Addington Race Results

Thursday 4th of January 2018
R1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 5.97
1
3
T: Bruce C Dann
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.44

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

31.8kg
2
1
T: Anthony C Roberts
$3.30

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.53

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

38.6kg
3
2
T: Calum J Weir
$1.90

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.69

Split

0.00

In Run

343

Wgt

32.0kg
4
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$13.70

Mgn

4.10

Time

17.70

Split

0.00

In Run

634

Wgt

32.3kg
5
8
T: Raymond Casey
$26.30

Mgn

7.60

Time

17.92

Split

0.00

In Run

565

Wgt

24.1kg
6
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.70

Mgn

8.10

Time

17.95

Split

5.97

In Run

156

Wgt

27.9kg
7
6
T: C Mitchell & W D Smith
$26.90

Mgn

8.40

Time

17.97

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

35.2kg
8
5
T: Garry A Cleeve
$22.80

Mgn

8.70

Time

17.99

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

35.2kg
R2 RON'S MUZZLE REPAIRS PH.0272916330 STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 2 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 5.87
1
4
T: Anthony C Roberts
$10.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.56

Split

0.00

In Run

54221

Wgt

34.4kg
2
3
T: Bruce C Dann
$4.20

Mgn

1.30

Time

30.64

Split

0.00

In Run

21112

Wgt

32.3kg
3
2
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$25.40

Mgn

4.60

Time

30.85

Split

0.00

In Run

32333

Wgt

30.9kg
4
6
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$34.00

Mgn

5.10

Time

30.88

Split

0.00

In Run

65444

Wgt

36.8kg
5
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$30.20

Mgn

6.40

Time

30.96

Split

0.00

In Run

46655

Wgt

33.5kg
6
8
T: J & D Fahey
$3.60

Mgn

6.70

Time

30.98

Split

0.00

In Run

87776

Wgt

34.4kg
7
1
T: Calum J Weir
$2.30

Mgn

9.00

Time

31.13

Split

0.00

In Run

78887

Wgt

26.9kg
8
7
T: Raymond H Adcock
$18.10

Mgn

9.20

Time

31.14

Split

5.87

In Run

13568

Wgt

24.8kg
R3 CLARKSON'S SIGN STUDIO SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 5.94
1
8
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.54

Split

5.94

In Run

111

Wgt

26.4kg
2
2
T: Garry A Cleeve
$13.20

Mgn

1.70

Time

17.65

Split

0.00

In Run

632

Wgt

28.4kg
3
1
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$7.60

Mgn

1.90

Time

17.66

Split

0.00

In Run

323

Wgt

29.8kg
4
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.00

Mgn

3.40

Time

17.75

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

33.4kg
5
4
T: Bruce C Dann
$4.10

Mgn

5.40

Time

17.88

Split

0.00

In Run

255

Wgt

23.8kg
6
5
T: Raymond Casey
$24.30

Mgn

7.40

Time

18.01

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

30.0kg
7
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.60

Mgn

8.10

Time

18.05

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

34.8kg
8
3
T: Alysha J Waretini
$22.70

Mgn

8.80

Time

18.09

Split

0.00

In Run

488

Wgt

31.4kg
R4 ANGLER'S ARMS TAVERN STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 3 - $1848 - $772 - $468
Splits: 5.83
1
9
T: Anthony C Roberts
$11.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.59

Split

0.00

In Run

22221

Wgt

32.2kg
2
2
T: Garry A Cleeve
$5.10

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.68

Split

0.00

In Run

44432

Wgt

31.5kg
3
3
T: J & D Fahey
$2.20

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.81

Split

5.83

In Run

11113

Wgt

29.8kg
4
7
T: Anthony C Roberts
$16.80

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.84

Split

0.00

In Run

56664

Wgt

38.0kg
5
6
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$15.60

Mgn

4.10

Time

30.85

Split

0.00

In Run

65555

Wgt

27.3kg
6
1
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$5.60

Mgn

4.40

Time

30.87

Split

0.00

In Run

33346

Wgt

26.1kg
7
5
T: Raymond H Adcock
$7.40

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.87

Split

0.00

In Run

78877

Wgt

31.9kg
8
8
T: Anthony C Roberts
$33.60

Mgn

12.00

Time

31.35

Split

0.00

In Run

87788

Wgt

28.0kg
SCR
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R5 THURSDAY PLACE PICK DASH (295m)
Place
Class 3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: 5.83
1
7
T: Jason E Dunn
$10.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.33

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

33.6kg
2
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.70

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.46

Split

5.83

In Run

112

Wgt

37.8kg
3
4
T: Allan Joyce
$21.20

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.74

Split

0.00

In Run

543

Wgt

33.6kg
4
5
T: Anthony C Roberts
$10.40

Mgn

6.60

Time

17.75

Split

0.00

In Run

654

Wgt

35.5kg
5
3
T: Raymond H Adcock
$9.60

Mgn

7.90

Time

17.83

Split

0.00

In Run

335

Wgt

24.2kg
6
10
T: Malcolm M Grant
$4.40

Mgn

10.90

Time

18.02

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

33.7kg
7
9
T: Aj McCook & Jm Jopson
$14.00

Mgn

11.40

Time

18.05

Split

0.00

In Run

477

Wgt

34.8kg
8
1
T: Calum J Weir
$2.60

Mgn

14.40

Time

18.24

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

26.2kg
SCR
2
T: Malcolm M Grant
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Lisa J Waretini
$0.00
R6 CAROL'S T.A.B. CLENDON INN DASH (295m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 6.03
1
4
T: Rosemary D Blackburn
$11.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.52

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

32.7kg
2
7
T: Aj McCook & Jm Jopson
$4.30

Mgn

2.30

Time

17.66

Split

0.00

In Run

442

Wgt

30.2kg
3
6
T: Alysha J Waretini
$15.90

Mgn

3.30

Time

17.73

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

28.3kg
4
8
T: Raymond Casey
$11.30

Mgn

4.30

Time

17.79

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

30.4kg
5
9
T: Jasmine Tanner
$16.20

Mgn

4.50

Time

17.80

Split

6.03

In Run

125

Wgt

27.8kg
6
2
T: Raymond Casey
$4.90

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.90

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

32.2kg
7
3
T: Daniel A Roberts
$20.00

Mgn

7.70

Time

18.01

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

27.4kg
8
1
T: Jason E Dunn
$2.40

Mgn

10.70

Time

18.19

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

31.8kg
SCR
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R7 STEVE ANNGOW DRAPES & BLINDS PH.0272719588 DASH (295m)
Place
Class 3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: 5.99
1
3
T: Anthony C Roberts
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.45

Split

0.00

In Run

511

Wgt

34.0kg
2
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.70

Mgn

0.20

Time

17.46

Split

5.99

In Run

122

Wgt

33.1kg
3
6
T: Malcolm M Grant
$13.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

17.48

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

26.8kg
4
8
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$4.90

Mgn

2.80

Time

17.63

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

28.5kg
5
4
T: Jasmine Tanner
$13.50

Mgn

3.80

Time

17.69

Split

0.00

In Run

355

Wgt

26.6kg
6
2
T: Garry A Cleeve
$10.20

Mgn

4.10

Time

17.71

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

28.4kg
7
7
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$19.00

Mgn

6.60

Time

17.87

Split

0.00

In Run

687

Wgt

23.4kg
8
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.70

Mgn

6.80

Time

17.88

Split

0.00

In Run

778

Wgt

32.6kg
R8 NZ RACING SERIES ADVANCED HEAT 1 (520m)
Place
NZ Bred - class 4-5 Heat - penalty free - $1716 - $716 - $435
Splits: 5.75, 17.64
1
1
T: Raymond H Adcock
$1.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.88

Split

5.75

In Run

11111

Wgt

35.0kg
2
4
T: J & D Fahey
$8.20

Mgn

8.30

Time

30.40

Split

0.00

In Run

32222

Wgt

33.5kg
3
6
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$22.20

Mgn

10.60

Time

30.55

Split

0.00

In Run

66643

Wgt

33.6kg
4
10
T: John T Mcinerney
$23.70

Mgn

12.90

Time

30.69

Split

0.00

In Run

43334

Wgt

31.6kg
5
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$50.90

Mgn

16.60

Time

30.93

Split

0.00

In Run

24455

Wgt

32.7kg
6
8
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$19.10

Mgn

17.10

Time

30.96

Split

0.00

In Run

55566

Wgt

25.6kg
7
9
T: Robin Wales
$22.10

Mgn

37.60

Time

32.25

Split

0.00

In Run

77777

Wgt

34.8kg
SCR
2
T: Malcolm M Grant
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$0.00
SCR
7
T: J & D Fahey
$0.00
R9 ADDINGTON EVENTS CENTRE SPRINT (295m)
Place
Mixed grade 4/5 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 5.75
1
4
T: Calum J Weir
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.98

Split

5.75

In Run

111

Wgt

30.0kg
2
9
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$14.90

Mgn

5.70

Time

17.34

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

31.6kg
3
3
T: Bruce C Dann
$4.50

Mgn

6.20

Time

17.37

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

34.6kg
4
2
T: Mj & Pt Binnie
$7.70

Mgn

7.70

Time

17.47

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

31.9kg
5
6
T: Lisa J Waretini
$20.50

Mgn

9.20

Time

17.56

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

28.2kg
6
8
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$37.20

Mgn

9.70

Time

17.59

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

29.7kg
7
7
T: Raymond H Adcock
$12.50

Mgn

11.20

Time

17.69

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

28.0kg
8
5
T: Rosemary D Blackburn
$15.70

Mgn

13.50

Time

17.83

Split

0.00

In Run

588

Wgt

27.0kg
SCR
1
T: Anthony C Roberts
$0.00
R10 NZ RACING SERIES ADVANCED HEAT 2 (520m)
Place
NZ Bred - class 4-5 Heat - penalty free - $1716 - $716 - $435
Splits: 5.85, 17.77
1
4
T: J & D Fahey
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.28

Split

5.85

In Run

11111

Wgt

33.3kg
2
7
T: J & D Fahey
$7.10

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.47

Split

0.00

In Run

63332

Wgt

31.9kg
3
5
T: J & D Fahey
$4.10

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.60

Split

0.00

In Run

22223

Wgt

28.0kg
4
2
T: Raymond H Adcock
$7.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.63

Split

0.00

In Run

34444

Wgt

24.3kg
5
3
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$6.40

Mgn

7.80

Time

30.77

Split

0.00

In Run

45555

Wgt

32.1kg
6
1
T: Mark Robinson
$11.00

Mgn

9.80

Time

30.90

Split

0.00

In Run

76666

Wgt

33.7kg
7
8
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$18.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

31.07

Split

0.00

In Run

88887

Wgt

29.6kg
8
6
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$24.50

Mgn

12.80

Time

31.09

Split

0.00

In Run

57778

Wgt

30.9kg
R11 DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER DASH (295m)
Place
Mixed grade 4/5 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 5.93
1
3
T: Calum J Weir
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.06

Split

5.93

In Run

111

Wgt

33.4kg
2
5
T: Malcolm M Grant
$22.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

17.34

Split

0.00

In Run

522

Wgt

31.3kg
3
6
T: Lisa J Waretini
$10.10

Mgn

6.20

Time

17.45

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

27.1kg
4
2
T: Garry A Cleeve
$17.50

Mgn

6.90

Time

17.49

Split

0.00

In Run

674

Wgt

35.4kg
5
7
T: Calum J Weir
$8.00

Mgn

8.60

Time

17.60

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

31.7kg
6
4
T: Raymond H Adcock
$13.10

Mgn

8.90

Time

17.62

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

35.1kg
7
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$23.50

Mgn

9.40

Time

17.65

Split

0.00

In Run

357

Wgt

29.8kg
8
1
T: Bruce C Dann
$12.80

Mgn

11.70

Time

17.80

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

33.5kg
R12 PROTEXIN SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 4 - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: 5.90
1
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.28

Split

5.90

In Run

111

Wgt

29.2kg
2
1
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$5.00

Mgn

1.70

Time

17.39

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

30.8kg
3
4
T: Garry A Cleeve
$19.50

Mgn

3.40

Time

17.49

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

35.1kg
4
8
T: Anthony C Roberts
$4.10

Mgn

5.40

Time

17.62

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

31.2kg
5
7
T: Rosemary D Blackburn
$6.50

Mgn

5.70

Time

17.64

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

30.7kg
6
6
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$8.20

Mgn

6.40

Time

17.68

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

30.9kg
7
5
T: Malcolm M Grant
$10.00

Mgn

10.90

Time

17.97

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

33.7kg
8
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.70

Mgn

11.40

Time

18.00

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

27.0kg
Race 1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR SPRINT 295m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 5.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FIRED UP JED (3) Bruce C Dann 17.44 0.00 0.00 211 31.8kg Elite State Fireman's Escort $11.00
2 1 BARELLEN PANTHER (1) Anthony C Roberts 17.53 1.50 0.00 422 38.6kg Fabregas Barelen Beauty $3.30
3 2 MIDNIGHT BOLT (2) Calum J Weir 17.69 4.00 0.00 343 32.0kg Fabregas Midnight Scandal $1.90
4 4 HOMEBUSH MILES (4) John T Mcinerney 17.70 4.10 0.00 634 32.3kg Homebush Chopper Joyville $13.70
5 8 SPARKLING TERRA (8) Raymond Casey 17.92 7.60 0.00 565 24.1kg Terra Keroma Sparkling Waves $26.30
6 7 LONELY BAXTER (7) John T Mcinerney 17.95 8.10 5.97 156 27.9kg Oaks Road Emily Baxter $11.70
7 6 STU ON IT (6) C Mitchell & W D Smith 17.97 8.40 0.00 877 35.2kg Fabregas Cawbourne Dasher $26.90
8 5 KNOW SALUTE (5) Garry A Cleeve 17.99 8.70 0.00 788 35.2kg SCOTEXCITED KNOW SPIRIT $22.80
Race 2 RON'S MUZZLE REPAIRS PH.0272916330 STAKES 520m Class 2 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 5.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 UMBRIDGE BALE (4) Anthony C Roberts 30.56 0.00 0.00 54221 34.4kg Djays Octane Dyna Alina $10.70
2 3 FULL SPEED (3) Bruce C Dann 30.64 1.30 0.00 21112 32.3kg Bekim Bale Culvie Magic $4.20
3 2 MAJESTIC ACTION (2) Steve & Bonnie Evans 30.85 4.60 0.00 32333 30.9kg Nitro Burst Not A Star $25.40
4 6 GOLDSTAR ASHTON (6) Steve & Bonnie Evans 30.88 5.10 0.00 65444 36.8kg Yella Mustard Know Love Affair $34.00
5 5 SHIFT THE BLAME (5) John T Mcinerney 30.96 6.40 0.00 46655 33.5kg Trendy Leigh Joyville $30.20
6 8 OPAWA ROOSTER (8) J & D Fahey 30.98 6.70 0.00 87776 34.4kg Fabregas Token Kay $3.60
7 1 SWIRLING PEARLS (1) Calum J Weir 31.13 9.00 0.00 78887 26.9kg Spring Gun Pearl's Choice $2.30
8 7 MULBERRY MINX (7) Raymond H Adcock 31.14 9.20 5.87 13568 24.8kg Barcia Bale Andrea $18.10
Race 3 CLARKSON'S SIGN STUDIO SPRINT 295m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 5.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HILTON HANGOVER (8) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.54 0.00 5.94 111 26.4kg Above All Jinga Cookie $2.90
2 2 BROKEN PENNILESS (2) Garry A Cleeve 17.65 1.70 0.00 632 28.4kg Dyna Tron Know Which $13.20
3 1 FROSTY ACTION (1) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.66 1.90 0.00 323 29.8kg Take The Kitty Gail The Weapon $7.60
4 7 COCO BANGO (7) John T Mcinerney 17.75 3.40 0.00 544 33.4kg Cosmic Rumble Jinjawinja $6.00
5 4 MISS DUPRE (4) Bruce C Dann 17.88 5.40 0.00 255 23.8kg Above All Jinga Cookie $4.10
6 5 CANNONBALL BOLT (5) Raymond Casey 18.01 7.40 0.00 766 30.0kg Mamaja Emma Rose $24.30
7 6 HOMEBUSH KELSO (6) John T Mcinerney 18.05 8.10 0.00 877 34.8kg Knocka Norris PINK RELTUB $6.60
8 3 COSMOHOLIC (3) Alysha J Waretini 18.09 8.80 0.00 488 31.4kg Cosmic Rumble Alisaray $22.70
Race 4 ANGLER'S ARMS TAVERN STAKES 520m Class 3 $1848 - $772 - $468 Splits: 5.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 HELSKI BALE (4) Anthony C Roberts 30.59 0.00 0.00 22221 32.2kg David Bale Ucme Typhoon $11.50
2 2 HARD QUESTIONS (2) Garry A Cleeve 30.68 1.50 0.00 44432 31.5kg Talk's Cheap Hard Habits $5.10
3 3 SHEZA RIPPA (3) J & D Fahey 30.81 3.50 5.83 11113 29.8kg El Grand Senor Rocket Banquet $2.20
4 7 ALLEN HADRIAN (7) Anthony C Roberts 30.84 4.00 0.00 56664 38.0kg Sh Avatar Quiz Bale $16.80
5 6 GOLDSTAR MARVELY (6) Steve & Bonnie Evans 30.85 4.10 0.00 65555 27.3kg Yella Mustard Know Love Affair $15.60
6 1 MARTHA MAGIC (1) Al Hart & Km Taylor 30.87 4.40 0.00 33346 26.1kg Barcia Bale Andrea $5.60
7 5 PERFECT RESULT (5) Raymond H Adcock 30.87 4.50 0.00 78877 31.9kg Barcia Bale Andrea $7.40
8 8 VIKTORIA VIKKERS (8) Anthony C Roberts 31.35 12.00 0.00 87788 28.0kg Dyna Vikkers Cawbourne Renee $33.60
SCR 4 VALYRIAN STEEL (4) John T Mcinerney
Race 5 THURSDAY PLACE PICK DASH 295m Class 3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 5.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TIMELY AFFAIR (7) Jason E Dunn 17.33 0.00 0.00 221 33.6kg Fast Archer Business Affair $10.60
2 6 BOTANY COLD (6) John T Mcinerney 17.46 2.00 5.83 112 37.8kg El Grand Senor Kazz Razz $5.70
3 4 RUM GIN MIXER (4) Allan Joyce 17.74 6.50 0.00 543 33.6kg Cosmic Rumble Jinjawinja $21.20
4 5 MAGIC MIKE (5) Anthony C Roberts 17.75 6.60 0.00 654 35.5kg Fabregas She Can Sew $10.40
5 3 HANNAH RHIANNON (3) Raymond H Adcock 17.83 7.90 0.00 335 24.2kg Magic Sprite Surf Girl $9.60
6 10 HIGH RETURN (2) Malcolm M Grant 18.02 10.90 0.00 766 33.7kg High Earner Clay Model $4.40
7 9 ANOTHER CRUISE (8) Aj McCook & Jm Jopson 18.05 11.40 0.00 477 34.8kg Bekim Bale Another Star $14.00
8 1 GOTCHA MAGENTA (1) Calum J Weir 18.24 14.40 0.00 888 26.2kg Barcia Bale Frost Yourself $2.60
SCR 2 RED MARGIN (2) Malcolm M Grant
SCR 8 ABACUS MAGIC (8) Lisa J Waretini
Race 6 CAROL'S T.A.B. CLENDON INN DASH 295m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 6.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TREVILLE (4) Rosemary D Blackburn 17.52 0.00 0.00 211 32.7kg Gordon Bale Fleur Du Liys $11.10
2 7 EPIC MANGO (7) Aj McCook & Jm Jopson 17.66 2.30 0.00 442 30.2kg Dyna Lachlan Hot Mango $4.30
3 6 OHOKA ANGEL (6) Alysha J Waretini 17.73 3.30 0.00 333 28.3kg Magic Sprite Olympic Medal $15.90
4 8 RICK'S TREASURE (8) Raymond Casey 17.79 4.30 0.00 554 30.4kg Terra Keroma Fanta Alert $11.30
5 9 CUT THE RIBBONS (5) Jasmine Tanner 17.80 4.50 6.03 125 27.8kg Magic Sprite Motley Blue $16.20
6 2 LISA'S BOY (2) Raymond Casey 17.90 6.00 0.00 766 32.2kg Winsome Opawa Fanta Alert $4.90
7 3 STEEL THE GOLD (3) Daniel A Roberts 18.01 7.70 0.00 677 27.4kg Johnny Midnight Sosan $20.00
8 1 BOOKIE MONSTER (1) Jason E Dunn 18.19 10.70 0.00 888 31.8kg Cosmic Rumble Molly Paisley $2.40
SCR 5 JEALOUS MUCH (5) John T Mcinerney
Race 7 STEVE ANNGOW DRAPES & BLINDS PH.0272719588 DASH 295m Class 3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 5.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 PLATINUM MARSHAL (3) Anthony C Roberts 17.45 0.00 0.00 511 34.0kg General Destini Cloak Of Gold $2.40
2 5 JINJA RULES (5) John T Mcinerney 17.46 0.20 5.99 122 33.1kg Cosmic Rumble Jinjawinja $7.70
3 6 SMASH WILD (6) Malcolm M Grant 17.48 0.50 0.00 233 26.8kg Cosmic Rumble Glasses Up $13.00
4 8 ICE PRINCESS (8) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.63 2.80 0.00 444 28.5kg Swift Fancy Assert $4.90
5 4 SETTLE GRETTEL (4) Jasmine Tanner 17.69 3.80 0.00 355 26.6kg Magic Sprite Motley Blue $13.50
6 2 KNOW SWEAT (2) Garry A Cleeve 17.71 4.10 0.00 866 28.4kg Know Excitement Hard Habits $10.20
7 7 GOLDSTAR SCOUT (7) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.87 6.60 0.00 687 23.4kg Magic Sprite Goldstar Bella $19.00
8 1 HOMEBUSH BANKER (1) John T Mcinerney 17.88 6.80 0.00 778 32.6kg Business Time Homebush Violet $6.70
Race 8 NZ RACING SERIES ADVANCED HEAT 1 520m NZ Bred - class 4-5 Heat - penalty free $1716 - $716 - $435 Splits: 5.75, 17.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TOM TEE (1) Raymond H Adcock 29.88 0.00 5.75 11111 35.0kg Fabregas Mini's Fantasy $1.10
2 4 JUNK MAIL (4) J & D Fahey 30.40 8.30 0.00 32222 33.5kg Barcia Bale Jinja Power $8.20
3 6 BOSTON BILLY (6) Al Hart & Km Taylor 30.55 10.60 0.00 66643 33.6kg Bit Chili Nina's Girl $22.20
4 10 THINK TANK (7) John T Mcinerney 30.69 12.90 0.00 43334 31.6kg Barcia Bale Jinja Power $23.70
5 5 PRINCELY GOLD (5) John T Mcinerney 30.93 16.60 0.00 24455 32.7kg Fast Archer Homebush Violet $50.90
6 8 HILTON FORABET (8) Ashley G Bradshaw 30.96 17.10 0.00 55566 25.6kg Above All Jinga Cookie $19.10
7 9 OPAWA KEVIN (2) Robin Wales 32.25 37.60 0.00 77777 34.8kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Idol $22.10
SCR 2 REPLICA YELLA (2) Malcolm M Grant
SCR 3 NICEY SPICEY (3) Ashley G Bradshaw
SCR 7 Opawa Shackley (7) J & D Fahey
Race 9 ADDINGTON EVENTS CENTRE SPRINT 295m Mixed grade 4/5 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 5.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SWIMMING GOAT (4) Calum J Weir 16.98 0.00 5.75 111 30.0kg El Grand Senor Kingsbrae Molly $1.80
2 9 TECHNIC (1) Al Hart & Km Taylor 17.34 5.70 0.00 222 31.6kg Cosmic Rumble Alisaray $14.90
3 3 FIRED UP JASPER (3) Bruce C Dann 17.37 6.20 0.00 433 34.6kg Elite State Fireman's Escort $4.50
4 2 WOW MADONNA (2) Mj & Pt Binnie 17.47 7.70 0.00 344 31.9kg Magic Sprite Delusionist $7.70
5 6 SARAYA JAYDE (6) Lisa J Waretini 17.56 9.20 0.00 655 28.2kg Magic Sprite Olympic Medal $20.50
6 8 AMINO TROUBLE (8) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.59 9.70 0.00 866 29.7kg Talk's Cheap Hard Habits $37.20
7 7 EXPRESS GUNN (7) Raymond H Adcock 17.69 11.20 0.00 777 28.0kg Mogambo Fantasy Royale $12.50
8 5 INSIDE AFFAIR (5) Rosemary D Blackburn 17.83 13.50 0.00 588 27.0kg Fast Archer Business Affair $15.70
SCR 1 HOWIE BALE (1) Anthony C Roberts
Race 10 NZ RACING SERIES ADVANCED HEAT 2 520m NZ Bred - class 4-5 Heat - penalty free $1716 - $716 - $435 Splits: 5.85, 17.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 VIKINGS (4) J & D Fahey 30.28 0.00 5.85 11111 33.3kg Barcia Bale Jinja Power $3.10
2 7 OPAWA TIMO (7) J & D Fahey 30.47 3.00 0.00 63332 31.9kg Fabregas Opawa Eye $7.10
3 5 FAIR PIPPA (5) J & D Fahey 30.60 5.00 0.00 22223 28.0kg Barcia Bale Jinja Power $4.10
4 2 INVINCIBLE SUE (2) Raymond H Adcock 30.63 5.50 0.00 34444 24.3kg Barcia Bale Andrea $7.00
5 3 NOZZNO FEAR (3) Ashley G Bradshaw 30.77 7.80 0.00 45555 32.1kg Talk's Cheap Hard Habits $6.40
6 1 DAVID'S LEGACY (1) Mark Robinson 30.90 9.80 0.00 76666 33.7kg Lochinvar Marlow Claremont Pizzaz $11.00
7 8 OPAWA CHEVIOT (8) Steve & Bonnie Evans 31.07 12.50 0.00 88887 29.6kg Fabregas Opawa Eye $18.00
8 6 CROTTY (6) Ashley G Bradshaw 31.09 12.80 0.00 57778 30.9kg Don't Knocka Him Emerge $24.50
Race 11 DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER DASH 295m Mixed grade 4/5 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 5.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CUSTOM PAINT (3) Calum J Weir 17.06 0.00 5.93 111 33.4kg Cosmic Rumble It's A Neveelk $1.50
2 5 HIGH DREAMER (5) Malcolm M Grant 17.34 4.50 0.00 522 31.3kg High Earner Clay Model $22.00
3 6 OHOKA CLARE (6) Lisa J Waretini 17.45 6.20 0.00 233 27.1kg Shakey Jakey Alisaray $10.10
4 2 SARCASM (2) Garry A Cleeve 17.49 6.90 0.00 674 35.4kg Dyna Tron Know Which $17.50
5 7 SERIOUSLY GRAND (7) Calum J Weir 17.60 8.60 0.00 445 31.7kg El Grand Senor Iza Woman $8.00
6 4 WATTA GUNN (4) Raymond H Adcock 17.62 8.90 0.00 866 35.1kg Mogambo Fantasy Royale $13.10
7 8 NIPPAOFSAMBUCCA (8) John T Mcinerney 17.65 9.40 0.00 357 29.8kg Paw Licking Nippa Mary $23.50
8 1 BELIEVE (1) Bruce C Dann 17.80 11.70 0.00 788 33.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Imperative $12.80
Race 12 PROTEXIN SPRINT 295m Class 4 $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 5.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SERGESS (3) John T Mcinerney 17.28 0.00 5.90 111 29.2kg Sergio Kazz Razz $5.30
2 1 ODIN SLAYER (1) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.39 1.70 0.00 222 30.8kg Talk's Cheap Hard Habits $5.00
3 4 KNOW SCRUTINY (4) Garry A Cleeve 17.49 3.40 0.00 433 35.1kg Magic Sprite Know Attention $19.50
4 8 DISSIDENT (8) Anthony C Roberts 17.62 5.40 0.00 344 31.2kg Spring Gun Bev's Charm $4.10
5 7 DANZIGER (7) Rosemary D Blackburn 17.64 5.70 0.00 555 30.7kg Gordon Bale Fleur Du Liys $6.50
6 6 SPEEDY RETURN (6) Al Hart & Km Taylor 17.68 6.40 0.00 866 30.9kg Magic Sprite Nina's Girl $8.20
7 5 SMASH ATTACK (5) Malcolm M Grant 17.97 10.90 0.00 677 33.7kg Banjo Boy Storm Rush Usa $10.00
8 2 STAR BUCKING (2) John T Mcinerney 18.00 11.40 0.00 788 27.0kg Glen Gallon Another Star $7.70