Addington Race Results

Tuesday 17th of August 2021
R1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR STAKES (520m)
Place
Maiden - $2330 - $570 - $350
Splits: 6.08
1
2
T: Matthew G Roberts
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.13

Split

0.00

In Run

52211

Wgt

33.6kg
2
3
T: Matthew G Roberts
$13.80

Mgn

1.70

Time

31.24

Split

0.00

In Run

44442

Wgt

27.3kg
3
1
T: Matthew G Roberts
$7.90

Mgn

2.20

Time

31.27

Split

0.00

In Run

21123

Wgt

27.0kg
4
6
T: Matthew G Roberts
$8.50

Mgn

3.70

Time

31.36

Split

6.08

In Run

13334

Wgt

33.5kg
5
5
T: Robin Wales
$1.90

Mgn

4.70

Time

31.43

Split

0.00

In Run

35555

Wgt

26.3kg
6
7
T: Robin Wales
$7.00

Mgn

16.20

Time

32.15

Split

0.00

In Run

66666

Wgt

28.1kg
7
4
T: Matthew G Roberts
$14.90

Mgn

17.70

Time

32.25

Split

0.00

In Run

77777

Wgt

28.8kg
SCR
8
T: Robin Wales
$0.00
R2 KIWIKIWIHOUNDS.CO.NZ ADOPTION STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 1 - $1520 - $630 - $390
Splits: 5.94, 17.95
1
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.49

Split

5.94

In Run

11111

Wgt

32.6kg
2
7
T: Malcolm M Grant
$6.10

Mgn

1.70

Time

30.60

Split

0.00

In Run

76542

Wgt

33.3kg
3
4
T: Matthew G Roberts
$15.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.68

Split

0.00

In Run

22223

Wgt

24.0kg
4
1
T: Robin Wales
$7.50

Mgn

3.20

Time

30.69

Split

0.00

In Run

53334

Wgt

36.1kg
5
5
T: J & D Fahey
$2.60

Mgn

3.70

Time

30.72

Split

0.00

In Run

44455

Wgt

26.7kg
6
8
T: Alison H Lee
$23.40

Mgn

9.40

Time

31.08

Split

0.00

In Run

35666

Wgt

32.7kg
7
3
T: Riley L Evans
$12.60

Mgn

14.70

Time

31.42

Split

0.00

In Run

67777

Wgt

26.0kg
SCR
6
T: Rosemary D Blackburn
$0.00
R3 KOLORFUL KANVAS SPRINT (295m)
Place
Maiden - $1010 - $420 - $260
Splits: 6.22
1
5
T: Riley L Evans
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.77

Split

6.22

In Run

111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
2
T: Malcolm M Grant
$6.30

Mgn

0.20

Time

17.78

Split

0.00

In Run

532

Wgt

31.4kg
3
4
T: Matthew G Roberts
$5.10

Mgn

0.70

Time

17.81

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

29.7kg
4
8
T: Anthony C Roberts
$10.30

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.96

Split

0.00

In Run

354

Wgt

25.6kg
5
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$17.70

Mgn

3.20

Time

17.97

Split

0.00

In Run

645

Wgt

25.7kg
6
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.20

Mgn

4.20

Time

18.03

Split

0.00

In Run

466

Wgt

27.2kg
7
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$13.90

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.18

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

34.2kg
8
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.70

Mgn

11.20

Time

18.48

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

35.6kg
R4 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND DASH (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $1070 - $450 - $270
Splits: 6.14
1
2
T: Riley L Evans
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.68

Split

0.00

In Run

321

Wgt

31.3kg
2
8
T: Matthew G Roberts
$6.50

Mgn

0.10

Time

17.69

Split

0.00

In Run

212

Wgt

30.1kg
3
1
T: C Mitchell & W D Smith
$7.80

Mgn

4.40

Time

17.96

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

40.4kg
4
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.30

Mgn

6.10

Time

18.06

Split

6.14

In Run

134

Wgt

34.5kg
5
6
T: Allan Joyce
$15.50

Mgn

7.10

Time

18.13

Split

0.00

In Run

775

Wgt

28.1kg
6
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$29.90

Mgn

8.10

Time

18.19

Split

0.00

In Run

556

Wgt

29.9kg
7
7
T: Sharon M Hindson
$37.40

Mgn

8.40

Time

18.21

Split

0.00

In Run

667

Wgt

33.5kg
8
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$15.10

Mgn

12.10

Time

18.44

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

31.2kg
R5 SANDRIDGE HOTEL STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 1 - $1520 - $630 - $390
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: J & D Fahey
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.35

Split

0.00

In Run

12111

Wgt

26.4kg
2
1
T: Garry A Cleeve
$7.00

Mgn

3.30

Time

30.56

Split

0.00

In Run

53332

Wgt

33.4kg
3
3
T: Robin Wales
$11.00

Mgn

10.30

Time

31.00

Split

0.00

In Run

21223

Wgt

30.9kg
4
2
T: Matthew G Roberts
$12.20

Mgn

10.40

Time

31.01

Split

0.00

In Run

86444

Wgt

26.7kg
5
10
T: Matthew G Roberts
$37.10

Mgn

14.40

Time

31.26

Split

0.00

In Run

78655

Wgt

34.9kg
6
7
T: Anthony C Roberts
$7.50

Mgn

14.90

Time

31.29

Split

0.00

In Run

67876

Wgt

37.4kg
7
6
T: Lisa J Waretini
$18.40

Mgn

16.60

Time

31.40

Split

0.00

In Run

45567

Wgt

30.0kg
8
5
T: Leslie H Anderton
$27.30

Mgn

21.10

Time

31.68

Split

0.00

In Run

34788

Wgt

33.7kg
SCR
4
T: Malcolm M Grant
$0.00
R6 BALCAIRN STOCKFOODS & COPRICE DOG FOOD STAKES (520m)
Place
Mixed Grade 1/2 - $1690 - $700 - $430
Splits: 5.92, 17.91
1
5
T: J & D Fahey
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.23

Split

5.92

In Run

11111

Wgt

30.9kg
2
8
T: Anthony C Roberts
$14.40

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.51

Split

0.00

In Run

22222

Wgt

26.1kg
3
6
T: J & D Fahey
$19.10

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.95

Split

0.00

In Run

56633

Wgt

35.3kg
4
3
T: J & D Fahey
$2.20

Mgn

12.20

Time

31.00

Split

0.00

In Run

64344

Wgt

28.6kg
5
2
T: Anthony C Roberts
$32.10

Mgn

12.30

Time

31.00

Split

0.00

In Run

33565

Wgt

31.3kg
6
4
T: J & D Fahey
$4.20

Mgn

12.60

Time

31.02

Split

0.00

In Run

85456

Wgt

29.8kg
7
10
T: Robin Wales
$29.90

Mgn

13.30

Time

31.07

Split

0.00

In Run

47777

Wgt

29.8kg
8
9
T: Janine M Jopson
$22.70

Mgn

13.60

Time

31.09

Split

0.00

In Run

78888

Wgt

25.5kg
SCR
1
T: Janine M Jopson
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$0.00
R7 CULVIE BOY'S SYNDICATE SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $1070 - $450 - $270
Splits: 6.08
1
8
T: Matthew G Roberts
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.23

Split

0.00

In Run

411

Wgt

35.4kg
2
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.50

Mgn

4.70

Time

17.53

Split

6.08

In Run

122

Wgt

29.5kg
3
2
T: Riley L Evans
$2.20

Mgn

5.20

Time

17.56

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

26.3kg
4
6
T: C Mitchell & W D Smith
$22.30

Mgn

7.20

Time

17.68

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

30.1kg
5
5
T: Garry A Cleeve
$13.80

Mgn

11.20

Time

17.94

Split

0.00

In Run

875

Wgt

34.9kg
6
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$28.80

Mgn

11.90

Time

17.98

Split

0.00

In Run

556

Wgt

32.8kg
7
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$25.10

Mgn

13.40

Time

18.07

Split

0.00

In Run

667

Wgt

34.6kg
8
7
T: Raymond Casey
$22.90

Mgn

14.10

Time

18.12

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

27.4kg
R8 SELWYN-RAKAIA VET SERVICES STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 1 - $1520 - $630 - $390
Splits: 6.01
1
7
T: Garry A Cleeve
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.35

Split

0.00

In Run

22221

Wgt

30.8kg
2
4
T: J & D Fahey
$1.80

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.38

Split

6.01

In Run

11112

Wgt

28.3kg
3
1
T: Malcolm M Grant
$7.10

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.44

Split

0.00

In Run

54443

Wgt

27.0kg
4
5
T: Riley L Evans
$7.30

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.51

Split

0.00

In Run

33334

Wgt

33.2kg
5
8
T: Lisa J Waretini
$23.30

Mgn

3.80

Time

30.59

Split

0.00

In Run

66555

Wgt

29.5kg
6
6
T: Leslie H Anderton
$20.40

Mgn

6.30

Time

30.75

Split

0.00

In Run

45666

Wgt

32.1kg
7
2
T: Matthew G Roberts
$28.20

Mgn

13.00

Time

31.17

Split

0.00

In Run

77777

Wgt

28.2kg
SCR
3
T: Robin Wales
$0.00
R9 FLAIR FEATURE (520m)
Place
Special conditions - $1800 - $750 - $460
Splits: 5.91, 17.95
1
6
T: J & D Fahey
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.28

Split

5.91

In Run

11111

Wgt

26.2kg
2
1
T: Lisa J Waretini
$3.00

Mgn

1.70

Time

30.39

Split

0.00

In Run

43332

Wgt

32.3kg
3
8
T: J & D Fahey
$4.10

Mgn

2.40

Time

30.43

Split

0.00

In Run

22223

Wgt

32.1kg
4
4
T: Robin Wales
$5.20

Mgn

3.70

Time

30.51

Split

0.00

In Run

34444

Wgt

26.6kg
5
5
T: Matthew G Roberts
$10.50

Mgn

4.70

Time

30.58

Split

0.00

In Run

55555

Wgt

34.8kg
6
3
T: Riley L Evans
$8.30

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.66

Split

0.00

In Run

77776

Wgt

28.9kg
7
2
T: Sharon M Hindson
$25.20

Mgn

6.10

Time

30.66

Split

0.00

In Run

66667

Wgt

37.9kg
SCR
7
T: Robin Wales
$0.00
R10 CHRISTCHURCHGREYHOUNDS.CO.NZ DASH (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $1070 - $450 - $270
Splits: 6.05
1
5
T: Riley L Evans
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.69

Split

0.00

In Run

421

Wgt

30.7kg
2
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.40

Mgn

0.10

Time

17.70

Split

0.00

In Run

312

Wgt

35.5kg
3
4
T: Kenneth J Cassidy
$6.30

Mgn

1.60

Time

17.79

Split

0.00

In Run

833

Wgt

32.9kg
4
3
T: Garry A Cleeve
$10.30

Mgn

1.80

Time

17.80

Split

0.00

In Run

754

Wgt

35.1kg
5
7
T: Malcolm M Grant
$5.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.91

Split

6.05

In Run

145

Wgt

30.8kg
6
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$19.60

Mgn

4.80

Time

17.99

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

34.1kg
7
8
T: Allan Joyce
$13.40

Mgn

9.50

Time

18.29

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

26.2kg
8
1
T: Barry T Freeman
$8.10

Mgn

14.50

Time

18.60

Split

0.00

In Run

288

Wgt

28.1kg
R11 BEACH CAFE & WINE BAR DASH (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $1070 - $450 - $270
Splits: 6.06
1
5
T: Matthew G Roberts
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.46

Split

0.00

In Run

311

Wgt

34.9kg
2
1
T: Riley L Evans
$4.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.59

Split

6.06

In Run

122

Wgt

26.7kg
3
6
T: Allan Joyce
$14.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.71

Split

0.00

In Run

243

Wgt

26.2kg
4
2
T: Rosemary D Blackburn
$5.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

17.74

Split

0.00

In Run

434

Wgt

25.7kg
5
8
T: Garry A Cleeve
$12.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.78

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

29.5kg
6
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$39.70

Mgn

6.30

Time

17.86

Split

0.00

In Run

556

Wgt

30.8kg
7
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.10

Mgn

8.00

Time

17.96

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

28.3kg
8
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$20.40

Mgn

10.70

Time

18.13

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

30.7kg
R12 RE-ENERGISE SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $1070 - $450 - $270
Splits: 6.08
1
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.42

Split

6.08

In Run

111

Wgt

28.8kg
2
7
T: Riley L Evans
$14.40

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.48

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

29.1kg
3
4
T: Garry A Cleeve
$7.70

Mgn

3.30

Time

17.63

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

33.2kg
4
2
T: Robin Wales
$3.10

Mgn

4.80

Time

17.72

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

33.7kg
5
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$37.60

Mgn

8.10

Time

17.93

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

29.1kg
6
8
T: Belinda J Middlewood
$58.60

Mgn

9.80

Time

18.04

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

31.8kg
7
3
T: Alan J Botherway
$13.10

Mgn

11.80

Time

18.16

Split

0.00

In Run

687

Wgt

33.7kg
8
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$36.90

Mgn

13.80

Time

18.29

Split

0.00

In Run

378

Wgt

36.5kg
Race 1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR STAKES 520m Maiden $2330 - $570 - $350 Splits: 6.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ADOBE JUNIOR (2) Matthew G Roberts 31.13 0.00 0.00 52211 33.6kg Cawbourne Brick Verta Bale $6.50
2 3 NIGHTHAWK STYLE (3) Matthew G Roberts 31.24 1.70 0.00 44442 27.3kg Cawbourne Brick Nitehawk Rose $13.80
3 1 NIGHTHAWK NOISE (1) Matthew G Roberts 31.27 2.20 0.00 21123 27.0kg Cawbourne Brick Nitehawk Rose $7.90
4 6 NIGHTHAWK STORM (6) Matthew G Roberts 31.36 3.70 6.08 13334 33.5kg Cawbourne Brick Nitehawk Rose $8.50
5 5 OPAWA DUCHESS (5) Robin Wales 31.43 4.70 0.00 35555 26.3kg Fernando Bale Opawa Amy $1.90
6 7 OPAWA BARRY (7) Robin Wales 32.15 16.20 0.00 66666 28.1kg Fernando Bale Opawa Sophie $7.00
7 4 CLAWS IN GAGA (4) Matthew G Roberts 32.25 17.70 0.00 77777 28.8kg Black Enforcer Quistis Bale $14.90
SCR 8 OPAWA ERIC (8) Robin Wales
Race 2 KIWIKIWIHOUNDS.CO.NZ ADOPTION STAKES 520m Class 1 $1520 - $630 - $390 Splits: 5.94, 17.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MONEY BAGS (2) John T Mcinerney 30.49 0.00 5.94 11111 32.6kg Dyna Villa Tina $3.00
2 7 DIAMOND CRUSADE (7) Malcolm M Grant 30.60 1.70 0.00 76542 33.3kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Leaha $6.10
3 4 ADOBE SLICE (4) Matthew G Roberts 30.68 3.00 0.00 22223 24.0kg Spring Gun Zoya Bale $15.50
4 1 OPAWA ROD (1) Robin Wales 30.69 3.20 0.00 53334 36.1kg Barcia Bale Opawa Stella $7.50
5 5 OPAWA PICK (5) J & D Fahey 30.72 3.70 0.00 44455 26.7kg Barcia Bale Opawa Hope $2.60
6 8 UPSURGE (8) Alison H Lee 31.08 9.40 0.00 35666 32.7kg Droopys Marco Party Line $23.40
7 3 GOLDSTAR QUINN (3) Riley L Evans 31.42 14.70 0.00 67777 26.0kg Monster Fish Goldstar Avery $12.60
SCR 6 MILAN (6) Rosemary D Blackburn
Race 3 KOLORFUL KANVAS SPRINT 295m Maiden $1010 - $420 - $260 Splits: 6.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 GOLDSTAR WHITSY (5) Riley L Evans 17.77 0.00 6.22 111 32.5kg Spring Gun Bad Liar $2.60
2 2 SMASH JAGGER (2) Malcolm M Grant 17.78 0.20 0.00 532 31.4kg Dream Collector Tamara May $6.30
3 4 NIGHTHAWK JINK (4) Matthew G Roberts 17.81 0.70 0.00 223 29.7kg Cawbourne Brick Nitehawk Rose $5.10
4 8 LUCY LUCY JEWEL (8) Anthony C Roberts 17.96 3.00 0.00 354 25.6kg Dyna Vikkers My First Litter $10.30
5 6 HOMEBUSH RIVER (6) John T Mcinerney 17.97 3.20 0.00 645 25.7kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $17.70
6 3 HOMEBUSH ABBY (3) John T Mcinerney 18.03 4.20 0.00 466 27.2kg Dyna Vikkers Flaming Sambuca $10.20
7 7 GEORGE COSTANZA (7) John T Mcinerney 18.18 6.50 0.00 777 34.2kg Spring Gun Tina $13.90
8 1 HOMEBUSH TAILS (1) John T Mcinerney 18.48 11.20 0.00 888 35.6kg Blazin' Bomber Homebush Flame $7.70
Race 4 GARRARD'S HORSE AND HOUND DASH 295m Class 1 $1070 - $450 - $270 Splits: 6.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GOLDSTAR WILLA (2) Riley L Evans 17.68 0.00 0.00 321 31.3kg Take The Kitty Know Love Affair $2.40
2 8 NIGHTHAWK SWIFT (8) Matthew G Roberts 17.69 0.10 0.00 212 30.1kg Cawbourne Brick Nitehawk Rose $6.50
3 1 TONKAWA (1) C Mitchell & W D Smith 17.96 4.40 0.00 443 40.4kg Dyna Vikkers Lagoon May $7.80
4 4 ANGRY PETE (4) John T Mcinerney 18.06 6.10 6.14 134 34.5kg Sozin's Comet Mattie Blueblood $3.30
5 6 KING KONG BLONDE (6) Allan Joyce 18.13 7.10 0.00 775 28.1kg Gorilla On Drums Jinga Snag $15.50
6 5 IMPRESSIVE AMY (5) John T Mcinerney 18.19 8.10 0.00 556 29.9kg Spring Gun Tina $29.90
7 7 HADES (7) Sharon M Hindson 18.21 8.40 0.00 667 33.5kg Dream Collector Sweet Marylou $37.40
8 3 HOMEBUSH ROXY (3) John T Mcinerney 18.44 12.10 0.00 888 31.2kg Sozin's Comet Mattie Blueblood $15.10
Race 5 SANDRIDGE HOTEL STAKES 520m Class 1 $1520 - $630 - $390 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 OPAWA ANITA (8) J & D Fahey 30.35 0.00 0.00 12111 26.4kg Fernando Bale Opawa Racer $1.60
2 1 KNOW DENYING (1) Garry A Cleeve 30.56 3.30 0.00 53332 33.4kg Yella Mustard Know Which $7.00
3 3 OPAWA RANGER (3) Robin Wales 31.00 10.30 0.00 21223 30.9kg Fernando Bale Opawa Tab $11.00
4 2 ADOBE FOX (2) Matthew G Roberts 31.01 10.40 0.00 86444 26.7kg Spring Gun Zoya Bale $12.20
5 10 ADOBE NINJA (4) Matthew G Roberts 31.26 14.40 0.00 78655 34.9kg My Bro Fabio Corinth Bale $37.10
6 7 ZIPPING BOSTON (7) Anthony C Roberts 31.29 14.90 0.00 67876 37.4kg My Bro Fabio Zipping Midge $7.50
7 6 INFINITY ONE (6) Lisa J Waretini 31.40 16.60 0.00 45567 30.0kg Keybow Birchbrook $18.40
8 5 MY GIOVANNI (5) Leslie H Anderton 31.68 21.10 0.00 34788 33.7kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Tracy $27.30
SCR 4 CALL THE TUNE (4) Malcolm M Grant
Race 6 BALCAIRN STOCKFOODS & COPRICE DOG FOOD STAKES 520m Mixed Grade 1/2 $1690 - $700 - $430 Splits: 5.92, 17.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DEMBE (5) J & D Fahey 30.23 0.00 5.92 11111 30.9kg Fernando Bale Payton Hill $3.50
2 8 NALAYA BALE (8) Anthony C Roberts 30.51 4.50 0.00 22222 26.1kg Allen Deed Kenju Bale $14.40
3 6 DUBLIN EXPRESS (6) J & D Fahey 30.95 11.50 0.00 56633 35.3kg Larkhill Jo Magic Earner $19.10
4 3 IT'S A BABE (3) J & D Fahey 31.00 12.20 0.00 64344 28.6kg Bella Infrared It's A Fling $2.20
5 2 DYNA VARSITY (2) Anthony C Roberts 31.00 12.30 0.00 33565 31.3kg Barcia Bale Dyna Kayla $32.10
6 4 GLIMPSE (4) J & D Fahey 31.02 12.60 0.00 85456 29.8kg Keybow Ebby Chance $4.20
7 10 OPAWA JANE (7) Robin Wales 31.07 13.30 0.00 47777 29.8kg Fabregas Opawa Stretch $29.90
8 9 EPIC QUEEN (1) Janine M Jopson 31.09 13.60 0.00 78888 25.5kg Fabregas Epic Dream $22.70
SCR 1 ADELPHI (1) Janine M Jopson
SCR 7 RUN RUN ROVER (7) Ashley G Bradshaw
Race 7 CULVIE BOY'S SYNDICATE SPRINT 295m Class 1 $1070 - $450 - $270 Splits: 6.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ADOBE FLINTSTONE (8) Matthew G Roberts 17.23 0.00 0.00 411 35.4kg Oaks Road Silky Sock $2.70
2 1 SOZIN'S QUEEN (1) John T Mcinerney 17.53 4.70 6.08 122 29.5kg Sozin's Comet Angel Noir $7.50
3 2 GOLDSTAR HARPER (2) Riley L Evans 17.56 5.20 0.00 233 26.3kg Monster Fish Goldstar Avery $2.20
4 6 PASCALE JEWEL (6) C Mitchell & W D Smith 17.68 7.20 0.00 344 30.1kg Gordon Bale Fimple Allen $22.30
5 5 KNOW POPS (5) Garry A Cleeve 17.94 11.20 0.00 875 34.9kg Yella Mustard Know Style $13.80
6 3 HOMEBUSH COMET (3) John T Mcinerney 17.98 11.90 0.00 556 32.8kg Sozin's Comet Homebush Fine $28.80
7 4 JUST STAGGER (4) John T Mcinerney 18.07 13.40 0.00 667 34.6kg Stagger Crystal Sapphire $25.10
8 7 FEAR ALL POUNAMU (7) Raymond Casey 18.12 14.10 0.00 788 27.4kg My Bro Fabio Little Bit Funny $22.90
Race 8 SELWYN-RAKAIA VET SERVICES STAKES 520m Class 1 $1520 - $630 - $390 Splits: 6.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 KNOW GRIZZLES (7) Garry A Cleeve 30.35 0.00 0.00 22221 30.8kg Know Class Know Jinx $4.40
2 4 OPAWA GINA (4) J & D Fahey 30.38 0.50 6.01 11112 28.3kg Fernando Bale Opawa Racer $1.80
3 1 SMASH DEVIL (1) Malcolm M Grant 30.44 1.50 0.00 54443 27.0kg My Bro Fabio Patty's Pick $7.10
4 5 GOLDSTAR BUTTERS (5) Riley L Evans 30.51 2.50 0.00 33334 33.2kg Spring Gun Bad Liar $7.30
5 8 OHOKA MEGAN (8) Lisa J Waretini 30.59 3.80 0.00 66555 29.5kg My Bro Fabio Alisaray $23.30
6 6 UNCLE FRANK (6) Leslie H Anderton 30.75 6.30 0.00 45666 32.1kg Moreira Opawa Bucks Eye $20.40
7 2 ADOBE FLAME (2) Matthew G Roberts 31.17 13.00 0.00 77777 28.2kg Spring Gun Zoya Bale $28.20
SCR 3 OPAWA MARGARET (3) Robin Wales
Race 9 FLAIR FEATURE 520m Special conditions $1800 - $750 - $460 Splits: 5.91, 17.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 JELLY FISH (6) J & D Fahey 30.28 0.00 5.91 11111 26.2kg Collision Fair Pippa $5.70
2 1 TOMFOOLERY (1) Lisa J Waretini 30.39 1.70 0.00 43332 32.3kg Winsome Opawa Mandy Junior $3.00
3 8 OPAWA BOYS PAYED (8) J & D Fahey 30.43 2.40 0.00 22223 32.1kg Fernando Bale Token Kay $4.10
4 4 OPAWA GIRLS GET (4) Robin Wales 30.51 3.70 0.00 34444 26.6kg Fernando Bale Token Kay $5.20
5 5 ADOBE BRO (5) Matthew G Roberts 30.58 4.70 0.00 55555 34.8kg My Bro Fabio Corinth Bale $10.50
6 3 GOLDSTAR TRUMAN (3) Riley L Evans 30.66 6.00 0.00 77776 28.9kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Coco $8.30
7 2 MEATLOAF (2) Sharon M Hindson 30.66 6.10 0.00 66667 37.9kg My Bro Fabio Jinja Ruby $25.20
SCR 7 OPAWA CUTIE (7) Robin Wales
Race 10 CHRISTCHURCHGREYHOUNDS.CO.NZ DASH 295m Class 1 $1070 - $450 - $270 Splits: 6.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 GOLDSTAR LARSON (5) Riley L Evans 17.69 0.00 0.00 421 30.7kg Spring Gun Bad Liar $2.70
2 2 HOMEBUSH KIAN (2) John T Mcinerney 17.70 0.10 0.00 312 35.5kg Dyna Double One Homebush Zippy $8.40
3 4 MULBERRY SOX (4) Kenneth J Cassidy 17.79 1.60 0.00 833 32.9kg Zulu Zeus Surf Girl $6.30
4 3 KNOW BEAST (3) Garry A Cleeve 17.80 1.80 0.00 754 35.1kg Yella Mustard Know Style $10.30
5 7 HORSE RANGE (7) Malcolm M Grant 17.91 3.50 6.05 145 30.8kg Black Magic Opal Victoria Pace $5.00
6 6 IMPRESSIVE HIGH (6) John T Mcinerney 17.99 4.80 0.00 566 34.1kg Dream Collector Joyville $19.60
7 8 MUSTARD CUSTARD (8) Allan Joyce 18.29 9.50 0.00 677 26.2kg Gorilla On Drums Jinga Snag $13.40
8 1 SEA SPRAY BERT (1) Barry T Freeman 18.60 14.50 0.00 288 28.1kg Fernando Bale Opawa Peaches $8.10
Race 11 BEACH CAFE & WINE BAR DASH 295m Class 1 $1070 - $450 - $270 Splits: 6.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CLAWS IN CREED (5) Matthew G Roberts 17.46 0.00 0.00 311 34.9kg Black Enforcer Quistis Bale $2.70
2 1 GOLDSTAR SMILES (1) Riley L Evans 17.59 2.00 6.06 122 26.7kg Blazin' Bomber Goldstar Marvely $4.50
3 6 GOING GORILLAS (6) Allan Joyce 17.71 4.00 0.00 243 26.2kg Gorilla On Drums Jinga Snag $14.50
4 2 GIRL VIENNA (2) Rosemary D Blackburn 17.74 4.50 0.00 434 25.7kg Fernando Bale Shandell $5.50
5 8 KNOW KERATIC (8) Garry A Cleeve 17.78 5.00 0.00 665 29.5kg Yella Mustard Know Style $12.00
6 7 HOMEBUSH JET (7) John T Mcinerney 17.86 6.30 0.00 556 30.8kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $39.70
7 3 AMURI LIV (3) John T Mcinerney 17.96 8.00 0.00 777 28.3kg Barcia Bale Burn Early $5.10
8 4 KHATIA (4) John T Mcinerney 18.13 10.70 0.00 888 30.7kg Regal Brett Miss Softy $20.40
Race 12 RE-ENERGISE SPRINT 295m Class 1 $1070 - $450 - $270 Splits: 6.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MITCHAM GINNY (1) John T Mcinerney 17.42 0.00 6.08 111 28.8kg Dream Collector Flower Bomb $1.90
2 7 GOLDSTAR ROYAL (7) Riley L Evans 17.48 1.00 0.00 222 29.1kg Yella Mustard Goldstar Avery $14.40
3 4 KNOCKA KNOW HOW (4) Garry A Cleeve 17.63 3.30 0.00 433 33.2kg Knocka Norris Exs And Ohs $7.70
4 2 CARLOS (2) Robin Wales 17.72 4.80 0.00 544 33.7kg Barcia Bale Opawa Rosie $3.10
5 5 MISS CAIRO (5) John T Mcinerney 17.93 8.10 0.00 755 29.1kg Spring Gun Senorita Julie $37.60
6 8 OTHELLO ADOBE (8) Belinda J Middlewood 18.04 9.80 0.00 866 31.8kg Cawbourne Brick Verta Bale $58.60
7 3 BILLY BUDD (3) Alan J Botherway 18.16 11.80 0.00 687 33.7kg Zulu Zeus Surf Girl $13.10
8 6 IMPRESSIVE CHASE (6) John T Mcinerney 18.29 13.80 0.00 378 36.5kg Blazin' Bomber Joyville $36.90