Angle Park Race Results

Wednesday 7th of November 2018
R1 ONLY AT THE DOGS MAIDEN STAKE (388m)
Place
Maiden - $545 - $160 - $80
Splits: 9.96
1
5
T: Lauren Harris
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.30

Split

9.96

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.9kg
2
1
T: Brodie Jessup
$2.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.72

Split

10.16

In Run

2222

Wgt

31.1kg
3
8
T: Ronald Schadow
$3.30

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.83

Split

10.28

In Run

4333

Wgt

36.1kg
4
3
T: Ronald Schadow
$23.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.03

Split

10.36

In Run

6444

Wgt

34.9kg
5
6
T: Sharyn Gray
$51.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

23.30

Split

10.59

In Run

5875

Wgt

33.4kg
6
7
T: Gary Pidgeon
$11.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

23.41

Split

10.51

In Run

8786

Wgt

33.6kg
7
4
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$41.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

23.49

Split

10.49

In Run

7667

Wgt

31.9kg
8
2
T: Robert Isaacson
$12.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

23.50

Split

10.40

In Run

3558

Wgt

27.0kg
R2 WINNING FORMULA (388m)
Place
Maiden Final - $605 - $170 - $85
Splits: 9.99
1
5
T: Lauren Harris
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.31

Split

9.99

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.3kg
2
1
T: Gregory Board
$1.65

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.56

Split

10.17

In Run

3222

Wgt

28.0kg
3
3
T: Lauren Harris
$4.80

Mgn

7.75

Time

22.85

Split

10.35

In Run

5443

Wgt

25.7kg
4
7
T: Christopher Jaensch
$23.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.03

Split

10.44

In Run

4664

Wgt

28.9kg
5
8
T: Lauren Harris
$14.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.03

Split

10.34

In Run

6335

Wgt

34.4kg
6
6
T: Robert Harris
$26.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.05

Split

10.41

In Run

7556

Wgt

35.3kg
7
2
T: Kevin Murnane
$34.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

23.56

Split

10.52

In Run

8887

Wgt

33.3kg
8
9
T: Christopher Lennard
$101.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

23.61

Split

10.50

In Run

2778

Wgt

24.2kg
R3 SKY RACING STAKE (388m)
Place
6 - $580 - $160 - $80
Splits: 10.07
1
7
T: Kevin Bewley
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.62

Split

10.07

In Run

2111

Wgt

27.2kg
2
4
T: Wendy Sebastyan
$7.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.67

Split

10.38

In Run

7432

Wgt

26.1kg
3
1
T: Raymond Fewings
$1.90

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.72

Split

10.17

In Run

1223

Wgt

25.5kg
4
6
T: Tamica Dunn
$26.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.97

Split

10.35

In Run

3344

Wgt

28.5kg
5
10
T: Kiah Hurley
$9.50

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.34

Split

10.50

In Run

5655

Wgt

29.3kg
6
3
T: Jason Caley
$16.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.54

Split

10.52

In Run

4776

Wgt

23.6kg
7
2
T: Alan Randall
$61.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

23.65

Split

10.49

In Run

6567

Wgt

26.1kg
8
8
T: Leslie Carraill
$11.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

23.68

Split

10.59

In Run

8888

Wgt

29.1kg
R4 KURT DONSBERG PHOTOGRAPHY STAKE (388m)
Place
6 - $580 - $160 - $80
Splits: 10.22
1
3
T: Graham Brown
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.85

Split

10.25

In Run

3221

Wgt

32.8kg
2
2
T: Alan Randall
$11.00

Mgn

0.05

Time

22.85

Split

10.22

In Run

1112

Wgt

27.5kg
3
1
T: Nicole Price
$3.90

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.97

Split

10.26

In Run

2333

Wgt

31.8kg
4
10
T: Benjamin Lowick
$15.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

23.08

Split

10.49

In Run

7644

Wgt

31.9kg
5
5
T: David Hall
$3.20

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.38

Split

10.59

In Run

8775

Wgt

28.4kg
6
4
T: Kevin Murnane
$21.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.47

Split

10.48

In Run

6556

Wgt

36.7kg
7
6
T: Paul Fagan
$26.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.69

Split

10.30

In Run

4467

Wgt

31.8kg
8
8
T: Marcello Calicchio
$21.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.78

Split

10.62

In Run

5888

Wgt

31.5kg
R5 CINDERELLA'S COMMERCIAL CLEANING STAKE (388m)
Place
Grade 5 - $605 - $170 - $85
Splits: 10.00
1
2
T: Damien Smith
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.36

Split

10.08

In Run

2221

Wgt

30.8kg
2
4
T: Angela Modra
$4.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.52

Split

10.00

In Run

1112

Wgt

25.3kg
3
1
T: Sharyn Gray
$10.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.62

Split

10.23

In Run

6433

Wgt

37.0kg
4
5
T: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
$31.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

22.90

Split

10.20

In Run

4344

Wgt

28.4kg
5
8
T: Trevor Sargent
$8.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.18

Split

10.40

In Run

5765

Wgt

34.8kg
6
7
T: Steven Coates
$7.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.22

Split

10.34

In Run

7676

Wgt

32.6kg
7
3
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$19.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

23.24

Split

10.29

In Run

3557

Wgt

28.4kg
8
6
T: Anthony Milligan
$5.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.29

Split

10.45

In Run

8888

Wgt

28.4kg
R6 BGC INDUSTRIAL CLEANING SUPPLIES STAKE (600m)
Place
6 - $660 - $190 - $95
Splits: 9.09, 22.09
1
4
T: Troy Murray
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.44

Split

9.22

In Run

53221

Wgt

34.7kg
2
7
T: Kevin Bewley
$8.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

35.52

Split

9.26

In Run

65332

Wgt

35.2kg
3
1
T: Judith Hurley
$2.70

Mgn

2.00

Time

35.59

Split

9.09

In Run

21113

Wgt

26.6kg
4
2
T: John Gale
$11.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

35.69

Split

9.33

In Run

46444

Wgt

27.6kg
5
8
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$34.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

35.75

Split

9.24

In Run

34555

Wgt

24.8kg
6
3
T: Graham Brown
$2.70

Mgn

11.25

Time

36.23

Split

9.13

In Run

12666

Wgt

26.6kg
R7 BARGAIN STEEL CENTRE STAKE (515m)
Place
6 - $630 - $180 - $90
Splits: 4.62, 17.22
1
2
T: Lauren Harris
$1.65

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.14

Split

4.62

In Run

11111

Wgt

28.5kg
2
3
T: Graham Brown
$3.50

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.37

Split

4.64

In Run

22222

Wgt

28.8kg
3
6
T: Angela Modra
$19.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.53

Split

4.64

In Run

34333

Wgt

27.2kg
4
1
T: Rayelene Kelly
$9.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.65

Split

4.71

In Run

53444

Wgt

27.2kg
5
8
T: Kevin Murnane
$19.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

31.35

Split

4.68

In Run

45555

Wgt

28.9kg
DNF
10
T: Jasmyn Hurley
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

6

Wgt

33.4kg
R8 MCQUEENS TAVERN MIXED STAKE (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $690 - $200 - $100
Splits: 4.58, 17.47
1
7
T: Nicole Price
$18.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.52

Split

4.69

In Run

54431

Wgt

36.4kg
2
8
T: Kevin Murnane
$2.40

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.66

Split

4.58

In Run

12212

Wgt

28.6kg
3
3
T: Wendy Sebastyan
$34.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.67

Split

4.62

In Run

33343

Wgt

29.9kg
4
4
T: Adam Manton
$3.20

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.68

Split

4.84

In Run

86654

Wgt

35.0kg
5
5
T: Jasmyn Hurley
$6.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.79

Split

4.64

In Run

45565

Wgt

32.7kg
6
6
T: Michael Stewart
$61.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.88

Split

4.74

In Run

68776

Wgt

25.6kg
7
1
T: Martin Doyle
$26.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

31.00

Split

4.76

In Run

77887

Wgt

31.4kg
8
2
T: Paula Hearnden
$6.50

Mgn

7.25

Time

31.03

Split

4.60

In Run

21128

Wgt

30.5kg
R9 GRSA.COM.AU STAKE (388m)
Place
6 - $580 - $160 - $80
Splits: 10.08
1
2
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$15.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.35

Split

10.10

In Run

2221

Wgt

31.0kg
2
8
T: Troy Murray
$2.70

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.64

Split

10.20

In Run

4432

Wgt

31.2kg
3
1
T: Marcello Calicchio
$14.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.66

Split

10.08

In Run

1113

Wgt

26.9kg
4
3
T: Christopher Lennard
$23.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.85

Split

10.37

In Run

5554

Wgt

29.8kg
5
5
T: Kenneth Gill
$3.30

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.87

Split

10.20

In Run

3345

Wgt

30.9kg
6
4
T: Stuart Ellis
$6.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.05

Split

10.42

In Run

6766

Wgt

34.6kg
7
6
T: Nicole Price
$8.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.32

Split

10.73

In Run

8877

Wgt

33.1kg
8
7
T: Graham Brown
$17.00

Mgn

24.00

Time

24.03

Split

10.41

In Run

7688

Wgt

25.7kg
R10 CASH UP YOUR CLUB @ GRSA OPEN STAKE (388m)
Place
Open - $710 - $210 - $105
Splits: 9.91
1
1
T: Paula Hearnden
$2.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.43

Split

9.91

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.7kg
2
2
T: Matthew Head
$9.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.47

Split

10.02

In Run

2222

Wgt

31.5kg
3
7
T: Ronald Schadow
$4.60

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.63

Split

10.20

In Run

4333

Wgt

34.7kg
4
5
T: Kevin Murnane
$23.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.77

Split

10.26

In Run

3444

Wgt

26.8kg
5
8
T: Trevor Jessup
$4.60

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.09

Split

10.51

In Run

6655

Wgt

25.2kg
6
4
T: Ronald Schadow
$6.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.35

Split

10.46

In Run

5566

Wgt

34.0kg
R11 @THEDOGSSA (N/P) STAKE (388m)
Place
Masters - $605 - $170 - $85
Splits: 10.02
1
1
T: Kevin Murnane
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.51

Split

10.02

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
2
T: Lester Harris
$4.60

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.63

Split

10.15

In Run

3222

Wgt

24.4kg
3
4
T: Steven Coates
$10.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.83

Split

10.29

In Run

4443

Wgt

30.9kg
4
3
T: Kim Johnstone
$3.30

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.86

Split

10.25

In Run

2334

Wgt

33.1kg
5
7
T: Robert Isaacson
$6.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.06

Split

10.50

In Run

7665

Wgt

34.4kg
6
6
T: John Banner
$61.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.14

Split

10.72

In Run

8876

Wgt

32.2kg
7
8
T: Benjamin Lowick
$21.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.15

Split

10.45

In Run

5557

Wgt

31.2kg
8
5
T: Kelvin Douglas
$13.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

23.82

Split

10.54

In Run

6788

Wgt

33.2kg
R12 YOU. ME. 6 WEEKS. STAKE (388m)
Place
Grade 5 - $605 - $170 - $85
Splits: 10.11
1
5
T: Christopher Jaensch
$19.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.51

Split

10.14

In Run

2211

Wgt

31.5kg
2
6
T: June Sharpe
$7.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

22.74

Split

10.20

In Run

3352

Wgt

24.9kg
3
8
T: Christopher Lennard
$6.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.78

Split

10.33

In Run

5543

Wgt

26.9kg
4
1
T: Neil Mann
$2.80

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.82

Split

10.11

In Run

1124

Wgt

28.2kg
5
3
T: Desmond Denton
$31.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.91

Split

10.25

In Run

4435

Wgt

33.9kg
6
7
T: Robert Harris
$26.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.06

Split

10.48

In Run

7666

Wgt

32.7kg
7
2
T: Brenton Prouse
$2.70

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.10

Split

10.52

In Run

6777

Wgt

24.3kg
8
4
T: Marcello Calicchio
$41.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

23.30

Split

10.65

In Run

8888

Wgt

33.3kg
Race 1 ONLY AT THE DOGS MAIDEN STAKE 388m Maiden $545 - $160 - $80 Splits: 9.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MAX VIPER (5) Lauren Harris 22.30 0.00 9.96 1111 32.9kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Cobra

$4.20

2 1 MILO AND MILK (1) Brodie Jessup 22.72 6.00 10.16 2222 31.1kg Fernando Bale Zipping Tarn

$2.50

3 8 VICTA BRAYDEN (8) Ronald Schadow 22.83 7.50 10.28 4333 36.1kg Fabregas Victa Brooke

$3.30

4 3 VICTA SCOBY (3) Ronald Schadow 23.03 10.25 10.36 6444 34.9kg Fabregas Victa Brooke

$23.00

5 6 DESTINI CHEROKEE (6) Sharyn Gray 23.30 14.25 10.59 5875 33.4kg Kiowa Mon Manny Destini Warrior

$51.00

6 7 NICE ONE GARY (7) Gary Pidgeon 23.41 15.75 10.51 8786 33.6kg Barcia Bale Aunty Chopper

$11.00

7 4 GIVEAWAY FURY (4) Tony Hinrichsen 23.49 17.00 10.49 7667 31.9kg Fabregas Flitter

$41.00

8 2 BRETT'S SHADOW (2) Robert Isaacson 23.50 17.25 10.40 3558 27.0kg Barcia Bale Sidney's Shadow

$12.00

Race 2 WINNING FORMULA 388m Maiden Final $605 - $170 - $85 Splits: 9.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SWAY BARS (5) Lauren Harris 22.31 0.00 9.99 1111 27.3kg Barcia Bale Cocktail Party

$5.50

2 1 SPRING TAYLOR (1) Gregory Board 22.56 3.50 10.17 3222 28.0kg Taylors Sky Erza Allen

$1.65

3 3 BOBBY SOXER (3) Lauren Harris 22.85 7.75 10.35 5443 25.7kg Fernando Bale Rhonda Rocks

$4.80

4 7 FEELIN' (7) Christopher Jaensch 23.03 10.25 10.44 4664 28.9kg El Grand Senor Honky Tonk Doll

$23.00

5 8 ALLINGA JACK (8) Lauren Harris 23.03 10.25 10.34 6335 34.4kg Nitro Burst Allinga Aye Jay

$14.00

6 6 HOT ZORRO (6) Robert Harris 23.05 10.50 10.41 7556 35.3kg Ivan Brown Cuddletime Tears

$26.00

7 2 DONSBERG (2) Kevin Murnane 23.56 17.75 10.52 8887 33.3kg Luca Neveelk Independent Lass

$34.00

8 9 PAW EARNER (4) Christopher Lennard 23.61 18.50 10.50 2778 24.2kg Paw Licking Gold Earner

$101.00

Race 3 SKY RACING STAKE 388m 6 $580 - $160 - $80 Splits: 10.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ISLA MAYE (7) Kevin Bewley 22.62 0.00 10.07 2111 27.2kg Oaks Road Miss Stackhouse

$5.00

2 4 MY NAME'S HAYLEY (4) Wendy Sebastyan 22.67 0.75 10.38 7432 26.1kg Nitro Burst Oh So Sweet

$7.00

3 1 BLACKROCK BUSY (1) Raymond Fewings 22.72 1.50 10.17 1223 25.5kg Hallucinate Lotus Blossom

$1.90

4 6 YOU BANDIT (6) Tamica Dunn 22.97 5.00 10.35 3344 28.5kg Bit Chili Butterfly Bandit

$26.00

5 10 BAUDELAIRE (5) Kiah Hurley 23.34 10.25 10.50 5655 29.3kg Barcia Bale Amlin Girl

$9.50

6 3 BRILLIANT ATOM (3) Jason Caley 23.54 13.25 10.52 4776 23.6kg Cosmic Rumble Flying Jewel

$16.00

7 2 JUSTICE MERRY (2) Alan Randall 23.65 14.50 10.49 6567 26.1kg Alpe D'huez Katie Merry

$61.00

8 8 DINAH PALMS (8) Leslie Carraill 23.68 15.00 10.59 8888 29.1kg Don't Knocka Him Special Premier

$11.00

Race 4 KURT DONSBERG PHOTOGRAPHY STAKE 388m 6 $580 - $160 - $80 Splits: 10.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HOLD ON DIGGER (3) Graham Brown 22.85 0.00 10.25 3221 32.8kg Fabregas Sammy's Sister

$3.00

2 2 MERRY NYASALAND (2) Alan Randall 22.85 0.05 10.22 1112 27.5kg Alpe D'huez Katie Merry

$11.00

3 1 UNIQUE HONOUR (1) Nicole Price 22.97 1.75 10.26 2333 31.8kg Brett Lee Laura Allen

$3.90

4 10 JUSTICE ELITE (7) Benjamin Lowick 23.08 3.25 10.49 7644 31.9kg Elite State Kingsbrae Ugly

$15.00

5 5 END OF INNOCENCE (5) David Hall 23.38 7.50 10.59 8775 28.4kg Milldean Panther Miss Mega Pins

$3.20

6 4 ZIPPING WALDO (4) Kevin Murnane 23.47 8.75 10.48 6556 36.7kg Kiowa Sweet Trey Natalie Rass

$21.00

7 6 JUST GOT 'EM (6) Paul Fagan 23.69 12.00 10.30 4467 31.8kg Glen Gallon Allinga Aye Jay

$26.00

8 8 ASTON EMILIO (8) Marcello Calicchio 23.78 13.25 10.62 5888 31.5kg Collision Aston Amelia

$21.00

Race 5 CINDERELLA'S COMMERCIAL CLEANING STAKE 388m Grade 5 $605 - $170 - $85 Splits: 10.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LEKTRA GUISEPPE (2) Damien Smith 22.36 0.00 10.08 2221 30.8kg My Bro Fabio Lektra Bianca

$3.30

2 4 SUTTON HEIDI (4) Angela Modra 22.52 2.25 10.00 1112 25.3kg Taylors Sky Izzy's Joy

$4.00

3 1 ROCKY GEE ROCKS (1) Sharyn Gray 22.62 3.75 10.23 6433 37.0kg Barcia Bale Punk Rock Lass

$10.00

4 5 LOCERYL (5) Rebecca Mcauley-fry 22.90 7.75 10.20 4344 28.4kg Cosmic Rumble It's A Neveelk

$31.00

5 8 I'M ZOOLANDER (8) Trevor Sargent 23.18 11.75 10.40 5765 34.8kg Barcia Bale Muse Me

$8.00

6 7 STALKING STORM (7) Steven Coates 23.22 12.25 10.34 7676 32.6kg Shifty Sticka She Ain't Late

$7.00

7 3 SPRING LEESA (3) Tony Hinrichsen 23.24 12.50 10.29 3557 28.4kg Dyna Lachlan Sera Bale

$19.00

8 6 AMITY MARLOW (6) Anthony Milligan 23.29 13.25 10.45 8888 28.4kg Lochinvar Marlow Amity Kinship

$5.00

Race 6 BGC INDUSTRIAL CLEANING SUPPLIES STAKE 600m 6 $660 - $190 - $95 Splits: 9.09, 22.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SPRING KUDU (4) Troy Murray 35.44 0.00 9.22 53221 34.7kg My Bro Fabio Spring Jade

$5.00

2 7 MCIVOR NEVILLE (7) Kevin Bewley 35.52 1.00 9.26 65332 35.2kg Bella Infrared Blonde Caviar

$8.50

3 1 MADAM ONYX (1) Judith Hurley 35.59 2.00 9.09 21113 26.6kg Magic Sprite Emerley Senorita

$2.70

4 2 ZIPPING HETTY (2) John Gale 35.69 3.50 9.33 46444 27.6kg Malfoy Pink Bandanna

$11.00

5 8 TROUBLE WATERS (8) Tony Hinrichsen 35.75 4.25 9.24 34555 24.8kg Fernando Bale Hope's Up

$34.00

6 3 DINE WITH ME (3) Graham Brown 36.23 11.25 9.13 12666 26.6kg Dyna Double One Goddess Mist

$2.70

Race 7 BARGAIN STEEL CENTRE STAKE 515m 6 $630 - $180 - $90 Splits: 4.62, 17.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 YOU DEE ELLE (2) Lauren Harris 30.14 0.00 4.62 11111 28.5kg Barcia Bale Cocktail Party

$1.65

2 3 SECOND BASE (3) Graham Brown 30.37 3.25 4.64 22222 28.8kg Fabregas Sammy's Sister

$3.50

3 6 YOULIA (6) Angela Modra 30.53 5.50 4.64 34333 27.2kg Silver Saul Gypsy Spy

$19.00

4 1 ARIZONA MCBAIN (1) Rayelene Kelly 30.65 7.25 4.71 53444 27.2kg Dyna Double One Aha Mcbain

$9.00

5 8 JACKIE DEE (8) Kevin Murnane 31.35 17.25 4.68 45555 28.9kg My Bro Fabio Sooky Suzie

$19.00

DNF 10 TARWYN PARK (4) Jasmyn Hurley 0.00 0.00 0.00 6 33.4kg Fabregas She's Quoted

$13.00

Race 8 MCQUEENS TAVERN MIXED STAKE 515m Mixed 4/5 $690 - $200 - $100 Splits: 4.58, 17.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BONE JARRER (7) Nicole Price 30.52 0.00 4.69 54431 36.4kg Barcia Bale Ready To Ignite

$18.00

2 8 MATRICULATE (8) Kevin Murnane 30.66 2.00 4.58 12212 28.6kg Fabregas Graduation Girl

$2.40

3 3 EMERLEY COSMIC (3) Wendy Sebastyan 30.67 2.00 4.62 33343 29.9kg Cosmic Rumble Emerley Belle

$34.00

4 4 BLACK ANTICO (4) Adam Manton 30.68 2.25 4.84 86654 35.0kg Dyna Double One Latino Princess

$3.20

5 5 JIMMY MCBAIN (5) Jasmyn Hurley 30.79 3.75 4.64 45565 32.7kg Kinloch Brae Flame Mcbain

$6.50

6 6 DIGBY'S GIRL (6) Michael Stewart 30.88 5.25 4.74 68776 25.6kg Paw Licking Taurina Belle

$61.00

7 1 BEKALIA'S FREAK (1) Martin Doyle 31.00 6.75 4.76 77887 31.4kg Bekim Bale Dyna Kalia

$26.00

8 2 LONG GULLY ELLA (2) Paula Hearnden 31.03 7.25 4.60 21128 30.5kg Kc And All Long Gully Libby

$6.50

Race 9 GRSA.COM.AU STAKE 388m 6 $580 - $160 - $80 Splits: 10.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FILTHY PHANTOM (2) Tony Hinrichsen 22.35 0.00 10.10 2221 31.0kg Lochinvar Marlow Ruby Swift

$15.00

2 8 JUST LOVE (8) Troy Murray 22.64 4.25 10.20 4432 31.2kg Fernando Bale Winsome Charlee

$2.70

3 1 SO SI BONNE (1) Marcello Calicchio 22.66 4.25 10.08 1113 26.9kg Kiowa Producer Hot Cash

$14.00

4 3 MEGALOMANIAC (3) Christopher Lennard 22.85 7.00 10.37 5554 29.8kg Barcia Bale Muse Me

$23.00

5 5 WATSARGO (5) Kenneth Gill 22.87 7.50 10.20 3345 30.9kg Barcia Bale Big Bang Marjen

$3.30

6 4 RHYNSTONE TEDDY (4) Stuart Ellis 23.05 10.00 10.42 6766 34.6kg Paw Licking Pearl's Bonnie

$6.00

7 6 LORD ASHER (6) Nicole Price 23.32 13.75 10.73 8877 33.1kg El Grand Senor Miss Ronny

$8.00

8 7 ALWAYS TALKIN' (7) Graham Brown 24.03 24.00 10.41 7688 25.7kg Dyna Double One Goddess Mist

$17.00

Race 10 CASH UP YOUR CLUB @ GRSA OPEN STAKE 388m Open $710 - $210 - $105 Splits: 9.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LONG GULLY ROBBI (1) Paula Hearnden 22.43 0.00 9.91 1111 28.7kg Kc And All Long Gully Libby

$2.25

2 2 DASHING HOPE (2) Matthew Head 22.47 0.75 10.02 2222 31.5kg El Grand Senor Topaz Siyan

$9.50

3 7 VICTA OLLIE (7) Ronald Schadow 22.63 2.75 10.20 4333 34.7kg El Grand Senor Victa Explorer

$4.60

4 5 TIGER'S EMPIRE (5) Kevin Murnane 22.77 4.75 10.26 3444 26.8kg Dyna Tron Liability

$23.00

5 8 COME ON LOOPY (8) Trevor Jessup 23.09 9.25 10.51 6655 25.2kg Oaks Road Power Merc

$4.60

6 4 VICTA WINK (4) Ronald Schadow 23.35 13.25 10.46 5566 34.0kg El Grand Senor Victa Explorer

$6.00

Race 11 @THEDOGSSA (N/P) STAKE 388m Masters $605 - $170 - $85 Splits: 10.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KANSAS LANE (1) Kevin Murnane 22.51 0.00 10.02 1111 32.2kg Bella Infrared Speed Lane

$3.60

2 2 LITTLE VOSSY (2) Lester Harris 22.63 1.75 10.15 3222 24.4kg Surf Lorian Your Highness

$4.60

3 4 DESTINI SURFER (4) Steven Coates 22.83 4.50 10.29 4443 30.9kg Surf Lorian Miss Abilene

$10.00

4 3 EUSTACE ROAD (3) Kim Johnstone 22.86 5.00 10.25 2334 33.1kg Oaks Road Eustace Diamond

$3.30

5 7 CASH FOR JAM (7) Robert Isaacson 23.06 7.75 10.50 7665 34.4kg Satanic Cash Sweet Jam

$6.00

6 6 GOOD BOLONEY (6) John Banner 23.14 9.00 10.72 8876 32.2kg Premier Boloney Good Oil

$61.00

7 8 OLDMATE BEN (8) Benjamin Lowick 23.15 9.25 10.45 5557 31.2kg Bogie King Miss Mohar

$21.00

8 5 ORACLE OF OMAHA (5) Kelvin Douglas 23.82 18.50 10.54 6788 33.2kg Fabregas Katie Merry

$13.00

Race 12 YOU. ME. 6 WEEKS. STAKE 388m Grade 5 $605 - $170 - $85 Splits: 10.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ALLEN YANI (5) Christopher Jaensch 22.51 0.00 10.14 2211 31.5kg Turanza Bale Carol Allen

$19.00

2 6 ASTON AMO (6) June Sharpe 22.74 3.25 10.20 3352 24.9kg Fernando Bale Te Amo

$7.00

3 8 ALLEN JONO (8) Christopher Lennard 22.78 3.75 10.33 5543 26.9kg Jarvis Bale Collin Bale

$6.00

4 1 GAME OF BONES (1) Neil Mann 22.82 4.25 10.11 1124 28.2kg Fabregas Midnight Maid

$2.80

5 3 WATTO'S REVENGE (3) Desmond Denton 22.91 5.75 10.25 4435 33.9kg Watto Lotto Just For Show

$31.00

6 7 SINGIN' HAWKE (7) Robert Harris 23.06 7.75 10.48 7666 32.7kg Cape Hawke Singin' Larricki

$26.00

7 2 BIG BUZZ (2) Brenton Prouse 23.10 8.25 10.52 6777 24.3kg Magic Sprite Miss Lauryn

$2.70

8 4 MR. ONASIS (4) Marcello Calicchio 23.30 11.25 10.65 8888 33.3kg Fire Tyson Precious Stone

$41.00