Addington Race Results

Tuesday 22nd of June 2021
R1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR SPRINT (295m)
Place
Maiden - $745 - $311 - $189
Splits: 6.12
1
4
T: Riley L Evans
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.72

Split

0.00

In Run

421

Wgt

27.8kg
2
1
T: Matthew G Roberts
$1.80

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.81

Split

0.00

In Run

312

Wgt

34.7kg
3
8
T: Daniel J Lane
$5.30

Mgn

2.20

Time

17.86

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

31.9kg
4
2
T: Anthony C Roberts
$11.30

Mgn

2.30

Time

17.86

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

24.7kg
5
3
T: Riley L Evans
$23.10

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.97

Split

0.00

In Run

565

Wgt

26.2kg
6
6
T: Matthew G Roberts
$11.70

Mgn

4.30

Time

17.99

Split

6.12

In Run

156

Wgt

29.0kg
7
7
T: Rosemary D Blackburn
$15.60

Mgn

4.80

Time

18.02

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

30.2kg
8
5
T: Daniel A Roberts
$16.80

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.13

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

29.6kg
R2 HAPPY BIRTHDAY STEPHEN HURD DASH (295m)
Place
Mixed Grade 1/2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 6.06
1
5
T: Riley L Evans
$8.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.64

Split

0.00

In Run

711

Wgt

25.6kg
2
7
T: Garry A Cleeve
$18.10

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.77

Split

0.00

In Run

632

Wgt

33.2kg
3
1
T: Allan Joyce
$2.90

Mgn

2.10

Time

17.77

Split

0.00

In Run

523

Wgt

27.6kg
4
4
T: Riley L Evans
$10.70

Mgn

2.40

Time

17.79

Split

0.00

In Run

844

Wgt

29.3kg
5
6
T: Anthony C Roberts
$17.90

Mgn

5.90

Time

18.01

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

26.8kg
6
3
T: Raymond Casey
$6.00

Mgn

6.90

Time

18.07

Split

0.00

In Run

366

Wgt

30.3kg
7
8
T: Bruce C Dann
$5.60

Mgn

9.40

Time

18.23

Split

6.06

In Run

177

Wgt

27.2kg
DNF
2
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

2f

Wgt

29.4kg
R3 HART FAMILY GREYHOUND RACING STAKES (520m)
Place
Maiden - $2300 - $560 - $345
Splits: 6.05, 18.44
1
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.84

Split

0.00

In Run

42111

Wgt

34.0kg
2
5
T: Matthew G Roberts
$10.90

Mgn

6.00

Time

31.22

Split

0.00

In Run

74442

Wgt

32.2kg
3
3
T: Riley L Evans
$12.30

Mgn

7.00

Time

31.28

Split

0.00

In Run

53333

Wgt

28.2kg
4
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.80

Mgn

7.70

Time

31.33

Split

0.00

In Run

21224

Wgt

31.0kg
5
4
T: Robin Wales
$2.10

Mgn

17.70

Time

31.96

Split

6.05

In Run

16655

Wgt

26.0kg
6
6
T: Anthony C Roberts
$18.50

Mgn

22.70

Time

32.27

Split

0.00

In Run

85566

Wgt

32.4kg
7
8
T: Riley L Evans
$17.00

Mgn

23.40

Time

32.31

Split

0.00

In Run

67777

Wgt

27.2kg
DNF
2
T: Riley L Evans
$17.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

3888f

Wgt

27.0kg
R4 KIWIKIWIHOUNDS.CO.NZ ADOPTION DASH (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 6.06
1
8
T: Barry T Freeman
$11.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.71

Split

6.06

In Run

111

Wgt

28.2kg
2
1
T: C Mitchell & W D Smith
$8.10

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.77

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

27.4kg
3
6
T: Riley L Evans
$5.20

Mgn

1.30

Time

17.79

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

31.4kg
4
2
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$11.00

Mgn

1.80

Time

17.82

Split

0.00

In Run

244

Wgt

30.4kg
5
3
T: Daniel A Roberts
$2.90

Mgn

6.10

Time

18.09

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

24.8kg
6
5
T: Michael A Butler
$12.40

Mgn

9.60

Time

18.31

Split

0.00

In Run

676

Wgt

27.3kg
7
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$16.60

Mgn

9.90

Time

18.33

Split

0.00

In Run

367

Wgt

29.4kg
8
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.60

Mgn

10.60

Time

18.38

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

32.3kg
R5 ACTIVE ELECTRICAL CHRISTCHURCH STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 5.98
1
2
T: J & D Fahey
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.59

Split

0.00

In Run

32211

Wgt

35.9kg
2
6
T: Anthony C Roberts
$3.90

Mgn

2.70

Time

30.76

Split

0.00

In Run

44322

Wgt

33.2kg
3
4
T: Bruce C Dann
$11.00

Mgn

4.70

Time

30.89

Split

0.00

In Run

25553

Wgt

28.4kg
4
8
T: Riley L Evans
$6.50

Mgn

5.20

Time

30.92

Split

5.98

In Run

11134

Wgt

28.4kg
5
1
T: Riley L Evans
$11.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.94

Split

0.00

In Run

63445

Wgt

33.4kg
6
3
T: Anthony C Roberts
$12.70

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.97

Split

0.00

In Run

56666

Wgt

34.8kg
7
5
T: Riley L Evans
$20.10

Mgn

7.70

Time

31.08

Split

0.00

In Run

77777

Wgt

32.3kg
SCR
7
T: Matthew G Roberts
$0.00
R6 ANGLERS ARMS TAVERN DASH (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 6.09
1
2
T: Raymond Casey
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.59

Split

6.09

In Run

111

Wgt

34.4kg
2
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.40

Mgn

4.30

Time

17.86

Split

0.00

In Run

542

Wgt

33.9kg
3
5
T: Riley L Evans
$8.70

Mgn

4.50

Time

17.87

Split

0.00

In Run

323

Wgt

34.0kg
4
8
T: Barry T Freeman
$19.30

Mgn

6.20

Time

17.98

Split

0.00

In Run

234

Wgt

29.3kg
5
4
T: Allan Joyce
$33.70

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.00

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

25.8kg
6
3
T: C Mitchell & W D Smith
$9.70

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.06

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

29.3kg
7
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.80

Mgn

9.20

Time

18.17

Split

0.00

In Run

477

Wgt

34.5kg
8
7
T: Alan J Botherway
$16.40

Mgn

9.40

Time

18.18

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

33.7kg
R7 GARRARD'S HORSE & HOUND DASH (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 5.97
1
5
T: Anthony C Roberts
$10.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.44

Split

5.97

In Run

111

Wgt

24.4kg
2
6
T: Dylan J Voyce
$5.80

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.50

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

23.1kg
3
7
T: Kenneth J Cassidy
$21.90

Mgn

4.70

Time

17.74

Split

0.00

In Run

633

Wgt

33.1kg
4
8
T: Rosemary D Blackburn
$7.20

Mgn

6.70

Time

17.86

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

25.4kg
5
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.70

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.88

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

29.0kg
6
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.10

Mgn

9.30

Time

18.03

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

31.1kg
7
1
T: Riley L Evans
$6.50

Mgn

9.80

Time

18.06

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

28.6kg
8
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.40

Mgn

10.10

Time

18.08

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

33.6kg
R8 HAPPY 50TH BIRTHDAY JANINE MCCOOK DISTANCE (645m)
Place
Mixed Grade 1/2 - $2576 - $1076 - $653
Splits: 12.47, 24.87
1
2
T: J & D Fahey
$1.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.64

Split

12.47

In Run

11111

Wgt

32.8kg
2
1
T: J & D Fahey
$8.60

Mgn

2.00

Time

37.77

Split

0.00

In Run

53222

Wgt

33.4kg
3
4
T: J & D Fahey
$14.40

Mgn

12.50

Time

38.43

Split

0.00

In Run

25433

Wgt

29.1kg
4
8
T: J & D Fahey
$25.40

Mgn

13.80

Time

38.51

Split

0.00

In Run

64344

Wgt

32.9kg
5
6
T: J & D Fahey
$44.70

Mgn

15.10

Time

38.59

Split

0.00

In Run

88666

Wgt

27.7kg
6
7
T: Malcolm M Grant
$34.90

Mgn

15.40

Time

38.61

Split

0.00

In Run

76555

Wgt

32.8kg
7
3
T: Janine M Jopson
$23.00

Mgn

17.10

Time

38.72

Split

0.00

In Run

47777

Wgt

30.6kg
DNF
5
T: Riley L Evans
$37.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

328p

Wgt

29.7kg
R9 KOLORFUL KANVAS SPRINT (295m)
Place
Mixed Grade 1/2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 6.04
1
6
T: Riley L Evans
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.41

Split

6.04

In Run

111

Wgt

26.2kg
2
8
T: Kenneth J Cassidy
$14.60

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.54

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

27.7kg
3
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.60

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.82

Split

0.00

In Run

453

Wgt

32.4kg
4
4
T: Raymond Casey
$8.80

Mgn

6.70

Time

17.83

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

33.3kg
5
9
T: John A Mcmillan
$30.90

Mgn

7.20

Time

17.86

Split

0.00

In Run

335

Wgt

27.6kg
6
3
T: Riley L Evans
$6.00

Mgn

7.30

Time

17.87

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

27.9kg
7
1
T: Riley L Evans
$9.60

Mgn

9.30

Time

18.00

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

33.4kg
8
2
T: Allan Joyce
$4.00

Mgn

9.40

Time

18.00

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

26.2kg
SCR
5
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$0.00
R10 AMBER CLEANING SERVICES STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 5.86, 17.82
1
3
T: J & D Fahey
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.18

Split

5.86

In Run

11111

Wgt

27.5kg
2
6
T: Riley L Evans
$12.50

Mgn

7.70

Time

30.67

Split

0.00

In Run

53222

Wgt

28.6kg
3
7
T: Anthony C Roberts
$4.70

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.87

Split

0.00

In Run

22333

Wgt

25.8kg
4
2
T: J & D Fahey
$8.60

Mgn

11.70

Time

30.92

Split

0.00

In Run

76664

Wgt

31.0kg
5
1
T: Riley L Evans
$19.80

Mgn

11.90

Time

30.93

Split

0.00

In Run

35445

Wgt

28.6kg
6
8
T: Anthony C Roberts
$16.90

Mgn

12.10

Time

30.94

Split

0.00

In Run

44556

Wgt

32.1kg
7
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$79.80

Mgn

14.40

Time

31.09

Split

0.00

In Run

88877

Wgt

28.4kg
8
4
T: Riley L Evans
$36.80

Mgn

19.10

Time

31.38

Split

0.00

In Run

67788

Wgt

26.0kg
R11 SANDRIDGE HOTEL DASH (295m)
Place
Class 3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: 5.94
1
8
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$7.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.37

Split

5.94

In Run

111

Wgt

23.9kg
2
3
T: Bruce C Dann
$5.40

Mgn

2.30

Time

17.51

Split

0.00

In Run

522

Wgt

33.4kg
3
6
T: Raymond Casey
$3.60

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.62

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

30.0kg
4
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.60

Mgn

5.30

Time

17.70

Split

0.00

In Run

244

Wgt

28.9kg
5
2
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$3.80

Mgn

9.30

Time

17.96

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

23.5kg
6
5
T: Garry A Cleeve
$12.70

Mgn

9.50

Time

17.97

Split

0.00

In Run

876

Wgt

27.2kg
7
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.80

Mgn

10.50

Time

18.03

Split

0.00

In Run

767

Wgt

38.2kg
8
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.30

Mgn

15.00

Time

18.32

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

27.1kg
R12 LIVAMOL SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: 6.01
1
1
T: Garry A Cleeve
$7.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.53

Split

0.00

In Run

331

Wgt

31.9kg
2
8
T: Bruce C Dann
$7.40

Mgn

1.30

Time

17.61

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

33.1kg
3
5
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$10.40

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.66

Split

6.01

In Run

113

Wgt

25.0kg
4
2
T: Robin Wales
$3.90

Mgn

2.10

Time

17.66

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

30.6kg
5
6
T: Garry A Cleeve
$4.00

Mgn

3.40

Time

17.74

Split

0.00

In Run

765

Wgt

26.4kg
6
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.40

Mgn

4.10

Time

17.79

Split

0.00

In Run

456

Wgt

34.2kg
7
4
T: Al Hart & Km Taylor
$10.00

Mgn

5.60

Time

17.88

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

25.1kg
8
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.00

Mgn

7.90

Time

18.03

Split

0.00

In Run

588

Wgt

33.9kg
Race 1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR SPRINT 295m Maiden $745 - $311 - $189 Splits: 6.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GOLDSTAR MONROE (4) Riley L Evans 17.72 0.00 0.00 421 27.8kg Monster Fish Goldstar Avery $8.00
2 1 CLAWS IN CREED (1) Matthew G Roberts 17.81 1.50 0.00 312 34.7kg Black Enforcer Quistis Bale $1.80
3 8 KING KOBE (8) Daniel J Lane 17.86 2.20 0.00 233 31.9kg Fabregas Tee Time $5.30
4 2 ROSA JEWEL (2) Anthony C Roberts 17.86 2.30 0.00 644 24.7kg Dyna Villa Fimple Allen $11.30
5 3 GOLDSTAR JUSTICE (3) Riley L Evans 17.97 4.00 0.00 565 26.2kg Monster Fish Goldstar Avery $23.10
6 6 CLAWS IN GAGA (6) Matthew G Roberts 17.99 4.30 6.12 156 29.0kg Black Enforcer Quistis Bale $11.70
7 7 MILAN (7) Rosemary D Blackburn 18.02 4.80 0.00 777 30.2kg Fernando Bale Shandell $15.60
8 5 BEAUDEN JOHN (5) Daniel A Roberts 18.13 6.50 0.00 888 29.6kg Cosmic Rumble Rain And Tears $16.80
Race 2 HAPPY BIRTHDAY STEPHEN HURD DASH 295m Mixed Grade 1/2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 6.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 GOLDSTAR ARIA (5) Riley L Evans 17.64 0.00 0.00 711 25.6kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Coco $8.20
2 7 KNOW FAREWELL (7) Garry A Cleeve 17.77 2.00 0.00 632 33.2kg Dream Collector Know Style $18.10
3 1 GORILLA'S SMILE (1) Allan Joyce 17.77 2.10 0.00 523 27.6kg Gorilla On Drums Jinga Snag $2.90
4 4 GOLDSTAR ROYAL (4) Riley L Evans 17.79 2.40 0.00 844 29.3kg Yella Mustard Goldstar Avery $10.70
5 6 ZOLA BLACK (6) Anthony C Roberts 18.01 5.90 0.00 455 26.8kg Gordon Bale Fimple Allen $17.90
6 3 OPA'S JOY (3) Raymond Casey 18.07 6.90 0.00 366 30.3kg Dyna Vikkers Star Dreamer $6.00
7 8 HILTON JONESY (8) Bruce C Dann 18.23 9.40 6.06 177 27.2kg Eminent Reality Hilton Forabet $5.60
DNF 2 BELFAST DEMO (2) Al Hart & Km Taylor 0.00 0.00 0.00 2f 29.4kg Dyna Vikkers Magic Emily $5.50
Race 3 HART FAMILY GREYHOUND RACING STAKES 520m Maiden $2300 - $560 - $345 Splits: 6.05, 18.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 FRANK (7) John T Mcinerney 30.84 0.00 0.00 42111 34.0kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $4.90
2 5 ADOBE JUNIOR (5) Matthew G Roberts 31.22 6.00 0.00 74442 32.2kg Cawbourne Brick Verta Bale $10.90
3 3 GOLDSTAR CHARM (3) Riley L Evans 31.28 7.00 0.00 53333 28.2kg Blazin' Bomber Goldstar Marvely $12.30
4 1 BARBARA'S ANGEL (1) John T Mcinerney 31.33 7.70 0.00 21224 31.0kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $5.80
5 4 OPAWA PIP (4) Robin Wales 31.96 17.70 6.05 16655 26.0kg Fernando Bale Opawa Racer $2.10
6 6 CARLOS JEWEL (6) Anthony C Roberts 32.27 22.70 0.00 85566 32.4kg Dyna Villa Fimple Allen $18.50
7 8 GOLDSTAR VARGAS (8) Riley L Evans 32.31 23.40 0.00 67777 27.2kg Blazin' Bomber Goldstar Marvely $17.00
DNF 2 GOLDSTAR SMILES (2) Riley L Evans 0.00 0.00 0.00 3888f 27.0kg Blazin' Bomber Goldstar Marvely $17.70
Race 4 KIWIKIWIHOUNDS.CO.NZ ADOPTION DASH 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 6.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SEA SPRAY BERT (8) Barry T Freeman 17.71 0.00 6.06 111 28.2kg Fernando Bale Opawa Peaches $11.80
2 1 JINGILI JILL (1) C Mitchell & W D Smith 17.77 1.00 0.00 422 27.4kg Gordon Bale Opawa Style $8.10
3 6 GOLDSTAR WILLA (6) Riley L Evans 17.79 1.30 0.00 533 31.4kg Take The Kitty Know Love Affair $5.20
4 2 CULVIE PUB (2) Al Hart & Km Taylor 17.82 1.80 0.00 244 30.4kg Belfast Johnny Jemima Tee $11.00
5 3 JOYFUL TEARS (3) Daniel A Roberts 18.09 6.10 0.00 755 24.8kg Cosmic Rumble Rain And Tears $2.90
6 5 FEAR ALL POUNAMU (5) Michael A Butler 18.31 9.60 0.00 676 27.3kg My Bro Fabio Little Bit Funny $12.40
7 7 HOMEBUSH JET (7) John T Mcinerney 18.33 9.90 0.00 367 29.4kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $16.60
8 4 MITCHAM HAMISH (4) John T Mcinerney 18.38 10.60 0.00 888 32.3kg Dream Collector Flower Bomb $4.60
Race 5 ACTIVE ELECTRICAL CHRISTCHURCH STAKES 520m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 5.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DUBLIN EXPRESS (2) J & D Fahey 30.59 0.00 0.00 32211 35.9kg Larkhill Jo Magic Earner $2.10
2 6 JAGETTI BALE (6) Anthony C Roberts 30.76 2.70 0.00 44322 33.2kg Dyna Villa Dyna Maddie $3.90
3 4 MAKING NEWS (4) Bruce C Dann 30.89 4.70 0.00 25553 28.4kg Fabregas Patty's Pick $11.00
4 8 GOLDSTAR ANGE (8) Riley L Evans 30.92 5.20 5.98 11134 28.4kg Monster Fish Goldstar Avery $6.50
5 1 GOLDSTAR BUTTERS (1) Riley L Evans 30.94 5.50 0.00 63445 33.4kg Spring Gun Bad Liar $11.00
6 3 USAIN BALE (3) Anthony C Roberts 30.97 6.00 0.00 56666 34.8kg Dyna Double One Daithy Allen $12.70
7 5 GOLDSTAR ALASKA (5) Riley L Evans 31.08 7.70 0.00 77777 32.3kg Know Peace Noble Fantasy $20.10
SCR 7 ADOBE FLAME (7) Matthew G Roberts
Race 6 ANGLERS ARMS TAVERN DASH 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 6.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TAIERI TERRA (2) Raymond Casey 17.59 0.00 6.09 111 34.4kg Belfast Johnny Sophie's Terra $2.00
2 1 AMURI EARLY (1) John T Mcinerney 17.86 4.30 0.00 542 33.9kg Fabregas Burn Early $5.40
3 5 GOLDSTAR LORENZO (5) Riley L Evans 17.87 4.50 0.00 323 34.0kg Yella Mustard Frosty Action $8.70
4 8 SEA SPRAY ASH (8) Barry T Freeman 17.98 6.20 0.00 234 29.3kg Fernando Bale Opawa Peaches $19.30
5 4 MUSTARD CUSTARD (4) Allan Joyce 18.00 6.50 0.00 755 25.8kg Gorilla On Drums Jinga Snag $33.70
6 3 PASCALE JEWEL (3) C Mitchell & W D Smith 18.06 7.50 0.00 666 29.3kg Gordon Bale Fimple Allen $9.70
7 6 HOMEBUSH BOMBER (6) John T Mcinerney 18.17 9.20 0.00 477 34.5kg Blazin' Bomber Punch On Jaime $6.80
8 7 BILLY BUDD (7) Alan J Botherway 18.18 9.40 0.00 888 33.7kg Zulu Zeus Surf Girl $16.40
Race 7 GARRARD'S HORSE & HOUND DASH 295m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 5.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 IYLAH JEWEL (5) Anthony C Roberts 17.44 0.00 5.97 111 24.4kg Gordon Bale Fimple Allen $10.80
2 6 MEMOIR (6) Dylan J Voyce 17.50 1.00 0.00 222 23.1kg Dyna Vikkers Magic Emily $5.80
3 7 MULBERRY SOX (7) Kenneth J Cassidy 17.74 4.70 0.00 633 33.1kg Zulu Zeus Surf Girl $21.90
4 8 GIRL VIENNA (8) Rosemary D Blackburn 17.86 6.70 0.00 344 25.4kg Fernando Bale Shandell $7.20
5 4 HOMEBUSH CHLOE (4) John T Mcinerney 17.88 7.00 0.00 455 29.0kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $6.70
6 2 MARAKESH MAX (2) John T Mcinerney 18.03 9.30 0.00 566 31.1kg Fernando Bale Tick Away Fire $3.10
7 1 GOLDSTAR FARRYN (1) Riley L Evans 18.06 9.80 0.00 877 28.6kg My Bro Fabio Bad Liar $6.50
8 3 JUST STAGGER (3) John T Mcinerney 18.08 10.10 0.00 788 33.6kg Stagger Crystal Sapphire $8.40
Race 8 HAPPY 50TH BIRTHDAY JANINE MCCOOK DISTANCE 645m Mixed Grade 1/2 $2576 - $1076 - $653 Splits: 12.47, 24.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 IT'S A BLAZE (2) J & D Fahey 37.64 0.00 12.47 11111 32.8kg Fernando Bale It's A Fling $1.10
2 1 STUDENT LOAN (1) J & D Fahey 37.77 2.00 0.00 53222 33.4kg My Bro Fabio Andrea $8.60
3 4 OPAWA LUCY (4) J & D Fahey 38.43 12.50 0.00 25433 29.1kg Talk's Cheap Opawa Andrea $14.40
4 8 MR. BLACKJACK (8) J & D Fahey 38.51 13.80 0.00 64344 32.9kg Barcia Bale Birchbrook $25.40
5 6 HAIRPIN TRIGGER (6) J & D Fahey 38.59 15.10 0.00 88666 27.7kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Fame $44.70
6 7 DIAMOND CRUSADE (7) Malcolm M Grant 38.61 15.40 0.00 76555 32.8kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Leaha $34.90
7 3 TROUBLESOME KEV (3) Janine M Jopson 38.72 17.10 0.00 47777 30.6kg Yella Mustard Fantasy Freeze $23.00
DNF 5 GOLDSTAR TUDOR (5) Riley L Evans 0.00 0.00 0.00 328p 29.7kg Yella Mustard Frosty Action $37.40
Race 9 KOLORFUL KANVAS SPRINT 295m Mixed Grade 1/2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 6.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 GOLDSTAR DARWIN (6) Riley L Evans 17.41 0.00 6.04 111 26.2kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Coco $2.80
2 8 MULBERRY BRIT (8) Kenneth J Cassidy 17.54 2.00 0.00 222 27.7kg Zulu Zeus Surf Girl $14.60
3 7 PUNCH ON BUZZ (7) John T Mcinerney 17.82 6.50 0.00 453 32.4kg Outa Credit Punch On Jaime $9.60
4 4 OPA'S MATE (4) Raymond Casey 17.83 6.70 0.00 544 33.3kg Dyna Vikkers Star Dreamer $8.80
5 9 GOLDEN KIWI (5) John A Mcmillan 17.86 7.20 0.00 335 27.6kg Fernando Bale Opawa Peaches $30.90
6 3 YANIRA BALE (3) Riley L Evans 17.87 7.30 0.00 766 27.9kg Turanza Bale Julie Bale $6.00
7 1 GOLDSTAR SLATER (1) Riley L Evans 18.00 9.30 0.00 677 33.4kg Yella Mustard Frosty Action $9.60
8 2 GOING GORILLAS (2) Allan Joyce 18.00 9.40 0.00 888 26.2kg Gorilla On Drums Jinga Snag $4.00
SCR 5 SPICE SPICE BABY (5) Ashley G Bradshaw
Race 10 AMBER CLEANING SERVICES STAKES 520m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 5.86, 17.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 IT'S A BABE (3) J & D Fahey 30.18 0.00 5.86 11111 27.5kg Bella Infrared It's A Fling $1.50
2 6 GOLDSTAR DEVON (6) Riley L Evans 30.67 7.70 0.00 53222 28.6kg Yella Mustard Frosty Action $12.50
3 7 NALAYA BALE (7) Anthony C Roberts 30.87 11.00 0.00 22333 25.8kg Allen Deed Kenju Bale $4.70
4 2 MACADOODLE (2) J & D Fahey 30.92 11.70 0.00 76664 31.0kg Fernando Bale Mandy Junior $8.60
5 1 GOLDSTAR VALE (1) Riley L Evans 30.93 11.90 0.00 35445 28.6kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Avery $19.80
6 8 DYNA VARSITY (8) Anthony C Roberts 30.94 12.10 0.00 44556 32.1kg Barcia Bale Dyna Kayla $16.90
7 5 MISS CAIRO (5) John T Mcinerney 31.09 14.40 0.00 88877 28.4kg Spring Gun Senorita Julie $79.80
8 4 GOLDSTAR RIO (4) Riley L Evans 31.38 19.10 0.00 67788 26.0kg Spring Gun Bad Liar $36.80
Race 11 SANDRIDGE HOTEL DASH 295m Class 3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 5.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PENNY JANE (8) Al Hart & Km Taylor 17.37 0.00 5.94 111 23.9kg Fernando Bale Jemima Tee $7.30
2 3 CALM INFERNO (3) Bruce C Dann 17.51 2.30 0.00 522 33.4kg Fast Archer Patchwork Alice $5.40
3 6 TAIERI FINN (6) Raymond Casey 17.62 4.00 0.00 333 30.0kg Finn Mcmissile Pep's Terra $3.60
4 1 HOMEBUSH POPPY (1) John T Mcinerney 17.70 5.30 0.00 244 28.9kg Blazin' Bomber Punch On Jaime $12.60
5 2 CULVIE DOLE (2) Al Hart & Km Taylor 17.96 9.30 0.00 455 23.5kg Belfast Johnny Jemima Tee $3.80
6 5 KNOW CHARISMA (5) Garry A Cleeve 17.97 9.50 0.00 876 27.2kg Yella Mustard Know Which $12.70
7 7 EZRA BLUEBLOOD (7) John T Mcinerney 18.03 10.50 0.00 767 38.2kg Elite State Mattie Blueblood $10.80
8 4 AMURI LIV (4) John T Mcinerney 18.32 15.00 0.00 688 27.1kg Barcia Bale Burn Early $12.30
Race 12 LIVAMOL SPRINT 295m Class 3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 6.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KNOW CRIME (1) Garry A Cleeve 17.53 0.00 0.00 331 31.9kg Dream Collector Know Style $7.20
2 8 TREMONTI (8) Bruce C Dann 17.61 1.30 0.00 222 33.1kg Fast Archer Patchwork Alice $7.40
3 5 ALEXIA (5) Al Hart & Km Taylor 17.66 2.00 6.01 113 25.0kg Fabregas Mini's Fantasy $10.40
4 2 BYE BYE PUNTER (2) Robin Wales 17.66 2.10 0.00 644 30.6kg Barcia Bale Albie Punter $3.90
5 6 KNOW RATIO (6) Garry A Cleeve 17.74 3.40 0.00 765 26.4kg Yella Mustard Know Style $4.00
6 7 STARR BLUEBLOOD (7) John T Mcinerney 17.79 4.10 0.00 456 34.2kg Elite State Mattie Blueblood $10.40
7 4 CULVIE NESS (4) Al Hart & Km Taylor 17.88 5.60 0.00 877 25.1kg Dyna Vikkers Magic Emily $10.00
8 3 ANGRY PETE (3) John T Mcinerney 18.03 7.90 0.00 588 33.9kg Sozin's Comet Mattie Blueblood $8.00