Addington Race Results

Thursday 23rd of November 2017
R1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR DASH (295m)
Place
Class 3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: 5.87
1
2
T: Malcolm M Grant
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.32

Split

5.87

In Run

111

Wgt

28.5kg
2
4
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$4.80

Mgn

1.70

Time

17.43

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

34.9kg
3
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.00

Mgn

4.20

Time

17.58

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

30.4kg
4
7
T: Lisa J Waretini
$8.90

Mgn

4.50

Time

17.60

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

26.9kg
5
3
T: Garry A Cleeve
$15.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.70

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

32.4kg
6
6
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$9.80

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.73

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

30.1kg
7
5
T: Raymond Casey
$15.40

Mgn

8.80

Time

17.87

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

29.8kg
8
8
T: Malcolm M Grant
$20.00

Mgn

55.50

Time

20.82

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

29.0kg
R2 KOLORFUL KANVAS SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: 5.97
1
5
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$5.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.41

Split

0.00

In Run

311

Wgt

31.5kg
2
1
T: Malcolm M Grant
$4.40

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.63

Split

0.00

In Run

542

Wgt

33.7kg
3
2
T: Raymond Casey
$10.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.66

Split

5.97

In Run

133

Wgt

29.9kg
4
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.20

Mgn

4.50

Time

17.69

Split

0.00

In Run

664

Wgt

32.5kg
5
6
T: Malcolm M Grant
$6.30

Mgn

4.80

Time

17.71

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

26.4kg
6
4
T: Raymond Casey
$4.60

Mgn

4.90

Time

17.72

Split

0.00

In Run

226

Wgt

25.7kg
7
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.00

Mgn

7.20

Time

17.86

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

31.9kg
8
7
T: Allan Joyce
$13.80

Mgn

11.20

Time

18.12

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

34.8kg
R3 CAROL'S T.A.B. CLENDON INN DASH (295m)
Place
Class 3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: 5.90
1
4
T: Malcolm M Grant
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.32

Split

5.90

In Run

111

Wgt

33.3kg
2
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.90

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.41

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

33.9kg
3
8
T: Garry A Cleeve
$21.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

17.60

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

34.1kg
4
6
T: Raymond H Adcock
$4.30

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.64

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

27.2kg
5
1
T: Raymond Casey
$6.30

Mgn

6.30

Time

17.72

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

33.5kg
6
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.60

Mgn

7.80

Time

17.81

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

27.2kg
7
2
T: Jasmine Tanner
$9.70

Mgn

8.50

Time

17.86

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

27.2kg
8
7
T: Rosemary D Blackburn
$10.40

Mgn

9.20

Time

17.90

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

27.7kg
R4 I PAVE CONCRETE SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 4 - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: 5.86
1
5
T: Robin Wales
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.26

Split

0.00

In Run

331

Wgt

31.9kg
2
1
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$3.50

Mgn

0.30

Time

17.28

Split

5.86

In Run

112

Wgt

33.1kg
3
3
T: Rosemary D Blackburn
$5.50

Mgn

1.80

Time

17.37

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

27.1kg
4
8
T: Malcolm M Grant
$24.90

Mgn

3.80

Time

17.50

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

34.3kg
5
4
T: Garry A Cleeve
$6.70

Mgn

4.30

Time

17.53

Split

0.00

In Run

875

Wgt

35.9kg
6
6
T: Aj McCook & Jm Jopson
$13.70

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.58

Split

0.00

In Run

456

Wgt

23.9kg
7
7
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$10.00

Mgn

6.30

Time

17.66

Split

0.00

In Run

667

Wgt

33.8kg
8
2
T: Jasmine Tanner
$13.30

Mgn

10.60

Time

17.93

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

28.4kg
R5 THURSDAY PLACE PICK STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 3 - $1848 - $772 - $468
Splits: 5.94, 17.92
1
1
T: Anthony C Roberts
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.36

Split

5.94

In Run

11111

Wgt

25.6kg
2
2
T: Anthony C Roberts
$4.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.52

Split

0.00

In Run

22222

Wgt

33.8kg
3
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.80

Mgn

2.80

Time

30.54

Split

0.00

In Run

44443

Wgt

32.9kg
4
4
T: Anthony C Roberts
$16.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.55

Split

0.00

In Run

75534

Wgt

33.8kg
5
6
T: Garry A Cleeve
$8.90

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.64

Split

0.00

In Run

87665

Wgt

29.8kg
6
5
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$11.80

Mgn

5.80

Time

30.73

Split

0.00

In Run

56776

Wgt

34.2kg
7
7
T: Mark Robinson
$4.10

Mgn

6.80

Time

30.79

Split

0.00

In Run

33357

Wgt

32.9kg
8
8
T: Garry A Cleeve
$22.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.08

Split

0.00

In Run

68888

Wgt

33.4kg
R6 THE CRATE & BARREL HOTEL DASH (295m)
Place
Class 4 - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: 5.86
1
1
T: Anthony C Roberts
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.17

Split

5.86

In Run

111

Wgt

34.6kg
2
7
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$3.60

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.30

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

30.2kg
3
8
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$6.20

Mgn

4.70

Time

17.47

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

32.1kg
4
10
T: Lisa J Waretini
$20.20

Mgn

6.70

Time

17.59

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

32.5kg
5
6
T: Robin Wales
$13.30

Mgn

10.20

Time

17.81

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

29.7kg
6
2
T: Raymond Casey
$20.00

Mgn

10.70

Time

17.84

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

27.7kg
7
5
T: Aj McCook & Jm Jopson
$14.60

Mgn

14.00

Time

18.05

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

35.3kg
8
4
T: Malcolm M Grant
$13.10

Mgn

21.70

Time

18.54

Split

0.00

In Run

488

Wgt

33.1kg
SCR
3
T: Calum J Weir
$0.00
R7 NINA'S GIRL DISTANCE (645m)
Place
Mixed Grade 1/2 - $2576 - $1076 - $653
Splits: 12.65, 25.10
1
3
T: J & D Fahey
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.98

Split

12.65

In Run

11111

Wgt

31.2kg
2
1
T: J & D Fahey
$2.90

Mgn

4.50

Time

38.26

Split

0.00

In Run

22222

Wgt

32.2kg
3
6
T: J & D Fahey
$25.40

Mgn

10.20

Time

38.62

Split

0.00

In Run

33333

Wgt

28.4kg
4
7
T: J & D Fahey
$12.00

Mgn

10.70

Time

38.65

Split

0.00

In Run

66655

Wgt

28.0kg
5
5
T: Garry A Cleeve
$41.80

Mgn

11.20

Time

38.69

Split

0.00

In Run

55444

Wgt

34.3kg
6
8
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$19.10

Mgn

14.70

Time

38.91

Split

0.00

In Run

77776

Wgt

30.0kg
7
4
T: Garry A Cleeve
$41.70

Mgn

14.80

Time

38.91

Split

0.00

In Run

44567

Wgt

28.0kg
SCR
2
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$0.00
R8 ACTIVE ELECTRICAL CHRISTCHURCH SPRINT (295m)
Place
Mixed grade 4/5 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 5.85
1
4
T: J & D Fahey
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.21

Split

0.00

In Run

421

Wgt

31.9kg
2
5
T: Lisa J Waretini
$14.80

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.27

Split

5.85

In Run

112

Wgt

27.1kg
3
1
T: Raymond H Adcock
$1.70

Mgn

1.70

Time

17.32

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

26.9kg
4
2
T: Calum J Weir
$14.20

Mgn

5.20

Time

17.54

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

31.9kg
5
3
T: Bruce C Dann
$21.40

Mgn

5.90

Time

17.58

Split

0.00

In Run

255

Wgt

28.4kg
6
8
T: Bruce C Dann
$43.60

Mgn

6.10

Time

17.59

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

34.9kg
7
6
T: Rosemary D Blackburn
$72.10

Mgn

7.80

Time

17.70

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

25.4kg
8
7
T: Anthony C Roberts
$32.10

Mgn

8.00

Time

17.71

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

35.1kg
R9 LITTLE BROWN JUG STAKES (520m)
Place
Mixed grade 4/5 - $2641 - $1103 - $669
Splits: 5.93
1
3
T: J & D Fahey
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.38

Split

0.00

In Run

22321

Wgt

30.3kg
2
2
T: J & D Fahey
$3.20

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.41

Split

0.00

In Run

44212

Wgt

34.0kg
3
6
T: J & D Fahey
$9.90

Mgn

1.80

Time

30.49

Split

0.00

In Run

85533

Wgt

33.8kg
4
1
T: Roy S Hamilton
$7.20

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.54

Split

0.00

In Run

57744

Wgt

31.6kg
5
7
T: J & D Fahey
$15.50

Mgn

2.70

Time

30.55

Split

0.00

In Run

78875

Wgt

36.1kg
6
5
T: J & D Fahey
$5.20

Mgn

3.20

Time

30.58

Split

0.00

In Run

33456

Wgt

27.8kg
7
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$17.40

Mgn

4.90

Time

30.69

Split

5.93

In Run

11167

Wgt

30.2kg
8
8
T: Anthony C Roberts
$25.40

Mgn

5.40

Time

30.72

Split

0.00

In Run

66688

Wgt

30.9kg
R10 CLARKSON'S SIGN STUDIO SPRINT (295m)
Place
Mixed grade 4/5 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 5.80
1
3
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.26

Split

5.80

In Run

111

Wgt

27.4kg
2
4
T: Calum J Weir
$1.40

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.35

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

29.5kg
3
2
T: Mj & Pt Binnie
$19.80

Mgn

4.50

Time

17.54

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

32.1kg
4
1
T: Garry A Cleeve
$14.90

Mgn

4.70

Time

17.56

Split

0.00

In Run

654

Wgt

33.5kg
5
5
T: Alison H Lee
$4.60

Mgn

6.20

Time

17.65

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

33.7kg
6
9
T: Lisa J Waretini
$30.60

Mgn

8.50

Time

17.80

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

28.6kg
7
7
T: Bruce C Dann
$33.20

Mgn

9.20

Time

17.84

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

33.7kg
8
6
T: Robin Wales
$34.10

Mgn

10.70

Time

17.93

Split

0.00

In Run

778

Wgt

30.8kg
SCR
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R11 ANGLER'S ARMS TAVERN STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 4 - $2244 - $938 - $569
Splits: 5.92, 17.83
1
7
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.32

Split

5.92

In Run

11111

Wgt

32.6kg
2
2
T: Robin Wales
$4.40

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.38

Split

0.00

In Run

32222

Wgt

31.2kg
3
8
T: J & D Fahey
$3.40

Mgn

2.30

Time

30.46

Split

0.00

In Run

44333

Wgt

30.6kg
4
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.70

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.70

Split

0.00

In Run

23444

Wgt

38.0kg
5
4
T: Anthony C Roberts
$6.20

Mgn

6.20

Time

30.71

Split

0.00

In Run

66655

Wgt

27.5kg
6
9
T: John T Mcinerney
$19.90

Mgn

7.90

Time

30.82

Split

0.00

In Run

87776

Wgt

27.8kg
7
3
T: Robin Wales
$7.70

Mgn

8.60

Time

30.86

Split

0.00

In Run

55567

Wgt

32.7kg
8
6
T: Robin Wales
$23.90

Mgn

8.70

Time

30.87

Split

0.00

In Run

78888

Wgt

29.8kg
SCR
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R12 PROTEXIN SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 4 - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: 5.93
1
1
T: Daniel A Roberts
$10.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.34

Split

5.93

In Run

111

Wgt

31.6kg
2
2
T: Raymond H Adcock
$1.60

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.40

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

34.5kg
3
8
T: Malcolm M Grant
$14.10

Mgn

2.30

Time

17.48

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

33.6kg
4
4
T: Jasmine Tanner
$7.40

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.53

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

33.4kg
5
3
T: Robin Wales
$9.10

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.72

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

35.2kg
6
9
T: Jasmine Tanner
$28.60

Mgn

8.00

Time

17.84

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

25.5kg
7
5
T: Anthony C Roberts
$8.80

Mgn

9.30

Time

17.93

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

31.8kg
8
6
T: Alysha J Waretini
$30.50

Mgn

10.80

Time

18.02

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

28.5kg
SCR
7
T: Rosemary D Blackburn
$0.00
Race 1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR DASH 295m Class 3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 5.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SMASH BOMBER (2) Malcolm M Grant 17.32 0.00 5.87 111 28.5kg Yella Mustard Glasses Up $3.80
2 4 HILTON OPEN (4) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.43 1.70 0.00 222 34.9kg Collision More Model $4.80
3 1 HOMEBUSH JAX (1) John T Mcinerney 17.58 4.20 0.00 333 30.4kg Belfast Johnny Botany Freda $3.00
4 7 JADED AFFAIR (7) Lisa J Waretini 17.60 4.50 0.00 544 26.9kg Yella Mustard Know Love Affair $8.90
5 3 MUST DESIRE (3) Garry A Cleeve 17.70 6.00 0.00 455 32.4kg Yella Mustard KNOW DESIRE $15.50
6 6 CULVIE JAY DEE (6) Al Hart & Km Taylor 17.73 6.50 0.00 766 30.1kg Cosmic Rumble Memphis Hotcakes $9.80
7 5 CANNONBALL BOLT (5) Raymond Casey 17.87 8.80 0.00 877 29.8kg Mamaja Emma Rose $15.40
8 8 BARCIA EXPRESS (8) Malcolm M Grant 20.82 55.50 0.00 688 29.0kg Barcia Bale WINSTON EXPRESS $20.00
Race 2 KOLORFUL KANVAS SPRINT 295m Class 3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 5.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ODIN SLAYER (5) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.41 0.00 0.00 311 31.5kg Talk's Cheap Hard Habits $5.90
2 1 ROADWORKS (1) Malcolm M Grant 17.63 3.50 0.00 542 33.7kg Barcia Bale WINSTON EXPRESS $4.40
3 2 RICK'S TREASURE (2) Raymond Casey 17.66 4.00 5.97 133 29.9kg Terra Keroma Fanta Alert $10.00
4 3 HOMEBUSH MILES (3) John T Mcinerney 17.69 4.50 0.00 664 32.5kg Homebush Chopper Joyville $6.20
5 6 SMASH WILD (6) Malcolm M Grant 17.71 4.80 0.00 455 26.4kg Cosmic Rumble Glasses Up $6.30
6 4 FIERY FAGAN (4) Raymond Casey 17.72 4.90 0.00 226 25.7kg Terra Keroma Sparkling Waves $4.60
7 8 HOMEBUSH BANKER (8) John T Mcinerney 17.86 7.20 0.00 777 31.9kg Business Time Homebush Violet $12.00
8 7 RUM GIN MIXER (7) Allan Joyce 18.12 11.20 0.00 888 34.8kg Cosmic Rumble Jinjawinja $13.80
Race 3 CAROL'S T.A.B. CLENDON INN DASH 295m Class 3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 5.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HIGH RETURN (4) Malcolm M Grant 17.32 0.00 5.90 111 33.3kg High Earner Clay Model $3.80
2 3 JINJA RULES (3) John T Mcinerney 17.41 1.50 0.00 222 33.9kg Cosmic Rumble Jinjawinja $8.90
3 8 KNOW CONTEST (8) Garry A Cleeve 17.60 4.50 0.00 333 34.1kg SCOTEXCITED KNOW SPIRIT $21.00
4 6 EAGLE TEE (6) Raymond H Adcock 17.64 5.00 0.00 644 27.2kg Fabregas Mini's Fantasy $4.30
5 1 TIP THE BABE (1) Raymond Casey 17.72 6.30 0.00 455 33.5kg Yella Mustard MARLENE'S BABE $6.30
6 5 HOMEBUSH FUED (5) John T Mcinerney 17.81 7.80 0.00 566 27.2kg Cosmic Rumble Jinjawinja $5.60
7 2 CUT THE RIBBONS (2) Jasmine Tanner 17.86 8.50 0.00 777 27.2kg Magic Sprite Motley Blue $9.70
8 7 FABRE'S LASS (7) Rosemary D Blackburn 17.90 9.20 0.00 888 27.7kg Fabregas Dixie Lee $10.40
Race 4 I PAVE CONCRETE SPRINT 295m Class 4 $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 5.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 OPAWA SHELDON (5) Robin Wales 17.26 0.00 0.00 331 31.9kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Andrea $3.50
2 1 SCOOBASI (1) Al Hart & Km Taylor 17.28 0.30 5.86 112 33.1kg Borat Miss Silver Fern $3.50
3 3 INSIDE AFFAIR (3) Rosemary D Blackburn 17.37 1.80 0.00 223 27.1kg Fast Archer Business Affair $5.50
4 8 REPLICA YELLA (8) Malcolm M Grant 17.50 3.80 0.00 544 34.3kg Yella Mustard Zita Grace $24.90
5 4 SARCASM (4) Garry A Cleeve 17.53 4.30 0.00 875 35.9kg Dyna Tron Know Which $6.70
6 6 ANOTHER BELLE (6) Aj McCook & Jm Jopson 17.58 5.00 0.00 456 23.9kg Collision Cool Charmer $13.70
7 7 JUSTIN RYAN (7) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.66 6.30 0.00 667 33.8kg Barcia Bale Dream Rattler $10.00
8 2 DORA DUFRAN (2) Jasmine Tanner 17.93 10.60 0.00 788 28.4kg Magic Sprite Molly Paisley $13.30
Race 5 THURSDAY PLACE PICK STAKES 520m Class 3 $1848 - $772 - $468 Splits: 5.94, 17.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MINA ALLEN (1) Anthony C Roberts 30.36 0.00 5.94 11111 25.6kg Taylors Sky Bala Bale $3.60
2 2 SHADY SNAPPER (2) Anthony C Roberts 30.52 2.50 0.00 22222 33.8kg Cosmic Rumble Moonshine Sally $4.50
3 3 SHIFT THE BLAME (3) John T Mcinerney 30.54 2.80 0.00 44443 32.9kg Trendy Leigh Joyville $6.80
4 4 CAWBOURNE PALMER (4) Anthony C Roberts 30.55 3.00 0.00 75534 33.8kg El Grand Senor Cawbourne Abbi $16.00
5 6 KNOW ANSWER (6) Garry A Cleeve 30.64 4.50 0.00 87665 29.8kg Yella Mustard Know Which $8.90
6 5 BOSTON BILLY (5) Al Hart & Km Taylor 30.73 5.80 0.00 56776 34.2kg Bit Chili Nina's Girl $11.80
7 7 DAVID'S LEGACY (7) Mark Robinson 30.79 6.80 0.00 33357 32.9kg Lochinvar Marlow Claremont Pizzaz $4.10
8 8 KNOW SCHOLAR (8) Garry A Cleeve 31.08 11.50 0.00 68888 33.4kg Yella Mustard Know Which $22.00
Race 6 THE CRATE & BARREL HOTEL DASH 295m Class 4 $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 5.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HOWIE BALE (1) Anthony C Roberts 17.17 0.00 5.86 111 34.6kg Kc And All Fadila Bale $2.30
2 7 AMINO TROUBLE (7) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.30 2.00 0.00 222 30.2kg Talk's Cheap Hard Habits $3.60
3 8 TECHNIC (8) Al Hart & Km Taylor 17.47 4.70 0.00 333 32.1kg Cosmic Rumble Alisaray $6.20
4 10 OHOKA BILLY (3) Lisa J Waretini 17.59 6.70 0.00 544 32.5kg Cosmic Rumble Alisaray $20.20
5 6 OPAWA BINGE (6) Robin Wales 17.81 10.20 0.00 755 29.7kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Idol $13.30
6 2 MAUDIE'S BABE (2) Raymond Casey 17.84 10.70 0.00 666 27.7kg Yella Mustard MARLENE'S BABE $20.00
7 5 ANOTHER CRUISE (5) Aj McCook & Jm Jopson 18.05 14.00 0.00 877 35.3kg Bekim Bale Another Star $14.60
8 4 CABARITA (4) Malcolm M Grant 18.54 21.70 0.00 488 33.1kg Nitro Burst MOJO MINE $13.10
SCR 3 CAPTAIN CHILLY (3) Calum J Weir
Race 7 NINA'S GIRL DISTANCE 645m Mixed Grade 1/2 $2576 - $1076 - $653 Splits: 12.65, 25.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 RUNWAY BONO (3) J & D Fahey 37.98 0.00 12.65 11111 31.2kg Cosmic Rumble Runway Ready $1.50
2 1 OPAWA TIMO (1) J & D Fahey 38.26 4.50 0.00 22222 32.2kg Fabregas Opawa Eye $2.90
3 6 LITTLE BIT FUNNY (6) J & D Fahey 38.62 10.20 0.00 33333 28.4kg Jagger Swagger Zipping Venus $25.40
4 7 OPAWA PLUM (7) J & D Fahey 38.65 10.70 0.00 66655 28.0kg Barcia Bale Opawa Secret $12.00
5 5 KNOW OTHER (5) Garry A Cleeve 38.69 11.20 0.00 55444 34.3kg Yella Mustard Know Best $41.80
6 8 OPAWA CHEVIOT (8) Steve & Bonnie Evans 38.91 14.70 0.00 77776 30.0kg Fabregas Opawa Eye $19.10
7 4 KNOW WORTH (4) Garry A Cleeve 38.91 14.80 0.00 44567 28.0kg SCOTEXCITED KNOW SPIRIT $41.70
SCR 2 GOLDSTAR JAGGER (2) Steve & Bonnie Evans
Race 8 ACTIVE ELECTRICAL CHRISTCHURCH SPRINT 295m Mixed grade 4/5 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 5.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 AMERICAN WARRIOR (4) J & D Fahey 17.21 0.00 0.00 421 31.9kg Nolen ALOTTA MOJO $2.60
2 5 OHOKA CLARE (5) Lisa J Waretini 17.27 1.00 5.85 112 27.1kg Shakey Jakey Alisaray $14.80
3 1 BIRDIE TEE (1) Raymond H Adcock 17.32 1.70 0.00 333 26.9kg Fabregas Mini's Fantasy $1.70
4 2 SERIOUSLY GRAND (2) Calum J Weir 17.54 5.20 0.00 544 31.9kg El Grand Senor Iza Woman $14.20
5 3 MISS FANNING (3) Bruce C Dann 17.58 5.90 0.00 255 28.4kg Terra Keroma Joni Hates Jazz $21.40
6 8 FLIBERTY JIBERTY (8) Bruce C Dann 17.59 6.10 0.00 866 34.9kg Nitro Burst ELIE SAAB $43.60
7 6 SWEET ABBY LEE (6) Rosemary D Blackburn 17.70 7.80 0.00 777 25.4kg Fabregas Dixie Lee $72.10
8 7 MAGIC MIKE (7) Anthony C Roberts 17.71 8.00 0.00 688 35.1kg Fabregas She Can Sew $32.10
Race 9 LITTLE BROWN JUG STAKES 520m Mixed grade 4/5 $2641 - $1103 - $669 Splits: 5.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Opawa Shackley (3) J & D Fahey 30.38 0.00 0.00 22321 30.3kg Lochinvar Marlow OPAWA BORN FREE $3.50
2 2 CACTUS JACK (2) J & D Fahey 30.41 0.50 0.00 44212 34.0kg Barcia Bale Size It Up $3.20
3 6 HE'S ALL POWER (6) J & D Fahey 30.49 1.80 0.00 85533 33.8kg Jagger Swagger Zipping Venus $9.90
4 1 SOUTHERN LIGHTS (1) Roy S Hamilton 30.54 2.50 0.00 57744 31.6kg Lochinvar Marlow Imperative $7.20
5 7 SHREDDIN' (7) J & D Fahey 30.55 2.70 0.00 78875 36.1kg Peter Rocket Rockin' Along $15.50
6 5 FAIR PIPPA (5) J & D Fahey 30.58 3.20 0.00 33456 27.8kg Barcia Bale Jinja Power $5.20
7 4 COSMIC ODETTE (4) John T Mcinerney 30.69 4.90 5.93 11167 30.2kg Barcia Bale Bronelly Dancer $17.40
8 8 LETRON JAMES (8) Anthony C Roberts 30.72 5.40 0.00 66688 30.9kg Dyna Tron Mizuno Bale $25.40
Race 10 CLARKSON'S SIGN STUDIO SPRINT 295m Mixed grade 4/5 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 5.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FLOWER BOMB (3) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.26 0.00 5.80 111 27.4kg Swift Fancy Assert $11.00
2 4 SWIMMING GOAT (4) Calum J Weir 17.35 1.50 0.00 222 29.5kg El Grand Senor Kingsbrae Molly $1.40
3 2 WOW MADONNA (2) Mj & Pt Binnie 17.54 4.50 0.00 333 32.1kg Magic Sprite Delusionist $19.80
4 1 KNOW HASSLE (1) Garry A Cleeve 17.56 4.70 0.00 654 33.5kg Dyna Tron Know Which $14.90
5 5 TALK TALK (5) Alison H Lee 17.65 6.20 0.00 445 33.7kg Talk's Cheap KARA JANX $4.60
6 9 SARAYA JAYDE (8) Lisa J Waretini 17.80 8.50 0.00 566 28.6kg Magic Sprite Olympic Medal $30.60
7 7 BELIEVE (7) Bruce C Dann 17.84 9.20 0.00 887 33.7kg Lochinvar Marlow Imperative $33.20
8 6 OPAWA KIM (6) Robin Wales 17.93 10.70 0.00 778 30.8kg Fabregas Opawa Gem $34.10
SCR 8 PRINCELY GOLD (8) John T Mcinerney
Race 11 ANGLER'S ARMS TAVERN STAKES 520m Class 4 $2244 - $938 - $569 Splits: 5.92, 17.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 NOZZNO FEAR (7) Ashley G Bradshaw 30.32 0.00 5.92 11111 32.6kg Talk's Cheap Hard Habits $5.50
2 2 OPAWA JIMBO (2) Robin Wales 30.38 1.00 0.00 32222 31.2kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Andrea $4.40
3 8 PANEL BEATER (8) J & D Fahey 30.46 2.30 0.00 44333 30.6kg Collision Double Twist $3.40
4 1 BOTANY ALAN (1) John T Mcinerney 30.70 6.00 0.00 23444 38.0kg El Grand Senor Kazz Razz $9.70
5 4 QUISTIS BALE (4) Anthony C Roberts 30.71 6.20 0.00 66655 27.5kg Dyna Nalin Hannie Bale $6.20
6 9 DAVE'S DOT (5) John T Mcinerney 30.82 7.90 0.00 87776 27.8kg Cosmic Rumble Memphis Hotcakes $19.90
7 3 OPAWA KEVIN (3) Robin Wales 30.86 8.60 0.00 55567 32.7kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Idol $7.70
8 6 OPAWA NORRIS (6) Robin Wales 30.87 8.70 0.00 78888 29.8kg Knocka Norris Opawa Patty $23.90
SCR 5 MUST BE RUSTY (5) John T Mcinerney
Race 12 PROTEXIN SPRINT 295m Class 4 $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 5.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SUPER BAD (1) Daniel A Roberts 17.34 0.00 5.93 111 31.6kg Johnny Midnight Sosan $10.60
2 2 WATTA GUNN (2) Raymond H Adcock 17.40 1.00 0.00 322 34.5kg Mogambo Fantasy Royale $1.60
3 8 SMASH ATTACK (8) Malcolm M Grant 17.48 2.30 0.00 233 33.6kg Banjo Boy Storm Rush Usa $14.10
4 4 PEAKY BOY (4) Jasmine Tanner 17.53 3.00 0.00 444 33.4kg Piggy Back EMMA'S HEART $7.40
5 3 OPAWA WAIHEMO (3) Robin Wales 17.72 6.00 0.00 655 35.2kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Andrea $9.10
6 9 SETTLE GRETTEL (7) Jasmine Tanner 17.84 8.00 0.00 566 25.5kg Magic Sprite Motley Blue $28.60
7 5 CAWBOURNE BRITTY (5) Anthony C Roberts 17.93 9.30 0.00 777 31.8kg Barcia Bale Cawbourne Classy $8.80
8 6 OHOKA MAGIC (6) Alysha J Waretini 18.02 10.80 0.00 888 28.5kg Magic Sprite Olympic Medal $30.50
SCR 7 DANZIGER (7) Rosemary D Blackburn