Addington Race Results

Tuesday 5th of October 2021
R1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $1070 - $450 - $270
Splits: 6.00
1
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.60

Split

0.00

In Run

311

Wgt

31.5kg
2
7
T: Riley L Evans
$10.70

Mgn

3.70

Time

17.83

Split

6.00

In Run

122

Wgt

27.3kg
3
8
T: Matthew G Roberts
$17.90

Mgn

4.70

Time

17.90

Split

0.00

In Run

633

Wgt

27.0kg
4
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$25.80

Mgn

6.40

Time

18.00

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

28.5kg
5
3
T: Michael K Dempsey
$7.40

Mgn

7.90

Time

18.10

Split

0.00

In Run

565

Wgt

28.3kg
6
1
T: Janine M Jopson
$4.30

Mgn

8.90

Time

18.16

Split

0.00

In Run

256

Wgt

25.2kg
7
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$20.70

Mgn

9.00

Time

18.17

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

36.1kg
8
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$36.10

Mgn

13.50

Time

18.45

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

34.2kg
R2 HAPPY BIRTHDAY JAMIE MAY SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $1070 - $450 - $270
Splits: 5.90
1
10
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.60

Split

5.90

In Run

111

Wgt

29.6kg
2
4
T: Malcolm M Grant
$8.20

Mgn

0.20

Time

17.61

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

32.2kg
3
3
T: C Mitchell & W D Smith
$3.60

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.76

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

40.3kg
4
8
T: Riley L Evans
$10.70

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.92

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

27.4kg
5
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.07

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

30.7kg
6
1
T: Janine M Jopson
$6.50

Mgn

7.60

Time

18.08

Split

0.00

In Run

756

Wgt

24.4kg
7
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.00

Mgn

9.30

Time

18.19

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

36.8kg
8
9
T: John T Mcinerney
$20.60

Mgn

14.30

Time

18.50

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

31.9kg
SCR
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Lisa J Waretini
$0.00
R3 CASSWOODS FOR CARPET BINDING & MATS DASH (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $1070 - $450 - $270
Splits: 5.92
1
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.64

Split

5.92

In Run

111

Wgt

33.8kg
2
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.90

Mgn

2.30

Time

17.78

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

28.1kg
3
8
T: Allan Joyce
$15.90

Mgn

3.60

Time

17.87

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

26.7kg
4
7
T: Riley L Evans
$12.60

Mgn

4.30

Time

17.91

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

26.1kg
5
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.50

Mgn

5.30

Time

17.97

Split

0.00

In Run

765

Wgt

29.0kg
6
4
T: Garry A Cleeve
$6.00

Mgn

6.30

Time

18.04

Split

0.00

In Run

876

Wgt

28.6kg
7
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$22.40

Mgn

6.80

Time

18.07

Split

0.00

In Run

557

Wgt

29.9kg
8
10
T: Riley L Evans
$9.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

18.08

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

25.3kg
SCR
6
T: Joshua M Lane
$0.00
R4 SPRINGSTON HOTEL DASH (295m)
Place
Class 2 - $1120 - $470 - $280
Splits: 6.03
1
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.68

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

30.6kg
2
1
T: Michael K Dempsey
$2.70

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.84

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

33.3kg
3
2
T: Malcolm M Grant
$13.40

Mgn

4.80

Time

17.98

Split

6.03

In Run

133

Wgt

30.2kg
4
6
T: Riley L Evans
$28.10

Mgn

5.30

Time

18.01

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

27.5kg
5
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$40.20

Mgn

8.00

Time

18.18

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

26.7kg
6
4
T: Matthew G Roberts
$3.30

Mgn

8.70

Time

18.23

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

33.6kg
7
3
T: Kenneth J Cassidy
$16.70

Mgn

10.00

Time

18.31

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

28.5kg
8
5
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$17.30

Mgn

10.70

Time

18.35

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

32.2kg
R5 AMBER CLEANING SERVICES SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $1070 - $450 - $270
Splits: 5.94
1
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.75

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

35.9kg
2
7
T: Malcolm M Grant
$3.20

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.81

Split

0.00

In Run

732

Wgt

32.2kg
3
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$19.70

Mgn

1.10

Time

17.82

Split

5.94

In Run

113

Wgt

32.3kg
4
3
T: Kenneth J Cassidy
$18.80

Mgn

5.60

Time

18.10

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

32.9kg
5
8
T: Riley L Evans
$4.90

Mgn

5.70

Time

18.11

Split

0.00

In Run

565

Wgt

26.6kg
6
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$20.40

Mgn

7.40

Time

18.22

Split

0.00

In Run

676

Wgt

28.0kg
7
1
T: John A Mcmillan
$22.50

Mgn

9.40

Time

18.34

Split

0.00

In Run

457

Wgt

28.6kg
8
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$40.50

Mgn

10.40

Time

18.41

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

35.7kg
R6 SUCK IT UP LTD SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $1070 - $450 - $270
Splits: 5.98
1
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.72

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

33.6kg
2
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.10

Mgn

4.50

Time

18.00

Split

0.00

In Run

432

Wgt

29.7kg
3
1
T: Kenneth J Cassidy
$2.20

Mgn

4.60

Time

18.01

Split

0.00

In Run

323

Wgt

34.3kg
4
4
T: Riley L Evans
$30.50

Mgn

5.10

Time

18.04

Split

0.00

In Run

664

Wgt

27.5kg
5
7
T: Allan Joyce
$38.90

Mgn

5.20

Time

18.05

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

26.6kg
6
5
T: Malcolm M Grant
$5.50

Mgn

5.40

Time

18.06

Split

5.98

In Run

146

Wgt

28.3kg
7
6
T: Raymond Casey
$20.10

Mgn

6.90

Time

18.15

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

27.7kg
8
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$26.40

Mgn

11.40

Time

18.44

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

30.8kg
R7 SWIMMING GOAT @ STUD DASH (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $1070 - $450 - $270
Splits: 6.05
1
3
T: Alan J Botherway
$17.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.68

Split

0.00

In Run

521

Wgt

34.2kg
2
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$1.20

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.74

Split

6.05

In Run

112

Wgt

30.0kg
3
8
T: Riley L Evans
$34.20

Mgn

4.70

Time

17.98

Split

0.00

In Run

653

Wgt

27.8kg
4
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.60

Mgn

4.90

Time

17.99

Split

0.00

In Run

734

Wgt

28.4kg
5
7
T: Riley L Evans
$41.10

Mgn

5.90

Time

18.05

Split

0.00

In Run

345

Wgt

33.6kg
6
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$13.60

Mgn

6.60

Time

18.10

Split

0.00

In Run

876

Wgt

28.1kg
7
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$15.30

Mgn

7.30

Time

18.14

Split

0.00

In Run

267

Wgt

29.9kg
8
1
T: Allan Joyce
$17.30

Mgn

9.30

Time

18.27

Split

0.00

In Run

488

Wgt

28.8kg
R8 KOLORFUL KANVAS SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 2 - $1120 - $470 - $280
Splits: 5.96
1
10
T: Matthew G Roberts
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.66

Split

5.96

In Run

111

Wgt

25.1kg
2
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.90

Mgn

2.30

Time

17.80

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

35.0kg
3
3
T: Riley L Evans
$3.60

Mgn

2.40

Time

17.81

Split

0.00

In Run

543

Wgt

28.9kg
4
9
T: Malcolm M Grant
$7.00

Mgn

2.90

Time

17.84

Split

0.00

In Run

234

Wgt

28.7kg
5
5
T: Lisa J Waretini
$20.30

Mgn

3.60

Time

17.89

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

30.0kg
6
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$15.30

Mgn

4.90

Time

17.97

Split

0.00

In Run

466

Wgt

29.9kg
7
6
T: Janine M Jopson
$11.50

Mgn

5.40

Time

18.00

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

37.3kg
8
8
T: Raymond Casey
$18.00

Mgn

8.10

Time

18.17

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

33.5kg
SCR
1
T: Malcolm M Grant
$0.00
SCR
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R9 CAMSIDE STUD DASH (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $1070 - $450 - $270
Splits: 5.96
1
2
T: Matthew G Roberts
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.54

Split

5.96

In Run

111

Wgt

30.6kg
2
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.60

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.73

Split

0.00

In Run

632

Wgt

34.1kg
3
1
T: Riley L Evans
$8.10

Mgn

3.30

Time

17.75

Split

0.00

In Run

423

Wgt

28.9kg
4
4
T: Lisa J Waretini
$10.20

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.86

Split

0.00

In Run

774

Wgt

26.0kg
5
5
T: C Mitchell & W D Smith
$23.30

Mgn

6.70

Time

17.96

Split

0.00

In Run

365

Wgt

29.6kg
6
6
T: Sharon M Hindson
$4.30

Mgn

6.80

Time

17.97

Split

0.00

In Run

856

Wgt

28.7kg
7
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.20

Mgn

7.00

Time

17.98

Split

0.00

In Run

247

Wgt

28.8kg
8
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.50

Mgn

10.30

Time

18.19

Split

0.00

In Run

588

Wgt

26.2kg
R10 TRAVEL BUG CHARLIE ON INSTAGRAM STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 1 - $1520 - $630 - $390
Splits: 6.12
1
3
T: J & D Fahey
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.69

Split

0.00

In Run

22221

Wgt

36.2kg
2
2
T: Raymond Casey
$4.20

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.75

Split

6.12

In Run

11112

Wgt

33.8kg
3
7
T: Malcolm M Grant
$6.30

Mgn

2.30

Time

30.83

Split

0.00

In Run

53333

Wgt

27.3kg
4
1
T: Sharon M Hindson
$23.10

Mgn

7.80

Time

31.18

Split

0.00

In Run

64444

Wgt

34.9kg
5
8
T: Malcolm M Grant
$7.40

Mgn

9.30

Time

31.28

Split

0.00

In Run

77555

Wgt

32.2kg
6
4
T: Alan J Botherway
$10.50

Mgn

13.00

Time

31.51

Split

0.00

In Run

48666

Wgt

37.6kg
7
5
T: Matthew G Roberts
$31.90

Mgn

18.70

Time

31.87

Split

0.00

In Run

86777

Wgt

33.6kg
8
6
T: Robin Wales
$9.10

Mgn

26.00

Time

32.33

Split

0.00

In Run

35888

Wgt

30.1kg
R11 HART FAMILY GREYHOUND RACING SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 2 - $1120 - $470 - $280
Splits: 5.82
1
3
T: Matthew G Roberts
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.21

Split

5.82

In Run

111

Wgt

32.1kg
2
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00

Mgn

6.30

Time

17.61

Split

0.00

In Run

432

Wgt

32.4kg
3
1
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.62

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

27.1kg
4
7
T: Riley L Evans
$0.00

Mgn

6.60

Time

17.63

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

31.3kg
5
2
T: Garry A Cleeve
$0.00

Mgn

8.60

Time

17.75

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

28.8kg
6
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00

Mgn

11.10

Time

17.91

Split

0.00

In Run

576

Wgt

33.1kg
7
8
T: Janine M Jopson
$0.00

Mgn

11.20

Time

17.92

Split

0.00

In Run

767

Wgt

32.8kg
8
5
T: Malcolm M Grant
$0.00

Mgn

13.20

Time

18.04

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

32.9kg
R12 CULVIE BOY'S SYNDICATE SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 2 - $1120 - $470 - $280
Splits: 5.99
1
2
T: Janine M Jopson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.69

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

28.4kg
2
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00

Mgn

0.30

Time

17.71

Split

5.99

In Run

112

Wgt

28.3kg
3
5
T: Riley L Evans
$0.00

Mgn

1.30

Time

17.77

Split

0.00

In Run

543

Wgt

30.6kg
4
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.78

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

30.3kg
5
1
T: Raymond Casey
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.88

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

32.1kg
6
3
T: Matthew G Roberts
$0.00

Mgn

3.10

Time

17.89

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

34.8kg
7
8
T: Allan Joyce
$0.00

Mgn

3.40

Time

17.90

Split

0.00

In Run

457

Wgt

28.7kg
SCR
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R13 CHRISTCHURCHGREYHOUNDS.CO.NZ STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 2 - $1690 - $700 - $430
Splits: 6.08
1
5
T: Sharon M Hindson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.58

Split

0.00

In Run

73321

Wgt

38.4kg
2
4
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.71

Split

0.00

In Run

54452

Wgt

32.2kg
3
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.77

Split

6.08

In Run

11113

Wgt

32.1kg
4
1
T: Riley L Evans
$0.00

Mgn

3.20

Time

30.78

Split

0.00

In Run

22234

Wgt

31.8kg
5
6
T: Riley L Evans
$0.00

Mgn

3.70

Time

30.81

Split

0.00

In Run

85545

Wgt

29.4kg
6
7
T: Riley L Evans
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.96

Split

0.00

In Run

66666

Wgt

26.2kg
7
8
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$0.00

Mgn

7.30

Time

31.04

Split

0.00

In Run

48877

Wgt

32.5kg
8
3
T: Lisa J Waretini
$0.00

Mgn

9.80

Time

31.20

Split

0.00

In Run

37788

Wgt

26.6kg
R14 WAIHEMO LODGE HOTEL SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 3 - $1240 - $520 - $310
Splits: 5.91
1
1
T: Riley L Evans
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.61

Split

0.00

In Run

621

Wgt

31.8kg
2
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00

Mgn

2.30

Time

17.75

Split

5.91

In Run

112

Wgt

36.3kg
3
7
T: Janine M Jopson
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.77

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

27.2kg
4
4
T: Lisa J Waretini
$0.00

Mgn

3.20

Time

17.81

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

27.7kg
5
2
T: Matthew G Roberts
$0.00

Mgn

3.90

Time

17.86

Split

0.00

In Run

355

Wgt

34.9kg
6
5
T: Riley L Evans
$0.00

Mgn

5.20

Time

17.94

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

31.8kg
7
9
T: Garry A Cleeve
$0.00

Mgn

6.70

Time

18.03

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

26.4kg
8
8
T: Garry A Cleeve
$0.00

Mgn

36.70

Time

19.92

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

32.5kg
SCR
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R15 RE-ENERGISE SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 3 - $1240 - $520 - $310
Splits: 5.86
1
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.17

Split

5.86

In Run

111

Wgt

35.5kg
2
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00

Mgn

3.70

Time

17.40

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

33.2kg
3
1
T: Lisa J Waretini
$0.00

Mgn

3.80

Time

17.41

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

27.5kg
4
4
T: Garry A Cleeve
$0.00

Mgn

5.10

Time

17.49

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

30.0kg
5
8
T: Raymond Casey
$0.00

Mgn

9.10

Time

17.74

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

30.9kg
6
5
T: Riley L Evans
$0.00

Mgn

12.10

Time

17.93

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

29.5kg
7
6
T: Riley L Evans
$0.00

Mgn

12.30

Time

17.94

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

31.1kg
8
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00

Mgn

25.80

Time

18.80

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

37.5kg
Race 1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR SPRINT 295m Class 1 $1070 - $450 - $270 Splits: 6.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 AMURI FURY (2) John T Mcinerney 17.60 0.00 0.00 311 31.5kg Dyna Double One Burn Early $1.80
2 7 GOLDSTAR SMILES (7) Riley L Evans 17.83 3.70 6.00 122 27.3kg Blazin' Bomber Goldstar Marvely $10.70
3 8 ADOBE FOX (8) Matthew G Roberts 17.90 4.70 0.00 633 27.0kg Spring Gun Zoya Bale $17.90
4 6 OPAL NORA (6) John T Mcinerney 18.00 6.40 0.00 444 28.5kg Black Magic Opal Victoria Pace $25.80
5 3 PRIMO DOLL (3) Michael K Dempsey 18.10 7.90 0.00 565 28.3kg Fernando Bale Camden Gossip $7.40
6 1 POORAN'S JADEJA (1) Janine M Jopson 18.16 8.90 0.00 256 25.2kg Fabregas Sosan $4.30
7 5 HOMEBUSH SAYER (5) John T Mcinerney 18.17 9.00 0.00 877 36.1kg Surgeon Enflame $20.70
8 4 BLAZING BANJO (4) John T Mcinerney 18.45 13.50 0.00 788 34.2kg Banjo Boy Joyville $36.10
Race 2 HAPPY BIRTHDAY JAMIE MAY SPRINT 295m Class 1 $1070 - $450 - $270 Splits: 5.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 SOUFFLE SUE (2) John T Mcinerney 17.60 0.00 5.90 111 29.6kg Regal Brett Miss Softy $4.40
2 4 DIAMOND BILLY (4) Malcolm M Grant 17.61 0.20 0.00 222 32.2kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Leaha $8.20
3 3 TONKAWA (3) C Mitchell & W D Smith 17.76 2.50 0.00 333 40.3kg Dyna Vikkers Lagoon May $3.60
4 8 GOLDSTAR REBEL (8) Riley L Evans 17.92 5.00 0.00 444 27.4kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Avery $10.70
5 5 HOMEBUSH JET (5) John T Mcinerney 18.07 7.50 0.00 665 30.7kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $9.50
6 1 EPIC DORRIE (1) Janine M Jopson 18.08 7.60 0.00 756 24.4kg Fabregas Epic Dream $6.50
7 6 IMPRESSIVE CHARM (6) John T Mcinerney 18.19 9.30 0.00 577 36.8kg Dyna Vikkers Flaming Sambuca $6.00
8 9 GRACIE LEE (7) John T Mcinerney 18.50 14.30 0.00 888 31.9kg Lochinvar Marlow Enflame $20.60
SCR 2 SOZIN'S SYMPHONY (2) John T Mcinerney
SCR 7 ONESIE (7) Lisa J Waretini
Race 3 CASSWOODS FOR CARPET BINDING & MATS DASH 295m Class 1 $1070 - $450 - $270 Splits: 5.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PRINCE ROHIT (1) John T Mcinerney 17.64 0.00 5.92 111 33.8kg Fernando Bale Tick Away Fire $2.00
2 2 AMURI RURU (2) John T Mcinerney 17.78 2.30 0.00 322 28.1kg Dyna Double One Burn Early $7.90
3 8 GOING GORILLAS (8) Allan Joyce 17.87 3.60 0.00 233 26.7kg Gorilla On Drums Jinga Snag $15.90
4 7 GOLDSTAR RIO (7) Riley L Evans 17.91 4.30 0.00 444 26.1kg Spring Gun Bad Liar $12.60
5 3 HOMEBUSH YAZMIN (3) John T Mcinerney 17.97 5.30 0.00 765 29.0kg Blazin' Bomber Homebush Zippy $9.50
6 4 KNOW EGO (4) Garry A Cleeve 18.04 6.30 0.00 876 28.6kg Know Class Know Jinx $6.00
7 5 CHICAGO HEAD (5) John T Mcinerney 18.07 6.80 0.00 557 29.9kg Head Bound Chicago Black $22.40
8 10 GOLDSTAR ARIA (6) Riley L Evans 18.08 7.00 0.00 688 25.3kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Coco $9.00
SCR 6 YES YES NO (6) Joshua M Lane
Race 4 SPRINGSTON HOTEL DASH 295m Class 2 $1120 - $470 - $280 Splits: 6.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HOMEBUSH CHLOE (8) John T Mcinerney 17.68 0.00 0.00 211 30.6kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $3.60
2 1 BOOTSTRAP BILL (1) Michael K Dempsey 17.84 2.50 0.00 322 33.3kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Daisy $2.70
3 2 HORSE RANGE GOLD (2) Malcolm M Grant 17.98 4.80 6.03 133 30.2kg Head Bound Chicago Black $13.40
4 6 YANIRA BALE (6) Riley L Evans 18.01 5.30 0.00 444 27.5kg Turanza Bale Julie Bale $28.10
5 7 MITCHAM GOLDIE (7) John T Mcinerney 18.18 8.00 0.00 555 26.7kg Zulu Zeus Spider Girl $40.20
6 4 CLAWS IN CREED (4) Matthew G Roberts 18.23 8.70 0.00 666 33.6kg Black Enforcer Quistis Bale $3.30
7 3 MULBERRY BRIT (3) Kenneth J Cassidy 18.31 10.00 0.00 877 28.5kg Zulu Zeus Surf Girl $16.70
8 5 GOLDSTAR WHITEY (5) Steve & Bonnie Evans 18.35 10.70 0.00 788 32.2kg Know Class Know Love Affair $17.30
Race 5 AMBER CLEANING SERVICES SPRINT 295m Class 1 $1070 - $450 - $270 Splits: 5.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HOMEBUSH KIAN (2) John T Mcinerney 17.75 0.00 0.00 221 35.9kg Dyna Double One Homebush Zippy $2.20
2 7 SMASH JAGGER (7) Malcolm M Grant 17.81 1.00 0.00 732 32.2kg Dream Collector Tamara May $3.20
3 5 HOMEBUSH COMET (5) John T Mcinerney 17.82 1.10 5.94 113 32.3kg Sozin's Comet Homebush Fine $19.70
4 3 MULBERRY SOX (3) Kenneth J Cassidy 18.10 5.60 0.00 344 32.9kg Zulu Zeus Surf Girl $18.80
5 8 GOLDSTAR QUINN (8) Riley L Evans 18.11 5.70 0.00 565 26.6kg Monster Fish Goldstar Avery $4.90
6 4 AMURI JOSIE (4) John T Mcinerney 18.22 7.40 0.00 676 28.0kg Fabregas Burn Early $20.40
7 1 GOLDEN KIWI (1) John A Mcmillan 18.34 9.40 0.00 457 28.6kg Fernando Bale Opawa Peaches $22.50
8 6 IMPRESSIVE CHASE (6) John T Mcinerney 18.41 10.40 0.00 888 35.7kg Blazin' Bomber Joyville $40.50
Race 6 SUCK IT UP LTD SPRINT 295m Class 1 $1070 - $450 - $270 Splits: 5.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 AMURI ROCK (8) John T Mcinerney 17.72 0.00 0.00 211 33.6kg Dyna Double One Burn Early $3.40
2 2 MISS JUNE (2) John T Mcinerney 18.00 4.50 0.00 432 29.7kg Spring Gun Senorita Julie $9.10
3 1 MULBERRY ROCK (1) Kenneth J Cassidy 18.01 4.60 0.00 323 34.3kg Zulu Zeus Surf Girl $2.20
4 4 GOLDSTAR MONROE (4) Riley L Evans 18.04 5.10 0.00 664 27.5kg Monster Fish Goldstar Avery $30.50
5 7 MUSTARD CUSTARD (7) Allan Joyce 18.05 5.20 0.00 555 26.6kg Gorilla On Drums Jinga Snag $38.90
6 5 SMASH DRAGON (5) Malcolm M Grant 18.06 5.40 5.98 146 28.3kg Fast Archer Glasses Up $5.50
7 6 FEAR ALL POUNAMU (6) Raymond Casey 18.15 6.90 0.00 777 27.7kg My Bro Fabio Little Bit Funny $20.10
8 3 HOMEBUSH ROXY (3) John T Mcinerney 18.44 11.40 0.00 888 30.8kg Sozin's Comet Mattie Blueblood $26.40
Race 7 SWIMMING GOAT @ STUD DASH 295m Class 1 $1070 - $450 - $270 Splits: 6.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BILLY BUDD (3) Alan J Botherway 17.68 0.00 0.00 521 34.2kg Zulu Zeus Surf Girl $17.00
2 2 SOZIN'S QUEEN (2) John T Mcinerney 17.74 1.00 6.05 112 30.0kg Sozin's Comet Angel Noir $1.20
3 8 GOLDSTAR VALE (8) Riley L Evans 17.98 4.70 0.00 653 27.8kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Avery $34.20
4 5 AMURI LIV (5) John T Mcinerney 17.99 4.90 0.00 734 28.4kg Barcia Bale Burn Early $9.60
5 7 GOLDSTAR LORENZO (7) Riley L Evans 18.05 5.90 0.00 345 33.6kg Yella Mustard Frosty Action $41.10
6 6 HOMEBUSH ARIANA (6) John T Mcinerney 18.10 6.60 0.00 876 28.1kg Blazin' Bomber Punch On Jaime $13.60
7 4 HOMEBUSH ZENA (4) John T Mcinerney 18.14 7.30 0.00 267 29.9kg Zulu Zeus Unverified $15.30
8 1 KING KONG BLONDE (1) Allan Joyce 18.27 9.30 0.00 488 28.8kg Gorilla On Drums Jinga Snag $17.30
Race 8 KOLORFUL KANVAS SPRINT 295m Class 2 $1120 - $470 - $280 Splits: 5.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 JOYFUL TEARS (2) Matthew G Roberts 17.66 0.00 5.96 111 25.1kg Cosmic Rumble Rain And Tears $3.80
2 4 IMPRESSIVE SONIC (4) John T Mcinerney 17.80 2.30 0.00 322 35.0kg Sozin's Comet Joyville $3.90
3 3 GOLDSTAR ANGE (3) Riley L Evans 17.81 2.40 0.00 543 28.9kg Monster Fish Goldstar Avery $3.60
4 9 DIAMOND EMPRESS (1) Malcolm M Grant 17.84 2.90 0.00 234 28.7kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Leaha $7.00
5 5 JACKIE (5) Lisa J Waretini 17.89 3.60 0.00 655 30.0kg Fabregas Patty's Pick $20.30
6 7 HOMEBUSH LIAM (7) John T Mcinerney 17.97 4.90 0.00 466 29.9kg Black Magic Opal Homebush Flame $15.30
7 6 TIGGERLONG PAT (6) Janine M Jopson 18.00 5.40 0.00 777 37.3kg Barcia Bale Tiggerlong Cruz $11.50
8 8 OPA'S MATE (8) Raymond Casey 18.17 8.10 0.00 888 33.5kg Dyna Vikkers Star Dreamer $18.00
SCR 1 HORSE RANGE (1) Malcolm M Grant
SCR 2 MARAKESH MAX (2) John T Mcinerney
Race 9 CAMSIDE STUD DASH 295m Class 1 $1070 - $450 - $270 Splits: 5.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 NIGHTHAWK SWIFT (2) Matthew G Roberts 17.54 0.00 5.96 111 30.6kg Cawbourne Brick Nitehawk Rose $3.00
2 3 HOMEBUSH BOMBER (3) John T Mcinerney 17.73 3.00 0.00 632 34.1kg Blazin' Bomber Punch On Jaime $5.60
3 1 GOLDSTAR DAWSON (1) Riley L Evans 17.75 3.30 0.00 423 28.9kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Coco $8.10
4 4 OHOKA LACEY (4) Lisa J Waretini 17.86 5.00 0.00 774 26.0kg My Bro Fabio Alisaray $10.20
5 5 PASCALE JEWEL (5) C Mitchell & W D Smith 17.96 6.70 0.00 365 29.6kg Gordon Bale Fimple Allen $23.30
6 6 TABBY (6) Sharon M Hindson 17.97 6.80 0.00 856 28.7kg Fernando Bale Opawa Peaches $4.30
7 7 HOMEBUSH POPPY (7) John T Mcinerney 17.98 7.00 0.00 247 28.8kg Blazin' Bomber Punch On Jaime $9.20
8 8 MITCHAM DAWN (8) John T Mcinerney 18.19 10.30 0.00 588 26.2kg Dream Collector Flower Bomb $12.50
Race 10 TRAVEL BUG CHARLIE ON INSTAGRAM STAKES 520m Class 1 $1520 - $630 - $390 Splits: 6.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DUBLIN EXPRESS (3) J & D Fahey 30.69 0.00 0.00 22221 36.2kg Larkhill Jo Magic Earner $2.60
2 2 FEAR ALL TANIWHA (2) Raymond Casey 30.75 1.00 6.12 11112 33.8kg My Bro Fabio Little Bit Funny $4.20
3 7 SMASH DEVIL (7) Malcolm M Grant 30.83 2.30 0.00 53333 27.3kg My Bro Fabio Patty's Pick $6.30
4 1 CAPTAIN TIM (1) Sharon M Hindson 31.18 7.80 0.00 64444 34.9kg Moreira Opawa Bucks Eye $23.10
5 8 CALL THE TUNE (8) Malcolm M Grant 31.28 9.30 0.00 77555 32.2kg Keybow Birchbrook $7.40
6 4 RIEKO (4) Alan J Botherway 31.51 13.00 0.00 48666 37.6kg My Bro Fabio Andrea $10.50
7 5 ADOBE JUNIOR (5) Matthew G Roberts 31.87 18.70 0.00 86777 33.6kg Cawbourne Brick Verta Bale $31.90
8 6 GO GLOW (6) Robin Wales 32.33 26.00 0.00 35888 30.1kg Fabregas Opawa Stretch $9.10
Race 11 HART FAMILY GREYHOUND RACING SPRINT 295m Class 2 $1120 - $470 - $280 Splits: 5.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ADOBE DERULO (3) Matthew G Roberts 17.21 0.00 5.82 111 32.1kg Spring Gun Zoya Bale $0.00
2 6 HOMEBUSH RANGER (6) John T Mcinerney 17.61 6.30 0.00 432 32.4kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $0.00
3 1 LIGHTFOOT LUNA (1) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.62 6.50 0.00 223 27.1kg Dream Collector Nicey Spicey $0.00
4 7 GOLDSTAR LARSON (7) Riley L Evans 17.63 6.60 0.00 344 31.3kg Spring Gun Bad Liar $0.00
5 2 KNOW MAJORITY (2) Garry A Cleeve 17.75 8.60 0.00 655 28.8kg Dream Collector Know Style $0.00
6 4 PUNCH ON BUZZ (4) John T Mcinerney 17.91 11.10 0.00 576 33.1kg Outa Credit Punch On Jaime $0.00
7 8 ARCHIE'S ALBA (8) Janine M Jopson 17.92 11.20 0.00 767 32.8kg Apatche Jet Iris Eyes $0.00
8 5 RING CLOWN (5) Malcolm M Grant 18.04 13.20 0.00 888 32.9kg Bombastic Shiraz Cawbourne Whip $0.00
Race 12 CULVIE BOY'S SYNDICATE SPRINT 295m Class 2 $1120 - $470 - $280 Splits: 5.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SWANSON (2) Janine M Jopson 17.69 0.00 0.00 221 28.4kg Lucky Chap Spring Dream $0.00
2 7 MITCHAM QUEEN (7) John T Mcinerney 17.71 0.30 5.99 112 28.3kg Eminent Reality New Thang $0.00
3 5 GOLDSTAR ROYAL (5) Riley L Evans 17.77 1.30 0.00 543 30.6kg Yella Mustard Goldstar Avery $0.00
4 6 HOMEBUSH FANTA (6) John T Mcinerney 17.78 1.50 0.00 334 30.3kg Sozin's Comet Mattie Blueblood $0.00
5 1 TAIERI SNAPSHOT (1) Raymond Casey 17.88 3.00 0.00 665 32.1kg Dream Collector Sophie's Terra $0.00
6 3 ADOBE FLINTSTONE (3) Matthew G Roberts 17.89 3.10 0.00 776 34.8kg Oaks Road Silky Sock $0.00
7 8 GORILLA'S SMILE (8) Allan Joyce 17.90 3.40 0.00 457 28.7kg Gorilla On Drums Jinga Snag $0.00
SCR 4 IMPRESSIVE ISLA (4) John T Mcinerney
Race 13 CHRISTCHURCHGREYHOUNDS.CO.NZ STAKES 520m Class 2 $1690 - $700 - $430 Splits: 6.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MEATLOAF (5) Sharon M Hindson 30.58 0.00 0.00 73321 38.4kg My Bro Fabio Jinja Ruby $0.00
2 4 LONGSHANKS (4) Ashley G Bradshaw 30.71 2.00 0.00 54452 32.2kg Dream Collector Long Stockings $0.00
3 2 MONEY BAGS (2) John T Mcinerney 30.77 3.00 6.08 11113 32.1kg Dyna Villa Tina $0.00
4 1 GOLDSTAR YANKEE (1) Riley L Evans 30.78 3.20 0.00 22234 31.8kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Avery $0.00
5 6 GOLDSTAR TRUMAN (6) Riley L Evans 30.81 3.70 0.00 85545 29.4kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Coco $0.00
6 7 GOLDSTAR DARWIN (7) Riley L Evans 30.96 6.00 0.00 66666 26.2kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Coco $0.00
7 8 RUN RUN ROVER (8) Ashley G Bradshaw 31.04 7.30 0.00 48877 32.5kg My Bro Fabio My Lady Day $0.00
8 3 CREME BRULEE (3) Lisa J Waretini 31.20 9.80 0.00 37788 26.6kg Zulu Zeus Surf Girl $0.00
Race 14 WAIHEMO LODGE HOTEL SPRINT 295m Class 3 $1240 - $520 - $310 Splits: 5.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GOLDSTAR WYNTER (1) Riley L Evans 17.61 0.00 0.00 621 31.8kg Take The Kitty Know Love Affair $0.00
2 6 HOMEBUSH BOOTS (6) John T Mcinerney 17.75 2.30 5.91 112 36.3kg Sozin's Comet Homebush Violet $0.00
3 7 MINE HUNTER (7) Janine M Jopson 17.77 2.50 0.00 233 27.2kg Oaks Road Angel Of Mine $0.00
4 4 BECK ELEVEN (4) Lisa J Waretini 17.81 3.20 0.00 444 27.7kg Dyna Double One Birchbrook $0.00
5 2 CLAWS IN COBRA (2) Matthew G Roberts 17.86 3.90 0.00 355 34.9kg Black Enforcer Quistis Bale $0.00
6 5 GOLDSTAR ALASKA (5) Riley L Evans 17.94 5.20 0.00 766 31.8kg Know Peace Noble Fantasy $0.00
7 9 KNOW TACTICS (3) Garry A Cleeve 18.03 6.70 0.00 577 26.4kg Dream Collector Know Style $0.00
8 8 KNOW CRIME (8) Garry A Cleeve 19.92 36.70 0.00 888 32.5kg Dream Collector Know Style $0.00
SCR 3 CRYSTAL CINDI (3) John T Mcinerney
Race 15 RE-ENERGISE SPRINT 295m Class 3 $1240 - $520 - $310 Splits: 5.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HOMEBUSH SIRIUS (3) John T Mcinerney 17.17 0.00 5.86 111 35.5kg Dyna Villa Tina $0.00
2 2 MR. MUPPET (2) John T Mcinerney 17.40 3.70 0.00 222 33.2kg Barcia Bale Opawa Zara $0.00
3 1 PUNTER'S BOLT (1) Lisa J Waretini 17.41 3.80 0.00 333 27.5kg Barcia Bale Albie Punter $0.00
4 4 KNOW SMOKEY (4) Garry A Cleeve 17.49 5.10 0.00 444 30.0kg Yella Mustard Know Style $0.00
5 8 TAIERI BREEZE (8) Raymond Casey 17.74 9.10 0.00 655 30.9kg Dream Collector Sophie's Terra $0.00
6 5 GOLDSTAR MAJOR (5) Riley L Evans 17.93 12.10 0.00 566 29.5kg Barcia Bale Goldstar Avery $0.00
7 6 GOLDSTAR WILLA (6) Riley L Evans 17.94 12.30 0.00 877 31.1kg Take The Kitty Know Love Affair $0.00
8 7 HOMEBUSH GEORGE (7) John T Mcinerney 18.80 25.80 0.00 788 37.5kg Homebush Chopper Homebush Fine $0.00