Addington Race Results

Thursday 12th of August 2021
R1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR FEATURE (520m)
Place
Class 1 - $3319 - $1387 - $841
Splits: 6.05
1
5
T: Anthony C Roberts
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.64

Split

6.05

In Run

12211

Wgt

26.0kg
2
7
T: J & D Fahey
$1.90

Mgn

3.70

Time

30.87

Split

0.00

In Run

34442

Wgt

27.0kg
3
4
T: Robin Wales
$13.40

Mgn

3.80

Time

30.88

Split

0.00

In Run

43333

Wgt

26.9kg
4
1
T: Malcolm M Grant
$19.20

Mgn

6.30

Time

31.04

Split

0.00

In Run

76654

Wgt

31.8kg
5
9
T: Matthew G Roberts
$7.40

Mgn

7.60

Time

31.12

Split

0.00

In Run

21125

Wgt

29.7kg
6
6
T: Malcolm M Grant
$51.10

Mgn

9.60

Time

31.24

Split

0.00

In Run

67766

Wgt

27.3kg
7
3
T: J & D Fahey
$8.10

Mgn

11.10

Time

31.34

Split

0.00

In Run

88887

Wgt

27.0kg
8
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$31.90

Mgn

19.40

Time

31.86

Split

0.00

In Run

55578

Wgt

33.2kg
SCR
2
T: Riley L Evans
$0.00
R2 SUCK IT UP LTD FEATURE (295m)
Place
Class 4 - $3206 - $1340 - $812
Splits: 5.99
1
4
T: Malcolm M Grant
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.57

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

33.2kg
2
3
T: Garry A Cleeve
$4.80

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.66

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

27.2kg
3
1
T: Garry A Cleeve
$5.20

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.73

Split

0.00

In Run

743

Wgt

26.0kg
4
5
T: Janine M Jopson
$7.90

Mgn

2.80

Time

17.75

Split

5.99

In Run

114

Wgt

34.0kg
5
7
T: Janine M Jopson
$20.40

Mgn

5.80

Time

17.94

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

30.2kg
6
8
T: Richard P Breen
$14.60

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.98

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

28.6kg
7
6
T: Anthony L Hart
$10.10

Mgn

7.80

Time

18.06

Split

0.00

In Run

477

Wgt

23.8kg
8
2
T: Daniel J Lane
$3.20

Mgn

11.30

Time

18.28

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

27.0kg
R3 ACTIVE ELECTRICAL CHRISTCHURCH FEATURE (520m)
Place
Class 2 - $3488 - $1457 - $884
Splits: 5.95, 18.10
1
2
T: J & D Fahey
$8.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.44

Split

0.00

In Run

32111

Wgt

31.2kg
2
6
T: Alison H Lee
$24.90

Mgn

3.30

Time

30.65

Split

0.00

In Run

21222

Wgt

34.3kg
3
5
T: J & D Fahey
$7.70

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.76

Split

0.00

In Run

44333

Wgt

29.9kg
4
1
T: J & D Fahey
$1.60

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.94

Split

5.95

In Run

13444

Wgt

28.6kg
5
3
T: Anthony C Roberts
$16.60

Mgn

9.50

Time

31.04

Split

0.00

In Run

86665

Wgt

23.3kg
6
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$39.10

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.16

Split

0.00

In Run

75556

Wgt

30.4kg
7
8
T: J & D Fahey
$15.30

Mgn

13.00

Time

31.26

Split

0.00

In Run

57777

Wgt

35.5kg
8
7
T: Matthew G Roberts
$7.30

Mgn

18.50

Time

31.61

Split

0.00

In Run

68888

Wgt

35.0kg
R4 MY REDEEMER DISTANCE FEATURE (645m)
Place
Class2 Distance - $4556 - $1904 - $1154
Splits: 12.60
1
1
T: Lisa J Cole
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

38.65

Split

0.00

In Run

22221

Wgt

31.2kg
2
7
T: J & D Fahey
$33.10

Mgn

2.50

Time

38.81

Split

0.00

In Run

33332

Wgt

33.3kg
3
4
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$19.60

Mgn

5.20

Time

38.98

Split

0.00

In Run

64445

Wgt

32.5kg
4
6
T: J & D Fahey
$19.00

Mgn

6.20

Time

39.04

Split

0.00

In Run

45554

Wgt

34.6kg
5
3
T: Lisa J Cole
$2.80

Mgn

7.50

Time

39.12

Split

0.00

In Run

56666

Wgt

33.4kg
6
8
T: Anthony C Roberts
$8.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

39.15

Split

0.00

In Run

77777

Wgt

37.4kg
7
5
T: J & D Fahey
$5.40

Mgn

12.30

Time

39.42

Split

12.60

In Run

11113

Wgt

26.7kg
DNF
2
T: Riley L Evans
$19.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

8p

Wgt

29.0kg
R5 THURSDAY PLACE PICK FEATURE (520m)
Place
Class 3 - $3713 - $1551 - $941
Splits: 5.92
1
3
T: Lisa J Cole
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.37

Split

0.00

In Run

55421

Wgt

31.9kg
2
6
T: Janine M Jopson
$8.90

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.46

Split

5.92

In Run

11112

Wgt

30.3kg
3
7
T: Anthony C Roberts
$17.30

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.59

Split

0.00

In Run

34343

Wgt

35.8kg
4
5
T: Robin Wales
$13.90

Mgn

5.20

Time

30.70

Split

0.00

In Run

76654

Wgt

26.9kg
5
1
T: J & D Fahey
$4.10

Mgn

5.40

Time

30.71

Split

0.00

In Run

43235

Wgt

32.5kg
6
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$51.10

Mgn

10.90

Time

31.06

Split

0.00

In Run

67776

Wgt

31.5kg
7
4
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$20.10

Mgn

11.60

Time

31.10

Split

0.00

In Run

88887

Wgt

27.4kg
8
8
T: Daniel J Lane
$9.20

Mgn

11.90

Time

31.12

Split

0.00

In Run

22568

Wgt

25.0kg
R6 REAL PET FOODS ROLLESTON FEATURE (520m)
Place
Class 4 - $4106 - $1716 - $1040
Splits: 6.02, 17.94
1
1
T: Anthony C Roberts
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.19

Split

0.00

In Run

31111

Wgt

34.3kg
2
8
T: J & D Fahey
$11.80

Mgn

7.70

Time

30.68

Split

0.00

In Run

22222

Wgt

32.9kg
3
9
T: Matthew G Roberts
$24.10

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.76

Split

6.02

In Run

13333

Wgt

28.2kg
4
6
T: Anthony C Roberts
$9.60

Mgn

11.70

Time

30.93

Split

0.00

In Run

46654

Wgt

33.9kg
5
5
T: Calum J Weir
$3.00

Mgn

12.40

Time

30.97

Split

0.00

In Run

55445

Wgt

33.2kg
6
4
T: Anthony C Roberts
$44.20

Mgn

15.40

Time

31.16

Split

0.00

In Run

87776

Wgt

33.7kg
7
7
T: Calum J Weir
$18.60

Mgn

16.40

Time

31.22

Split

0.00

In Run

68887

Wgt

30.4kg
8
3
T: Robin Wales
$21.10

Mgn

17.40

Time

31.29

Split

0.00

In Run

74568

Wgt

32.1kg
SCR
2
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$0.00
R7 SELWYN-RAKAIA VET SERVICES FEATURE (520m)
Place
Special conditions - $4556 - $1904 - $1154
Splits: 5.89, 18.04
1
6
T: Lisa J Cole
$14.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.55

Split

5.89

In Run

11111

Wgt

28.3kg
2
4
T: J & D Fahey
$8.90

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.61

Split

0.00

In Run

52222

Wgt

29.0kg
3
1
T: Lisa J Cole
$7.90

Mgn

8.00

Time

31.05

Split

0.00

In Run

83333

Wgt

36.5kg
4
2
T: Lisa J Cole
$8.00

Mgn

10.30

Time

31.20

Split

0.00

In Run

67764

Wgt

31.9kg
5
3
T: Lisa J Cole
$4.70

Mgn

10.40

Time

31.21

Split

0.00

In Run

24455

Wgt

27.3kg
6
5
T: J & D Fahey
$15.00

Mgn

10.70

Time

31.22

Split

0.00

In Run

45546

Wgt

29.0kg
7
7
T: Jason E Dunn
$2.30

Mgn

11.20

Time

31.26

Split

0.00

In Run

36677

Wgt

28.5kg
8
8
T: Malcolm M Grant
$24.20

Mgn

13.90

Time

31.43

Split

0.00

In Run

78888

Wgt

31.5kg
R8 GARRARD'S HORSE & HOUND 2021 CANTERBURY OTB MAIDEN (520m)
Place
Maiden Final - $4875 - $1187 - $731
Splits: 6.05, 18.14
1
8
T: J & D Fahey
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.49

Split

6.05

In Run

11111

Wgt

29.1kg
2
4
T: J & D Fahey
$3.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.77

Split

0.00

In Run

23322

Wgt

25.1kg
3
7
T: Janine M Jopson
$23.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.93

Split

0.00

In Run

54433

Wgt

27.0kg
4
2
T: Matthew G Roberts
$24.60

Mgn

10.70

Time

31.16

Split

0.00

In Run

76654

Wgt

32.5kg
5
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.00

Mgn

10.80

Time

31.17

Split

0.00

In Run

32245

Wgt

32.9kg
6
5
T: Robin Wales
$23.70

Mgn

13.10

Time

31.32

Split

0.00

In Run

45566

Wgt

26.3kg
7
6
T: Sharon M Hindson
$57.10

Mgn

14.80

Time

31.42

Split

0.00

In Run

88887

Wgt

34.3kg
8
3
T: Riley L Evans
$58.20

Mgn

15.30

Time

31.45

Split

0.00

In Run

67778

Wgt

28.3kg
R9 2021 GRNZ NATIONALS NZ DISTANCE (732m)
Place
Class C1 -5 Final - penalty free - $11250 - $4700 - $2850
Splits: 6.01
1
7
T: Matthew G Roberts
$9.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

44.15

Split

0.00

In Run

24444

Wgt

31.6kg
2
6
T: Lisa J Cole
$3.10

Mgn

3.00

Time

44.34

Split

0.00

In Run

53333

Wgt

32.0kg
3
5
T: Riley L Evans
$31.20

Mgn

3.20

Time

44.35

Split

0.00

In Run

86555

Wgt

28.7kg
4
2
T: J & D Fahey
$1.90

Mgn

3.70

Time

44.38

Split

0.00

In Run

78887

Wgt

33.6kg
5
4
T: Janine M Jopson
$32.80

Mgn

4.40

Time

44.43

Split

6.01

In Run

11111

Wgt

31.2kg
6
1
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$6.80

Mgn

5.10

Time

44.47

Split

0.00

In Run

42222

Wgt

29.0kg
7
3
T: Matthew G Roberts
$54.70

Mgn

6.10

Time

44.53

Split

0.00

In Run

37778

Wgt

25.4kg
8
8
T: Malcolm M Grant
$60.30

Mgn

8.80

Time

44.70

Split

0.00

In Run

65666

Wgt

33.1kg
R10 2021 GRNZ NATIONALS NZ MIDDLE DISTANCE (520m)
Place
Class C1 -5 Final - penalty free - $11250 - $4700 - $2850
Splits: 5.85
1
1
T: Garry A Cleeve
$7.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.33

Split

0.00

In Run

65331

Wgt

32.6kg
2
5
T: Janine M Jopson
$23.60

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.49

Split

0.00

In Run

22212

Wgt

31.4kg
3
2
T: J & D Fahey
$1.80

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.61

Split

0.00

In Run

56663

Wgt

32.7kg
4
4
T: Lisa J Cole
$5.10

Mgn

6.80

Time

30.76

Split

5.85

In Run

11124

Wgt

30.5kg
5
8
T: Daniel J Lane
$7.80

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.80

Split

0.00

In Run

44445

Wgt

32.5kg
6
6
T: Anthony C Roberts
$30.60

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.87

Split

0.00

In Run

33556

Wgt

35.2kg
7
7
T: Lisa J Cole
$10.60

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.93

Split

0.00

In Run

88777

Wgt

26.8kg
8
9
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$32.00

Mgn

9.80

Time

30.95

Split

0.00

In Run

77888

Wgt

26.0kg
SCR
3
T: Anthony C Roberts
$0.00
R11 CANNONBALL SPRINT FEATURE (295m)
Place
Class 5 - $8212 - $3432 - $2080
Splits: 5.87
1
2
T: Raymond Casey
$8.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.27

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

33.1kg
2
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.60

Mgn

0.30

Time

17.29

Split

5.87

In Run

112

Wgt

34.9kg
3
3
T: Bruce C Dann
$3.80

Mgn

1.60

Time

17.37

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

36.2kg
4
8
T: Daniel J Lane
$3.50

Mgn

2.90

Time

17.45

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

32.9kg
5
7
T: Garry A Cleeve
$41.60

Mgn

3.60

Time

17.50

Split

0.00

In Run

855

Wgt

28.7kg
6
5
T: J & D Fahey
$4.90

Mgn

10.90

Time

17.96

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

34.4kg
7
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.00

Mgn

13.20

Time

18.10

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

33.9kg
8
4
T: Lisa J Cole
$23.30

Mgn

13.90

Time

18.15

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

29.5kg
R12 FLAIR FEATURE (295m)
Place
Class 5 - $3713 - $1551 - $941
Splits: 5.89
1
7
T: Lisa J Cole
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.12

Split

5.89

In Run

111

Wgt

24.4kg
2
4
T: Bruce C Dann
$24.20

Mgn

4.70

Time

17.42

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

27.3kg
3
8
T: Janine M Jopson
$5.60

Mgn

4.80

Time

17.42

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

25.8kg
4
1
T: J & D Fahey
$2.60

Mgn

5.80

Time

17.49

Split

0.00

In Run

744

Wgt

26.9kg
5
6
T: Jason E Dunn
$6.30

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.50

Split

0.00

In Run

355

Wgt

28.4kg
6
2
T: Anthony L Hart
$13.80

Mgn

8.50

Time

17.66

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

25.0kg
7
3
T: Matthew G Roberts
$19.40

Mgn

10.00

Time

17.75

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

26.7kg
8
5
T: Raymond Casey
$21.30

Mgn

10.70

Time

17.79

Split

0.00

In Run

578

Wgt

29.8kg
Race 1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR FEATURE 520m Class 1 $3319 - $1387 - $841 Splits: 6.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 WILLENE BALE (5) Anthony C Roberts 30.64 0.00 6.05 12211 26.0kg David Bale Kachina Allen $4.20
2 7 OPAWA ANITA (7) J & D Fahey 30.87 3.70 0.00 34442 27.0kg Fernando Bale Opawa Racer $1.90
3 4 OPAWA PIP (4) Robin Wales 30.88 3.80 0.00 43333 26.9kg Fernando Bale Opawa Racer $13.40
4 1 CALL THE TUNE (1) Malcolm M Grant 31.04 6.30 0.00 76654 31.8kg Keybow Birchbrook $19.20
5 9 CLAWS IN MARVEL (2) Matthew G Roberts 31.12 7.60 0.00 21125 29.7kg Black Enforcer Quistis Bale $7.40
6 6 SMASH DEVIL (6) Malcolm M Grant 31.24 9.60 0.00 67766 27.3kg My Bro Fabio Patty's Pick $51.10
7 3 OPAWA PICK (3) J & D Fahey 31.34 11.10 0.00 88887 27.0kg Barcia Bale Opawa Hope $8.10
8 8 HOMEBUSH MACHO (8) John T Mcinerney 31.86 19.40 0.00 55578 33.2kg Dream Collector Homebush Mayhem $31.90
SCR 2 GOLDSTAR LARSON (2) Riley L Evans
Race 2 SUCK IT UP LTD FEATURE 295m Class 4 $3206 - $1340 - $812 Splits: 5.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DIAMOND WARRIOR (4) Malcolm M Grant 17.57 0.00 0.00 221 33.2kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Leaha $7.00
2 3 KNOW DEBT (3) Garry A Cleeve 17.66 1.50 0.00 332 27.2kg Dream Collector Know Style $4.80
3 1 KNOW CHARISMA (1) Garry A Cleeve 17.73 2.50 0.00 743 26.0kg Yella Mustard Know Which $5.20
4 5 MIGHTY MCCOOK (5) Janine M Jopson 17.75 2.80 5.99 114 34.0kg Lucky Chap Winsome Amanda $7.90
5 7 BEES ARE BUZZING (7) Janine M Jopson 17.94 5.80 0.00 555 30.2kg Oaks Road Angel Of Mine $20.40
6 8 YOUNG ROMEO (8) Richard P Breen 17.98 6.50 0.00 666 28.6kg Southern Lights Definer $14.60
7 6 CULVIE DOLE (6) Anthony L Hart 18.06 7.80 0.00 477 23.8kg Belfast Johnny Jemima Tee $10.10
8 2 NASSOR (2) Daniel J Lane 18.28 11.30 0.00 888 27.0kg Zulu Zeus Fancy Nomikai $3.20
Race 3 ACTIVE ELECTRICAL CHRISTCHURCH FEATURE 520m Class 2 $3488 - $1457 - $884 Splits: 5.95, 18.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DEMBE (2) J & D Fahey 30.44 0.00 0.00 32111 31.2kg Fernando Bale Payton Hill $8.10
2 6 SIMON THE PIEMAN (6) Alison H Lee 30.65 3.30 0.00 21222 34.3kg Droopys Marco Party Line $24.90
3 5 GLIMPSE (5) J & D Fahey 30.76 5.00 0.00 44333 29.9kg Keybow Ebby Chance $7.70
4 1 IT'S A BABE (1) J & D Fahey 30.94 8.00 5.95 13444 28.6kg Bella Infrared It's A Fling $1.60
5 3 MANDY JEWEL (3) Anthony C Roberts 31.04 9.50 0.00 86665 23.3kg Dyna Villa Xava Allen $16.60
6 4 HOMEBUSH CHLOE (4) John T Mcinerney 31.16 11.50 0.00 75556 30.4kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $39.10
7 8 DUBLIN EXPRESS (8) J & D Fahey 31.26 13.00 0.00 57777 35.5kg Larkhill Jo Magic Earner $15.30
8 7 GO JOHNNY GO (7) Matthew G Roberts 31.61 18.50 0.00 68888 35.0kg Black Enforcer Quistis Bale $7.30
Race 4 MY REDEEMER DISTANCE FEATURE 645m Class2 Distance $4556 - $1904 - $1154 Splits: 12.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BRONSKI BEAT (1) Lisa J Cole 38.65 0.00 0.00 22221 31.2kg Fernando Bale Ainsley Bale $2.90
2 7 MY CURLY (7) J & D Fahey 38.81 2.50 0.00 33332 33.3kg My Bro Fabio Little Bit Funny $33.10
3 4 LONGSHANKS (4) Ashley G Bradshaw 38.98 5.20 0.00 64445 32.5kg Dream Collector Long Stockings $19.60
4 6 GREAT WORK (6) J & D Fahey 39.04 6.20 0.00 45554 34.6kg My Bro Fabio Jinja Power $19.00
5 3 SPEED MACHINE (3) Lisa J Cole 39.12 7.50 0.00 56666 33.4kg Collision Anastasia $2.80
6 8 ZIPPING BOSTON (8) Anthony C Roberts 39.15 8.00 0.00 77777 37.4kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Midge $8.00
7 5 OPAWA HARPER (5) J & D Fahey 39.42 12.30 12.60 11113 26.7kg Fernando Bale Opawa Michelle $5.40
DNF 2 GOLDSTAR SPOOK (2) Riley L Evans 0.00 0.00 0.00 8p 29.0kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Coco $19.40
Race 5 THURSDAY PLACE PICK FEATURE 520m Class 3 $3713 - $1551 - $941 Splits: 5.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CASH STACK (3) Lisa J Cole 30.37 0.00 0.00 55421 31.9kg Raw Ability Cashpot $1.80
2 6 YOUNG MASE (6) Janine M Jopson 30.46 1.50 5.92 11112 30.3kg Yella Mustard Fantasy Freeze $8.90
3 7 MARVAHA BALE (7) Anthony C Roberts 30.59 3.50 0.00 34343 35.8kg Turanza Bale Unix Bale $17.30
4 5 OPAWA GIRLS GET (5) Robin Wales 30.70 5.20 0.00 76654 26.9kg Fernando Bale Token Kay $13.90
5 1 OPAWA BOYS PAYED (1) J & D Fahey 30.71 5.40 0.00 43235 32.5kg Fernando Bale Token Kay $4.10
6 2 HOMEBUSH RANGER (2) John T Mcinerney 31.06 10.90 0.00 67776 31.5kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $51.10
7 4 LIGHTFOOT LUNA (4) Ashley G Bradshaw 31.10 11.60 0.00 88887 27.4kg Dream Collector Nicey Spicey $20.10
8 8 CHARLOTTE LU (8) Daniel J Lane 31.12 11.90 0.00 22568 25.0kg Fabregas Tee Time $9.20
Race 6 REAL PET FOODS ROLLESTON FEATURE 520m Class 4 $4106 - $1716 - $1040 Splits: 6.02, 17.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JAGETTI BALE (1) Anthony C Roberts 30.19 0.00 0.00 31111 34.3kg Dyna Villa Dyna Maddie $2.00
2 8 CHROME (8) J & D Fahey 30.68 7.70 0.00 22222 32.9kg Kinloch Brae Lollipop Bling $11.80
3 9 ANGRY JANE (2) Matthew G Roberts 30.76 9.00 6.02 13333 28.2kg Cawbourne Brick Zoya Bale $24.10
4 6 MONEY SPINNER (6) Anthony C Roberts 30.93 11.70 0.00 46654 33.9kg Kc And All Reshuffle $9.60
5 5 LIGHTNIN' SLIM (5) Calum J Weir 30.97 12.40 0.00 55445 33.2kg Rippin' Sam Nellie Lost It $3.00
6 4 OSTER BALE (4) Anthony C Roberts 31.16 15.40 0.00 87776 33.7kg Kiowa Mon Manny Dyna Glinda $44.20
7 7 SEDUCTIVE KIWI (7) Calum J Weir 31.22 16.40 0.00 68887 30.4kg Sh Avatar Bunga Bunga $18.60
8 3 OPAWA SOLOMON (3) Robin Wales 31.29 17.40 0.00 74568 32.1kg Fernando Bale Token Kay $21.10
SCR 2 FOND OF YOU (2) Ashley G Bradshaw
Race 7 SELWYN-RAKAIA VET SERVICES FEATURE 520m Special conditions $4556 - $1904 - $1154 Splits: 5.89, 18.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BIG TIME LANTAO (6) Lisa J Cole 30.55 0.00 5.89 11111 28.3kg Fernando Bale Sheer Miss $14.40
2 4 OPAWA DEAL (4) J & D Fahey 30.61 1.00 0.00 52222 29.0kg Fernando Bale Opawa Jay Jay $8.90
3 1 BIG TIME ATOMIC (1) Lisa J Cole 31.05 8.00 0.00 83333 36.5kg Walk Hard Chai Latte $7.90
4 2 BIG TIME HARLEY (2) Lisa J Cole 31.20 10.30 0.00 67764 31.9kg My Bro Fabio Kissing Gwyneth $8.00
5 3 BIG TIME PANDA (3) Lisa J Cole 31.21 10.40 0.00 24455 27.3kg Dyna Double One Elle Packer $4.70
6 5 FAIRLY ABLE (5) J & D Fahey 31.22 10.70 0.00 45546 29.0kg Collision Fair Pippa $15.00
7 7 LA ROCHELLE (7) Jason E Dunn 31.26 11.20 0.00 36677 28.5kg Fabregas Fleur Du Liys $2.30
8 8 SMOOTH STEP (8) Malcolm M Grant 31.43 13.90 0.00 78888 31.5kg Fabregas Patty's Pick $24.20
Race 8 GARRARD'S HORSE & HOUND 2021 CANTERBURY OTB MAIDEN 520m Maiden Final $4875 - $1187 - $731 Splits: 6.05, 18.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 OPAWA SUPERSTAR (8) J & D Fahey 30.49 0.00 6.05 11111 29.1kg Fernando Bale Opawa Tab $1.60
2 4 OPAWA CHRISSY (4) J & D Fahey 30.77 4.50 0.00 23322 25.1kg Fernando Bale Opawa Tab $3.50
3 7 EPIC GALAXY (7) Janine M Jopson 30.93 7.00 0.00 54433 27.0kg Fabregas Epic Dream $23.00
4 2 NIGHTHAWK JET (2) Matthew G Roberts 31.16 10.70 0.00 76654 32.5kg Cawbourne Brick Nitehawk Rose $24.60
5 1 MONEY BAGS (1) John T Mcinerney 31.17 10.80 0.00 32245 32.9kg Dyna Villa Tina $7.00
6 5 OPAWA DUCHESS (5) Robin Wales 31.32 13.10 0.00 45566 26.3kg Fernando Bale Opawa Amy $23.70
7 6 CAPTAIN TIM (6) Sharon M Hindson 31.42 14.80 0.00 88887 34.3kg Moreira Opawa Bucks Eye $57.10
8 3 GOLDSTAR CHARM (3) Riley L Evans 31.45 15.30 0.00 67778 28.3kg Blazin' Bomber Goldstar Marvely $58.20
Race 9 2021 GRNZ NATIONALS NZ DISTANCE 732m Class C1 -5 Final - penalty free $11250 - $4700 - $2850 Splits: 6.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CLAWS IN LEO (7) Matthew G Roberts 44.15 0.00 0.00 24444 31.6kg My Bro Fabio Corinth Bale $9.60
2 6 NANGAR RIDGE (6) Lisa J Cole 44.34 3.00 0.00 53333 32.0kg Primo Uno Fancy Lola $3.10
3 5 GOLDSTAR TRUMAN (5) Riley L Evans 44.35 3.20 0.00 86555 28.7kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Coco $31.20
4 2 STUDENT LOAN (2) J & D Fahey 44.38 3.70 0.00 78887 33.6kg My Bro Fabio Andrea $1.90
5 4 TROUBLESOME KEV (4) Janine M Jopson 44.43 4.40 6.01 11111 31.2kg Yella Mustard Fantasy Freeze $32.80
6 1 RIPSLINGER ROXY (1) Ashley G Bradshaw 44.47 5.10 0.00 42222 29.0kg My Bro Fabio Mischief Managed $6.80
7 3 NIGHTHAWK WISH (3) Matthew G Roberts 44.53 6.10 0.00 37778 25.4kg Dyna Lachlan Nitehawk Rose $54.70
8 8 DIAMOND CRUSADE (8) Malcolm M Grant 44.70 8.80 0.00 65666 33.1kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Leaha $60.30
Race 10 2021 GRNZ NATIONALS NZ MIDDLE DISTANCE 520m Class C1 -5 Final - penalty free $11250 - $4700 - $2850 Splits: 5.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KNOW KEEPER (1) Garry A Cleeve 30.33 0.00 0.00 65331 32.6kg Know Class Know Jinx $7.80
2 5 EPIC CRUZE (5) Janine M Jopson 30.49 2.50 0.00 22212 31.4kg Fabregas Epic Dream $23.60
3 2 IT'S A BLAZE (2) J & D Fahey 30.61 4.50 0.00 56663 32.7kg Fernando Bale It's A Fling $1.80
4 4 BIGTIME COOPER (4) Lisa J Cole 30.76 6.80 5.85 11124 30.5kg Spring Gun Night Pearl $5.10
5 8 OZZIE (8) Daniel J Lane 30.80 7.50 0.00 44445 32.5kg Fabregas Mini's Fantasy $7.80
6 6 QUINCY BALE (6) Anthony C Roberts 30.87 8.50 0.00 33556 35.2kg Dyna Double One Daithy Allen $30.60
7 7 JILLIBY LITSA (7) Lisa J Cole 30.93 9.50 0.00 88777 26.8kg Barcia Bale Absolute Beaut $10.60
8 9 FOND OF YOU (3) Ashley G Bradshaw 30.95 9.80 0.00 77888 26.0kg Dream Collector Nicey Spicey $32.00
SCR 3 LEONARD BALE (3) Anthony C Roberts
Race 11 CANNONBALL SPRINT FEATURE 295m Class 5 $8212 - $3432 - $2080 Splits: 5.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TAIERI TAYLEE (2) Raymond Casey 17.27 0.00 0.00 221 33.1kg Dream Collector Sophie's Terra $8.40
2 1 ROMEO (1) John T Mcinerney 17.29 0.30 5.87 112 34.9kg Dyna Double One Homebush Zippy $5.60
3 3 HILTON HOPE (3) Bruce C Dann 17.37 1.60 0.00 333 36.2kg Eminent Reality Hilton Forabet $3.80
4 8 SEVE (8) Daniel J Lane 17.45 2.90 0.00 444 32.9kg Fabregas Mini's Fantasy $3.50
5 7 KNOW BABY (7) Garry A Cleeve 17.50 3.60 0.00 855 28.7kg Dream Collector Know Style $41.60
6 5 WOLF RACKETEER (5) J & D Fahey 17.96 10.90 0.00 566 34.4kg Barcia Bale Cincinnati Juice $4.90
7 6 MITCHAM MAGIC (6) John T Mcinerney 18.10 13.20 0.00 777 33.9kg Eminent Reality New Thang $12.00
8 4 BIG TIME BLAZE (4) Lisa J Cole 18.15 13.90 0.00 688 29.5kg Walk Hard Bigtime Jane $23.30
Race 12 FLAIR FEATURE 295m Class 5 $3713 - $1551 - $941 Splits: 5.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BIG TIME BRIE (7) Lisa J Cole 17.12 0.00 5.89 111 24.4kg Fernando Bale Vegas Danny $3.80
2 4 HILTON HEADACHE (4) Bruce C Dann 17.42 4.70 0.00 222 27.3kg Eminent Reality Hilton Forabet $24.20
3 8 EPIC DIAMOND (8) Janine M Jopson 17.42 4.80 0.00 433 25.8kg Fabregas Epic Dream $5.60
4 1 FLAPPABLE (1) J & D Fahey 17.49 5.80 0.00 744 26.9kg Collision Fair Pippa $2.60
5 6 TROUSSEAU (6) Jason E Dunn 17.50 6.00 0.00 355 28.4kg Fabregas Fleur Du Liys $6.30
6 2 TWEET ABOUT IT (2) Anthony L Hart 17.66 8.50 0.00 666 25.0kg Belfast Johnny Jemima Tee $13.80
7 3 MISS ADOBE (3) Matthew G Roberts 17.75 10.00 0.00 887 26.7kg Cawbourne Brick Zoya Bale $19.40
8 5 TAIERI FINN (5) Raymond Casey 17.79 10.70 0.00 578 29.8kg Finn Mcmissile Pep's Terra $21.30