Angle Park Race Results

Thursday 6th of October 2011
R1 CHASERS.NET.AU MIXED STAKE (600m)
Place
Mixed 3/4/5 - $1865 - $555 - $270
Splits: 9.04
1
3
T: Raymond Steele
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.07

Split

9.04

In Run

1

Wgt

32.9kg
2
4
T: Bruce Lellmann
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

35.16

Split

9.24

In Run

3

Wgt

30.4kg
3
5
T: John Gale
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

35.63

Split

9.28

In Run

4

Wgt

32.8kg
4
8
T: Peter Hurley
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

35.87

Split

9.36

In Run

5

Wgt

33.3kg
5
2
T: Raymond Murray
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

35.95

Split

9.24

In Run

2

Wgt

29.4kg
R2 TRIPLE M 40th ADELAIDE CUP HEAT 1 (515m)
Place
Open - $5000 - $1410 - $700
Splits: 4.46
1
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.56

Split

4.46

In Run

1

Wgt

31.3kg
2
1
T: Troy Murray
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

29.84

Split

4.52

In Run

3

Wgt

33.7kg
3
7
T: Richard Pearce
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.19

Split

4.49

In Run

2

Wgt

36.3kg
4
6
T: Kenneth Gill
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.34

Split

4.62

In Run

4

Wgt

35.8kg
5
3
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

30.41

Split

4.64

In Run

5

Wgt

35.7kg
6
8
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

30.47

Split

4.67

In Run

7

Wgt

30.0kg
7
5
T: Allan Britton
$0.00

Mgn

14.51

Time

30.47

Split

4.66

In Run

6

Wgt

35.5kg
R3 TRIPLE M 40th ADELAIDE CUP HEAT 2 (515m)
Place
Open - $5000 - $1410 - $700
Splits: 4.47
1
2
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.33

Split

4.47

In Run

1

Wgt

34.2kg
2
5
T: Neil Falls
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

29.73

Split

4.53

In Run

5

Wgt

32.9kg
3
4
T: Raymond Murray
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

29.81

Split

4.51

In Run

2

Wgt

33.6kg
4
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

29.86

Split

4.51

In Run

3

Wgt

33.4kg
5
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.00

Split

4.64

In Run

7

Wgt

33.1kg
6
3
T: Lesley Sermon
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

30.16

Split

4.65

In Run

8

Wgt

33.6kg
7
1
T: Donald Foster
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.19

Split

4.52

In Run

4

Wgt

33.9kg
8
6
T: Robin Harnas
$0.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

30.43

Split

4.60

In Run

6

Wgt

34.9kg
R4 TRIPLE M 40th ADELAIDE CUP HEAT 3 (515m)
Place
Open - $5000 - $1410 - $700
Splits: 4.37
1
6
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.55

Split

4.37

In Run

1

Wgt

29.7kg
2
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

29.97

Split

4.54

In Run

3

Wgt

31.7kg
3
2
T: Len Ketelaar
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.05

Split

4.57

In Run

5

Wgt

33.4kg
4
5
T: Paul Trebilcock
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.27

Split

4.60

In Run

6

Wgt

31.0kg
5
4
T: John Mundy
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.35

Split

4.69

In Run

7

Wgt

30.5kg
6
3
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.41

Split

4.55

In Run

4

Wgt

26.5kg
7
1
T: Troy Murray
$0.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

30.54

Split

4.52

In Run

2

Wgt

36.7kg
R5 GREYHOUND HUNNIES SA ON FACEBOOK STAKE (515m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1765 - $520 - $255
Splits: 4.56
1
2
T: C Alleway
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.06

Split

4.58

In Run

2

Wgt

27.4kg
2
1
T: Neil Rawlings
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.21

Split

4.56

In Run

1

Wgt

34.2kg
3
8
T: Kim Johnstone
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.28

Split

4.62

In Run

7

Wgt

34.5kg
4
10
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.42

Split

4.69

In Run

8

Wgt

32.8kg
5
5
T: Kenneth Gill
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.48

Split

4.62

In Run

6

Wgt

33.5kg
6
3
T: Kim Johnstone
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.69

Split

4.60

In Run

4

Wgt

28.3kg
7
6
T: Travis Phillips
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.94

Split

4.60

In Run

3

Wgt

29.0kg
8
7
T: Dean Decrea
$0.00

Mgn

20.00

Time

31.32

Split

4.61

In Run

5

Wgt

28.1kg
R6 TRIPLE M 40th ADELAIDE CUP HEAT 4 (515m)
Place
Open - $5000 - $1410 - $700
Splits: 4.40
1
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.51

Split

4.40

In Run

1

Wgt

29.4kg
2
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

29.71

Split

4.57

In Run

5

Wgt

31.1kg
3
4
T: Graham Smith
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

29.85

Split

4.52

In Run

3

Wgt

30.6kg
4
2
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

29.88

Split

4.61

In Run

6

Wgt

30.8kg
5
5
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

29.96

Split

4.52

In Run

2

Wgt

33.5kg
6
8
T: Robin Harnas
$0.00

Mgn

7.26

Time

29.96

Split

4.52

In Run

4

Wgt

30.0kg
7
1
T: Dean Decrea
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.26

Split

4.78

In Run

7

Wgt

30.7kg
R7 TRIPLE M 40th ADELAIDE CUP HEAT 5 (515m)
Place
Open - $5000 - $1410 - $700
Splits: 4.42
1
2
T: Justin Illman
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.62

Split

4.57

In Run

5

Wgt

32.2kg
2
8
T: Troy Murray
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

29.76

Split

4.45

In Run

2

Wgt

25.1kg
3
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

29.77

Split

4.42

In Run

1

Wgt

32.0kg
4
6
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

29.93

Split

4.50

In Run

4

Wgt

34.8kg
5
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

29.96

Split

4.59

In Run

6

Wgt

32.0kg
6
3
T: Kenneth Gill
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.10

Split

4.65

In Run

7

Wgt

33.7kg
7
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.34

Split

4.47

In Run

3

Wgt

31.8kg
R8 TRIPLE M 40th ADELAIDE CUP HEAT 6 (515m)
Place
Open - $5000 - $1410 - $700
Splits: 4.47
1
3
T: Bruce Lellmann
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.11

Split

4.47

In Run

1

Wgt

28.6kg
2
1
T: Graham Smith
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.15

Split

4.55

In Run

3

Wgt

32.0kg
3
6
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.23

Split

4.61

In Run

6

Wgt

34.8kg
4
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.39

Split

4.62

In Run

7

Wgt

36.2kg
5
2
T: Captain Abbott
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

31.03

Split

4.58

In Run

4

Wgt

29.5kg
6
5
T: Kelly Bravo
$0.00

Mgn

19.25

Time

31.32

Split

4.61

In Run

5

Wgt

32.1kg
7
4
T: Robin Harnas
$0.00

Mgn

25.50

Time

31.71

Split

4.54

In Run

2

Wgt

29.5kg
DNF
8
T: Lesley Sermon
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

4.72

In Run

8

Wgt

34.3kg
R9 TRIPLE M 40th ADELAIDE CUP HEAT 7 (515m)
Place
Open - $5000 - $1410 - $700
Splits: 4.45
1
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.47

Split

4.45

In Run

1

Wgt

32.4kg
2
8
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

29.70

Split

4.49

In Run

2

Wgt

27.6kg
3
1
T: Bozidar Stamenkovic
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

30.00

Split

4.63

In Run

5

Wgt

32.3kg
4
4
T: Kelly Bravo
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.03

Split

4.77

In Run

7

Wgt

32.2kg
5
2
T: Robin Harnas
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.27

Split

4.60

In Run

4

Wgt

31.0kg
6
6
T: Lesley Sermon
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

30.33

Split

4.58

In Run

3

Wgt

32.7kg
7
3
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

30.43

Split

4.70

In Run

6

Wgt

33.0kg
R10 GRSA.COM.AU MIXED STAKE (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1800 - $530 - $260
Splits: 4.49
1
1
T: Elizabeth Chegia
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.07

Split

4.54

In Run

3

Wgt

26.6kg
2
2
T: V Bennett
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.16

Split

4.61

In Run

6

Wgt

33.7kg
3
3
T: Kenneth Mcauley
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.33

Split

4.53

In Run

2

Wgt

31.0kg
4
4
T: Alan Randall
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.36

Split

4.49

In Run

1

Wgt

31.1kg
5
5
T: John Harris
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.43

Split

4.63

In Run

7

Wgt

28.0kg
6
7
T: Robin Harnas
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.77

Split

4.63

In Run

8

Wgt

30.7kg
7
8
T: Narvette Treloar
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.81

Split

4.59

In Run

5

Wgt

32.0kg
8
6
T: Karen Bearpark
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.85

Split

4.57

In Run

4

Wgt

32.3kg
R11 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM SA STAKE (515m)
Place
6 - $1360 - $400 - $200
Splits: 4.53
1
7
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.49

Split

4.62

In Run

6

Wgt

34.7kg
2
1
T: Trevor Jessup
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.58

Split

4.59

In Run

5

Wgt

30.0kg
3
9
T: Shaun Matcott
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.63

Split

4.57

In Run

4

Wgt

27.8kg
4
10
T: Karen Bearpark
$0.00

Mgn

2.26

Time

30.63

Split

4.70

In Run

7

Wgt

27.4kg
5
2
T: Tony Rasmussen
$0.00

Mgn

2.26

Time

30.63

Split

4.56

In Run

3

Wgt

29.3kg
6
5
T: Kim Johnstone
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.66

Split

4.71

In Run

8

Wgt

26.0kg
7
8
T: Shaun Matcott
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.86

Split

4.53

In Run

1

Wgt

33.1kg
8
3
T: Leanne Fagan
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

31.04

Split

4.56

In Run

2

Wgt

26.0kg
Race 1 CHASERS.NET.AU MIXED STAKE 600m Mixed 3/4/5 $1865 - $555 - $270 Splits: 9.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 NATURAL FLAME (3) Raymond Steele 35.07 0.00 9.04 1 32.9kg Where's Pedro GLITZY ROSE $0.00
2 4 Honky Tonk Girl (4) Bruce Lellmann 35.16 1.50 9.24 3 30.4kg Bombastic Shiraz BAR CRUSHER $0.00
3 5 JORDO'S PUSHBIKE (5) John Gale 35.63 9.00 9.28 4 32.8kg Carnage KILLKENNY BOUND $0.00
4 8 HURLEY'S KIST (8) Peter Hurley 35.87 12.75 9.36 5 33.3kg MOST AWESOME IVORY KIST $0.00
5 2 Sweet Jam (2) Raymond Murray 35.95 14.00 9.24 2 29.4kg Collide SWEET BABE BLUE $0.00
Race 2 TRIPLE M 40th ADELAIDE CUP HEAT 1 515m Open $5000 - $1410 - $700 Splits: 4.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ALLEN HERTZ (2) Graeme Bate 29.56 0.00 4.46 1 31.3kg Collision CLEMENTINE BALE $0.00
2 1 ASTON THOMAS (1) Troy Murray 29.84 4.50 4.52 3 33.7kg Where's Pedro ELITE ORIENTAL $0.00
3 7 WHERE'S PANCHO (7) Richard Pearce 30.19 10.00 4.49 2 36.3kg Where's Pedro EXCUSE ME $0.00
4 6 RUARC ENTITY (6) Kenneth Gill 30.34 12.50 4.62 4 35.8kg Elite State ELLYMAY ENTITY $0.00
5 3 STRONG INTENTION (3) James Ennis 30.41 13.50 4.64 5 35.7kg Brett Lee SO BUSY $0.00
6 8 THERE WE GO (8) 30.47 14.50 4.67 7 30.0kg Collision There Abouts $0.00
7 5 BLACK HOMBRE (5) Allan Britton 30.47 14.51 4.66 6 35.5kg Where's Pedro MISS CHILLI $0.00
Race 3 TRIPLE M 40th ADELAIDE CUP HEAT 2 515m Open $5000 - $1410 - $700 Splits: 4.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Cape Hawke (2) James Ennis 29.33 0.00 4.47 1 34.2kg Where's Pedro VIVA ODESSA $0.00
2 5 Cold Fusion (5) Neil Falls 29.73 6.50 4.53 5 32.9kg Bit Chili ARENA LEE $0.00
3 4 Kalden Komoto (4) Raymond Murray 29.81 7.75 4.51 2 33.6kg Premier Fantasy PAMELA ROSE $0.00
4 7 MARTILI BALE (7) Graeme Bate 29.86 8.50 4.51 3 33.4kg Collision AMBROSIA BALE $0.00
5 8 DYNA BERT (8) Andrea Dailly 30.00 10.75 4.64 7 33.1kg Collision GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
6 3 SARGENT TRIGGA (3) Lesley Sermon 30.16 13.25 4.65 8 33.6kg MOST AWESOME RESIGNED $0.00
7 1 RAWSON REASON (1) Donald Foster 30.19 13.75 4.52 4 33.9kg Kiowa Sweet Trey RAVADA REASON $0.00
8 6 ARCHER STREET (6) Robin Harnas 30.43 17.50 4.60 6 34.9kg Collision AUSSIE ROSE $0.00
Race 4 TRIPLE M 40th ADELAIDE CUP HEAT 3 515m Open $5000 - $1410 - $700 Splits: 4.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Mepunga Nicky (6) Jeffrey Britton 29.55 0.00 4.37 1 29.7kg Premier Fantasy MEPUNGA DIAMOND $0.00
2 7 David Bale (7) Graeme Bate 29.97 6.75 4.54 3 31.7kg Bartrim Bale DYNA BEAUTY $0.00
3 2 Don Chendo (2) Len Ketelaar 30.05 8.00 4.57 5 33.4kg Where's Pedro KILBY SUPREME $0.00
4 5 BAD BOY PEDRO (5) Paul Trebilcock 30.27 11.50 4.60 6 31.0kg Where's Pedro MONOMEATH CHICK $0.00
5 4 BRAHMA BOY (4) John Mundy 30.35 12.75 4.69 7 30.5kg Pure Octane Surf Queen $0.00
6 3 Miss Roman Nose (3) Kelvyn Greenough 30.41 13.75 4.55 4 26.5kg Collide RICKY'S ANGEL $0.00
7 1 ASTON USAIN (1) Troy Murray 30.54 15.75 4.52 2 36.7kg Where's Pedro ELITE ORIENTAL $0.00
Race 5 GREYHOUND HUNNIES SA ON FACEBOOK STAKE 515m Grade 5 $1765 - $520 - $255 Splits: 4.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BUSTED BIRD (2) C Alleway 30.06 0.00 4.58 2 27.4kg Collision CAMDEN SHIRAZ $0.00
2 1 HENRY MALLET (1) Neil Rawlings 30.21 2.50 4.56 1 34.2kg Kiowa Sweet Trey HERMIONE HOLLY $0.00
3 8 JERAMIAH JOHNSON (8) Kim Johnstone 30.28 3.50 4.62 7 34.5kg Pure Octane MAKE A SCENE $0.00
4 10 LINUS BALE (4) Lisa Rasmussen 30.42 5.75 4.69 8 32.8kg BUTTSIE BALE SAFFRON BALE $0.00
5 5 MY BOY PEDRO (5) Kenneth Gill 30.48 6.75 4.62 6 33.5kg Where's Pedro WINSOME BLUEBIRD $0.00
6 3 RUSH HOUR (3) Kim Johnstone 30.69 10.00 4.60 4 28.3kg Premier Fantasy WITCH MAGIC $0.00
7 6 CUSTOM CATCH (6) Travis Phillips 30.94 14.00 4.60 3 29.0kg Made To Size MISS CANDY CANE $0.00
8 7 AMARANTH (7) Dean Decrea 31.32 20.00 4.61 5 28.1kg Bit Chili ENGULF $0.00
Race 6 TRIPLE M 40th ADELAIDE CUP HEAT 4 515m Open $5000 - $1410 - $700 Splits: 4.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Radley Bale (3) Graeme Bate 29.51 0.00 4.40 1 29.4kg Big Daddy Cool MINKARA BALE $0.00
2 6 ALLEN LAWSON (6) Graeme Bate 29.71 3.25 4.57 5 31.1kg Over Flo KAZAR BALE $0.00
3 4 WOODSIDE WOODY (4) Graham Smith 29.85 5.50 4.52 3 30.6kg Collision VILLIFY $0.00
4 2 DINO FERRARI (2) James Ennis 29.88 6.00 4.61 6 30.8kg Bit Chili THANKS BLUE $0.00
5 5 PUSH THE PAINT (5) Angela Langton 29.96 7.25 4.52 2 33.5kg Where's Pedro CREATIVE SPICE $0.00
6 8 POINT TWO OVER (8) Robin Harnas 29.96 7.26 4.52 4 30.0kg Collision CAMDEN SHIRAZ $0.00
7 1 IN THE MONEY (1) Dean Decrea 30.26 12.00 4.78 7 30.7kg Big Daddy Cool RED SEA $0.00
Race 7 TRIPLE M 40th ADELAIDE CUP HEAT 5 515m Open $5000 - $1410 - $700 Splits: 4.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WEEKEND RUSH (2) Justin Illman 29.62 0.00 4.57 5 32.2kg Talk's Cheap TRUSTA RUSH $0.00
2 8 Kalden Aurora (8) Troy Murray 29.76 2.25 4.45 2 25.1kg Premier Fantasy ABBADALE AFFAIR $0.00
3 5 Dyna Tron (5) Andrea Dailly 29.77 2.50 4.42 1 32.0kg Collision GOLD RUSH BALE $0.00
4 6 ASTON GALILEE (6) Jason Thompson 29.93 5.00 4.50 4 34.8kg Bombastic Shiraz ELITE ORIENTAL $0.00
5 4 EXPLOSIVE DROP (4) Jeffrey Britton 29.96 5.50 4.59 6 32.0kg Bombastic Shiraz MISS TAYLIANA $0.00
6 3 UNO BLACKJACK (3) Kenneth Gill 30.10 7.75 4.65 7 33.7kg Primo Uno KISS ME MILO $0.00
7 7 ALLEN ELROY (7) Graeme Bate 30.34 11.50 4.47 3 31.8kg Collision CLEMENTINE BALE $0.00
Race 8 TRIPLE M 40th ADELAIDE CUP HEAT 6 515m Open $5000 - $1410 - $700 Splits: 4.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CRAZY HEART (3) Bruce Lellmann 30.11 0.00 4.47 1 28.6kg Black Enforcer BAR CRUSHER $0.00
2 1 WOODSIDE FRED (1) Graham Smith 30.15 0.75 4.55 3 32.0kg Collision VILLIFY $0.00
3 6 YOWYEH (6) Angela Langton 30.23 2.00 4.61 6 34.8kg Premier Fantasy QUE SERA SERA $0.00
4 7 NUMERO UNO BALE (7) Graeme Bate 30.39 4.50 4.62 7 36.2kg Where's Pedro DYNA CELESTE $0.00
5 2 Paramount Diva (2) Captain Abbott 31.03 14.75 4.58 4 29.5kg Premier Fantasy Eco Eden $0.00
6 5 Kilty Lad (5) Kelly Bravo 31.32 19.25 4.61 5 32.1kg Superman SISCO TRAIN $0.00
7 4 RANDOM TEST (4) Robin Harnas 31.71 25.50 4.54 2 29.5kg Collision CAMDEN SHIRAZ $0.00
DNF 8 ADJUST (8) Lesley Sermon 0.00 0.00 4.72 8 34.3kg Big Daddy Cool FIESTA FLEX $0.00
Race 9 TRIPLE M 40th ADELAIDE CUP HEAT 7 515m Open $5000 - $1410 - $700 Splits: 4.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Allen Harper (7) Graeme Bate 29.47 0.00 4.45 1 32.4kg Over Flo KAZAR BALE $0.00
2 8 Clyde's Angel (8) Kelvyn Greenough 29.70 3.75 4.49 2 27.6kg Collide RICKY'S ANGEL $0.00
3 1 MIDGET FARRELLY (1) Bozidar Stamenkovic 30.00 8.50 4.63 5 32.3kg Surf Lorian LAPRAS $0.00
4 4 Premier Boloney (4) Kelly Bravo 30.03 9.00 4.77 7 32.2kg Premier Fantasy MISS MINI MOUSE $0.00
5 2 STOVE ROCKS (2) Robin Harnas 30.27 12.75 4.60 4 31.0kg Surf Lorian SPIRAL TEARS $0.00
6 6 JOHNNY WILL (6) Lesley Sermon 30.33 13.75 4.58 3 32.7kg Spiral Nikita LEPRECHAUN PACE $0.00
7 3 Hutmaker (3) Robert Britton 30.43 15.25 4.70 6 33.0kg Premier Fantasy BEEKEEPER $0.00
Race 10 GRSA.COM.AU MIXED STAKE 515m Mixed 4/5 $1800 - $530 - $260 Splits: 4.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DANCING JAY LO (1) Elizabeth Chegia 30.07 0.00 4.54 3 26.6kg METICULOUS TILKA LEE $0.00
2 2 EMMA'S GIFT (2) V Bennett 30.16 1.50 4.61 6 33.7kg Elite State I LOVE LUCY $0.00
3 3 ANOTHER INNINGS (3) Kenneth Mcauley 30.33 4.25 4.53 2 31.0kg Big Daddy Cool FOUR WAY FIRE $0.00
4 4 SAINT NYASALAND (4) Alan Randall 30.36 4.75 4.49 1 31.1kg BANK MANAGER NYASALAND GIRL $0.00
5 5 JAINAMO (5) John Harris 30.43 5.75 4.63 7 28.0kg Where's Pedro SADIE SAGE $0.00
6 7 MR. MAVROSS (7) Robin Harnas 30.77 11.25 4.63 8 30.7kg Bombastic Shiraz MINT SOLO $0.00
7 8 BUCKARINGA LAD (8) Narvette Treloar 30.81 11.75 4.59 5 32.0kg BRUMBY LAD KANOWNA BELLE $0.00
8 6 MR. WINKLER (6) Karen Bearpark 30.85 12.50 4.57 4 32.3kg Kiowa Sweet Trey JUNGLE BEAUTY $0.00
Race 11 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM SA STAKE 515m 6 $1360 - $400 - $200 Splits: 4.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TOP FANTASY (7) Lisa Rasmussen 30.49 0.00 4.62 6 34.7kg Premier Fantasy COULTA LIL $0.00
2 1 LEGAL TRAPPER (1) Trevor Jessup 30.58 1.50 4.59 5 30.0kg Bombastic Shiraz LEGAL SIZE $0.00
3 9 BLACK MAJESTIK (6) Shaun Matcott 30.63 2.25 4.57 4 27.8kg Emerley Carlos EMERLEY CHANT $0.00
4 10 AIR KISSES (4) Karen Bearpark 30.63 2.26 4.70 7 27.4kg World Class JUNGLE FLYER $0.00
5 2 DYNA CALLINA (2) Tony Rasmussen 30.63 2.26 4.56 3 29.3kg Where's Pedro BRONWYN BALE $0.00
6 5 ANAHITA BALE (5) Kim Johnstone 30.66 2.75 4.71 8 26.0kg Over Flo HORIZON BALE $0.00
7 8 DYNA CHAYNE (8) Shaun Matcott 30.86 6.00 4.53 1 33.1kg Droopys Maldini TALINA BALE $0.00
8 3 CRAFTY LUCY (3) Leanne Fagan 31.04 8.75 4.56 2 26.0kg Pure Octane Navigator Miss $0.00