Addington Race Results

Wednesday 2nd of June 2021
R1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR SPRINT (295m)
Place
Maiden - $745 - $311 - $189
Splits: 6.14
1
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.65

Split

6.14

In Run

111

Wgt

33.8kg
2
5
T: Malcolm M Grant
$3.80

Mgn

0.50

Time

17.68

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

30.4kg
3
2
T: Alison H Lee
$4.20

Mgn

1.80

Time

17.76

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

32.7kg
4
6
T: Rosemary D Blackburn
$8.10

Mgn

3.10

Time

17.85

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

29.2kg
5
8
T: Riley L Evans
$17.50

Mgn

3.60

Time

17.88

Split

0.00

In Run

345

Wgt

26.8kg
6
7
T: Alison H Lee
$3.30

Mgn

3.80

Time

17.89

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

32.8kg
7
4
T: Rosemary D Blackburn
$8.50

Mgn

11.10

Time

18.35

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

24.8kg
SCR
1
T: Rosemary D Blackburn
$0.00
R2 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND DASH (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 6.02
1
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.72

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

29.3kg
2
6
T: Michael K Dempsey
$4.60

Mgn

2.70

Time

17.89

Split

0.00

In Run

732

Wgt

33.3kg
3
2
T: Robin Wales
$27.60

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.91

Split

0.00

In Run

343

Wgt

26.1kg
4
5
T: Barry T Freeman
$15.60

Mgn

5.00

Time

18.04

Split

6.02

In Run

124

Wgt

28.1kg
5
1
T: Janine M Jopson
$2.90

Mgn

5.50

Time

18.07

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

28.1kg
6
4
T: C Mitchell & W D Smith
$12.50

Mgn

10.70

Time

18.39

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

27.2kg
7
3
T: Michael A Butler
$4.70

Mgn

16.00

Time

18.73

Split

0.00

In Run

477

Wgt

27.4kg
8
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$13.70

Mgn

17.00

Time

18.79

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

28.4kg
R3 TRAVEL BUG CHARLIE ON INSTAGRAM STAKES (520m)
Place
Maiden - $2300 - $560 - $345
Splits: 6.12, 18.47
1
5
T: Robin Wales
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.71

Split

0.00

In Run

22111

Wgt

25.4kg
2
1
T: Matthew G Roberts
$6.90

Mgn

5.50

Time

31.06

Split

0.00

In Run

63322

Wgt

31.0kg
3
9
T: J & D Fahey
$6.50

Mgn

6.80

Time

31.14

Split

0.00

In Run

45443

Wgt

28.0kg
4
4
T: Matthew G Roberts
$12.60

Mgn

7.80

Time

31.20

Split

6.12

In Run

11234

Wgt

22.9kg
5
3
T: Leslie H Anderton
$24.70

Mgn

12.30

Time

31.48

Split

0.00

In Run

76665

Wgt

32.8kg
6
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$19.50

Mgn

14.30

Time

31.61

Split

0.00

In Run

34556

Wgt

29.9kg
7
2
T: Janine M Jopson
$3.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

31.66

Split

0.00

In Run

87777

Wgt

25.5kg
8
8
T: Matthew G Roberts
$5.30

Mgn

28.30

Time

32.49

Split

0.00

In Run

58888

Wgt

34.7kg
SCR
7
T: Riley L Evans
$0.00
R4 KOLORFUL KANVAS SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 6.01
1
2
T: Malcolm M Grant
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.39

Split

6.01

In Run

111

Wgt

33.1kg
2
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.30

Mgn

2.70

Time

17.56

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

30.2kg
3
8
T: Robin Wales
$4.80

Mgn

4.40

Time

17.67

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

24.6kg
4
4
T: C Mitchell & W D Smith
$16.40

Mgn

6.10

Time

17.77

Split

0.00

In Run

664

Wgt

28.8kg
5
1
T: Janine M Jopson
$6.60

Mgn

6.80

Time

17.82

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

23.5kg
6
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$26.00

Mgn

7.80

Time

17.88

Split

0.00

In Run

756

Wgt

32.1kg
7
7
T: Garry A Cleeve
$15.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

17.93

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

35.1kg
8
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$16.60

Mgn

10.00

Time

18.02

Split

0.00

In Run

378

Wgt

26.9kg
R5 MAYHOUNDS.ORG.NZ REHOMING GROUP SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 6.11
1
1
T: Norman C Wanhalla
$31.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.75

Split

6.11

In Run

111

Wgt

26.0kg
2
3
T: Raymond Casey
$4.40

Mgn

2.30

Time

17.89

Split

0.00

In Run

642

Wgt

34.7kg
3
6
T: John S Rush
$57.10

Mgn

2.60

Time

17.91

Split

0.00

In Run

323

Wgt

32.7kg
4
2
T: Riley L Evans
$3.50

Mgn

2.80

Time

17.93

Split

0.00

In Run

434

Wgt

32.5kg
5
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$19.80

Mgn

3.80

Time

17.99

Split

0.00

In Run

575

Wgt

28.4kg
6
4
T: Robin Wales
$4.00

Mgn

4.30

Time

18.02

Split

0.00

In Run

856

Wgt

32.4kg
7
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.30

Mgn

5.60

Time

18.10

Split

0.00

In Run

287

Wgt

29.1kg
8
8
T: Janine M Jopson
$5.00

Mgn

5.70

Time

18.11

Split

0.00

In Run

768

Wgt

28.9kg
R6 AMBER CLEANING SERVICES SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 5.95
1
2
T: Calum J Weir
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.51

Split

5.95

In Run

111

Wgt

23.6kg
2
7
T: Anthony C Roberts
$14.60

Mgn

0.10

Time

17.52

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

24.3kg
3
1
T: Janine M Jopson
$2.50

Mgn

2.40

Time

17.66

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

31.9kg
4
3
T: Robin Wales
$7.90

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.67

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

31.3kg
5
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.10

Mgn

2.70

Time

17.68

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

30.1kg
6
5
T: Garry A Cleeve
$18.20

Mgn

3.20

Time

17.71

Split

0.00

In Run

876

Wgt

35.4kg
7
8
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$10.40

Mgn

3.90

Time

17.76

Split

0.00

In Run

467

Wgt

29.8kg
8
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$18.30

Mgn

6.20

Time

17.90

Split

0.00

In Run

588

Wgt

26.3kg
R7 CRATE & BARREL HOTEL STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 5.91, 17.97
1
3
T: J & D Fahey
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.43

Split

5.91

In Run

11111

Wgt

29.7kg
2
10
T: Robin Wales
$19.10

Mgn

3.70

Time

30.66

Split

0.00

In Run

32222

Wgt

27.9kg
3
4
T: Malcolm M Grant
$8.40

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.75

Split

0.00

In Run

65533

Wgt

28.0kg
4
1
T: Janine M Jopson
$7.20

Mgn

6.30

Time

30.83

Split

0.00

In Run

44444

Wgt

32.4kg
5
5
T: Riley L Evans
$4.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

31.00

Split

0.00

In Run

86665

Wgt

27.8kg
6
9
T: Anthony C Roberts
$14.30

Mgn

9.70

Time

31.04

Split

0.00

In Run

23356

Wgt

28.0kg
7
7
T: Riley L Evans
$45.00

Mgn

13.40

Time

31.27

Split

0.00

In Run

57777

Wgt

28.8kg
DNF
8
T: Robin Wales
$26.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

7888f

Wgt

28.0kg
SCR
2
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Robert T Pringle
$0.00
R8 GREYHOUNDAUCTIONS.CO.NZ DASH (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 6.09
1
8
T: Riley L Evans
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.78

Split

0.00

In Run

311

Wgt

28.7kg
2
6
T: Alan J Botherway
$4.50

Mgn

0.30

Time

17.80

Split

0.00

In Run

832

Wgt

33.4kg
3
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$15.70

Mgn

1.30

Time

17.86

Split

6.09

In Run

123

Wgt

31.2kg
4
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.80

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.97

Split

0.00

In Run

244

Wgt

34.3kg
5
5
T: Malcolm M Grant
$8.00

Mgn

3.70

Time

18.01

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

30.3kg
6
1
T: Allan Joyce
$13.20

Mgn

5.70

Time

18.14

Split

0.00

In Run

466

Wgt

25.6kg
7
4
T: Robin Wales
$6.10

Mgn

8.20

Time

18.30

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

28.4kg
8
3
T: Norman C Wanhalla
$21.00

Mgn

9.90

Time

18.40

Split

0.00

In Run

588

Wgt

29.4kg
R9 ADDINGTON EVENTS CENTRE STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 6.06
1
4
T: Alison H Lee
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.86

Split

0.00

In Run

52211

Wgt

34.0kg
2
1
T: Riley L Evans
$4.90

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.92

Split

0.00

In Run

43442

Wgt

27.8kg
3
7
T: Norman C Wanhalla
$11.80

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.95

Split

6.06

In Run

11123

Wgt

30.3kg
4
5
T: J & D Fahey
$1.50

Mgn

1.70

Time

30.97

Split

0.00

In Run

64334

Wgt

30.6kg
5
3
T: Leslie H Anderton
$35.20

Mgn

3.40

Time

31.07

Split

0.00

In Run

36655

Wgt

32.1kg
6
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$62.00

Mgn

9.90

Time

31.48

Split

0.00

In Run

87776

Wgt

27.5kg
7
9
T: Janine M Jopson
$28.40

Mgn

11.40

Time

31.58

Split

0.00

In Run

75567

Wgt

33.5kg
8
2
T: Riley L Evans
$14.70

Mgn

56.40

Time

34.41

Split

0.00

In Run

28888

Wgt

30.3kg
SCR
8
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$0.00
R10 HART FAMILY GREYHOUND RACING STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 6.00, 18.16
1
1
T: Anthony C Roberts
$5.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.64

Split

6.00

In Run

11111

Wgt

22.9kg
2
2
T: Garry A Cleeve
$4.60

Mgn

0.70

Time

30.68

Split

0.00

In Run

53322

Wgt

27.7kg
3
5
T: J & D Fahey
$2.90

Mgn

3.40

Time

30.85

Split

0.00

In Run

32233

Wgt

35.3kg
4
3
T: Lisa J Waretini
$35.20

Mgn

3.90

Time

30.89

Split

0.00

In Run

76564

Wgt

28.8kg
5
7
T: Robin Wales
$6.80

Mgn

4.40

Time

30.92

Split

0.00

In Run

68755

Wgt

30.8kg
6
4
T: Riley L Evans
$5.40

Mgn

5.70

Time

31.00

Split

0.00

In Run

24446

Wgt

31.0kg
7
8
T: Riley L Evans
$22.70

Mgn

7.70

Time

31.13

Split

0.00

In Run

45677

Wgt

27.9kg
8
6
T: Raymond Casey
$17.10

Mgn

10.40

Time

31.30

Split

0.00

In Run

87888

Wgt

30.0kg
R11 SWIMMING GOAT @ STUD SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 6.06
1
2
T: Malcolm M Grant
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.55

Split

0.00

In Run

421

Wgt

32.9kg
2
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$16.40

Mgn

2.30

Time

17.69

Split

6.06

In Run

112

Wgt

33.0kg
3
8
T: Robin Wales
$17.10

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.71

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

33.3kg
4
6
T: Leslie H Anderton
$31.80

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.87

Split

0.00

In Run

754

Wgt

33.2kg
5
1
T: Riley L Evans
$2.30

Mgn

5.50

Time

17.90

Split

0.00

In Run

245

Wgt

33.7kg
6
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.80

Mgn

8.50

Time

18.09

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

27.0kg
7
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.30

Mgn

8.80

Time

18.10

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

31.1kg
8
4
T: Lisa J Waretini
$36.70

Mgn

10.30

Time

18.20

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

30.4kg
R12 PROTEXIN DASH (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 6.09
1
4
T: Janine M Jopson
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.60

Split

6.09

In Run

111

Wgt

25.4kg
2
2
T: Robin Wales
$3.40

Mgn

1.30

Time

17.68

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

24.2kg
3
1
T: Riley L Evans
$2.70

Mgn

2.60

Time

17.76

Split

0.00

In Run

733

Wgt

28.2kg
4
6
T: Sharon M Hindson
$39.70

Mgn

4.60

Time

17.89

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

32.4kg
5
8
T: Allan Joyce
$43.70

Mgn

4.80

Time

17.90

Split

0.00

In Run

855

Wgt

28.1kg
6
3
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$8.80

Mgn

6.80

Time

18.03

Split

0.00

In Run

376

Wgt

30.4kg
7
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.40

Mgn

6.90

Time

18.03

Split

0.00

In Run

467

Wgt

34.4kg
8
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$25.80

Mgn

9.60

Time

18.20

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

34.7kg
Race 1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR SPRINT 295m Maiden $745 - $311 - $189 Splits: 6.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 IMPRESSIVE CHARM (3) John T Mcinerney 17.65 0.00 6.14 111 33.8kg Dyna Vikkers Flaming Sambuca $11.10
2 5 FREE FOR ALL (5) Malcolm M Grant 17.68 0.50 0.00 222 30.4kg Keybow Birchbrook $3.80
3 2 UPSURGE (2) Alison H Lee 17.76 1.80 0.00 433 32.7kg Droopys Marco Party Line $4.20
4 6 MILAN (6) Rosemary D Blackburn 17.85 3.10 0.00 554 29.2kg Fernando Bale Shandell $8.10
5 8 GOLDSTAR QUINN (8) Riley L Evans 17.88 3.60 0.00 345 26.8kg Monster Fish Goldstar Avery $17.50
6 7 CRYPTIC PUZZLE (7) Alison H Lee 17.89 3.80 0.00 666 32.8kg Droopys Marco Party Line $3.30
7 4 GIRL VIENNA (4) Rosemary D Blackburn 18.35 11.10 0.00 777 24.8kg Fernando Bale Shandell $8.50
SCR 1 GIRL FLORENCE (1) Rosemary D Blackburn
Race 2 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND DASH 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 6.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MISS JUNE (7) John T Mcinerney 17.72 0.00 0.00 211 29.3kg Spring Gun Senorita Julie $6.20
2 6 BOOTSTRAP BILL (6) Michael K Dempsey 17.89 2.70 0.00 732 33.3kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Daisy $4.60
3 2 OPAWA TWIRL (2) Robin Wales 17.91 3.00 0.00 343 26.1kg Barcia Bale Opawa Andrea $27.60
4 5 SEA SPRAY BERT (5) Barry T Freeman 18.04 5.00 6.02 124 28.1kg Fernando Bale Opawa Peaches $15.60
5 1 BEES ARE BUZZING (1) Janine M Jopson 18.07 5.50 0.00 555 28.1kg Oaks Road Angel Of Mine $2.90
6 4 JINGILI JILL (4) C Mitchell & W D Smith 18.39 10.70 0.00 866 27.2kg Gordon Bale Opawa Style $12.50
7 3 FEAR ALL POUNAMU (3) Michael A Butler 18.73 16.00 0.00 477 27.4kg My Bro Fabio Little Bit Funny $4.70
8 8 CHICAGO HEAD (8) John T Mcinerney 18.79 17.00 0.00 688 28.4kg Head Bound Chicago Black $13.70
Race 3 TRAVEL BUG CHARLIE ON INSTAGRAM STAKES 520m Maiden $2300 - $560 - $345 Splits: 6.12, 18.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BLACK MAVIS (5) Robin Wales 30.71 0.00 0.00 22111 25.4kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Cassidy $5.00
2 1 ADOBE JUNIOR (1) Matthew G Roberts 31.06 5.50 0.00 63322 31.0kg Cawbourne Brick Verta Bale $6.90
3 9 JAM PACKED (7) J & D Fahey 31.14 6.80 0.00 45443 28.0kg My Bro Fabio Little Bit Funny $6.50
4 4 ADOBE SLICE (4) Matthew G Roberts 31.20 7.80 6.12 11234 22.9kg Spring Gun Zoya Bale $12.60
5 3 LUCKY LUCIANO (3) Leslie H Anderton 31.48 12.30 0.00 76665 32.8kg Moreira Opawa Bucks Eye $24.70
6 6 IMPRESSIVE MARIO (6) John T Mcinerney 31.61 14.30 0.00 34556 29.9kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $19.50
7 2 EPIC GALAXY (2) Janine M Jopson 31.66 15.00 0.00 87777 25.5kg Fabregas Epic Dream $3.00
8 8 CLAWS IN RAMBO (8) Matthew G Roberts 32.49 28.30 0.00 58888 34.7kg Black Enforcer Quistis Bale $5.30
SCR 7 GOLDSTAR ANGE (7) Riley L Evans
Race 4 KOLORFUL KANVAS SPRINT 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 6.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DENARAU DELIGHT (2) Malcolm M Grant 17.39 0.00 6.01 111 33.1kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Leaha $3.30
2 5 CRYSTAL CILLA (5) John T Mcinerney 17.56 2.70 0.00 222 30.2kg Stagger Crystal Sapphire $3.30
3 8 BORN TRIXIE (8) Robin Wales 17.67 4.40 0.00 533 24.6kg Lochinvar Marlow Opawa Born $4.80
4 4 PASCALE JEWEL (4) C Mitchell & W D Smith 17.77 6.10 0.00 664 28.8kg Gordon Bale Fimple Allen $16.40
5 1 GINGER SHAW (1) Janine M Jopson 17.82 6.80 0.00 445 23.5kg Spring Gun Tina $6.60
6 6 PUNCH ON JESSIE (6) John T Mcinerney 17.88 7.80 0.00 756 32.1kg Outa Credit Punch On Jaime $26.00
7 7 KNOW POPS (7) Garry A Cleeve 17.93 8.50 0.00 887 35.1kg Yella Mustard Know Style $15.00
8 3 IMPRESSIVE ISLA (3) John T Mcinerney 18.02 10.00 0.00 378 26.9kg Dyna Vikkers Flaming Sambuca $16.60
Race 5 MAYHOUNDS.ORG.NZ REHOMING GROUP SPRINT 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 6.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ROSIE'S CHOICE (1) Norman C Wanhalla 17.75 0.00 6.11 111 26.0kg Berridale Lad Fantasy Freeze $31.50
2 3 TAIERI TERRA (3) Raymond Casey 17.89 2.30 0.00 642 34.7kg Belfast Johnny Sophie's Terra $4.40
3 6 OPAWA NASH (6) John S Rush 17.91 2.60 0.00 323 32.7kg Barcia Bale Opawa Stella $57.10
4 2 GOLDSTAR SLATER (2) Riley L Evans 17.93 2.80 0.00 434 32.5kg Yella Mustard Frosty Action $3.50
5 5 OPAL NORA (5) John T Mcinerney 17.99 3.80 0.00 575 28.4kg Black Magic Opal Victoria Pace $19.80
6 4 CARLOS (4) Robin Wales 18.02 4.30 0.00 856 32.4kg Barcia Bale Opawa Rosie $4.00
7 7 GRACIE LEE (7) John T Mcinerney 18.10 5.60 0.00 287 29.1kg Lochinvar Marlow Enflame $7.30
8 8 MAYBE RIGHT (8) Janine M Jopson 18.11 5.70 0.00 768 28.9kg Magic Sprite Iris Eyes $5.00
Race 6 AMBER CLEANING SERVICES SPRINT 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 5.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GOTCHA HOLLY (2) Calum J Weir 17.51 0.00 5.95 111 23.6kg Fast Archer Dizzy State $5.10
2 7 IYLAH JEWEL (7) Anthony C Roberts 17.52 0.10 0.00 222 24.3kg Gordon Bale Fimple Allen $14.60
3 1 MIGHTY MCCOOK (1) Janine M Jopson 17.66 2.40 0.00 333 31.9kg Lucky Chap Winsome Amanda $2.50
4 3 OPAWA LYNDSAY (3) Robin Wales 17.67 2.50 0.00 644 31.3kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Cassidy $7.90
5 4 LADY SOBERS (4) John T Mcinerney 17.68 2.70 0.00 755 30.1kg Spring Gun Senorita Julie $5.10
6 5 KNOW BEAST (5) Garry A Cleeve 17.71 3.20 0.00 876 35.4kg Yella Mustard Know Style $18.20
7 8 WIZARD WILLIE (8) Al Hart & Km Taylor 17.76 3.90 0.00 467 29.8kg Belfast Johnny Jemima Tee $10.40
8 6 MITCHAM DAWN (6) John T Mcinerney 17.90 6.20 0.00 588 26.3kg Dream Collector Flower Bomb $18.30
Race 7 CRATE & BARREL HOTEL STAKES 520m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 5.91, 17.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 GLIMPSE (3) J & D Fahey 30.43 0.00 5.91 11111 29.7kg Keybow Ebby Chance $2.00
2 10 OPAWA MASON (2) Robin Wales 30.66 3.70 0.00 32222 27.9kg Fabregas Token Kay $19.10
3 4 DIAMOND ROSETTE (4) Malcolm M Grant 30.75 5.00 0.00 65533 28.0kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Leaha $8.40
4 1 BUNDY (1) Janine M Jopson 30.83 6.30 0.00 44444 32.4kg Yella Mustard Tina $7.20
5 5 GOLDSTAR SHARON (5) Riley L Evans 31.00 9.00 0.00 86665 27.8kg Yella Mustard Frosty Action $4.00
6 9 QUEENA BALE (6) Anthony C Roberts 31.04 9.70 0.00 23356 28.0kg David Bale Ivy Bale $14.30
7 7 GOLDSTAR DAWSON (7) Riley L Evans 31.27 13.40 0.00 57777 28.8kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Coco $45.00
DNF 8 OPAWA RUBY (8) Robin Wales 0.00 0.00 0.00 7888f 28.0kg Talk's Cheap Opawa Andrea $26.10
SCR 2 LETHAL LETTIE (2) Ashley G Bradshaw
SCR 6 REPLICA CASINO (6) Robert T Pringle
Race 8 GREYHOUNDAUCTIONS.CO.NZ DASH 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 6.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GOLDSTAR ROYAL (8) Riley L Evans 17.78 0.00 0.00 311 28.7kg Yella Mustard Goldstar Avery $3.40
2 6 BILLY BUDD (6) Alan J Botherway 17.80 0.30 0.00 832 33.4kg Zulu Zeus Surf Girl $4.50
3 7 HOMEBUSH COMET (7) John T Mcinerney 17.86 1.30 6.09 123 31.2kg Sozin's Comet Homebush Fine $15.70
4 2 BLAZING BANJO (2) John T Mcinerney 17.97 3.00 0.00 244 34.3kg Banjo Boy Joyville $4.80
5 5 DIAMOND BILLY (5) Malcolm M Grant 18.01 3.70 0.00 755 30.3kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Leaha $8.00
6 1 MUSTARD CUSTARD (1) Allan Joyce 18.14 5.70 0.00 466 25.6kg Gorilla On Drums Jinga Snag $13.20
7 4 NUTTY NUTS (4) Robin Wales 18.30 8.20 0.00 677 28.4kg Spring Gun Token Kay $6.10
8 3 GREY WIND (3) Norman C Wanhalla 18.40 9.90 0.00 588 29.4kg Berridale Lad Fantasy Freeze $21.00
Race 9 ADDINGTON EVENTS CENTRE STAKES 520m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 6.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SIMON THE PIEMAN (4) Alison H Lee 30.86 0.00 0.00 52211 34.0kg Droopys Marco Party Line $11.00
2 1 GOLDSTAR DEVON (1) Riley L Evans 30.92 1.00 0.00 43442 27.8kg Yella Mustard Frosty Action $4.90
3 7 HUSTLE ACE (7) Norman C Wanhalla 30.95 1.50 6.06 11123 30.3kg Berridale Lad Fantasy Freeze $11.80
4 5 DEMBE (5) J & D Fahey 30.97 1.70 0.00 64334 30.6kg Fernando Bale Payton Hill $1.50
5 3 UNCLE FRANK (3) Leslie H Anderton 31.07 3.40 0.00 36655 32.1kg Moreira Opawa Bucks Eye $35.20
6 6 MISS CAIRO (6) John T Mcinerney 31.48 9.90 0.00 87776 27.5kg Spring Gun Senorita Julie $62.00
7 9 ADELPHI (8) Janine M Jopson 31.58 11.40 0.00 75567 33.5kg Yella Mustard Tina $28.40
8 2 GOLDSTAR BEAU (2) Riley L Evans 34.41 56.40 0.00 28888 30.3kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Coco $14.70
SCR 8 MAYHEM MADE (8) Ashley G Bradshaw
Race 10 HART FAMILY GREYHOUND RACING STAKES 520m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 6.00, 18.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MANDY JEWEL (1) Anthony C Roberts 30.64 0.00 6.00 11111 22.9kg Dyna Villa Xava Allen $5.90
2 2 KNOW EGO (2) Garry A Cleeve 30.68 0.70 0.00 53322 27.7kg Know Class Know Jinx $4.60
3 5 DUBLIN EXPRESS (5) J & D Fahey 30.85 3.40 0.00 32233 35.3kg Larkhill Jo Magic Earner $2.90
4 3 OHOKA MEGAN (3) Lisa J Waretini 30.89 3.90 0.00 76564 28.8kg My Bro Fabio Alisaray $35.20
5 7 OPAWA TRUMP (7) Robin Wales 30.92 4.40 0.00 68755 30.8kg Lochinvar Marlow Opawa Born $6.80
6 4 GOLDSTAR ALASKA (4) Riley L Evans 31.00 5.70 0.00 24446 31.0kg Know Peace Noble Fantasy $5.40
7 8 GOLDSTAR VALE (8) Riley L Evans 31.13 7.70 0.00 45677 27.9kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Avery $22.70
8 6 TAIERI MELLAY (6) Raymond Casey 31.30 10.40 0.00 87888 30.0kg Dream Collector Sophie's Terra $17.10
Race 11 SWIMMING GOAT @ STUD SPRINT 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 6.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 KING KALI (2) Malcolm M Grant 17.55 0.00 0.00 421 32.9kg Clone Your Own Emma Rose $2.90
2 7 HOMEBUSH RIEKO (7) John T Mcinerney 17.69 2.30 6.06 112 33.0kg Sozin's Comet Homebush Fine $16.40
3 8 OPAWA CHEAP (8) Robin Wales 17.71 2.50 0.00 333 33.3kg Talk's Cheap Opawa Andrea $17.10
4 6 DAPPER DANNY (6) Leslie H Anderton 17.87 5.00 0.00 754 33.2kg Oaks Road Collision Risk $31.80
5 1 GOLDSTAR LORENZO (1) Riley L Evans 17.90 5.50 0.00 245 33.7kg Yella Mustard Frosty Action $2.30
6 3 MITCHAM GINNY (3) John T Mcinerney 18.09 8.50 0.00 566 27.0kg Dream Collector Flower Bomb $6.80
7 5 PONTIAC PAT (5) John T Mcinerney 18.10 8.80 0.00 677 31.1kg Black Magic Opal Victoria Pace $11.30
8 4 OHOKA KATE (4) Lisa J Waretini 18.20 10.30 0.00 888 30.4kg My Bro Fabio Alisaray $36.70
Race 12 PROTEXIN DASH 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 6.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BY GUM (4) Janine M Jopson 17.60 0.00 6.09 111 25.4kg Oaks Road Angel Of Mine $4.00
2 2 OPAWA GRAVEL (2) Robin Wales 17.68 1.30 0.00 222 24.2kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Cassidy $3.40
3 1 GOLDSTAR FARRYN (1) Riley L Evans 17.76 2.60 0.00 733 28.2kg My Bro Fabio Bad Liar $2.70
4 6 HADES (6) Sharon M Hindson 17.89 4.60 0.00 544 32.4kg Dream Collector Sweet Marylou $39.70
5 8 JINJA TONI (8) Allan Joyce 17.90 4.80 0.00 855 28.1kg My Bro Fabio Jinja Ruby $43.70
6 3 CULVIE PUB (3) Al Hart & Km Taylor 18.03 6.80 0.00 376 30.4kg Belfast Johnny Jemima Tee $8.80
7 5 IMPRESSIVE CHASE (5) John T Mcinerney 18.03 6.90 0.00 467 34.4kg Blazin' Bomber Joyville $11.40
8 7 BIG TINY (7) John T Mcinerney 18.20 9.60 0.00 688 34.7kg Dyna Steal Homebush Violet $25.80