Addington Race Results

Friday 18th of June 2021
R1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR STAKES (520m)
Place
Maiden - $2300 - $560 - $345
Splits: 5.96, 18.24
1
8
T: Robin Wales
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.58

Split

5.96

In Run

11111

Wgt

25.3kg
2
7
T: Matthew G Roberts
$6.90

Mgn

5.70

Time

30.94

Split

0.00

In Run

53332

Wgt

31.9kg
3
4
T: Riley L Evans
$7.40

Mgn

9.20

Time

31.16

Split

0.00

In Run

22223

Wgt

28.0kg
4
6
T: Alison H Lee
$5.30

Mgn

9.40

Time

31.17

Split

0.00

In Run

44444

Wgt

32.9kg
5
2
T: Riley L Evans
$9.90

Mgn

12.90

Time

31.39

Split

0.00

In Run

35555

Wgt

27.1kg
6
5
T: Anthony C Roberts
$6.80

Mgn

13.40

Time

31.42

Split

0.00

In Run

66666

Wgt

32.2kg
7
9
T: J & D Fahey
$3.70

Mgn

16.10

Time

31.59

Split

0.00

In Run

77777

Wgt

28.4kg
SCR
1
T: Riley L Evans
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Riley L Evans
$0.00
R2 HAPPY BIRTHDAY CRAIG WHITE DASH (295m)
Place
Maiden - $745 - $311 - $189
Splits: 6.10
1
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.62

Split

6.10

In Run

111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.30

Mgn

1.30

Time

17.70

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

30.8kg
3
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$48.00

Mgn

3.30

Time

17.83

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

29.8kg
4
1
T: Anthony C Roberts
$1.70

Mgn

4.80

Time

17.92

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

32.3kg
5
4
T: Rosemary D Blackburn
$8.90

Mgn

6.10

Time

18.00

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

30.1kg
6
9
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.10

Mgn

7.40

Time

18.09

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

30.8kg
7
5
T: Leslie H Anderton
$28.00

Mgn

7.70

Time

18.11

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

34.9kg
8
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$30.00

Mgn

10.10

Time

18.26

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

25.6kg
SCR
2
T: Riley L Evans
$0.00
R3 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND STAKES (520m)
Place
Maiden - $2300 - $560 - $345
Splits: 6.06, 18.26
1
5
T: J & D Fahey
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.59

Split

6.06

In Run

11111

Wgt

28.7kg
2
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.00

Mgn

2.70

Time

30.76

Split

0.00

In Run

22222

Wgt

33.5kg
3
4
T: Riley L Evans
$5.80

Mgn

5.40

Time

30.93

Split

0.00

In Run

44333

Wgt

33.0kg
4
2
T: Robin Wales
$4.40

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.94

Split

0.00

In Run

55554

Wgt

27.8kg
5
7
T: Matthew G Roberts
$4.90

Mgn

6.50

Time

31.00

Split

0.00

In Run

33445

Wgt

23.5kg
6
10
T: Anthony C Roberts
$6.20

Mgn

11.20

Time

31.30

Split

0.00

In Run

76666

Wgt

23.9kg
7
3
T: Riley L Evans
$16.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

31.38

Split

0.00

In Run

67777

Wgt

26.1kg
SCR
1
T: Janine M Jopson
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Riley L Evans
$0.00
R4 SPRINGSTON HOTEL DASH (295m)
Place
Maiden - $745 - $311 - $189
Splits: 6.07
1
10
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.53

Split

6.07

In Run

111

Wgt

30.3kg
2
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.30

Mgn

5.50

Time

17.88

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

27.0kg
3
7
T: Alison H Lee
$7.40

Mgn

6.20

Time

17.92

Split

0.00

In Run

743

Wgt

32.6kg
4
2
T: Richard P Breen
$9.20

Mgn

7.20

Time

17.98

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

29.0kg
5
3
T: Janine M Jopson
$2.20

Mgn

7.70

Time

18.02

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

28.5kg
6
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

18.16

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

33.2kg
7
4
T: Anthony C Roberts
$7.10

Mgn

13.00

Time

18.35

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

24.5kg
8
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$32.00

Mgn

16.30

Time

18.56

Split

0.00

In Run

488

Wgt

28.7kg
SCR
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R5 CAMSIDE STUD STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 5.90, 18.19
1
5
T: Anthony C Roberts
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.57

Split

5.90

In Run

11111

Wgt

25.8kg
2
1
T: Bruce C Dann
$4.70

Mgn

3.30

Time

30.78

Split

0.00

In Run

22222

Wgt

28.4kg
3
7
T: J & D Fahey
$4.20

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.79

Split

0.00

In Run

76643

Wgt

35.2kg
4
3
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$8.00

Mgn

3.70

Time

30.80

Split

0.00

In Run

33434

Wgt

27.9kg
5
4
T: J & D Fahey
$9.10

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.95

Split

0.00

In Run

55565

Wgt

30.7kg
6
2
T: Robin Wales
$13.20

Mgn

6.10

Time

30.95

Split

0.00

In Run

44356

Wgt

26.8kg
7
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$21.10

Mgn

6.80

Time

31.00

Split

0.00

In Run

67777

Wgt

32.6kg
8
6
T: Matthew G Roberts
$28.20

Mgn

9.30

Time

31.16

Split

0.00

In Run

88888

Wgt

27.5kg
R6 DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 6.08
1
2
T: Riley L Evans
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.70

Split

0.00

In Run

321

Wgt

28.0kg
2
9
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.10

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.79

Split

6.08

In Run

112

Wgt

30.4kg
3
6
T: Raymond Casey
$6.80

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.92

Split

0.00

In Run

743

Wgt

33.3kg
4
1
T: Garry A Cleeve
$2.80

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.95

Split

0.00

In Run

654

Wgt

33.0kg
5
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$14.70

Mgn

4.10

Time

17.96

Split

0.00

In Run

435

Wgt

29.9kg
6
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.80

Mgn

5.60

Time

18.05

Split

0.00

In Run

266

Wgt

31.3kg
7
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$18.50

Mgn

6.10

Time

18.08

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

26.7kg
8
7
T: Riley L Evans
$15.00

Mgn

7.10

Time

18.15

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

33.4kg
SCR
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R7 STEVE ANNGOW DRAPES & BLINDS PH0272719588 DASH (295m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 6.02
1
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.75

Split

0.00

In Run

311

Wgt

34.2kg
2
1
T: Anthony C Roberts
$5.60

Mgn

0.20

Time

17.76

Split

6.02

In Run

122

Wgt

26.9kg
3
5
T: Riley L Evans
$17.00

Mgn

0.30

Time

17.77

Split

0.00

In Run

563

Wgt

29.2kg
4
6
T: Allan Joyce
$12.70

Mgn

0.80

Time

17.80

Split

0.00

In Run

234

Wgt

27.6kg
5
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$2.80

Mgn

1.30

Time

17.83

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

29.6kg
6
4
T: C Mitchell & W D Smith
$54.50

Mgn

1.80

Time

17.86

Split

0.00

In Run

876

Wgt

40.2kg
7
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.30

Mgn

1.90

Time

17.87

Split

0.00

In Run

657

Wgt

31.3kg
8
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.70

Mgn

4.20

Time

18.01

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

27.9kg
R8 CLARKSON'S SIGN STUDIO DASH (295m)
Place
Class 3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: 5.91
1
1
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.10

Split

5.91

In Run

111

Wgt

31.3kg
2
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.00

Mgn

7.30

Time

17.56

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

37.7kg
3
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.10

Mgn

7.50

Time

17.57

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

27.2kg
4
4
T: Richard P Breen
$15.00

Mgn

8.20

Time

17.62

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

31.5kg
5
6
T: Rosemary D Blackburn
$15.40

Mgn

10.50

Time

17.76

Split

0.00

In Run

565

Wgt

34.9kg
6
5
T: Bruce C Dann
$10.70

Mgn

10.70

Time

17.77

Split

0.00

In Run

756

Wgt

33.4kg
7
7
T: Garry A Cleeve
$9.90

Mgn

11.70

Time

17.84

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

27.7kg
8
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$24.70

Mgn

13.70

Time

17.96

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

27.3kg
R9 HAPPY BIRTHDAY MURRAY WIGLEY STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 2 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 5.97, 18.02
1
4
T: Riley L Evans
$29.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.26

Split

5.97

In Run

11111

Wgt

26.3kg
2
3
T: Anthony C Roberts
$2.10

Mgn

1.30

Time

30.34

Split

0.00

In Run

54322

Wgt

31.2kg
3
5
T: Michael A Butler
$33.10

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.58

Split

0.00

In Run

66543

Wgt

33.4kg
4
8
T: Janine M Jopson
$8.20

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.70

Split

0.00

In Run

22234

Wgt

23.5kg
5
6
T: Anthony C Roberts
$14.50

Mgn

7.20

Time

30.71

Split

0.00

In Run

45665

Wgt

28.3kg
6
1
T: J & D Fahey
$3.80

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.73

Split

0.00

In Run

33456

Wgt

32.8kg
7
7
T: Lisa J Waretini
$12.30

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.76

Split

0.00

In Run

78877

Wgt

32.2kg
8
2
T: J & D Fahey
$7.70

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.80

Split

0.00

In Run

87788

Wgt

27.5kg
R10 KIWIKIWIHOUNDS.CO.NZ ADOPTION SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: 6.04
1
6
T: Raymond Casey
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.56

Split

0.00

In Run

321

Wgt

29.6kg
2
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.30

Mgn

0.70

Time

17.60

Split

6.04

In Run

112

Wgt

27.0kg
3
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.20

Mgn

1.40

Time

17.65

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

33.8kg
4
2
T: Garry A Cleeve
$6.70

Mgn

2.10

Time

17.69

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

32.0kg
5
9
T: John T Mcinerney
$13.70

Mgn

4.80

Time

17.86

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

28.5kg
6
7
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$5.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.88

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

24.8kg
7
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$25.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.03

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

28.7kg
8
8
T: Richard P Breen
$24.80

Mgn

9.00

Time

18.13

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

22.3kg
SCR
1
T: Garry A Cleeve
$0.00
R11 SWIMMING GOAT @ STUD DASH (295m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 6.02
1
4
T: Bruce C Dann
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.69

Split

6.02

In Run

111

Wgt

27.1kg
2
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.50

Mgn

0.20

Time

17.70

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

34.1kg
3
8
T: Raymond Casey
$9.30

Mgn

1.20

Time

17.77

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

30.2kg
4
1
T: Janine M Jopson
$7.90

Mgn

3.20

Time

17.89

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

25.9kg
5
3
T: Riley L Evans
$4.50

Mgn

3.90

Time

17.94

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

25.5kg
6
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.60

Mgn

4.10

Time

17.95

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

30.0kg
7
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$17.70

Mgn

5.40

Time

18.03

Split

0.00

In Run

687

Wgt

29.0kg
8
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.20

Mgn

8.40

Time

18.22

Split

0.00

In Run

868

Wgt

32.6kg
R12 LIVAMOL SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: 6.01
1
3
T: J & D Fahey
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.34

Split

6.01

In Run

111

Wgt

27.0kg
2
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$19.70

Mgn

3.30

Time

17.55

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

30.0kg
3
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.90

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.59

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

32.0kg
4
2
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$5.60

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.66

Split

0.00

In Run

454

Wgt

29.7kg
5
4
T: Richard P Breen
$10.30

Mgn

5.10

Time

17.66

Split

0.00

In Run

345

Wgt

24.1kg
6
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.70

Mgn

6.10

Time

17.72

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

29.4kg
7
8
T: Garry A Cleeve
$11.90

Mgn

7.60

Time

17.82

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

28.3kg
8
6
T: Rosemary D Blackburn
$16.40

Mgn

8.90

Time

17.90

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

34.9kg
Race 1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR STAKES 520m Maiden $2300 - $560 - $345 Splits: 5.96, 18.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 OPAWA ANITA (8) Robin Wales 30.58 0.00 5.96 11111 25.3kg Fernando Bale Opawa Racer $4.80
2 7 ADOBE JUNIOR (7) Matthew G Roberts 30.94 5.70 0.00 53332 31.9kg Cawbourne Brick Verta Bale $6.90
3 4 GOLDSTAR CHARM (4) Riley L Evans 31.16 9.20 0.00 22223 28.0kg Blazin' Bomber Goldstar Marvely $7.40
4 6 UPSURGE (6) Alison H Lee 31.17 9.40 0.00 44444 32.9kg Droopys Marco Party Line $5.30
5 2 GOLDSTAR SMILES (2) Riley L Evans 31.39 12.90 0.00 35555 27.1kg Blazin' Bomber Goldstar Marvely $9.90
6 5 CARLOS JEWEL (5) Anthony C Roberts 31.42 13.40 0.00 66666 32.2kg Dyna Villa Fimple Allen $6.80
7 9 ABOUT TO DO (1) J & D Fahey 31.59 16.10 0.00 77777 28.4kg Winsome Opawa Mandy Junior $3.70
SCR 1 GOLDSTAR QUINN (1) Riley L Evans
SCR 3 GOLDSTAR WHITSY (3) Riley L Evans
Race 2 HAPPY BIRTHDAY CRAIG WHITE DASH 295m Maiden $745 - $311 - $189 Splits: 6.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HOMEBUSH YOSHI (7) John T Mcinerney 17.62 0.00 6.10 111 32.5kg Dyna Vikkers Flaming Sambuca $6.20
2 3 IMPRESSIVE MARIO (3) John T Mcinerney 17.70 1.30 0.00 222 30.8kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $6.30
3 8 HOMEBUSH RANGER (8) John T Mcinerney 17.83 3.30 0.00 333 29.8kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $48.00
4 1 LUCAS JEWEL (1) Anthony C Roberts 17.92 4.80 0.00 444 32.3kg Dyna Villa Fimple Allen $1.70
5 4 MILAN (4) Rosemary D Blackburn 18.00 6.10 0.00 655 30.1kg Fernando Bale Shandell $8.90
6 9 HOMEBUSH BUN (2) John T Mcinerney 18.09 7.40 0.00 566 30.8kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $9.10
7 5 PRIVATE RYAN (5) Leslie H Anderton 18.11 7.70 0.00 777 34.9kg Moreira Opawa Bucks Eye $28.00
8 6 HOMEBUSH RIVER (6) John T Mcinerney 18.26 10.10 0.00 888 25.6kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $30.00
SCR 2 GOLDSTAR CHEWY (2) Riley L Evans
Race 3 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND STAKES 520m Maiden $2300 - $560 - $345 Splits: 6.06, 18.26
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 JAM PACKED (5) J & D Fahey 30.59 0.00 6.06 11111 28.7kg My Bro Fabio Little Bit Funny $3.50
2 8 FRANK (8) John T Mcinerney 30.76 2.70 0.00 22222 33.5kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $12.00
3 4 GOLDSTAR BUTTERS (4) Riley L Evans 30.93 5.40 0.00 44333 33.0kg Spring Gun Bad Liar $5.80
4 2 OPAWA GINA (2) Robin Wales 30.94 5.50 0.00 55554 27.8kg Fernando Bale Opawa Racer $4.40
5 7 ADOBE SLICE (7) Matthew G Roberts 31.00 6.50 0.00 33445 23.5kg Spring Gun Zoya Bale $4.90
6 10 MABLE JEWEL (6) Anthony C Roberts 31.30 11.20 0.00 76666 23.9kg Dyna Villa Fimple Allen $6.20
7 3 GOLDSTAR JUSTICE (3) Riley L Evans 31.38 12.50 0.00 67777 26.1kg Monster Fish Goldstar Avery $16.00
SCR 1 EPIC GALAXY (1) Janine M Jopson
SCR 6 GOLDSTAR VARGAS (6) Riley L Evans
Race 4 SPRINGSTON HOTEL DASH 295m Maiden $745 - $311 - $189 Splits: 6.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 BARBARA'S ANGEL (5) John T Mcinerney 17.53 0.00 6.07 111 30.3kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $11.20
2 1 HOMEBUSH ABBY (1) John T Mcinerney 17.88 5.50 0.00 222 27.0kg Dyna Vikkers Flaming Sambuca $7.30
3 7 CRYPTIC PUZZLE (7) Alison H Lee 17.92 6.20 0.00 743 32.6kg Droopys Marco Party Line $7.40
4 2 I'M A ARMADILLO (2) Richard P Breen 17.98 7.20 0.00 334 29.0kg Southern Lights Opawa Kim $9.20
5 3 SINHA MAN (3) Janine M Jopson 18.02 7.70 0.00 555 28.5kg Clone Your Own Another Message $2.20
6 8 HOMEBUSH SAINT (8) John T Mcinerney 18.16 10.00 0.00 666 33.2kg Bit Chili Punch On Jaime $10.00
7 4 ROSA JEWEL (4) Anthony C Roberts 18.35 13.00 0.00 877 24.5kg Dyna Villa Fimple Allen $7.10
8 6 HOMEBUSH AROHA (6) John T Mcinerney 18.56 16.30 0.00 488 28.7kg Spring Gun Tina $32.00
SCR 5 IMPRESSIVE SONIC (5) John T Mcinerney
Race 5 CAMSIDE STUD STAKES 520m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 5.90, 18.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 NALAYA BALE (5) Anthony C Roberts 30.57 0.00 5.90 11111 25.8kg Allen Deed Kenju Bale $2.80
2 1 MAKING NEWS (1) Bruce C Dann 30.78 3.30 0.00 22222 28.4kg Fabregas Patty's Pick $4.70
3 7 DUBLIN EXPRESS (7) J & D Fahey 30.79 3.50 0.00 76643 35.2kg Larkhill Jo Magic Earner $4.20
4 3 LETHAL LETTIE (3) Ashley G Bradshaw 30.80 3.70 0.00 33434 27.9kg My Bro Fabio Mischief Managed $8.00
5 4 MACADOODLE (4) J & D Fahey 30.95 6.00 0.00 55565 30.7kg Fernando Bale Mandy Junior $9.10
6 2 OPAWA SANDRIDGE (2) Robin Wales 30.95 6.10 0.00 44356 26.8kg Fernando Bale Opawa Michelle $13.20
7 8 BALDRICK (8) John T Mcinerney 31.00 6.80 0.00 67777 32.6kg Sozin's Comet Good Girl Nina $21.10
8 6 ADOBE FLAME (6) Matthew G Roberts 31.16 9.30 0.00 88888 27.5kg Spring Gun Zoya Bale $28.20
Race 6 DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER SPRINT 295m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 6.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 YANIRA BALE (2) Riley L Evans 17.70 0.00 0.00 321 28.0kg Turanza Bale Julie Bale $4.30
2 9 MISS JUNE (5) John T Mcinerney 17.79 1.50 6.08 112 30.4kg Spring Gun Senorita Julie $8.10
3 6 OPA'S MATE (6) Raymond Casey 17.92 3.50 0.00 743 33.3kg Dyna Vikkers Star Dreamer $6.80
4 1 KNOW FAREWELL (1) Garry A Cleeve 17.95 4.00 0.00 654 33.0kg Dream Collector Know Style $2.80
5 8 GRACIE LEE (8) John T Mcinerney 17.96 4.10 0.00 435 29.9kg Lochinvar Marlow Enflame $14.70
6 4 CRYSTAL CILLA (4) John T Mcinerney 18.05 5.60 0.00 266 31.3kg Stagger Crystal Sapphire $6.80
7 3 HOMEBUSH FAIRY (3) John T Mcinerney 18.08 6.10 0.00 577 26.7kg Dream Collector Homebush Flyte $18.50
8 7 GOLDSTAR SLATER (7) Riley L Evans 18.15 7.10 0.00 888 33.4kg Yella Mustard Frosty Action $15.00
SCR 5 PUNCH ON JESSIE (5) John T Mcinerney
Race 7 STEVE ANNGOW DRAPES & BLINDS PH0272719588 DASH 295m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 6.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MITCHAM KING (7) John T Mcinerney 17.75 0.00 0.00 311 34.2kg Dream Collector Flower Bomb $5.30
2 1 ZOLA BLACK (1) Anthony C Roberts 17.76 0.20 6.02 122 26.9kg Gordon Bale Fimple Allen $5.60
3 5 GOLDSTAR ROYAL (5) Riley L Evans 17.77 0.30 0.00 563 29.2kg Yella Mustard Goldstar Avery $17.00
4 6 GORILLA'S SMILE (6) Allan Joyce 17.80 0.80 0.00 234 27.6kg Gorilla On Drums Jinga Snag $12.70
5 2 SOUFFLE SUE (2) John T Mcinerney 17.83 1.30 0.00 445 29.6kg Regal Brett Miss Softy $2.80
6 4 TONKAWA (4) C Mitchell & W D Smith 17.86 1.80 0.00 876 40.2kg Dyna Vikkers Lagoon May $54.50
7 3 LADY SOBERS (3) John T Mcinerney 17.87 1.90 0.00 657 31.3kg Spring Gun Senorita Julie $4.30
8 8 HOMEBUSH DREAM (8) John T Mcinerney 18.01 4.20 0.00 788 27.9kg Blazin' Bomber Joyville $11.70
Race 8 CLARKSON'S SIGN STUDIO DASH 295m Class 3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 5.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 NOTORIOUS HEIST (1) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.10 0.00 5.91 111 31.3kg Dyna Tron Calinda Girl $1.80
2 2 EZRA BLUEBLOOD (2) John T Mcinerney 17.56 7.30 0.00 222 37.7kg Elite State Mattie Blueblood $6.00
3 3 AMURI MYSTIC (3) John T Mcinerney 17.57 7.50 0.00 433 27.2kg Fabregas Burn Early $10.10
4 4 SCARDINY (4) Richard P Breen 17.62 8.20 0.00 344 31.5kg Southern Lights Opawa Kim $15.00
5 6 DELAROCHE (6) Rosemary D Blackburn 17.76 10.50 0.00 565 34.9kg Fabregas Fleur Du Liys $15.40
6 5 CALM INFERNO (5) Bruce C Dann 17.77 10.70 0.00 756 33.4kg Fast Archer Patchwork Alice $10.70
7 7 KNOW MAJORITY (7) Garry A Cleeve 17.84 11.70 0.00 677 27.7kg Dream Collector Know Style $9.90
8 8 OPAWA STUBBORN (8) John T Mcinerney 17.96 13.70 0.00 888 27.3kg Barcia Bale Opawa Rosie $24.70
Race 9 HAPPY BIRTHDAY MURRAY WIGLEY STAKES 520m Class 2 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 5.97, 18.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GOLDSTAR DARWIN (4) Riley L Evans 30.26 0.00 5.97 11111 26.3kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Coco $29.60
2 3 RAJA BALE (3) Anthony C Roberts 30.34 1.30 0.00 54322 31.2kg David Bale Dyna Chill $2.10
3 5 FEAR ALL TANIWHA (5) Michael A Butler 30.58 5.00 0.00 66543 33.4kg My Bro Fabio Little Bit Funny $33.10
4 8 EPIC ADDI (8) Janine M Jopson 30.70 7.00 0.00 22234 23.5kg Fabregas Epic Dream $8.20
5 6 DARLA BALE (6) Anthony C Roberts 30.71 7.20 0.00 45665 28.3kg David Bale Elfen Bale $14.50
6 1 MR. BLACKJACK (1) J & D Fahey 30.73 7.50 0.00 33456 32.8kg Barcia Bale Birchbrook $3.80
7 7 TOMFOOLERY (7) Lisa J Waretini 30.76 8.00 0.00 78877 32.2kg Winsome Opawa Mandy Junior $12.30
8 2 HAIRPIN TRIGGER (2) J & D Fahey 30.80 8.50 0.00 87788 27.5kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Fame $7.70
Race 10 KIWIKIWIHOUNDS.CO.NZ ADOPTION SPRINT 295m Class 3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 6.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 TAIERI FINN (6) Raymond Casey 17.56 0.00 0.00 321 29.6kg Finn Mcmissile Pep's Terra $4.30
2 3 CRYSTAL CINDI (3) John T Mcinerney 17.60 0.70 6.04 112 27.0kg Stagger Crystal Sapphire $6.30
3 4 STARR BLUEBLOOD (4) John T Mcinerney 17.65 1.40 0.00 233 33.8kg Elite State Mattie Blueblood $3.20
4 2 KNOW CRIME (2) Garry A Cleeve 17.69 2.10 0.00 544 32.0kg Dream Collector Know Style $6.70
5 9 KHATIA (1) John T Mcinerney 17.86 4.80 0.00 455 28.5kg Regal Brett Miss Softy $13.70
6 7 FIREBALL FUDGE (7) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.88 5.00 0.00 766 24.8kg Dream Collector Nicey Spicey $5.50
7 5 HOMEBUSH POPPY (5) John T Mcinerney 18.03 7.50 0.00 877 28.7kg Blazin' Bomber Punch On Jaime $25.00
8 8 CUPID'S DAY (8) Richard P Breen 18.13 9.00 0.00 688 22.3kg Southern Lights Definer $24.80
SCR 1 KNOW TACTICS (1) Garry A Cleeve
Race 11 SWIMMING GOAT @ STUD DASH 295m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 6.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HILTON JONESY (4) Bruce C Dann 17.69 0.00 6.02 111 27.1kg Eminent Reality Hilton Forabet $3.30
2 7 HOMEBUSH KIAN (7) John T Mcinerney 17.70 0.20 0.00 222 34.1kg Dyna Double One Homebush Zippy $11.50
3 8 OPA'S JOY (8) Raymond Casey 17.77 1.20 0.00 333 30.2kg Dyna Vikkers Star Dreamer $9.30
4 1 BY GUM (1) Janine M Jopson 17.89 3.20 0.00 444 25.9kg Oaks Road Angel Of Mine $7.90
5 3 GOLDSTAR ARIA (3) Riley L Evans 17.94 3.90 0.00 555 25.5kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Coco $4.50
6 2 SOZIN'S EMPIRE (2) John T Mcinerney 17.95 4.10 0.00 776 30.0kg Banjo Boy Angel Noir $6.60
7 6 SILKY SKYLAR (6) John T Mcinerney 18.03 5.40 0.00 687 29.0kg Sozin's Comet Mattie Blueblood $17.70
8 5 PRINCE ROHIT (5) John T Mcinerney 18.22 8.40 0.00 868 32.6kg Fernando Bale Tick Away Fire $7.20
Race 12 LIVAMOL SPRINT 295m Class 3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 6.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FLAPPABLE (3) J & D Fahey 17.34 0.00 6.01 111 27.0kg Collision Fair Pippa $2.90
2 7 AMURI MAGIC (7) John T Mcinerney 17.55 3.30 0.00 222 30.0kg Barcia Bale Burn Early $19.70
3 1 REGAL JOCK (1) John T Mcinerney 17.59 4.00 0.00 533 32.0kg Regal Brett Miss Softy $3.90
4 2 SUCK IT UP (2) Al Hart & Km Taylor 17.66 5.00 0.00 454 29.7kg Belfast Johnny Jemima Tee $5.60
5 4 ROSE THORN (4) Richard P Breen 17.66 5.10 0.00 345 24.1kg Southern Lights Opawa Kim $10.30
6 5 HOMEBUSH LIAM (5) John T Mcinerney 17.72 6.10 0.00 666 29.4kg Black Magic Opal Homebush Flame $7.70
7 8 KNOW HINDER (8) Garry A Cleeve 17.82 7.60 0.00 877 28.3kg Yella Mustard Know Style $11.90
8 6 LAUTREC (6) Rosemary D Blackburn 17.90 8.90 0.00 788 34.9kg Fabregas Fleur Du Liys $16.40