Addington Race Results

Thursday 6th of December 2018
R1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: 5.98
1
6
T: Janine M Jopson
$8.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.62

Split

5.98

In Run

111

Wgt

24.5kg
2
1
T: Raymond Casey
$2.80

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.84

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

32.8kg
3
2
T: Garry A Cleeve
$13.10

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.87

Split

0.00

In Run

853

Wgt

29.0kg
4
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.70

Mgn

5.50

Time

17.97

Split

0.00

In Run

434

Wgt

34.0kg
5
7
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$9.80

Mgn

7.20

Time

18.07

Split

0.00

In Run

675

Wgt

27.5kg
6
8
T: Lisa J Waretini
$16.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.09

Split

0.00

In Run

346

Wgt

26.8kg
7
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.40

Mgn

8.00

Time

18.12

Split

0.00

In Run

567

Wgt

29.2kg
8
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.10

Mgn

10.00

Time

18.25

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

33.3kg
R2 A2C ASPHALT 2 CONCRETE PH 0800222583 DASH (295m)
Place
Class 3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: 6.07
1
8
T: Rosemary D Blackburn
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.40

Split

6.07

In Run

111

Wgt

32.7kg
2
2
T: Malcolm M Grant
$3.70

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.72

Split

0.00

In Run

532

Wgt

33.4kg
3
5
T: Janine M Jopson
$7.20

Mgn

5.50

Time

17.75

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

28.4kg
4
4
T: Michael A Butler
$25.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

17.87

Split

0.00

In Run

744

Wgt

31.4kg
5
3
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$4.90

Mgn

8.20

Time

17.92

Split

0.00

In Run

355

Wgt

30.2kg
6
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.40

Mgn

11.50

Time

18.12

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

33.8kg
7
1
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$8.80

Mgn

11.70

Time

18.14

Split

0.00

In Run

477

Wgt

30.1kg
8
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.50

Mgn

13.00

Time

18.22

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

33.2kg
R3 SPRINGSTON HOTEL STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 2 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 5.95, 18.14
1
4
T: J & D Fahey
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.65

Split

5.95

In Run

11111

Wgt

29.4kg
2
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$21.50

Mgn

3.30

Time

30.86

Split

0.00

In Run

64222

Wgt

33.3kg
3
3
T: Garry A Cleeve
$5.10

Mgn

6.00

Time

31.03

Split

0.00

In Run

86533

Wgt

34.4kg
4
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$15.80

Mgn

9.50

Time

31.25

Split

0.00

In Run

53454

Wgt

28.4kg
5
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.60

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.34

Split

0.00

In Run

78765

Wgt

32.3kg
6
6
T: Malcolm M Grant
$13.00

Mgn

11.20

Time

31.36

Split

0.00

In Run

42346

Wgt

28.4kg
7
7
T: Lisa J Waretini
$4.80

Mgn

12.70

Time

31.45

Split

0.00

In Run

25657

Wgt

28.3kg
8
5
T: Malcolm M Grant
$41.00

Mgn

14.40

Time

31.56

Split

0.00

In Run

37878

Wgt

28.0kg
R4 GLENBYRE TAVERN SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: 6.03
1
5
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$8.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.74

Split

0.00

In Run

321

Wgt

32.2kg
2
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.50

Mgn

0.10

Time

17.75

Split

0.00

In Run

442

Wgt

27.3kg
3
8
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$9.40

Mgn

1.10

Time

17.81

Split

0.00

In Run

553

Wgt

28.3kg
4
1
T: Jason E Dunn
$2.30

Mgn

1.40

Time

17.83

Split

6.03

In Run

114

Wgt

28.1kg
5
6
T: Lisa J Waretini
$18.60

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.83

Split

0.00

In Run

235

Wgt

30.9kg
6
2
T: John S Rush
$18.20

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.99

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

26.9kg
7
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.15

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

29.4kg
8
7
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$11.70

Mgn

7.20

Time

18.19

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

27.6kg
R5 THURSDAY PLACE PICK SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 4 - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: 6.01
1
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.54

Split

0.00

In Run

321

Wgt

33.9kg
2
4
T: Calum J Weir
$2.00

Mgn

0.30

Time

17.56

Split

6.01

In Run

112

Wgt

33.6kg
3
5
T: Lisa J Waretini
$5.50

Mgn

2.60

Time

17.70

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

26.8kg
4
3
T: Robin Wales
$15.60

Mgn

4.90

Time

17.85

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

35.1kg
5
2
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$25.50

Mgn

5.60

Time

17.89

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

29.6kg
6
7
T: Anthony C Roberts
$7.90

Mgn

7.90

Time

18.04

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

31.3kg
7
6
T: Rosemary D Blackburn
$14.10

Mgn

8.60

Time

18.08

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

27.6kg
8
8
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$18.40

Mgn

9.10

Time

18.11

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

25.4kg
R6 KAISA EARTHWORKS PH 0272073323 DASH (295m)
Place
Mixed grade 4/5 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 5.95
1
1
T: Calum J Weir
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.30

Split

5.95

In Run

111

Wgt

33.3kg
2
4
T: Calum J Weir
$3.60

Mgn

0.30

Time

17.32

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

26.6kg
3
5
T: Jason E Dunn
$21.70

Mgn

2.60

Time

17.46

Split

0.00

In Run

633

Wgt

32.8kg
4
6
T: Allan Joyce
$29.40

Mgn

4.30

Time

17.57

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

28.7kg
5
3
T: Malcolm M Grant
$18.80

Mgn

4.80

Time

17.60

Split

0.00

In Run

565

Wgt

32.0kg
6
8
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$26.50

Mgn

5.10

Time

17.62

Split

0.00

In Run

356

Wgt

26.4kg
7
2
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$10.40

Mgn

6.40

Time

17.70

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

31.7kg
8
10
T: Lisa J Waretini
$24.30

Mgn

8.90

Time

17.86

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

30.3kg
R7 CHRISTCHURCH CASINO STAKES (520m)
Place
Mixed Grade 2/3 - $1848 - $772 - $468
Splits: 5.88, 18.00
1
4
T: J & D Fahey
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.28

Split

5.88

In Run

11111

Wgt

34.3kg
2
5
T: Janine M Jopson
$18.10

Mgn

3.30

Time

30.49

Split

0.00

In Run

22222

Wgt

32.7kg
3
9
T: Garry A Cleeve
$23.20

Mgn

10.30

Time

30.93

Split

0.00

In Run

44443

Wgt

32.7kg
4
1
T: Raymond H Adcock
$5.60

Mgn

10.60

Time

30.95

Split

0.00

In Run

33334

Wgt

31.2kg
5
6
T: J & D Fahey
$3.20

Mgn

11.60

Time

31.01

Split

0.00

In Run

76555

Wgt

34.3kg
6
8
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$8.50

Mgn

14.60

Time

31.20

Split

0.00

In Run

55666

Wgt

31.1kg
7
3
T: Anthony C Roberts
$7.80

Mgn

21.20

Time

31.62

Split

0.00

In Run

68877

Wgt

34.1kg
8
7
T: Malcolm M Grant
$15.20

Mgn

23.20

Time

31.74

Split

0.00

In Run

87788

Wgt

28.4kg
R8 CRATE & BARREL HOTEL SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 4 - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: 5.92
1
8
T: Anthony C Roberts
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.12

Split

5.92

In Run

111

Wgt

37.2kg
2
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.80

Mgn

5.50

Time

17.47

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

29.2kg
3
3
T: Garry A Cleeve
$28.70

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.53

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

29.4kg
4
5
T: Bruce C Dann
$2.90

Mgn

7.50

Time

17.59

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

34.8kg
5
9
T: Calum J Weir
$33.40

Mgn

7.70

Time

17.61

Split

0.00

In Run

335

Wgt

31.5kg
6
6
T: Janine M Jopson
$27.50

Mgn

9.40

Time

17.71

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

24.7kg
7
2
T: Alysha J Waretini
$18.70

Mgn

11.40

Time

17.84

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

28.4kg
8
7
T: Malcolm M Grant
$10.80

Mgn

13.40

Time

17.96

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

30.7kg
R9 FLAIR BITCHES FEATURE (520m)
Place
Special conditions - $2678 - $1118 - $678
Splits: 5.84, 18.07
1
4
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.50

Split

0.00

In Run

31111

Wgt

25.7kg
2
5
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$5.70

Mgn

2.30

Time

30.64

Split

0.00

In Run

22222

Wgt

26.4kg
3
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.80

Mgn

4.80

Time

30.80

Split

5.84

In Run

13333

Wgt

28.9kg
4
9
T: Anthony C Roberts
$19.90

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.22

Split

0.00

In Run

47444

Wgt

26.4kg
5
8
T: Jasmine Tanner
$29.70

Mgn

11.70

Time

31.24

Split

0.00

In Run

76555

Wgt

25.9kg
6
7
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$25.10

Mgn

15.20

Time

31.46

Split

0.00

In Run

88866

Wgt

27.6kg
7
6
T: Anthony C Roberts
$4.10

Mgn

16.50

Time

31.54

Split

0.00

In Run

65787

Wgt

27.9kg
8
1
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$5.40

Mgn

17.20

Time

31.58

Split

0.00

In Run

54678

Wgt

25.8kg
R10 STEVE ANNGOW DRAPES & BLINDS PH0272719588 DASH (295m)
Place
Mixed grade 4/5 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 5.87
1
1
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$17.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.51

Split

5.87

In Run

111

Wgt

28.6kg
2
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$38.70

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.67

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

37.5kg
3
6
T: Calum J Weir
$2.60

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.76

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

29.7kg
4
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$38.10

Mgn

6.70

Time

17.93

Split

0.00

In Run

744

Wgt

30.4kg
5
4
T: Alison H Lee
$3.50

Mgn

6.90

Time

17.94

Split

0.00

In Run

675

Wgt

35.1kg
6
7
T: Malcolm M Grant
$16.30

Mgn

8.40

Time

18.04

Split

0.00

In Run

886

Wgt

28.0kg
7
2
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$5.60

Mgn

8.50

Time

18.05

Split

0.00

In Run

457

Wgt

27.5kg
8
3
T: Calum J Weir
$5.80

Mgn

9.20

Time

18.09

Split

0.00

In Run

568

Wgt

27.7kg
R11 ACTIVE ELECTRICAL CHRISTCHURCH STAKES (520m)
Place
Mixed grade 4/5 - $2641 - $1103 - $669
Splits: 5.79
1
6
T: Anthony C Roberts
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.34

Split

0.00

In Run

64311

Wgt

30.6kg
2
2
T: J & D Fahey
$7.60

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.59

Split

0.00

In Run

42222

Wgt

31.5kg
3
9
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$40.30

Mgn

6.30

Time

30.74

Split

0.00

In Run

77533

Wgt

35.6kg
4
1
T: Anthony C Roberts
$2.30

Mgn

6.40

Time

30.74

Split

0.00

In Run

25444

Wgt

31.9kg
5
3
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$35.50

Mgn

8.90

Time

30.90

Split

0.00

In Run

88875

Wgt

33.0kg
6
7
T: Heather G Cairns
$37.60

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.91

Split

0.00

In Run

56666

Wgt

33.4kg
7
4
T: Mark Robinson
$21.40

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.97

Split

5.79

In Run

11157

Wgt

32.4kg
8
5
T: Jason E Dunn
$12.30

Mgn

13.50

Time

31.19

Split

0.00

In Run

33788

Wgt

30.2kg
R12 LIVAMOL DASH (295m)
Place
Class 4 - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: 5.93
1
2
T: Anthony C Roberts
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.44

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

33.7kg
2
7
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$5.20

Mgn

3.70

Time

17.67

Split

0.00

In Run

432

Wgt

32.3kg
3
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$19.80

Mgn

4.20

Time

17.70

Split

0.00

In Run

553

Wgt

31.0kg
4
6
T: Raymond Casey
$9.80

Mgn

4.30

Time

17.71

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

26.4kg
5
1
T: Janine M Jopson
$15.80

Mgn

4.80

Time

17.74

Split

5.93

In Run

125

Wgt

20.8kg
6
8
T: Malcolm M Grant
$33.30

Mgn

6.10

Time

17.82

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

32.6kg
7
3
T: Jason E Dunn
$6.70

Mgn

10.60

Time

18.11

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

34.0kg
8
5
T: Heather G Cairns
$8.60

Mgn

11.30

Time

18.15

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

32.6kg
Race 1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR SPRINT 295m Class 3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 5.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 EPIC ROSE (6) Janine M Jopson 17.62 0.00 5.98 111 24.5kg Dyna Lachlan Hot Mango

$8.70

2 1 LISA'S BOY (1) Raymond Casey 17.84 3.50 0.00 222 32.8kg Winsome Opawa Fanta Alert

$2.80

3 2 BROKEN PENNILESS (2) Garry A Cleeve 17.87 4.00 0.00 853 29.0kg Dyna Tron Know Which

$13.10

4 4 COSMIC JASE (4) John T Mcinerney 17.97 5.50 0.00 434 34.0kg Cosmic Rumble Punch On Jaime

$6.70

5 7 DISOBEDIENCE (7) Steve & Bonnie Evans 18.07 7.20 0.00 675 27.5kg Kiowa Mon Manny Celestrial Magic

$9.80

6 8 JADED AFFAIR (8) Lisa J Waretini 18.09 7.50 0.00 346 26.8kg Yella Mustard Know Love Affair

$16.50

7 3 FLAMING SAMBUCA (3) John T Mcinerney 18.12 8.00 0.00 567 29.2kg Snicko Homebush Edith

$11.40

8 5 PRINCELY GOLD (5) John T Mcinerney 18.25 10.00 0.00 788 33.3kg Fast Archer Homebush Violet

$4.10

Race 2 A2C ASPHALT 2 CONCRETE PH 0800222583 DASH 295m Class 3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 6.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 NEELIX (8) Rosemary D Blackburn 17.40 0.00 6.07 111 32.7kg Business Time Dixie Lee

$4.80

2 2 SMASH REWARD (2) Malcolm M Grant 17.72 5.00 0.00 532 33.4kg Dream Collector Smash Kingdom

$3.70

3 5 SASS 'EM UP (5) Janine M Jopson 17.75 5.50 0.00 223 28.4kg Above All Spider Girl

$7.20

4 4 FERAL KAIAKA (4) Michael A Butler 17.87 7.50 0.00 744 31.4kg Oaks Road Collision Risk

$25.50

5 3 DUSKY BREW (3) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.92 8.20 0.00 355 30.2kg Kiowa Mon Manny Run For It

$4.90

6 7 COSMIC RICHIE (7) John T Mcinerney 18.12 11.50 0.00 666 33.8kg Cosmic Rumble Memphis Hotcakes

$10.40

7 1 CULVIE JAY DEE (1) Al Hart & Km Taylor 18.14 11.70 0.00 477 30.1kg Cosmic Rumble Memphis Hotcakes

$8.80

8 6 HOMEBUSH MILES (6) John T Mcinerney 18.22 13.00 0.00 888 33.2kg Homebush Chopper Joyville

$8.50

Race 3 SPRINGSTON HOTEL STAKES 520m Class 2 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 5.95, 18.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BUSY FLASH (4) J & D Fahey 30.65 0.00 5.95 11111 29.4kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Cobra

$2.00

2 2 COSMIC STU (2) John T Mcinerney 30.86 3.30 0.00 64222 33.3kg Cosmic Chief Boostin'

$21.50

3 3 KNOW CONCLUSION (3) Garry A Cleeve 31.03 6.00 0.00 86533 34.4kg Know Class Know Which

$5.10

4 1 ELLAND ROAD (1) John T Mcinerney 31.25 9.50 0.00 53454 28.4kg Fast Archer Flying Amelia

$15.80

5 8 BLACK DAN (8) John T Mcinerney 31.34 11.00 0.00 78765 32.3kg Cosmic Rumble Memphis Hotcakes

$12.60

6 6 HEAR THIS (6) Malcolm M Grant 31.36 11.20 0.00 42346 28.4kg Collision Black Traminer

$13.00

7 7 LITTLE SECRET (7) Lisa J Waretini 31.45 12.70 0.00 25657 28.3kg Yella Mustard Olympic Medal

$4.80

8 5 SMASH GATOR (5) Malcolm M Grant 31.56 14.40 0.00 37878 28.0kg Yella Mustard Glasses Up

$41.00

Race 4 GLENBYRE TAVERN SPRINT 295m Class 3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 6.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 AUSSIE HOON (5) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.74 0.00 0.00 321 32.2kg Barcia Bale Midnight Capers

$8.40

2 4 DEBBIE BAXTER (4) John T Mcinerney 17.75 0.10 0.00 442 27.3kg Belfast Johnny Donna Baxter

$5.50

3 8 GOLDSTAR JAY JAY (8) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.81 1.10 0.00 553 28.3kg Jinjarango Opawa Jean

$9.40

4 1 INSIDE AFFAIR (1) Jason E Dunn 17.83 1.40 6.03 114 28.1kg Fast Archer Business Affair

$2.30

5 6 COLD AFFAIR (6) Lisa J Waretini 17.83 1.50 0.00 235 30.9kg Know Class Know Love Affair

$18.60

6 2 IDOL GEORGIE (2) John S Rush 17.99 4.00 0.00 666 26.9kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Idol

$18.20

7 3 MITCHAM FAYE (3) John T Mcinerney 18.15 6.50 0.00 777 29.4kg Zebidiah Emerge

$6.00

8 7 WE ROCKING (7) Al Hart & Km Taylor 18.19 7.20 0.00 888 27.6kg Apatche Jet Voussoir

$11.70

Race 5 THURSDAY PLACE PICK SPRINT 295m Class 4 $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 6.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HOMEBUSH BODEN (1) John T Mcinerney 17.54 0.00 0.00 321 33.9kg Cosmic Chief Boostin'

$6.10

2 4 CUSTOM PAINT (4) Calum J Weir 17.56 0.30 6.01 112 33.6kg Cosmic Rumble It's A Neveelk

$2.00

3 5 OHOKA CLARE (5) Lisa J Waretini 17.70 2.60 0.00 233 26.8kg Shakey Jakey Alisaray

$5.50

4 3 OPAWA WAIHEMO (3) Robin Wales 17.85 4.90 0.00 554 35.1kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Andrea

$15.60

5 2 GOLDSTAR LINKIN (2) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.89 5.60 0.00 445 29.6kg Magic Sprite Noble Fantasy

$25.50

6 7 DISSIDENT (7) Anthony C Roberts 18.04 7.90 0.00 666 31.3kg Spring Gun Bev's Charm

$7.90

7 6 ELODEA (6) Rosemary D Blackburn 18.08 8.60 0.00 877 27.6kg Gordon Bale Fleur Du Liys

$14.10

8 8 BLACK TORI (8) Ashley G Bradshaw 18.11 9.10 0.00 788 25.4kg Zebidiah Blonde Tori

$18.40

Race 6 KAISA EARTHWORKS PH 0272073323 DASH 295m Mixed grade 4/5 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 5.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SUNLIT JOHNNY (1) Calum J Weir 17.30 0.00 5.95 111 33.3kg Spring Gun Sunlit Babe

$1.60

2 4 WHEELIE WHEELS (4) Calum J Weir 17.32 0.30 0.00 222 26.6kg Magic Sprite Erin Norris

$3.60

3 5 FIERY AFFAIR (5) Jason E Dunn 17.46 2.60 0.00 633 32.8kg Fast Archer Business Affair

$21.70

4 6 JINJA ELLIE (6) Allan Joyce 17.57 4.30 0.00 444 28.7kg Fabregas Jinja Ruby

$29.40

5 3 HIGH DREAMER (3) Malcolm M Grant 17.60 4.80 0.00 565 32.0kg High Earner Clay Model

$18.80

6 8 CASH A ROO (8) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.62 5.10 0.00 356 26.4kg Keybow Perry Winkle

$26.50

7 2 NOZZNO FEAR (2) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.70 6.40 0.00 777 31.7kg Talk's Cheap Hard Habits

$10.40

8 10 HATFIELD (7) Lisa J Waretini 17.86 8.90 0.00 888 30.3kg Collision More Model

$24.30

Race 7 CHRISTCHURCH CASINO STAKES 520m Mixed Grade 2/3 $1848 - $772 - $468 Splits: 5.88, 18.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GO BRAT (4) J & D Fahey 30.28 0.00 5.88 11111 34.3kg Barcia Bale Opawa Amy

$3.40

2 5 ARCHIE'S RANGER (5) Janine M Jopson 30.49 3.30 0.00 22222 32.7kg Apatche Jet Angel Of Mine

$18.10

3 9 KNOW OTHER (2) Garry A Cleeve 30.93 10.30 0.00 44443 32.7kg Yella Mustard Know Best

$23.20

4 1 FROSTY BLAZE (1) Raymond H Adcock 30.95 10.60 0.00 33334 31.2kg Kinloch Brae Absolute Stunna

$5.60

5 6 OPAWA ROOSTER (6) J & D Fahey 31.01 11.60 0.00 76555 34.3kg Fabregas Token Kay

$3.20

6 8 PANEL BEATER (8) Steve & Bonnie Evans 31.20 14.60 0.00 55666 31.1kg Collision Double Twist

$8.50

7 3 UMBRIDGE BALE (3) Anthony C Roberts 31.62 21.20 0.00 68877 34.1kg Djays Octane Dyna Alina

$7.80

8 7 SMASH CALLING (7) Malcolm M Grant 31.74 23.20 0.00 87788 28.4kg Clone Your Own Starburst Clemmy

$15.20

Race 8 CRATE & BARREL HOTEL SPRINT 295m Class 4 $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 5.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 NELSO ALLEN (8) Anthony C Roberts 17.12 0.00 5.92 111 37.2kg Kc And All Desalle Bale

$2.30

2 1 SERGESS (1) John T Mcinerney 17.47 5.50 0.00 222 29.2kg Sergio Kazz Razz

$5.80

3 3 KNOW SWEAT (3) Garry A Cleeve 17.53 6.50 0.00 443 29.4kg Know Excitement Hard Habits

$28.70

4 5 FIRED UP JASPER (5) Bruce C Dann 17.59 7.50 0.00 554 34.8kg Elite State Fireman's Escort

$2.90

5 9 MIDNIGHT BOLT (4) Calum J Weir 17.61 7.70 0.00 335 31.5kg Fabregas Midnight Scandal

$33.40

6 6 ANOTHER BELLE (6) Janine M Jopson 17.71 9.40 0.00 666 24.7kg Collision Cool Charmer

$27.50

7 2 OHOKA ANGEL (2) Alysha J Waretini 17.84 11.40 0.00 777 28.4kg Magic Sprite Olympic Medal

$18.70

8 7 COME A GUSTER (7) Malcolm M Grant 17.96 13.40 0.00 888 30.7kg Bombastic Shiraz Cawbourne Whip

$10.80

Race 9 FLAIR BITCHES FEATURE 520m Special conditions $2678 - $1118 - $678 Splits: 5.84, 18.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MARTHA MAGIC (4) Al Hart & Km Taylor 30.50 0.00 0.00 31111 25.7kg Barcia Bale Andrea

$3.40

2 5 KIACATOO FEVER (5) Steve & Bonnie Evans 30.64 2.30 0.00 22222 26.4kg Collision Moonshine Pearl

$5.70

3 2 MALAGA MOLLY (2) John T Mcinerney 30.80 4.80 5.84 13333 28.9kg Fernando Bale Molly Paisley

$5.80

4 9 MINA ALLEN (3) Anthony C Roberts 31.22 11.50 0.00 47444 26.4kg Taylors Sky Bala Bale

$19.90

5 8 AMY BALE (8) Jasmine Tanner 31.24 11.70 0.00 76555 25.9kg Spring Gun Ucme Typhoon

$29.70

6 7 GOLDSTAR MARVELY (7) Steve & Bonnie Evans 31.46 15.20 0.00 88866 27.6kg Yella Mustard Know Love Affair

$25.10

7 6 VIKTORIA VIKKERS (6) Anthony C Roberts 31.54 16.50 0.00 65787 27.9kg Dyna Vikkers Cawbourne Renee

$4.10

8 1 MING MING (1) Ashley G Bradshaw 31.58 17.20 0.00 54678 25.8kg Dream Collector Hard Habits

$5.40

Race 10 STEVE ANNGOW DRAPES & BLINDS PH0272719588 DASH 295m Mixed grade 4/5 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 5.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 IT'S THAT FRESH (1) Steve & Bonnie Evans 17.51 0.00 5.87 111 28.6kg Kiowa Mon Manny Notso Sweet

$17.40

2 8 BOTANY COLD (8) John T Mcinerney 17.67 2.50 0.00 222 37.5kg El Grand Senor Kazz Razz

$38.70

3 6 ROCKET RACCOON (6) Calum J Weir 17.76 4.00 0.00 333 29.7kg Paw Licking Arolok Daisy

$2.60

4 5 DETECTIVE DASH (5) John T Mcinerney 17.93 6.70 0.00 744 30.4kg Swift Fancy Assert

$38.10

5 4 CHITINA TIN (4) Alison H Lee 17.94 6.90 0.00 675 35.1kg Apatche Jet Angel Of Mine

$3.50

6 7 SMASH WILD (7) Malcolm M Grant 18.04 8.40 0.00 886 28.0kg Cosmic Rumble Glasses Up

$16.30

7 2 FLOWER BOMB (2) Ashley G Bradshaw 18.05 8.50 0.00 457 27.5kg Swift Fancy Assert

$5.60

8 3 DIZZY BANJO (3) Calum J Weir 18.09 9.20 0.00 568 27.7kg Banjo Boy Dizzy State

$5.80

Race 11 ACTIVE ELECTRICAL CHRISTCHURCH STAKES 520m Mixed grade 4/5 $2641 - $1103 - $669 Splits: 5.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 DYNA DAVE (6) Anthony C Roberts 30.34 0.00 0.00 64311 30.6kg Dyna Villa Julie Bale

$2.40

2 2 EGOMANIACAL (2) J & D Fahey 30.59 4.00 0.00 42222 31.5kg Nitro Burst Oh So Sweet

$7.60

3 9 GOLDSTAR ASHTON (8) Steve & Bonnie Evans 30.74 6.30 0.00 77533 35.6kg Yella Mustard Know Love Affair

$40.30

4 1 AVENGER BALE (1) Anthony C Roberts 30.74 6.40 0.00 25444 31.9kg Fernando Bale Langi Bale

$2.30

5 3 KIA TERE (3) Steve & Bonnie Evans 30.90 8.90 0.00 88875 33.0kg Velocette Opawa Peekay

$35.50

6 7 EYREWELL MARTIN (7) Heather G Cairns 30.91 9.00 0.00 56666 33.4kg Cosmic Chief Boostin'

$37.60

7 4 DAVID'S LEGACY (4) Mark Robinson 30.97 10.00 5.79 11157 32.4kg Lochinvar Marlow Claremont Pizzaz

$21.40

8 5 BOOKIE MONSTER (5) Jason E Dunn 31.19 13.50 0.00 33788 30.2kg Cosmic Rumble Molly Paisley

$12.30

Race 12 LIVAMOL DASH 295m Class 4 $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 5.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PLATINUM MARSHAL (2) Anthony C Roberts 17.44 0.00 0.00 211 33.7kg General Destini Cloak Of Gold

$2.00

2 7 HANKENSTEIN (7) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.67 3.70 0.00 432 32.3kg Dream Collector Hard Habits

$5.20

3 4 MITCHAM READO (4) John T Mcinerney 17.70 4.20 0.00 553 31.0kg Zebidiah Emerge

$19.80

4 6 SPARKLING TERRA (6) Raymond Casey 17.71 4.30 0.00 344 26.4kg Terra Keroma Sparkling Waves

$9.80

5 1 KOPUTARA (1) Janine M Jopson 17.74 4.80 5.93 125 20.8kg Magic Sprite Cool Charmer

$15.80

6 8 TWIZEL STORM (8) Malcolm M Grant 17.82 6.10 0.00 766 32.6kg Don't Knocka Him Storm Rush Usa

$33.30

7 3 SPECIAL AFFAIR (3) Jason E Dunn 18.11 10.60 0.00 677 34.0kg Fast Archer Business Affair

$6.70

8 5 EYREWELL TANGO (5) Heather G Cairns 18.15 11.30 0.00 888 32.6kg Collision Spirit Of Grace

$8.60