits: 5.95, 17.92
1
5
T: J & D Fahey
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.44

Split

0.00

In Run

21111

Wgt

33.8kg
2
3
T: J & D Fahey
$6.30

Mgn

2.70

Time

30.61

Split

0.00

In Run

44442

Wgt

32.4kg
3
2
T: Anthony C Roberts
$5.60

Mgn

3.40

Time

30.65

Split

0.00

In Run

33333

Wgt

30.7kg
4
1
T: Anthony C Roberts
$8.10

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.66

Split

5.95

In Run

12224

Wgt

25.6kg
5
7
T: Anthony C Roberts
$17.10

Mgn

6.30

Time

30.84

Split

0.00

In Run

66655

Wgt

34.6kg
6
6
T: J & D Fahey
$11.40

Mgn

6.80

Time

30.87

Split

0.00

In Run

77766

Wgt

32.2kg
7
8
T: Garry A Cleeve
$18.70

Mgn

8.30

Time

30.96

Split

0.00

In Run

88887

Wgt

29.0kg
8
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$14.00

Mgn

10.20

Time

31.08

Split

0.00

In Run

55578

Wgt

37.8kg
R5 THURSDAY PLACE PICK DASH (295m)
Place
Class 4 - $1320 - $550 - $330
Splits: 5.94
1
1
T: R Casey & S Fagan
$9.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.48

Split

5.94

In Run

111

Wgt

33.4kg
2
3
T: Jason E Dunn
$5.60

Mgn

0.70

Time

17.52

Split

0.00

In Run

522

Wgt

33.8kg
3
2
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$3.40

Mgn

0.80

Time

17.53

Split

0.00

In Run

833

Wgt

30.5kg
4
8
T: Josh Lane & R Wales
$5.80

Mgn

7.30

Time

17.94

Split

0.00

In Run

764

Wgt

30.6kg
5
6
T: Bruce C Dann
$8.20

Mgn

7.80

Time

17.97

Split

0.00

In Run

255

Wgt

30.1kg
6
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$13.70

Mgn

8.30

Time

18.00

Split

0.00

In Run

346

Wgt

27.0kg
7
7
T: Raymond H Adcock
$6.50

Mgn

11.00

Time

18.17

Split

0.00

In Run

477

Wgt

35.6kg
DNF
4
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$10.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

6ff

Wgt

26.6kg
R6 NINA'S GIRL MAIDEN DISTANCE (645m)
Place
Maiden Distance - $1800 - $750 - $450
Splits: 12.96, 25.61
1
6
T: Garry A Cleeve
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

38.62

Split

0.00

In Run

32111

Wgt

26.8kg
2
2
T: Josh Lane & R Wales
$2.70

Mgn

3.70

Time

38.85

Split

0.00

In Run

44332

Wgt

25.8kg
3
4
T: Bruce C Dann
$7.70

Mgn

4.70

Time

38.92

Split

12.96

In Run

11223

Wgt

25.0kg
4
3
T: Aj McCook & Jm Jopson
$21.10

Mgn

9.00

Time

39.19

Split

0.00

In Run

23444

Wgt

28.7kg
5
1
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$17.30

Mgn

13.60

Time

39.48

Split

0.00

In Run

66666

Wgt

29.4kg
6
7
T: Aj McCook & Jm Jopson
$35.60

Mgn

13.70

Time

39.48

Split

0.00

In Run

55555

Wgt

32.6kg
7
5
T: Anthony C Roberts
$5.70

Mgn

14.30

Time

39.52

Split

0.00

In Run

88888

Wgt

32.1kg
8
8
T: Garry A Cleeve
$10.30

Mgn

15.50

Time

39.60

Split

0.00

In Run

77777

Wgt

24.8kg
R7 MAC DEVELOPMENTS DASH (295m)
Place
Class 3 - $1122 - $467.5 - $280.5
Splits: 5.91
1
2
T: Alison H Lee
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.42

Split

0.00

In Run

421

Wgt

29.1kg
2
4
T: Malcolm M Grant
$6.90

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.55

Split

5.91

In Run

112

Wgt

28.9kg
3
3
T: Bruce C Dann
$7.90

Mgn

2.30

Time

17.56

Split

0.00

In Run

643

Wgt

27.7kg
4
8
T: Garry A Cleeve
$3.80

Mgn

2.80

Time

17.60

Split

0.00

In Run

234

Wgt

24.7kg
5
7
T: Alysha J Waretini
$6.30

Mgn

3.10

Time

17.62

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

33.0kg
6
5
T: Jasmine Tanner
$28.70

Mgn

5.20

Time

17.75

Split

0.00

In Run

376

Wgt

26.2kg
7
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.20

Mgn

5.40

Time

17.76

Split

0.00

In Run

567

Wgt

34.2kg
8
6
T: Aj McCook & Jm Jopson
$18.10

Mgn

5.50

Time

17.77

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

21.8kg
R8 ISLINGTON TAVERN SPRINT (295m)
Place
Mixed grade 4/5 - $1584 - $660 - $396
Splits: 5.72
1
3
T: Calum J Weir
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.04

Split

5.72

In Run

111

Wgt

29.6kg
2
7
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$17.40

Mgn

5.70

Time

17.40

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

27.1kg
3
5
T: Josh Lane & R Wales
$19.20

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.48

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

33.8kg
4
4
T: Garry A Cleeve
$39.90

Mgn

8.50

Time

17.58

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

34.3kg
5
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$27.20

Mgn

10.30

Time

17.69

Split

0.00

In Run

865

Wgt

33.3kg
6
6
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$37.10

Mgn

11.00

Time

17.73

Split

0.00

In Run

756

Wgt

32.5kg
7
2
T: Mj & Pt Binnie
$4.50

Mgn

11.40

Time

17.76

Split

0.00

In Run

477

Wgt

32.0kg
8
1
T: Anthony C Roberts
$10.20

Mgn

18.30

Time

18.19

Split

0.00

In Run

588

Wgt

26.5kg
R9 I PAVE CONCRETE STAKES (645m)
Place
Class 1 Distance - $2112 - $880 - $528
Splits: 12.84, 25.55
1
4
T: Garry A Cleeve
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

38.35

Split

0.00

In Run

22211

Wgt

28.2kg
2
1
T: J & D Fahey
$5.80

Mgn

3.70

Time

38.58

Split

12.84

In Run

11122

Wgt

30.7kg
3
3
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$8.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

38.67

Split

0.00

In Run

86443

Wgt

29.8kg
4
6
T: Anthony C Roberts
$3.60

Mgn

11.30

Time

39.06

Split

0.00

In Run

43334

Wgt

32.9kg
5
9
T: Josh Lane & R Wales
$19.90

Mgn

12.50

Time

39.14

Split

0.00

In Run

34665

Wgt

25.9kg
6
7
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$19.30

Mgn

20.90

Time

39.67

Split

0.00

In Run

65556

Wgt

26.6kg
7
5
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$14.00

Mgn

28.00

Time

40.11

Split

0.00

In Run

58888

Wgt

31.2kg
8
8
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$15.00

Mgn

30.40

Time

40.27

Split

0.00

In Run

77777

Wgt

30.7kg
SCR
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R10 CHRISTCHURCH CASINO STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 5 - $2640 - $1100 - $660
Splits: 5.93, 17.71
1
6
T: Raymond H Adcock
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.01

Split

5.93

In Run

11111

Wgt

35.1kg
2
7
T: Anthony C Roberts
$7.30

Mgn

1.30

Time

30.09

Split

0.00

In Run

43322

Wgt

37.0kg
3
3
T: Raymond H Adcock
$5.90

Mgn

6.60

Time

30.43

Split

0.00

In Run

22233

Wgt

26.4kg
4
2
T: J & D Fahey
$6.90

Mgn

7.10

Time

30.46

Split

0.00

In Run

75544

Wgt

30.5kg
5
1
T: Anthony C Roberts
$20.20

Mgn

11.80

Time

30.75

Split

0.00

In Run

67775

Wgt

37.0kg
6
4
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$26.90

Mgn

13.10

Time

30.84

Split

0.00

In Run

56666

Wgt

33.8kg
7
8
T: Garry A Cleeve
$31.90

Mgn

14.70

Time

30.94

Split

0.00

In Run

34457

Wgt

29.3kg
8
5
T: Garry A Cleeve
$15.80

Mgn

15.60

Time

30.99

Split

0.00

In Run

88888

Wgt

33.5kg
R11 ANGLER'S ARM TAVERN DASH (295m)
Place
Mixed grade 4/5 - $1584 - $660 - $396
Splits: 5.74
1
5
T: Raymond H Adcock
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.01

Split

5.74

In Run

111

Wgt

27.0kg
2
6
T: J & D Fahey
$8.10

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.14

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

33.0kg
3
2
T: Garry A Cleeve
$5.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.39

Split

0.00

In Run

643

Wgt

33.0kg
4
1
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$8.10

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.42

Split

0.00

In Run

534

Wgt

30.4kg
5
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.40

Mgn

9.60

Time

17.61

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

34.6kg
6
7
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$41.20

Mgn

10.50

Time

17.67

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

32.9kg
7
9
T: Jasmine Tanner
$31.00

Mgn

12.10

Time

17.77

Split

0.00

In Run

277

Wgt

25.6kg
8
3
T: Aj McCook & Jm Jopson
$44.80

Mgn

12.80

Time

17.82

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

24.8kg
SCR
4
T: Garry A Cleeve
$0.00
R12 LIVAMOL SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 4 - $1320 - $550 - $330
Splits: 5.91
1
4
T: R Casey & S Fagan
$24.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.35

Split

5.91

In Run

111

Wgt

27.3kg
2
2
T: Josh Lane & R Wales
$3.90

Mgn

1.70

Time

17.46

Split

0.00

In Run

722

Wgt

31.8kg
3
7
T: Bruce C Dann
$10.00

Mgn

4.20

Time

17.61

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

27.2kg
4
6
T: Anthony C Roberts
$7.90

Mgn

5.20

Time

17.68

Split

0.00

In Run

844

Wgt

28.0kg
5
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$13.80

Mgn

6.30

Time

17.75

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

26.8kg
6
1
T: Malcolm M Grant
$5.30

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.76

Split

0.00

In Run

456

Wgt

28.6kg
7
3
T: Raymond H Adcock
$5.80

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.79

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

29.3kg
8
8
T: Calum J Weir
$4.20

Mgn

9.10

Time

17.92

Split

0.00

In Run

388

Wgt

26.5kg
Race 1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR SPRINT 295m Class 3 $1122 - $467.5 - $280.5 Splits: 5.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 STU ON IT (5) C Mitchell & W D Smith 17.60 0.00 5.98 111 34.8kg Fabregas Cawbourne Dasher $12.60
2 7 OHOKA ALEX (7) L J Waretini 17.63 0.50 0.00 822 32.6kg Shakey Jakey Alisaray $7.70
3 3 KNOW RESPECT (3) Garry A Cleeve 17.64 0.60 0.00 333 32.1kg Dyna Tron Know Which $5.20
4 1 ZULU JASPER (1) Jasmine Tanner 17.87 4.30 0.00 244 29.4kg Surf Lorian Fancy Spice $3.50
5 2 HOMEBUSH KELSO (2) John T Mcinerney 17.88 4.40 0.00 775 35.1kg Knocka Norris PINK RELTUB $3.10
6 6 NIPPA A SPOT (6) John T Mcinerney 17.95 5.50 0.00 566 35.7kg Paw Licking Nippa Mary $18.10
7 4 SMASH LILLY (4) Malcolm M Grant 17.99 6.20 0.00 657 26.6kg Yella Mustard Smash Kingdom $16.50
8 8 WEARS THE GOLD (8) Kimberley M Grant 18.06 7.30 0.00 488 29.3kg Where's Pedro DANGLE THE CARAT $14.40
Race 2 HAPPY BIRTHDAY DENISE BARRON STAKES 520m Class 3 $1848 - $770 - $462 Splits: 5.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SHADY SNAPPER (1) Anthony C Roberts 30.93 0.00 0.00 32331 33.8kg Cosmic Rumble Moonshine Sally $12.20
2 6 COSMIC ODETTE (6) John T Mcinerney 30.96 0.50 5.95 11112 29.2kg Barcia Bale Bronelly Dancer $10.30
3 2 SHANTUI (2) J & D Fahey 31.04 1.80 0.00 83223 37.6kg Djays Octane Witch's Potion $1.30
4 5 HARD QUESTIONS (5) Garry A Cleeve 31.13 3.10 0.00 57644 31.0kg Talk's Cheap Hard Habits $16.30
5 7 SPRING SAM (7) John T Mcinerney 31.43 7.90 0.00 68765 35.8kg Spring Gun Go Ginger Go $35.20
6 8 OPAWA MILLIE (8) Anthony C Roberts 31.52 9.40 0.00 44556 26.3kg Winsome Opawa Perfect Token $23.60
7 4 LITTLE BIT FUNNY (4) J & D Fahey 31.53 9.60 0.00 26887 27.2kg Jagger Swagger Zipping Venus $9.80
8 3 WATTA GUNN (3) Raymond H Adcock 31.73 12.70 0.00 75478 33.8kg Mogambo Fantasy Royale $20.40
Race 3 ACTIVE ELECTRICAL CHRISTCHURCH DASH 295m Class 3 $1122 - $467.5 - $280.5 Splits: 5.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PEAKY BOY (2) Jasmine Tanner 17.67 0.00 0.00 331 33.1kg Piggy Back EMMA'S HEART $5.60
2 7 FIERY FAGAN (7) R Casey & S Fagan 17.68 0.10 5.92 112 25.5kg Terra Keroma Sparkling Waves $15.10
3 3 HANNAH RHIANNON (3) Raymond H Adcock 17.80 2.10 0.00 223 24.1kg Magic Sprite Surf Girl $3.90
4 8 BOTANY COLD (8) John T Mcinerney 17.81 2.30 0.00 444 37.0kg El Grand Senor Kazz Razz $6.00
5 5 ELORA (5) Rosemary D Blackburn 17.85 2.80 0.00 755 25.3kg Business Time TEPIRITA WILLOW $8.20
6 1 BROKEN PENNILESS (1) Garry A Cleeve 17.88 3.40 0.00 666 27.8kg Dyna Tron Know Which $10.90
7 4 SHIFT THE BLAME (4) John T Mcinerney 17.95 4.40 0.00 877 32.8kg Trendy Leigh Joyville $12.50
8 6 NICEY SPICEY (6) Ashley G Bradshaw 18.09 6.60 0.00 588 25.4kg Swift Fancy Assert $4.40
Race 4 SHIRLEY VET CLINIC STAKES 520m Class 4 $2244 - $935 - $561 Splits: 5.95, 17.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MAZU (5) J & D Fahey 30.44 0.00 0.00 21111 33.8kg Bekim Bale Delusionist $2.10
2 3 OPAWA TIMO (3) J & D Fahey 30.61 2.70 0.00 44442 32.4kg Fabregas Opawa Eye $6.30
3 2 PENALTY BALE (2) Anthony C Roberts 30.65 3.40 0.00 33333 30.7kg Turanza Bale DYNA VIOLET $5.60
4 1 MINA ALLEN (1) Anthony C Roberts 30.66 3.50 5.95 12224 25.6kg Taylors Sky Bala Bale $8.10
5 7 CAWBOURNE PALMER (7) Anthony C Roberts 30.84 6.30 0.00 66655 34.6kg El Grand Senor Cawbourne Abbi $17.10
6 6 DRAXLER (6) J & D Fahey 30.87 6.80 0.00 77766 32.2kg Bekim Bale Delusionist $11.40
7 8 KNOW ANSWER (8) Garry A Cleeve 30.96 8.30 0.00 88887 29.0kg Yella Mustard Know Which $18.70
8 4 BOTANY ALAN (4) John T Mcinerney 31.08 10.20 0.00 55578 37.8kg El Grand Senor Kazz Razz $14.00
Race 5 THURSDAY PLACE PICK DASH 295m Class 4 $1320 - $550 - $330 Splits: 5.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TIP THE BABE (1) R Casey & S Fagan 17.48 0.00 5.94 111 33.4kg Yella Mustard MARLENE'S BABE $9.60
2 3 FLAPS DOWN (3) Jason E Dunn 17.52 0.70 0.00 522 33.8kg El Grand Senor Shalana Star $5.60
3 2 SPEEDY RETURN (2) Al Hart & Km Taylor 17.53 0.80 0.00 833 30.5kg Magic Sprite Nina's Girl $3.40
4 8 OPAWA BINGE (8) Josh Lane & R Wales 17.94 7.30 0.00 764 30.6kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Idol $5.80
5 6 DREAM LARGE (6) Bruce C Dann 17.97 7.80 0.00 255 30.1kg Magic Sprite Emerge $8.20
6 5 SEEKING BAXTER (5) John T Mcinerney 18.00 8.30 0.00 346 27.0kg Apatche Jet CYNTHIA BAXTER $13.70
7 7 EPIC KNOXY (7) Raymond H Adcock 18.17 11.00 0.00 477 35.6kg Brett Lee Seize The Moment $6.50
DNF 4 ASSERTING POWER (4) Ashley G Bradshaw 0.00 0.00 0.00 6ff 26.6kg Swift Fancy Assert $10.70
Race 6 NINA'S GIRL MAIDEN DISTANCE 645m Maiden Distance $1800 - $750 - $450 Splits: 12.96, 25.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 KAY BOMB (6) Garry A Cleeve 38.62 0.00 0.00 32111 26.8kg Bekim Bale Delusionist $3.40
2 2 OPAWA SOPHIE (2) Josh Lane & R Wales 38.85 3.70 0.00 44332 25.8kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Andrea $2.70
3 4 VELVET GIRL (4) Bruce C Dann 38.92 4.70 12.96 11223 25.0kg Magic Sprite Surf Girl $7.70
4 3 ARCANE SABRE (3) Aj McCook & Jm Jopson 39.19 9.00 0.00 23444 28.7kg Bit Chili Arcane Phoenix $21.10
5 1 TAKE BY STORM (1) Ashley G Bradshaw 39.48 13.60 0.00 66666 29.4kg Know Excitement Hard Habits $17.30
6 7 DEAD WONG (7) Aj McCook & Jm Jopson 39.48 13.70 0.00 55555 32.6kg Collision Wong Way Susie $35.60
7 5 EBERT BALE (5) Anthony C Roberts 39.52 14.30 0.00 88888 32.1kg Taylors Sky ZAMBOLA BALE $5.70
8 8 KNOW COURTESY (8) Garry A Cleeve 39.60 15.50 0.00 77777 24.8kg Bekim Bale Know Revenge $10.30
Race 7 MAC DEVELOPMENTS DASH 295m Class 3 $1122 - $467.5 - $280.5 Splits: 5.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 COME SUNDAY (2) Alison H Lee 17.42 0.00 0.00 421 29.1kg Magic Sprite Joni Hates Jazz $4.60
2 4 SMASH THAT (4) Malcolm M Grant 17.55 2.00 5.91 112 28.9kg Lochinvar Marlow PAULA GRACE $6.90
3 3 MISS HARPER (3) Bruce C Dann 17.56 2.30 0.00 643 27.7kg Apatche Jet Fireman's Escort $7.90
4 8 GAME CONTROLLER (8) Garry A Cleeve 17.60 2.80 0.00 234 24.7kg Magic Sprite Know Attention $3.80
5 7 JINJA BRIAN (7) Alysha J Waretini 17.62 3.10 0.00 755 33.0kg Bit Chili Winsome Ashley $6.30
6 5 RUNNIN' CLOGS (5) Jasmine Tanner 17.75 5.20 0.00 376 26.2kg Magic Sprite Motley Blue $28.70
7 1 HOMEBUSH SLOAN (1) John T Mcinerney 17.76 5.40 0.00 567 34.2kg Shanlyn Prince Botany Freda $5.20
8 6 MY HOKI (6) Aj McCook & Jm Jopson 17.77 5.50 0.00 888 21.8kg Magic Sprite Cool Charmer $18.10
Race 8 ISLINGTON TAVERN SPRINT 295m Mixed grade 4/5 $1584 - $660 - $396 Splits: 5.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SWIMMING GOAT (3) Calum J Weir 17.04 0.00 5.72 111 29.6kg El Grand Senor Kingsbrae Molly $1.40
2 7 Burn Early (7) Al Hart & Km Taylor 17.40 5.70 0.00 222 27.1kg Collision KOKOMO FLO $17.40
3 5 OPAWA WAIHEMO (5) Josh Lane & R Wales 17.48 7.00 0.00 333 33.8kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Andrea $19.20
4 4 KNOW SCRUTINY (4) Garry A Cleeve 17.58 8.50 0.00 644 34.3kg Magic Sprite Know Attention $39.90
5 8 SOZIN'S BLUE (8) John T Mcinerney 17.69 10.30 0.00 865 33.3kg Sozin's Comet Angel Noir $27.20
6 6 TECHNIC (6) Al Hart & Km Taylor 17.73 11.00 0.00 756 32.5kg Cosmic Rumble Alisaray $37.10
7 2 WOW MADONNA (2) Mj & Pt Binnie 17.76 11.40 0.00 477 32.0kg Magic Sprite Delusionist $4.50
8 1 Cawbourne Dotty (1) Anthony C Roberts 18.19 18.30 0.00 588 26.5kg Spring Gun Cawbourne Indy $10.20
Race 9 I PAVE CONCRETE STAKES 645m Class 1 Distance $2112 - $880 - $528 Splits: 12.84, 25.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 KNOW JINX (4) Garry A Cleeve 38.35 0.00 0.00 22211 28.2kg Yella Mustard Know Which $2.60
2 1 GENTLEMAN TIM (1) J & D Fahey 38.58 3.70 12.84 11122 30.7kg Bekim Bale Nina's Girl $5.80
3 3 OPAWA CHEVIOT (3) Steve & Bonnie Evans 38.67 5.00 0.00 86443 29.8kg Fabregas Opawa Eye $8.00
4 6 DYNA ALK (6) Anthony C Roberts 39.06 11.30 0.00 43334 32.9kg Sh Avatar Searle Bale $3.60
5 9 OPAWA HOPE (2) Josh Lane & R Wales 39.14 12.50 0.00 34665 25.9kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Andrea $19.90
6 7 Goldstar Coco (7) Steve & Bonnie Evans 39.67 20.90 0.00 65556 26.6kg SCOTEXCITED Forever Loyal $19.30
7 5 MYSTIC ACTION (5) Steve & Bonnie Evans 40.11 28.00 0.00 58888 31.2kg Kinloch Brae CHEEKY BONNIE $14.00
8 8 MAJESTIC ACTION (8) Steve & Bonnie Evans 40.27 30.40 0.00 77777 30.7kg Nitro Burst Not A Star $15.00
SCR 2 WAIMAC (2) John T Mcinerney
Race 10 CHRISTCHURCH CASINO STAKES 520m Class 5 $2640 - $1100 - $660 Splits: 5.93, 17.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 TOM TEE (6) Raymond H Adcock 30.01 0.00 5.93 11111 35.1kg Fabregas Mini's Fantasy $1.80
2 7 RIDE AIN'T OVER (7) Anthony C Roberts 30.09 1.30 0.00 43322 37.0kg Djays Octane Witch's Potion $7.30
3 3 EPIC DREAM (3) Raymond H Adcock 30.43 6.60 0.00 22233 26.4kg Where's Pedro Fancy Meg $5.90
4 2 RUNWAY BONO (2) J & D Fahey 30.46 7.10 0.00 75544 30.5kg Cosmic Rumble Runway Ready $6.90
5 1 ALLEN HADRIAN (1) Anthony C Roberts 30.75 11.80 0.00 67775 37.0kg Sh Avatar Quiz Bale $20.20
6 4 BOSTON BILLY (4) Al Hart & Km Taylor 30.84 13.10 0.00 56666 33.8kg Bit Chili Nina's Girl $26.90
7 8 Know Style (8) Garry A Cleeve 30.94 14.70 0.00 34457 29.3kg SCOTEXCITED KNOW SPIRIT $31.90
8 5 KNOW DECISION (5) Garry A Cleeve 30.99 15.60 0.00 88888 33.5kg Yella Mustard Know Which $15.80
Race 11 ANGLER'S ARM TAVERN DASH 295m Mixed grade 4/5 $1584 - $660 - $396 Splits: 5.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ROSA TEE (5) Raymond H Adcock 17.01 0.00 5.74 111 27.0kg Fabregas Mini's Fantasy $1.70
2 6 CACTUS JACK (6) J & D Fahey 17.14 2.00 0.00 322 33.0kg Barcia Bale Size It Up $8.10
3 2 KNOW HASSLE (2) Garry A Cleeve 17.39 6.00 0.00 643 33.0kg Dyna Tron Know Which $5.50
4 1 AMINO TROUBLE (1) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.42 6.50 0.00 534 30.4kg Talk's Cheap Hard Habits $8.10
5 8 PUMA PANTS (8) John T Mcinerney 17.61 9.60 0.00 455 34.6kg FANTA CLAWS TESS TOKAAM $9.40
6 7 MR. MARINE (7) Al Hart & Km Taylor 17.67 10.50 0.00 766 32.9kg Sergio Ariana $41.20
7 9 SETTLE GRETTEL (4) Jasmine Tanner 17.77 12.10 0.00 277 25.6kg Magic Sprite Motley Blue $31.00
8 3 ANOTHER BELLE (3) Aj McCook & Jm Jopson 17.82 12.80 0.00 888 24.8kg Collision Cool Charmer $44.80
SCR 4 SARCASM (4) Garry A Cleeve
Race 12 LIVAMOL SPRINT 295m Class 4 $1320 - $550 - $330 Splits: 5.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MAUDIE'S BABE (4) R Casey & S Fagan 17.35 0.00 5.91 111 27.3kg Yella Mustard MARLENE'S BABE $24.50
2 2 OPAWA SHELDON (2) Josh Lane & R Wales 17.46 1.70 0.00 722 31.8kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Andrea $3.90
3 7 MISS FANNING (7) Bruce C Dann 17.61 4.20 0.00 233 27.2kg Terra Keroma Joni Hates Jazz $10.00
4 6 OITY ALLEN (6) Anthony C Roberts 17.68 5.20 0.00 844 28.0kg Dyna Nalin Brenna Bale $7.90
5 5 HOMEBUSH FUED (5) John T Mcinerney 17.75 6.30 0.00 665 26.8kg Cosmic Rumble Jinjawinja $13.80
6 1 BARCIA EXPRESS (1) Malcolm M Grant 17.76 6.50 0.00 456 28.6kg Barcia Bale WINSTON EXPRESS $5.30
7 3 EXPRESS GUNN (3) Raymond H Adcock 17.79 7.00 0.00 577 29.3kg Mogambo Fantasy Royale $5.80
8 8 FLOWER BOMB (8) Calum J Weir 17.92 9.10 0.00 388 26.5kg Swift Fancy Assert $4.20