Addington Race Results

Tuesday 11th of January 2022
R1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $1070 - $450 - $270
Splits: 6.02
1
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.44

Split

6.02

In Run

111

Wgt

29.0kg
2
4
T: Michael K Dempsey
$9.60

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.57

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

32.2kg
3
3
T: Malcolm M Grant
$9.40

Mgn

6.30

Time

17.84

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

33.5kg
4
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$25.20

Mgn

7.30

Time

17.90

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

33.1kg
5
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.80

Mgn

8.00

Time

17.94

Split

0.00

In Run

355

Wgt

29.7kg
6
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$1.60

Mgn

9.50

Time

18.04

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

30.8kg
7
2
T: C Mitchell & W D Smith
$15.40

Mgn

10.50

Time

18.10

Split

0.00

In Run

867

Wgt

40.9kg
8
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$23.20

Mgn

11.20

Time

18.15

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

36.8kg
R2 AMERICAN WARRIOR @ STUD DASH (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $1070 - $450 - $270
Splits: 5.98
1
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.31

Split

5.98

In Run

111

Wgt

33.1kg
2
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$13.40

Mgn

3.70

Time

17.54

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

27.5kg
3
4
T: Raymond Casey
$8.10

Mgn

5.20

Time

17.64

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

33.3kg
4
6
T: Riley L Evans
$5.70

Mgn

5.70

Time

17.67

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

33.5kg
5
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$2.40

Mgn

6.40

Time

17.71

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

33.7kg
6
8
T: C Mitchell & W D Smith
$23.50

Mgn

8.40

Time

17.84

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

30.1kg
7
1
T: Michael K Dempsey
$7.80

Mgn

10.90

Time

18.00

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

28.5kg
8
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$14.40

Mgn

12.60

Time

18.10

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

32.7kg
R3 KIWIKIWIHOUNDS.CO.NZ ADOPTION DASH (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $1070 - $450 - $270
Splits: 6.00
1
4
T: Lisa J Waretini
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.43

Split

6.00

In Run

111

Wgt

30.2kg
2
6
T: Riley L Evans
$1.90

Mgn

0.50

Time

17.46

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

30.2kg
3
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.40

Mgn

3.20

Time

17.63

Split

0.00

In Run

543

Wgt

26.6kg
4
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$13.70

Mgn

5.70

Time

17.79

Split

0.00

In Run

234

Wgt

26.8kg
5
7
T: Raymond Casey
$22.00

Mgn

6.40

Time

17.83

Split

0.00

In Run

355

Wgt

28.2kg
6
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$13.20

Mgn

6.60

Time

17.85

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

28.2kg
7
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$17.60

Mgn

11.60

Time

18.16

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

33.9kg
8
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$14.60

Mgn

13.60

Time

18.29

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

35.4kg
R4 SELWYN-RAKAIA VET SERVICES STAKES HEAT 1 (520m)
Place
Class 1 heats - $1520 - $630 - $390
Splits: 5.87
1
6
T: Leslie H Anderton
$40.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.89

Split

0.00

In Run

44421

Wgt

33.3kg
2
5
T: Sharon M Hindson
$19.90

Mgn

3.00

Time

31.08

Split

0.00

In Run

55552

Wgt

35.3kg
3
1
T: Malcolm M Grant
$3.20

Mgn

3.20

Time

31.09

Split

0.00

In Run

86663

Wgt

29.2kg
4
3
T: Lisa J Waretini
$4.60

Mgn

3.70

Time

31.12

Split

0.00

In Run

22234

Wgt

25.4kg
5
8
T: Anthony C Roberts
$11.80

Mgn

5.00

Time

31.21

Split

5.87

In Run

11115

Wgt

27.0kg
6
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.00

Mgn

5.30

Time

31.22

Split

0.00

In Run

33346

Wgt

31.7kg
7
2
T: Garry A Cleeve
$3.90

Mgn

9.60

Time

31.49

Split

0.00

In Run

78887

Wgt

28.3kg
8
4
T: Riley L Evans
$12.00

Mgn

10.10

Time

31.53

Split

0.00

In Run

67778

Wgt

29.6kg
R5 CASSWOODS FOR CARPET BINDING & MATS DASH (295m)
Place
Class 2 - $1120 - $470 - $280
Splits: 6.01
1
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.29

Split

6.01

In Run

111

Wgt

26.2kg
2
8
T: Norman C Wanhalla
$12.30

Mgn

4.00

Time

17.54

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

29.6kg
3
1
T: Lisa J Waretini
$2.30

Mgn

4.50

Time

17.57

Split

0.00

In Run

633

Wgt

33.5kg
4
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$24.90

Mgn

7.20

Time

17.74

Split

0.00

In Run

244

Wgt

33.0kg
5
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.50

Mgn

8.20

Time

17.81

Split

0.00

In Run

765

Wgt

29.4kg
6
4
T: Malcolm M Grant
$12.60

Mgn

8.40

Time

17.82

Split

0.00

In Run

456

Wgt

30.1kg
7
3
T: Matthew G Roberts
$5.40

Mgn

9.70

Time

17.90

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

30.3kg
8
9
T: John T Mcinerney
$29.90

Mgn

12.40

Time

18.07

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

30.8kg
SCR
7
T: Malcolm M Grant
$0.00
R6 SELWYN-RAKAIA VET SERVICES STAKES HEAT 2 (520m)
Place
Class 1 heats - $1520 - $630 - $390
Splits: 5.95
1
1
T: Malcolm M Grant
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.41

Split

0.00

In Run

32221

Wgt

33.2kg
2
6
T: Lisa J Waretini
$2.20

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.54

Split

5.95

In Run

11112

Wgt

26.6kg
3
3
T: Anthony C Roberts
$7.50

Mgn

5.30

Time

30.74

Split

0.00

In Run

63433

Wgt

24.9kg
4
2
T: Anthony C Roberts
$29.00

Mgn

5.80

Time

30.78

Split

0.00

In Run

54344

Wgt

32.3kg
5
5
T: Garry A Cleeve
$33.20

Mgn

8.80

Time

30.96

Split

0.00

In Run

26665

Wgt

29.7kg
6
8
T: Riley L Evans
$21.90

Mgn

9.80

Time

31.03

Split

0.00

In Run

45556

Wgt

27.8kg
7
7
T: Malcolm M Grant
$31.80

Mgn

12.30

Time

31.18

Split

0.00

In Run

87777

Wgt

32.8kg
8
4
T: Leslie H Anderton
$24.20

Mgn

12.50

Time

31.20

Split

0.00

In Run

78888

Wgt

33.5kg
R7 WAIHEMO LODGE HOTEL DASH (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $1070 - $450 - $270
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Michael K Dempsey
$6.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.74

Split

0.00

In Run

331

Wgt

33.2kg
2
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$21.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.80

Split

0.00

In Run

212

Wgt

33.3kg
3
4
T: Calum J Weir
$1.60

Mgn

3.30

Time

17.95

Split

0.00

In Run

123

Wgt

32.7kg
4
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.20

Mgn

3.40

Time

17.95

Split

0.00

In Run

454

Wgt

26.9kg
5
1
T: Allan Joyce
$20.80

Mgn

3.90

Time

17.99

Split

0.00

In Run

545

Wgt

26.4kg
6
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$24.20

Mgn

4.60

Time

18.03

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

28.0kg
7
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.50

Mgn

6.90

Time

18.17

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

29.4kg
DNF
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$20.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

8p

Wgt

35.1kg
R8 CHRISTCHURCHGREYHOUNDS.CO.NZ SPRINT (295m)
Place
Class 1 - $1070 - $450 - $270
Splits: 6.04
1
7
T: Anthony C Roberts
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.53

Split

0.00

In Run

331

Wgt

31.5kg
2
2
T: Riley L Evans
$10.70

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.66

Split

6.04

In Run

112

Wgt

27.8kg
3
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$28.90

Mgn

2.10

Time

17.66

Split

0.00

In Run

623

Wgt

32.4kg
4
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.50

Mgn

5.10

Time

17.85

Split

0.00

In Run

854

Wgt

25.7kg
5
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.70

Mgn

6.40

Time

17.93

Split

0.00

In Run

245

Wgt

29.1kg
6
9
T: John T Mcinerney
$34.80

Mgn

7.90

Time

18.03

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

29.1kg
7
5
T: Bruce C Dann
$4.10

Mgn

8.40

Time

18.06

Split

0.00

In Run

567

Wgt

25.8kg
8
8
T: Allan Joyce
$6.70

Mgn

10.40

Time

18.19

Split

0.00

In Run

488

Wgt

26.4kg
SCR
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R9 TRAVEL BUG CHARLIE ON INSTAGRAM DASH (295m)
Place
Class 2 - $1120 - $470 - $280
Splits: 5.98
1
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.47

Split

0.00

In Run

311

Wgt

29.8kg
2
3
T: Riley L Evans
$6.30

Mgn

0.70

Time

17.51

Split

0.00

In Run

622

Wgt

26.2kg
3
6
T: Lisa J Waretini
$27.90

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.60

Split

0.00

In Run

843

Wgt

26.2kg
4
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$16.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

17.79

Split

0.00

In Run

264

Wgt

30.6kg
5
2
T: Malcolm M Grant
$21.90

Mgn

5.10

Time

17.79

Split

5.98

In Run

135

Wgt

28.9kg
6
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$17.60

Mgn

5.40

Time

17.81

Split

0.00

In Run

456

Wgt

33.9kg
7
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.10

Mgn

8.10

Time

17.98

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

25.5kg
8
7
T: Malcolm M Grant
$9.50

Mgn

14.10

Time

18.36

Split

0.00

In Run

588

Wgt

31.6kg
R10 REAL PET FOOD ROLLESTON STAKES (520m)
Place
Class 2 - $1690 - $700 - $430
Splits: 6.02
1
4
T: Anthony C Roberts
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.24

Split

0.00

In Run

43221

Wgt

33.2kg
2
1
T: Garry A Cleeve
$2.00

Mgn

1.70

Time

30.35

Split

0.00

In Run

21112

Wgt

27.8kg
3
8
T: Garry A Cleeve
$7.20

Mgn

2.20

Time

30.38

Split

0.00

In Run

34333

Wgt

34.0kg
4
7
T: Sharon M Hindson
$40.20

Mgn

7.70

Time

30.73

Split

0.00

In Run

77764

Wgt

38.6kg
5
3
T: Anthony C Roberts
$21.90

Mgn

9.40

Time

30.83

Split

6.02

In Run

12445

Wgt

28.4kg
6
5
T: Matthew G Roberts
$8.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.84

Split

0.00

In Run

65556

Wgt

26.3kg
7
2
T: Lisa J Waretini
$9.30

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.93

Split

0.00

In Run

86677

Wgt

33.7kg
8
6
T: Riley L Evans
$26.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.96

Split

0.00

In Run

58888

Wgt

29.5kg
R11 SPRINGSTON HOTEL DASH (295m)
Place
Restricted Age - penalty free - $1120 - $470 - $280
Splits: 5.91
1
3
T: Riley L Evans
$21.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.34

Split

5.91

In Run

111

Wgt

28.0kg
2
8
T: Riley L Evans
$9.30

Mgn

0.70

Time

17.38

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

34.2kg
3
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.30

Mgn

0.80

Time

17.39

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

31.9kg
4
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$28.10

Mgn

2.50

Time

17.50

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

35.1kg
5
4
T: Janine M Jopson
$4.20

Mgn

6.20

Time

17.73

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

26.0kg
6
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.80

Mgn

6.50

Time

17.75

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

29.2kg
7
2
T: Riley L Evans
$5.40

Mgn

10.00

Time

17.97

Split

0.00

In Run

477

Wgt

26.8kg
8
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

18.06

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

32.0kg
R12 RACING AGAIN 13/1 @ 4.38PM SPRINT (295m)
Place
Restricted Age - penalty free - $1120 - $470 - $280
Splits: 5.97
1
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.15

Split

5.97

In Run

111

Wgt

30.7kg
2
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.20

Mgn

4.30

Time

17.42

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

34.2kg
3
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$28.50

Mgn

4.80

Time

17.45

Split

0.00

In Run

243

Wgt

27.8kg
4
2
T: Riley L Evans
$3.70

Mgn

5.30

Time

17.48

Split

0.00

In Run

524

Wgt

31.9kg
5
8
T: Riley L Evans
$8.90

Mgn

6.00

Time

17.53

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

28.9kg
6
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.30

Mgn

9.00

Time

17.72

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

25.5kg
7
5
T: Matthew G Roberts
$6.10

Mgn

11.00

Time

17.84

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

33.8kg
8
3
T: Riley L Evans
$16.20

Mgn

11.10

Time

17.85

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

26.8kg
Race 1 THE FITZ SPORTS BAR SPRINT 295m Class 1 $1070 - $450 - $270 Splits: 6.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HOMEBUSH SNOW (5) John T Mcinerney 17.44 0.00 6.02 111 29.0kg Stagger Unverified $8.20
2 4 STUMPY BILL (4) Michael K Dempsey 17.57 2.00 0.00 222 32.2kg Lochinvar Marlow Come On Dolly $9.60
3 3 RING CLOWN (3) Malcolm M Grant 17.84 6.30 0.00 433 33.5kg Bombastic Shiraz Cawbourne Whip $9.40
4 7 JUST STAGGER (7) John T Mcinerney 17.90 7.30 0.00 544 33.1kg Stagger Crystal Sapphire $25.20
5 8 HOMEBUSH YURI (8) John T Mcinerney 17.94 8.00 0.00 355 29.7kg Surgeon Enflame $8.80
6 1 AMURI SPOT (1) John T Mcinerney 18.04 9.50 0.00 776 30.8kg Dyna Double One Burn Early $1.60
7 2 TONKAWA (2) C Mitchell & W D Smith 18.10 10.50 0.00 867 40.9kg Dyna Vikkers Lagoon May $15.40
8 6 HOMEBUSH FUDGE (6) John T Mcinerney 18.15 11.20 0.00 688 36.8kg Dyna Steal Homebush Violet $23.20
Race 2 AMERICAN WARRIOR @ STUD DASH 295m Class 1 $1070 - $450 - $270 Splits: 5.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 HOMEBUSH YOSHI (7) John T Mcinerney 17.31 0.00 5.98 111 33.1kg Dyna Vikkers Flaming Sambuca $6.00
2 5 HOMEBUSH MILLIE (5) John T Mcinerney 17.54 3.70 0.00 222 27.5kg Blazin' Bomber Joyville $13.40
3 4 OPA'S MATE (4) Raymond Casey 17.64 5.20 0.00 333 33.3kg Dyna Vikkers Star Dreamer $8.10
4 6 GOLDSTAR WHITSY (6) Riley L Evans 17.67 5.70 0.00 444 33.5kg Spring Gun Bad Liar $5.70
5 2 SOZIN'S ROYAL (2) John T Mcinerney 17.71 6.40 0.00 755 33.7kg Sozin's Comet Angel Noir $2.40
6 8 PASCALE JEWEL (8) C Mitchell & W D Smith 17.84 8.40 0.00 566 30.1kg Gordon Bale Fimple Allen $23.50
7 1 ATOM DOLL (1) Michael K Dempsey 18.00 10.90 0.00 677 28.5kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Daisy $7.80
8 3 HOMEBUSH COMET (3) John T Mcinerney 18.10 12.60 0.00 888 32.7kg Sozin's Comet Homebush Fine $14.40
Race 3 KIWIKIWIHOUNDS.CO.NZ ADOPTION DASH 295m Class 1 $1070 - $450 - $270 Splits: 6.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FLY HIGH BUDDY (4) Lisa J Waretini 17.43 0.00 6.00 111 30.2kg Dyna Lachlan Saraya Jayde $4.00
2 6 GOLDSTAR ZAGAR (6) Riley L Evans 17.46 0.50 0.00 422 30.2kg American Warrior Goldstar Coco $1.90
3 8 HOMEBUSH VASSY (8) John T Mcinerney 17.63 3.20 0.00 543 26.6kg Dream Collector Homebush Flyte $9.40
4 1 HOMEBUSH YAZMIN (1) John T Mcinerney 17.79 5.70 0.00 234 26.8kg Blazin' Bomber Homebush Zippy $13.70
5 7 FEAR ALL POUNAMU (7) Raymond Casey 17.83 6.40 0.00 355 28.2kg My Bro Fabio Little Bit Funny $22.00
6 2 AMURI JOSIE (2) John T Mcinerney 17.85 6.60 0.00 866 28.2kg Fabregas Burn Early $13.20
7 3 IMPRESSIVE HIGH (3) John T Mcinerney 18.16 11.60 0.00 677 33.9kg Dream Collector Joyville $17.60
8 5 HOMEBUSH SAINT (5) John T Mcinerney 18.29 13.60 0.00 788 35.4kg Bit Chili Punch On Jaime $14.60
Race 4 SELWYN-RAKAIA VET SERVICES STAKES HEAT 1 520m Class 1 heats $1520 - $630 - $390 Splits: 5.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 UNCLE FRANK (6) Leslie H Anderton 30.89 0.00 0.00 44421 33.3kg Moreira Opawa Bucks Eye $40.50
2 5 CAPTAIN TIM (5) Sharon M Hindson 31.08 3.00 0.00 55552 35.3kg Moreira Opawa Bucks Eye $19.90
3 1 DIAMOND ROSETTE (1) Malcolm M Grant 31.09 3.20 0.00 86663 29.2kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Leaha $3.20
4 3 ICED MOCHA (3) Lisa J Waretini 31.12 3.70 0.00 22234 25.4kg Dyna Villa Mandy Junior $4.60
5 8 NALAYA BALE (8) Anthony C Roberts 31.21 5.00 5.87 11115 27.0kg Allen Deed Kenju Bale $11.80
6 7 MONEY BAGS (7) John T Mcinerney 31.22 5.30 0.00 33346 31.7kg Dyna Villa Tina $6.00
7 2 KNOW EGO (2) Garry A Cleeve 31.49 9.60 0.00 78887 28.3kg Know Class Know Jinx $3.90
8 4 GOLDSTAR CARLITO (4) Riley L Evans 31.53 10.10 0.00 67778 29.6kg Dyna Double One Dave's Dot $12.00
Race 5 CASSWOODS FOR CARPET BINDING & MATS DASH 295m Class 2 $1120 - $470 - $280 Splits: 6.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 HOMEBUSH PEACH (6) John T Mcinerney 17.29 0.00 6.01 111 26.2kg Blazin' Bomber Homebush Flame $5.50
2 8 HUSTLE ACE (8) Norman C Wanhalla 17.54 4.00 0.00 322 29.6kg Berridale Lad Fantasy Freeze $12.30
3 1 ONESIE (1) Lisa J Waretini 17.57 4.50 0.00 633 33.5kg Collision Fair Pippa $2.30
4 5 CITIZEN AGUERO (5) John T Mcinerney 17.74 7.20 0.00 244 33.0kg Sozin's Comet Good Girl Nina $24.90
5 2 CRYSTAL CILLA (2) John T Mcinerney 17.81 8.20 0.00 765 29.4kg Stagger Crystal Sapphire $6.50
6 4 DIAMOND EMPRESS (4) Malcolm M Grant 17.82 8.40 0.00 456 30.1kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Leaha $12.60
7 3 NIGHTHAWK SWIFT (3) Matthew G Roberts 17.90 9.70 0.00 577 30.3kg Cawbourne Brick Nitehawk Rose $5.40
8 9 OPAL HUNTER (7) John T Mcinerney 18.07 12.40 0.00 888 30.8kg Black Magic Opal Victoria Pace $29.90
SCR 7 SMASH READY (7) Malcolm M Grant
Race 6 SELWYN-RAKAIA VET SERVICES STAKES HEAT 2 520m Class 1 heats $1520 - $630 - $390 Splits: 5.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DOUBLE MAJOR (1) Malcolm M Grant 30.41 0.00 0.00 32221 33.2kg Dyna Double One Andrea $2.30
2 6 OPAWA DUCHESS (6) Lisa J Waretini 30.54 2.00 5.95 11112 26.6kg Fernando Bale Opawa Amy $2.20
3 3 ROSA JEWEL (3) Anthony C Roberts 30.74 5.30 0.00 63433 24.9kg Dyna Villa Fimple Allen $7.50
4 2 ZIPPING MARLIN (2) Anthony C Roberts 30.78 5.80 0.00 54344 32.3kg Barcia Bale Tricky Jade $29.00
5 5 KNOW KERATIC (5) Garry A Cleeve 30.96 8.80 0.00 26665 29.7kg Yella Mustard Know Style $33.20
6 8 GOLDSTAR VARGAS (8) Riley L Evans 31.03 9.80 0.00 45556 27.8kg Blazin' Bomber Goldstar Marvely $21.90
7 7 DIAMOND BILLY (7) Malcolm M Grant 31.18 12.30 0.00 87777 32.8kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Leaha $31.80
8 4 LUCKY LUCIANO (4) Leslie H Anderton 31.20 12.50 0.00 78888 33.5kg Moreira Opawa Bucks Eye $24.20
Race 7 WAIHEMO LODGE HOTEL DASH 295m Class 1 $1070 - $450 - $270 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BOOTSTRAP BILL (8) Michael K Dempsey 17.74 0.00 0.00 331 33.2kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Daisy $6.70
2 6 AMURI EARLY (6) John T Mcinerney 17.80 1.00 0.00 212 33.3kg Fabregas Burn Early $21.00
3 4 IT'S A WONDER (4) Calum J Weir 17.95 3.30 0.00 123 32.7kg Mepunga Blazer It's A Dream $1.60
4 7 HOMEBUSH ALTENA (7) John T Mcinerney 17.95 3.40 0.00 454 26.9kg Vanderworp Dyna Martha $8.20
5 1 MUSTARD CUSTARD (1) Allan Joyce 17.99 3.90 0.00 545 26.4kg Gorilla On Drums Jinga Snag $20.80
6 3 HOMEBUSH ZENA (3) John T Mcinerney 18.03 4.60 0.00 766 28.0kg Zulu Zeus Unverified $24.20
7 2 HOMEBUSH SUGAR (2) John T Mcinerney 18.17 6.90 0.00 677 29.4kg Blazin' Bomber Joyville $8.50
DNF 5 HOMEBUSH FONZIE (5) John T Mcinerney 0.00 0.00 0.00 8p 35.1kg Dream Collector Homebush Flyte $20.00
Race 8 CHRISTCHURCHGREYHOUNDS.CO.NZ SPRINT 295m Class 1 $1070 - $450 - $270 Splits: 6.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 LUCAS JEWEL (7) Anthony C Roberts 17.53 0.00 0.00 331 31.5kg Dyna Villa Fimple Allen $3.10
2 2 GOLDSTAR REBEL (2) Riley L Evans 17.66 2.00 6.04 112 27.8kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Avery $10.70
3 4 BALDRICK (4) John T Mcinerney 17.66 2.10 0.00 623 32.4kg Sozin's Comet Good Girl Nina $28.90
4 1 HOMEBUSH RIVER (1) John T Mcinerney 17.85 5.10 0.00 854 25.7kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $9.50
5 3 HOMEBUSH POPPY (3) John T Mcinerney 17.93 6.40 0.00 245 29.1kg Blazin' Bomber Punch On Jaime $4.70
6 9 CHICAGO HEAD (6) John T Mcinerney 18.03 7.90 0.00 776 29.1kg Head Bound Chicago Black $34.80
7 5 HALSWELL HUSTLE (5) Bruce C Dann 18.06 8.40 0.00 567 25.8kg Dyna Elwyn Trequartista $4.10
8 8 GOING GORILLAS (8) Allan Joyce 18.19 10.40 0.00 488 26.4kg Gorilla On Drums Jinga Snag $6.70
SCR 6 HOMEBUSH HOTSHOT (6) John T Mcinerney
Race 9 TRAVEL BUG CHARLIE ON INSTAGRAM DASH 295m Class 2 $1120 - $470 - $280 Splits: 5.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HOMEBUSH FANTA (1) John T Mcinerney 17.47 0.00 0.00 311 29.8kg Sozin's Comet Mattie Blueblood $1.60
2 3 GOLDSTAR DARWIN (3) Riley L Evans 17.51 0.70 0.00 622 26.2kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Coco $6.30
3 6 OHOKA LACEY (6) Lisa J Waretini 17.60 2.00 0.00 843 26.2kg My Bro Fabio Alisaray $27.90
4 5 CRYSTAL CANDY (5) John T Mcinerney 17.79 5.00 0.00 264 30.6kg Stagger Crystal Sapphire $16.50
5 2 SMASH DRAGON (2) Malcolm M Grant 17.79 5.10 5.98 135 28.9kg Fast Archer Glasses Up $21.90
6 4 MR. MUPPET (4) John T Mcinerney 17.81 5.40 0.00 456 33.9kg Barcia Bale Opawa Zara $17.60
7 8 AMURI PATTI (8) John T Mcinerney 17.98 8.10 0.00 777 25.5kg Dyna Double One Burn Early $9.10
8 7 SMASH JAGGER (7) Malcolm M Grant 18.36 14.10 0.00 588 31.6kg Dream Collector Tamara May $9.50
Race 10 REAL PET FOOD ROLLESTON STAKES 520m Class 2 $1690 - $700 - $430 Splits: 6.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CARLOS JEWEL (4) Anthony C Roberts 30.24 0.00 0.00 43221 33.2kg Dyna Villa Fimple Allen $4.50
2 1 NOT SO SIMPLE (1) Garry A Cleeve 30.35 1.70 0.00 21112 27.8kg Dyna Villa Fimple Allen $2.00
3 8 KNOW ACCOUNT (8) Garry A Cleeve 30.38 2.20 0.00 34333 34.0kg Know Class Know Jinx $7.20
4 7 MEATLOAF (7) Sharon M Hindson 30.73 7.70 0.00 77764 38.6kg My Bro Fabio Jinja Ruby $40.20
5 3 DARLA BALE (3) Anthony C Roberts 30.83 9.40 6.02 12445 28.4kg David Bale Elfen Bale $21.90
6 5 NIGHTHAWK FANCY (5) Matthew G Roberts 30.84 9.50 0.00 65556 26.3kg Dyna Lachlan Nitehawk Rose $8.00
7 2 MY CURLY (2) Lisa J Waretini 30.93 11.00 0.00 86677 33.7kg My Bro Fabio Little Bit Funny $9.30
8 6 GOLDSTAR TRUMAN (6) Riley L Evans 30.96 11.50 0.00 58888 29.5kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Coco $26.00
Race 11 SPRINGSTON HOTEL DASH 295m Restricted Age - penalty free $1120 - $470 - $280 Splits: 5.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 GOLDSTAR SMILES (3) Riley L Evans 17.34 0.00 5.91 111 28.0kg Blazin' Bomber Goldstar Marvely $21.20
2 8 GOLDSTAR RICKY (8) Riley L Evans 17.38 0.70 0.00 332 34.2kg Fabregas Kiacatoo Fever $9.30
3 1 HOMEBUSH RANGER (1) John T Mcinerney 17.39 0.80 0.00 223 31.9kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $6.30
4 7 IMPRESSIVE SONIC (7) John T Mcinerney 17.50 2.50 0.00 544 35.1kg Sozin's Comet Joyville $28.10
5 4 COFFEE BISCUIT (4) Janine M Jopson 17.73 6.20 0.00 655 26.0kg Lucky Chap Spring Dream $4.20
6 5 SOZIN'S QUEEN (5) John T Mcinerney 17.75 6.50 0.00 766 29.2kg Sozin's Comet Angel Noir $10.80
7 2 GOLDSTAR GIGI (2) Riley L Evans 17.97 10.00 0.00 477 26.8kg Spring Gun Bad Liar $5.40
8 6 AMURI FURY (6) John T Mcinerney 18.06 11.50 0.00 888 32.0kg Dyna Double One Burn Early $3.00
Race 12 RACING AGAIN 13/1 @ 4.38PM SPRINT 295m Restricted Age - penalty free $1120 - $470 - $280 Splits: 5.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HOMEBUSH CHLOE (4) John T Mcinerney 17.15 0.00 5.97 111 30.7kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $3.10
2 7 AMURI LUCK (7) John T Mcinerney 17.42 4.30 0.00 332 34.2kg Dyna Double One Burn Early $11.20
3 6 IMPRESSIVE ISLA (6) John T Mcinerney 17.45 4.80 0.00 243 27.8kg Dyna Vikkers Flaming Sambuca $28.50
4 2 GOLDSTAR WARRIOR (2) Riley L Evans 17.48 5.30 0.00 524 31.9kg American Warrior Goldstar Coco $3.70
5 8 GOLDSTAR ANGE (8) Riley L Evans 17.53 6.00 0.00 455 28.9kg Monster Fish Goldstar Avery $8.90
6 1 HOMEBUSH SPARKLE (1) John T Mcinerney 17.72 9.00 0.00 866 25.5kg Dyna Villa Tina $7.30
7 5 CLAWS IN CREED (5) Matthew G Roberts 17.84 11.00 0.00 777 33.8kg Black Enforcer Quistis Bale $6.10
8 3 GOLDSTAR JUSTICE (3) Riley L Evans 17.85 11.10 0.00 688 26.8kg Monster Fish Goldstar Avery $16.20