Addington Race Results

Thursday 18th of November 2021
R1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR SPRINT (295m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1400 - $590 - $360
Splits: 5.89
1
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.44

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

30.7kg
2
6
T: Bruce C Dann
$2.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.50

Split

5.89

In Run

112

Wgt

27.0kg
3
5
T: Riley L Evans
$10.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.60

Split

0.00

In Run

643

Wgt

30.5kg
3
7
T: Anthony L Hart
$6.40

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.60

Split

0.00

In Run

553

Wgt

29.3kg
5
2
T: Janine M Jopson
$8.80

Mgn

3.20

Time

17.64

Split

0.00

In Run

335

Wgt

34.4kg
6
8
T: Garry A Cleeve
$14.30

Mgn

3.90

Time

17.69

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

26.7kg
7
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$36.80

Mgn

5.40

Time

17.78

Split

0.00

In Run

477

Wgt

35.6kg
8
3
T: Malcolm M Grant
$12.20

Mgn

6.70

Time

17.86

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

33.7kg
R2 ACTIVE ELECTRICAL CHRISTCHURCH DASH (295m)
Place
Class 3 - $1240 - $520 - $310
Splits: 5.82
1
4
T: Anthony C Roberts
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.29

Split

5.82

In Run

111

Wgt

25.4kg
2
1
T: Calum J Weir
$3.40

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.54

Split

0.00

In Run

232

Wgt

29.5kg
3
3
T: Riley L Evans
$10.20

Mgn

4.10

Time

17.55

Split

0.00

In Run

323

Wgt

27.4kg
4
8
T: Riley L Evans
$8.10

Mgn

5.40

Time

17.63

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

26.7kg
5
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.10

Mgn

9.10

Time

17.86

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

29.1kg
6
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$31.60

Mgn

10.60

Time

17.96

Split

0.00

In Run

676

Wgt

38.2kg
7
6
T: Norman C Wanhalla
$15.00

Mgn

11.90

Time

18.04

Split

0.00

In Run

467

Wgt

30.6kg
8
5
T: Garry A Cleeve
$38.60

Mgn

12.00

Time

18.05

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

35.7kg
R3 CULVIE BOY'S SYNDICATE SPRINT (295m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1400 - $590 - $360
Splits: 5.90
1
1
T: Malcolm M Grant
$6.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.43

Split

5.90

In Run

111

Wgt

31.7kg
2
7
T: Anthony L Hart
$5.70

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.62

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

24.9kg
3
8
T: Raymond Casey
$13.30

Mgn

3.50

Time

17.65

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

30.7kg
4
3
T: Daniel A Roberts
$3.80

Mgn

3.80

Time

17.67

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

28.4kg
5
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.90

Mgn

4.50

Time

17.71

Split

0.00

In Run

855

Wgt

34.7kg
6
2
T: Michael K Dempsey
$6.70

Mgn

5.20

Time

17.76

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

32.2kg
7
6
T: Calum J Weir
$9.50

Mgn

9.20

Time

18.01

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

32.1kg
8
5
T: Janine M Jopson
$17.40

Mgn

10.20

Time

18.07

Split

0.00

In Run

588

Wgt

34.6kg
R4 MAYHOUNDS.ORG.NZ REHOMING GROUP SPRINT (295m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1400 - $590 - $360
Splits: 5.87
1
6
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$8.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.35

Split

5.87

In Run

111

Wgt

26.4kg
2
5
T: Janine M Jopson
$12.50

Mgn

5.30

Time

17.68

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

25.6kg
3
7
T: Joshua M Lane
$6.20

Mgn

6.60

Time

17.77

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

29.4kg
4
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$23.00

Mgn

7.90

Time

17.85

Split

0.00

In Run

754

Wgt

31.7kg
5
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$14.30

Mgn

8.40

Time

17.88

Split

0.00

In Run

845

Wgt

33.7kg
6
1
T: Raymond Casey
$2.60

Mgn

9.40

Time

17.94

Split

0.00

In Run

476

Wgt

33.0kg
7
3
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$3.30

Mgn

10.90

Time

18.04

Split

0.00

In Run

567

Wgt

29.3kg
8
4
T: Lisa J Waretini
$27.70

Mgn

11.00

Time

18.04

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

30.0kg
R5 THURSDAY PLACE PICK STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 4 - $2310 - $960 - $580
Splits: 5.80
1
2
T: J & D Fahey
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.37

Split

0.00

In Run

22221

Wgt

28.6kg
2
1
T: J & D Fahey
$10.90

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.43

Split

0.00

In Run

33332

Wgt

28.7kg
3
3
T: Lisa J Cole
$2.60

Mgn

1.30

Time

30.45

Split

5.80

In Run

11113

Wgt

36.6kg
4
6
T: J & D Fahey
$12.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.62

Split

0.00

In Run

44444

Wgt

28.2kg
5
7
T: Riley L Evans
$13.20

Mgn

7.30

Time

30.83

Split

0.00

In Run

88775

Wgt

34.6kg
6
8
T: Janine M Jopson
$3.90

Mgn

7.80

Time

30.86

Split

0.00

In Run

75656

Wgt

33.2kg
7
4
T: Lisa J Waretini
$23.20

Mgn

8.10

Time

30.88

Split

0.00

In Run

66567

Wgt

32.6kg
8
5
T: Anthony C Roberts
$11.30

Mgn

9.80

Time

30.99

Split

0.00

In Run

57888

Wgt

33.7kg
R6 SWIMMING GOAT @ STUD DASH (295m)
Place
Class 5 - $1910 - $800 - $490
Splits: 5.77
1
1
T: Lisa J Cole
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.18

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

24.7kg
2
4
T: Lisa J Cole
$2.50

Mgn

1.30

Time

17.26

Split

5.77

In Run

122

Wgt

32.2kg
3
2
T: Raymond Casey
$25.80

Mgn

3.60

Time

17.41

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

33.2kg
4
7
T: Jason E Dunn
$14.50

Mgn

6.10

Time

17.56

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

28.3kg
5
8
T: Matthew G Roberts
$13.00

Mgn

6.30

Time

17.58

Split

0.00

In Run

765

Wgt

35.5kg
6
3
T: Riley L Evans
$82.60

Mgn

7.30

Time

17.64

Split

0.00

In Run

656

Wgt

27.2kg
7
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$38.50

Mgn

8.60

Time

17.72

Split

0.00

In Run

477

Wgt

35.3kg
8
5
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$31.60

Mgn

8.70

Time

17.73

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

32.4kg
R7 CAMSIDE STUD DISTANCE (645m)
Place
Mixed Grade 1/2 - $2760 - $1150 - $700
Splits: 12.72, 25.39
1
6
T: Garry A Cleeve
$14.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

38.30

Split

0.00

In Run

43111

Wgt

31.2kg
2
2
T: Lisa J Cole
$3.70

Mgn

2.30

Time

38.44

Split

12.72

In Run

11222

Wgt

33.0kg
3
3
T: J & D Fahey
$28.80

Mgn

4.00

Time

38.55

Split

0.00

In Run

55444

Wgt

27.9kg
4
8
T: J & D Fahey
$12.00

Mgn

5.30

Time

38.63

Split

0.00

In Run

86766

Wgt

33.3kg
5
7
T: Anthony C Roberts
$39.10

Mgn

6.80

Time

38.73

Split

0.00

In Run

64555

Wgt

31.6kg
6
4
T: Lisa J Cole
$9.70

Mgn

7.50

Time

38.77

Split

0.00

In Run

22333

Wgt

31.2kg
7
5
T: Riley L Evans
$35.50

Mgn

11.20

Time

39.01

Split

0.00

In Run

77677

Wgt

29.5kg
8
1
T: Anthony C Roberts
$1.70

Mgn

34.90

Time

40.50

Split

0.00

In Run

38888

Wgt

35.2kg
R8 TRAVEL BUG CHARLIE ON INSTAGRAM SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 5 - $1910 - $800 - $490
Splits: 5.85
1
6
T: J & D Fahey
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.26

Split

0.00

In Run

311

Wgt

32.6kg
2
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$1.80

Mgn

2.70

Time

17.43

Split

5.85

In Run

122

Wgt

32.8kg
3
2
T: Lisa J Cole
$7.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.58

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

33.8kg
4
4
T: Calum J Weir
$14.80

Mgn

5.50

Time

17.61

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

24.6kg
5
5
T: Malcolm M Grant
$28.30

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.64

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

28.1kg
6
8
T: Daniel A Roberts
$45.50

Mgn

6.70

Time

17.68

Split

0.00

In Run

676

Wgt

35.5kg
7
7
T: Anthony L Hart
$23.10

Mgn

6.90

Time

17.69

Split

0.00

In Run

767

Wgt

29.6kg
8
3
T: Garry A Cleeve
$24.50

Mgn

7.60

Time

17.74

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

27.2kg
R9 SELWYN-RAKAIA VET SERVICES STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 3 - $1910 - $800 - $490
Splits: 5.93
1
4
T: J & D Fahey
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.14

Split

0.00

In Run

22221

Wgt

25.8kg
2
2
T: Anthony C Roberts
$5.20

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.30

Split

5.93

In Run

11112

Wgt

28.4kg
3
6
T: J & D Fahey
$9.30

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.36

Split

0.00

In Run

53333

Wgt

32.3kg
4
1
T: Alison H Lee
$16.70

Mgn

5.80

Time

30.51

Split

0.00

In Run

44444

Wgt

34.5kg
5
7
T: Anthony C Roberts
$3.50

Mgn

7.30

Time

30.60

Split

0.00

In Run

35655

Wgt

33.5kg
6
3
T: J & D Fahey
$23.10

Mgn

7.60

Time

30.62

Split

0.00

In Run

88776

Wgt

37.5kg
7
5
T: Robin Wales
$32.60

Mgn

8.30

Time

30.66

Split

0.00

In Run

76567

Wgt

26.8kg
8
8
T: Garry A Cleeve
$6.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.96

Split

0.00

In Run

67888

Wgt

27.9kg
R10 SPRINGSTON HOTEL STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 5 - $2760 - $1150 - $700
Splits: 5.94, 17.84
1
1
T: J & D Fahey
$9.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.35

Split

0.00

In Run

21111

Wgt

29.3kg
2
2
T: Lisa J Cole
$3.30

Mgn

0.20

Time

30.36

Split

0.00

In Run

42222

Wgt

28.5kg
3
8
T: Anthony C Roberts
$3.40

Mgn

0.90

Time

30.41

Split

0.00

In Run

58753

Wgt

31.2kg
4
4
T: Anthony C Roberts
$18.00

Mgn

1.90

Time

30.47

Split

0.00

In Run

73334

Wgt

34.2kg
5
5
T: Lisa J Cole
$63.40

Mgn

3.40

Time

30.56

Split

0.00

In Run

86545

Wgt

33.7kg
6
6
T: J & D Fahey
$13.00

Mgn

4.90

Time

30.66

Split

0.00

In Run

65466

Wgt

31.4kg
7
7
T: Bruce C Dann
$7.80

Mgn

6.20

Time

30.74

Split

5.94

In Run

17877

Wgt

33.0kg
8
3
T: Lisa J Cole
$4.60

Mgn

12.20

Time

31.12

Split

0.00

In Run

34688

Wgt

28.1kg
R11 HART FAMILY GREYHOUND RACING SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 5 - $1910 - $800 - $490
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Lisa J Cole
$1.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.26

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

32.7kg
2
2
T: Lisa J Cole
$14.10

Mgn

0.50

Time

17.29

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

27.6kg
3
3
T: Matthew G Roberts
$46.60

Mgn

3.20

Time

17.46

Split

0.00

In Run

343

Wgt

26.8kg
4
8
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$10.20

Mgn

3.40

Time

17.47

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

35.8kg
5
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$31.60

Mgn

4.90

Time

17.57

Split

0.00

In Run

135

Wgt

34.8kg
6
7
T: Daniel A Roberts
$66.60

Mgn

5.60

Time

17.61

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

32.9kg
7
6
T: Riley L Evans
$55.20

Mgn

5.80

Time

17.63

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

31.7kg
8
5
T: Bruce C Dann
$15.60

Mgn

8.80

Time

17.81

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

34.5kg
R12 RE-ENERGISE DASH (295m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1400 - $590 - $360
Splits: 5.89
1
1
T: Dylan J Voyce
$6.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.46

Split

5.89

In Run

111

Wgt

30.8kg
2
2
T: Janine M Jopson
$3.20

Mgn

0.70

Time

17.50

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

25.3kg
3
6
T: Lisa J Waretini
$6.30

Mgn

1.40

Time

17.55

Split

0.00

In Run

633

Wgt

28.1kg
4
5
T: Riley L Evans
$6.50

Mgn

2.10

Time

17.59

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

31.0kg
5
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.60

Mgn

3.10

Time

17.66

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

34.2kg
6
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.00

Mgn

3.80

Time

17.70

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

31.6kg
7
7
T: Raymond Casey
$21.70

Mgn

5.50

Time

17.81

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

30.2kg
SCR
3
T: Anthony C Roberts
$0.00
Race 1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR SPRINT 295m Mixed 3/4 $1400 - $590 - $360 Splits: 5.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HOMEBUSH CHLOE (1) John T Mcinerney 17.44 0.00 0.00 221 30.7kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $3.90
2 6 HILTON HEADACHE (6) Bruce C Dann 17.50 1.00 5.89 112 27.0kg Eminent Reality Hilton Forabet $2.50
3 5 GOLDSTAR CLOVER (5) Riley L Evans 17.60 2.50 0.00 643 30.5kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Avery $10.50
3 7 SNEAKY SNITCH (7) Anthony L Hart 17.60 2.50 0.00 553 29.3kg Fernando Bale Jemima Tee $6.40
5 2 CULVIE BUT (2) Janine M Jopson 17.64 3.20 0.00 335 34.4kg Collision Fair Pippa $8.80
6 8 KNOW NUGGET (8) Garry A Cleeve 17.69 3.90 0.00 766 26.7kg Know Class Know Jinx $14.30
7 4 MITCHAM SAM (4) John T Mcinerney 17.78 5.40 0.00 477 35.6kg Eminent Reality New Thang $36.80
8 3 DENARAU DELIGHT (3) Malcolm M Grant 17.86 6.70 0.00 888 33.7kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Leaha $12.20
Race 2 ACTIVE ELECTRICAL CHRISTCHURCH DASH 295m Class 3 $1240 - $520 - $310 Splits: 5.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MACCY'S GIRL (4) Anthony C Roberts 17.29 0.00 5.82 111 25.4kg Dyna Villa Fimple Allen $2.30
2 1 RAPID RACCOON (1) Calum J Weir 17.54 4.00 0.00 232 29.5kg Aston Dee Bee Arolok Daisy $3.40
3 3 GOLDSTAR HARPER (3) Riley L Evans 17.55 4.10 0.00 323 27.4kg Monster Fish Goldstar Avery $10.20
4 8 GOLDSTAR GIGI (8) Riley L Evans 17.63 5.40 0.00 544 26.7kg Spring Gun Bad Liar $8.10
5 2 SOZIN'S QUEEN (2) John T Mcinerney 17.86 9.10 0.00 755 29.1kg Sozin's Comet Angel Noir $8.10
6 7 EZRA BLUEBLOOD (7) John T Mcinerney 17.96 10.60 0.00 676 38.2kg Elite State Mattie Blueblood $31.60
7 6 BILLY RAY (6) Norman C Wanhalla 18.04 11.90 0.00 467 30.6kg Berridale Lad Fantasy Freeze $15.00
8 5 KNOW BEAST (5) Garry A Cleeve 18.05 12.00 0.00 888 35.7kg Yella Mustard Know Style $38.60
Race 3 CULVIE BOY'S SYNDICATE SPRINT 295m Mixed 3/4 $1400 - $590 - $360 Splits: 5.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SMOOTH STEP (1) Malcolm M Grant 17.43 0.00 5.90 111 31.7kg Fabregas Patty's Pick $6.10
2 7 TWEET ABOUT IT (7) Anthony L Hart 17.62 3.00 0.00 222 24.9kg Belfast Johnny Jemima Tee $5.70
3 8 OPA'S JOY (8) Raymond Casey 17.65 3.50 0.00 443 30.7kg Dyna Vikkers Star Dreamer $13.30
4 3 REBEL BOOM (3) Daniel A Roberts 17.67 3.80 0.00 334 28.4kg Cawbourne Brick Elite Dose $3.80
5 4 SAM AND SI (4) John T Mcinerney 17.71 4.50 0.00 855 34.7kg Fabregas Burn Early $4.90
6 2 CURLY BILL (2) Michael K Dempsey 17.76 5.20 0.00 666 32.2kg Fernando Bale Lots More Cheers $6.70
7 6 THRILLING BRAX (6) Calum J Weir 18.01 9.20 0.00 777 32.1kg Fernando Bale Mitcharlie Mia $9.50
8 5 MIGHTY MCCOOK (5) Janine M Jopson 18.07 10.20 0.00 588 34.6kg Lucky Chap Winsome Amanda $17.40
Race 4 MAYHOUNDS.ORG.NZ REHOMING GROUP SPRINT 295m Mixed 3/4 $1400 - $590 - $360 Splits: 5.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 NOVA RAPIDE (6) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.35 0.00 5.87 111 26.4kg Dyna Tron Calinda Girl $8.80
2 5 GINGER SHAW (5) Janine M Jopson 17.68 5.30 0.00 222 25.6kg Spring Gun Tina $12.50
3 7 ST. ANDREWS (7) Joshua M Lane 17.77 6.60 0.00 333 29.4kg Fernando Bale Jemima Tee $6.20
4 8 AMURI BATMAN (8) John T Mcinerney 17.85 7.90 0.00 754 31.7kg Fabregas Burn Early $23.00
5 2 PRINCE ROHIT (2) John T Mcinerney 17.88 8.40 0.00 845 33.7kg Fernando Bale Tick Away Fire $14.30
6 1 TAIERI TAYLEE (1) Raymond Casey 17.94 9.40 0.00 476 33.0kg Dream Collector Sophie's Terra $2.60
7 3 TERESA MENDOZA (3) Steve & Bonnie Evans 18.04 10.90 0.00 567 29.3kg Lucky Chap Winsome Amanda $3.30
8 4 MEGA DREAM (4) Lisa J Waretini 18.04 11.00 0.00 688 30.0kg Barcia Bale Birchbrook $27.70
Race 5 THURSDAY PLACE PICK STAKES 520m Class 4 $2310 - $960 - $580 Splits: 5.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 IT'S A BABE (2) J & D Fahey 30.37 0.00 0.00 22221 28.6kg Bella Infrared It's A Fling $5.70
2 1 OPAWA LUCY (1) J & D Fahey 30.43 1.00 0.00 33332 28.7kg Talk's Cheap Opawa Andrea $10.90
3 3 MUSTANG CHARLIE (3) Lisa J Cole 30.45 1.30 5.80 11113 36.6kg Aston Dee Bee Mepunga Fame $2.60
4 6 OPAWA HARPER (6) J & D Fahey 30.62 4.00 0.00 44444 28.2kg Fernando Bale Opawa Michelle $12.50
5 7 GOLDSTAR TANNER (7) Riley L Evans 30.83 7.30 0.00 88775 34.6kg Yella Mustard Frosty Action $13.20
6 8 EPIC CRUZE (8) Janine M Jopson 30.86 7.80 0.00 75656 33.2kg Fabregas Epic Dream $3.90
7 4 TOMFOOLERY (4) Lisa J Waretini 30.88 8.10 0.00 66567 32.6kg Winsome Opawa Mandy Junior $23.20
8 5 OSTER BALE (5) Anthony C Roberts 30.99 9.80 0.00 57888 33.7kg Kiowa Mon Manny Dyna Glinda $11.30
Race 6 SWIMMING GOAT @ STUD DASH 295m Class 5 $1910 - $800 - $490 Splits: 5.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BIG TIME BRIE (1) Lisa J Cole 17.18 0.00 0.00 211 24.7kg Fernando Bale Vegas Danny $1.80
2 4 BIGTIME COOPER (4) Lisa J Cole 17.26 1.30 5.77 122 32.2kg Spring Gun Night Pearl $2.50
3 2 TAIERI MISSILE (2) Raymond Casey 17.41 3.60 0.00 333 33.2kg Finn Mcmissile Pep's Terra $25.80
4 7 TROUSSEAU (7) Jason E Dunn 17.56 6.10 0.00 544 28.3kg Fabregas Fleur Du Liys $14.50
5 8 CLAWS IN COBRA (8) Matthew G Roberts 17.58 6.30 0.00 765 35.5kg Black Enforcer Quistis Bale $13.00
6 3 GOLDSTAR FLORA (3) Riley L Evans 17.64 7.30 0.00 656 27.2kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Avery $82.60
7 6 HOMEBUSH SIRIUS (6) John T Mcinerney 17.72 8.60 0.00 477 35.3kg Dyna Villa Tina $38.50
8 5 CURVE CRUSHER (5) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.73 8.70 0.00 888 32.4kg Dyna Tron Calinda Girl $31.60
Race 7 CAMSIDE STUD DISTANCE 645m Mixed Grade 1/2 $2760 - $1150 - $700 Splits: 12.72, 25.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 KNOW GRIZZLES (6) Garry A Cleeve 38.30 0.00 0.00 43111 31.2kg Know Class Know Jinx $14.50
2 2 BIG TIME HARLEY (2) Lisa J Cole 38.44 2.30 12.72 11222 33.0kg My Bro Fabio Kissing Gwyneth $3.70
3 3 HAIRPIN TRIGGER (3) J & D Fahey 38.55 4.00 0.00 55444 27.9kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Fame $28.80
4 8 STUDENT LOAN (8) J & D Fahey 38.63 5.30 0.00 86766 33.3kg My Bro Fabio Andrea $12.00
5 7 ELLIAS BALE (7) Anthony C Roberts 38.73 6.80 0.00 64555 31.6kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $39.10
6 4 BRONSKI BEAT (4) Lisa J Cole 38.77 7.50 0.00 22333 31.2kg Fernando Bale Ainsley Bale $9.70
7 5 GOLDSTAR TRUMAN (5) Riley L Evans 39.01 11.20 0.00 77677 29.5kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Coco $35.50
8 1 UTHOR BALE (1) Anthony C Roberts 40.50 34.90 0.00 38888 35.2kg Dyna Double One Samus Allen $1.70
Race 8 TRAVEL BUG CHARLIE ON INSTAGRAM SPRINT 295m Class 5 $1910 - $800 - $490 Splits: 5.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 NEVADA PHIL (6) J & D Fahey 17.26 0.00 0.00 311 32.6kg Barcia Bale Kalani Klare $3.40
2 1 MITCHAM MAGIC (1) John T Mcinerney 17.43 2.70 5.85 122 32.8kg Eminent Reality New Thang $1.80
3 2 BIG TIME JONIE (2) Lisa J Cole 17.58 5.00 0.00 233 33.8kg Fernando Bale Vegas Danny $7.00
4 4 THRILLING MILLIE (4) Calum J Weir 17.61 5.50 0.00 544 24.6kg Thrilling Boris My Girl Chloe $14.80
5 5 DIAMOND HARMONY (5) Malcolm M Grant 17.64 6.00 0.00 455 28.1kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Leaha $28.30
6 8 TIGGERLONG DEMON (8) Daniel A Roberts 17.68 6.70 0.00 676 35.5kg Barcia Bale Tiggerlong Cruz $45.50
7 7 SUCK IT UP (7) Anthony L Hart 17.69 6.90 0.00 767 29.6kg Belfast Johnny Jemima Tee $23.10
8 3 KNOW RATIO (3) Garry A Cleeve 17.74 7.60 0.00 888 27.2kg Yella Mustard Know Style $24.50
Race 9 SELWYN-RAKAIA VET SERVICES STAKES 520m Class 3 $1910 - $800 - $490 Splits: 5.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 OPAWA CHRISSY (4) J & D Fahey 30.14 0.00 0.00 22221 25.8kg Fernando Bale Opawa Tab $3.20
2 2 BAHATI BALE (2) Anthony C Roberts 30.30 2.50 5.93 11112 28.4kg Dyna Villa Fanta Bale $5.20
3 6 OPAWA WAYNE (6) J & D Fahey 30.36 3.50 0.00 53333 32.3kg Fernando Bale Opawa Sophie $9.30
4 1 SIMON THE PIEMAN (1) Alison H Lee 30.51 5.80 0.00 44444 34.5kg Droopys Marco Party Line $16.70
5 7 TALBINGO BALE (7) Anthony C Roberts 30.60 7.30 0.00 35655 33.5kg David Bale Dyna Zesty $3.50
6 3 OPAWA COREY (3) J & D Fahey 30.62 7.60 0.00 88776 37.5kg Barcia Bale Opawa Rob $23.10
7 5 OPAWA GIRLS GET (5) Robin Wales 30.66 8.30 0.00 76567 26.8kg Fernando Bale Token Kay $32.60
8 8 NOT SO SIMPLE (8) Garry A Cleeve 30.96 13.00 0.00 67888 27.9kg Dyna Villa Fimple Allen $6.00
Race 10 SPRINGSTON HOTEL STAKES 520m Class 5 $2760 - $1150 - $700 Splits: 5.94, 17.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FAIRLY ABLE (1) J & D Fahey 30.35 0.00 0.00 21111 29.3kg Collision Fair Pippa $9.80
2 2 BIG TIME KAYLEE (2) Lisa J Cole 30.36 0.20 0.00 42222 28.5kg Kilty Lad Elle Packer $3.30
3 8 RAJA BALE (8) Anthony C Roberts 30.41 0.90 0.00 58753 31.2kg David Bale Dyna Chill $3.40
4 4 MONEY SPINNER (4) Anthony C Roberts 30.47 1.90 0.00 73334 34.2kg Kc And All Reshuffle $18.00
5 5 NANGAR RIDGE (5) Lisa J Cole 30.56 3.40 0.00 86545 33.7kg Primo Uno Fancy Lola $63.40
6 6 DEMBE (6) J & D Fahey 30.66 4.90 0.00 65466 31.4kg Fernando Bale Payton Hill $13.00
7 7 CLARKE'S SARKI (7) Bruce C Dann 30.74 6.20 5.94 17877 33.0kg My Bro Fabio Rosa Tee $7.80
8 3 BIG TIME PANDA (3) Lisa J Cole 31.12 12.20 0.00 34688 28.1kg Dyna Double One Elle Packer $4.60
Race 11 HART FAMILY GREYHOUND RACING SPRINT 295m Class 5 $1910 - $800 - $490 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TYPHOON TIM (1) Lisa J Cole 17.26 0.00 0.00 211 32.7kg Spring Gun Spare Cash $1.10
2 2 BIG TIME PRADA (2) Lisa J Cole 17.29 0.50 0.00 422 27.6kg Fernando Bale Kissing Gwyneth $14.10
3 3 MISS ADOBE (3) Matthew G Roberts 17.46 3.20 0.00 343 26.8kg Cawbourne Brick Zoya Bale $46.60
4 8 EVER RESTED (8) Ashley G Bradshaw 17.47 3.40 0.00 554 35.8kg My Bro Fabio Mischief Managed $10.20
5 4 HOMEBUSH GLITCH (4) John T Mcinerney 17.57 4.90 0.00 135 34.8kg Dyna Double One Homebush Zippy $31.60
6 7 KING TOLIMAN (7) Daniel A Roberts 17.61 5.60 0.00 666 32.9kg Fabregas Sosan $66.60
7 6 GOLDSTAR WYNTER (6) Riley L Evans 17.63 5.80 0.00 877 31.7kg Take The Kitty Know Love Affair $55.20
8 5 HILTON HOPE (5) Bruce C Dann 17.81 8.80 0.00 788 34.5kg Eminent Reality Hilton Forabet $15.60
Race 12 RE-ENERGISE DASH 295m Mixed 3/4 $1400 - $590 - $360 Splits: 5.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DR. BRAVESTONE (1) Dylan J Voyce 17.46 0.00 5.89 111 30.8kg Belfast Johnny Jemima Tee $6.70
2 2 EPIC ADDI (2) Janine M Jopson 17.50 0.70 0.00 222 25.3kg Fabregas Epic Dream $3.20
3 6 PUNTER'S BOLT (6) Lisa J Waretini 17.55 1.40 0.00 633 28.1kg Barcia Bale Albie Punter $6.30
4 5 GOLDSTAR LARSON (5) Riley L Evans 17.59 2.10 0.00 344 31.0kg Spring Gun Bad Liar $6.50
5 8 ROMEO (8) John T Mcinerney 17.66 3.10 0.00 455 34.2kg Dyna Double One Homebush Zippy $3.60
6 4 HOMEBUSH RANGER (4) John T Mcinerney 17.70 3.80 0.00 566 31.6kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $10.00
7 7 TAIERI FINN (7) Raymond Casey 17.81 5.50 0.00 777 30.2kg Finn Mcmissile Pep's Terra $21.70
SCR 3 HENDRIX BALE (3) Anthony C Roberts