Angle Park Race Results

Monday 1st of November 2021
R1 SKY RACING MAIDEN STAKE (342m)
Place
Maiden - $880 - $250 - $125
Splits: 7.59
1
2
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$1.33

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.60

Split

7.59

In Run

111

Wgt

26.5kg
2
4
T: David Peckham
$8.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.85

Split

7.80

In Run

222

Wgt

26.0kg
3
8
T: Oswald Chegia
$9.50

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.05

Split

8.05

In Run

643

Wgt

30.6kg
4
1
T: Lester Harris
$15.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

20.12

Split

7.96

In Run

534

Wgt

26.3kg
5
7
T: Christopher Jaensch
$13.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

20.30

Split

7.92

In Run

465

Wgt

29.1kg
6
5
T: Leanne Fagan
$26.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

20.36

Split

7.82

In Run

356

Wgt

27.9kg
R2 GIDDY-UP JUVENILE STAKE (342m)
Place
Juvenile - $940 - $270 - $135
Splits: 7.63
1
8
T: Cherylee Barber
$1.55

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.37

Split

7.63

In Run

111

Wgt

25.1kg
2
5
T: Tony Rasmussen
$15.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

19.45

Split

7.69

In Run

222

Wgt

28.2kg
3
7
T: Christopher Jaensch
$41.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.82

Split

7.81

In Run

333

Wgt

30.9kg
4
2
T: David Peckham
$4.60

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.90

Split

7.93

In Run

444

Wgt

33.2kg
5
1
T: Martin Doyle
$5.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

19.99

Split

8.07

In Run

655

Wgt

30.3kg
6
4
T: Yvonne Maxwell
$81.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

20.37

Split

7.94

In Run

566

Wgt

30.3kg
R3 FRESH PET FOOD CO STAKE (342m)
Place
6 - $940 - $270 - $135
Splits: 7.66
1
5
T: Kirin Corby
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.50

Split

7.66

In Run

111

Wgt

33.1kg
2
8
T: Lauren Harris
$5.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.80

Split

7.87

In Run

522

Wgt

33.0kg
3
1
T: Tara Rasmussen
$10.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.96

Split

7.66

In Run

233

Wgt

26.5kg
4
4
T: Yvonne King
$10.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.97

Split

7.81

In Run

344

Wgt

28.5kg
5
9
T: Robert Fletcher
$11.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

20.02

Split

7.97

In Run

655

Wgt

28.0kg
6
2
T: Kevin Bewley
$41.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

20.39

Split

7.85

In Run

466

Wgt

28.5kg
SCR
7
T: Matthew Payne
$0.00
R4 XP3020 MIXED STAKE (342m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1060 - $310 - $155
Splits: 7.64
1
7
T: Vadim Roz
$34.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.54

Split

7.64

In Run

111

Wgt

33.2kg
2
4
T: Michael Stewart
$18.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

19.62

Split

7.79

In Run

322

Wgt

32.5kg
3
8
T: Leanne Fagan
$34.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.64

Split

7.70

In Run

233

Wgt

31.6kg
4
5
T: Oswald Chegia
$2.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.91

Split

8.13

In Run

554

Wgt

31.6kg
5
2
T: David Peckham
$2.70

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.91

Split

8.06

In Run

445

Wgt

33.5kg
DNF
1
T: Graham Smith
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

30.7kg
R5 BGC INDUSTRIAL CLEANING SUPPLIES STAKE (342m)
Place
Grade 5 - $995 - $290 - $145
Splits: 7.62
1
4
T: Yvonne King
$26.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.54

Split

7.76

In Run

321

Wgt

27.5kg
2
6
T: Michael Taylor
$17.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

19.55

Split

7.62

In Run

112

Wgt

29.3kg
3
7
T: Barry Stewart
$3.30

Mgn

2.00

Time

19.69

Split

7.95

In Run

833

Wgt

30.7kg
4
2
T: David Peckham
$1.95

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.01

Split

7.79

In Run

554

Wgt

37.0kg
5
1
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$34.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.01

Split

7.74

In Run

245

Wgt

26.4kg
6
3
T: Matthew Payne
$12.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.12

Split

7.81

In Run

666

Wgt

33.7kg
7
8
T: Lauren Harris
$6.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

20.16

Split

7.86

In Run

777

Wgt

32.4kg
8
5
T: Graham Smith
$81.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

20.44

Split

7.79

In Run

488

Wgt

29.8kg
R6 ACCELL THERAPY STAKE (342m)
Place
Grade 5 - $995 - $290 - $145
Splits: 7.58
1
4
T: Tony Rasmussen
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.37

Split

7.58

In Run

111

Wgt

28.2kg
2
1
T: Neville Loechel
$10.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

19.60

Split

7.88

In Run

532

Wgt

33.2kg
3
7
T: Ryan Tugwell
$7.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.63

Split

7.72

In Run

223

Wgt

33.4kg
4
6
T: Kirin Corby
$2.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.84

Split

7.78

In Run

344

Wgt

33.2kg
5
8
T: Matthew Payne
$4.20

Mgn

10.00

Time

20.07

Split

7.82

In Run

455

Wgt

29.2kg
6
5
T: Steven Coates
$71.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

20.25

Split

7.92

In Run

666

Wgt

35.3kg
7
3
T: Kevin Bewley
$81.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

20.34

Split

8.15

In Run

777

Wgt

33.5kg
8
2
T: Paul Fagan
$31.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

20.46

Split

8.25

In Run

888

Wgt

35.1kg
R7 @THEDOGSSA STAKE (530m)
Place
6 - $1075 - $310 - $155
Splits: 5.24, 18.19
1
6
T: Trevor Sargent
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.94

Split

5.33

In Run

21111

Wgt

28.8kg
2
1
T: Tony Rasmussen
$3.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

31.07

Split

5.34

In Run

33222

Wgt

30.0kg
3
7
T: Paul Fagan
$61.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

31.33

Split

5.24

In Run

12343

Wgt

28.2kg
4
4
T: Kim Johnstone
$4.20

Mgn

6.00

Time

31.37

Split

5.61

In Run

64434

Wgt

26.0kg
5
3
T: Robert Fletcher
$16.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

31.37

Split

5.50

In Run

55555

Wgt

32.7kg
6
5
T: Narvette Treloar
$34.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

31.95

Split

5.73

In Run

87766

Wgt

26.2kg
7
8
T: Kevin Bewley
$101.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

32.22

Split

5.67

In Run

76677

Wgt

32.4kg
DNF
2
T: Richard Stasiak
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

4

Wgt

32.3kg
R8 KURT DONSBERG PHOTOGRAPHY MIXED STAKE (530m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1230 - $350 - $175
Splits: 5.28, 18.08
1
3
T: Neville Loechel
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.64

Split

5.41

In Run

73211

Wgt

27.7kg
2
1
T: Colin Simes
$5.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.77

Split

5.31

In Run

21122

Wgt

34.7kg
3
2
T: Matthew Payne
$3.30

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.94

Split

5.32

In Run

34333

Wgt

29.5kg
4
6
T: Robert Fletcher
$81.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

31.00

Split

5.46

In Run

85564

Wgt

27.4kg
5
4
T: Paul Fagan
$19.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

31.03

Split

5.28

In Run

12445

Wgt

33.1kg
6
5
T: Neil Mann
$8.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

31.11

Split

5.33

In Run

46656

Wgt

34.0kg
7
8
T: Neville Loechel
$5.50

Mgn

6.75

Time

31.12

Split

5.38

In Run

67777

Wgt

27.8kg
8
7
T: Ben Rawlings
$3.70

Mgn

10.50

Time

31.39

Split

5.35

In Run

58888

Wgt

34.8kg
R9 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS STAKE (530m)
Place
6 - $1075 - $310 - $155
Splits: 5.27, 17.74
1
5
T: Tony Rasmussen
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.44

Split

5.27

In Run

11111

Wgt

27.8kg
2
8
T: Neville Loechel
$1.55

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.60

Split

5.39

In Run

44322

Wgt

29.4kg
3
7
T: Yvonne Maxwell
$10.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.88

Split

5.36

In Run

33443

Wgt

25.8kg
4
2
T: Paul Fagan
$23.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.96

Split

5.35

In Run

22234

Wgt

29.8kg
5
9
T: Alan Randall
$41.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

31.54

Split

5.48

In Run

65555

Wgt

33.6kg
6
1
T: Kelvin Douglas
$26.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

31.55

Split

5.42

In Run

56666

Wgt

26.9kg
SCR
4
T: Kevin Bewley
$0.00
R10 WE LOVE OUR DOGS STAKE (342m)
Place
6 - $940 - $270 - $135
Splits: 7.71
1
5
T: Dita Mitchell
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.66

Split

7.71

In Run

111

Wgt

31.7kg
2
4
T: Lester Harris
$2.80

Mgn

1.75

Time

19.78

Split

7.80

In Run

322

Wgt

27.3kg
3
7
T: Steven Brook
$4.20

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.90

Split

7.79

In Run

233

Wgt

30.3kg
4
8
T: Ashleigh Kay
$31.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

20.34

Split

8.08

In Run

654

Wgt

29.8kg
5
2
T: Lauren Harris
$7.50

Mgn

9.75

Time

20.35

Split

7.99

In Run

445

Wgt

25.0kg
6
1
T: Damien Smith
$34.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

20.93

Split

8.07

In Run

566

Wgt

24.5kg
R11 FOLLOW THEDOGSSA ON TWITTER (N/P) STAKE (342m)
Place
6 - $485 - $165 - $135
Splits: 7.78
1
1
T: Neil Mann
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.59

Split

7.78

In Run

111

Wgt

32.9kg
2
7
T: Kelvin Douglas
$5.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

19.80

Split

7.83

In Run

222

Wgt

30.9kg
3
5
T: Jack Trengove
$6.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.96

Split

7.90

In Run

333

Wgt

31.7kg
4
4
T: Michael Stewart
$18.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

20.07

Split

8.01

In Run

444

Wgt

33.5kg
5
8
T: Kevin Bewley
$17.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

20.15

Split

8.05

In Run

555

Wgt

26.8kg
6
2
T: David Perry
$41.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

20.40

Split

8.09

In Run

666

Wgt

30.6kg
R12 ONLY AT THE DOGS (N/P) STAKE (342m)
Place
6 - $485 - $165 - $135
Splits: 7.83
1
7
T: Tamica Dunn
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.86

Split

7.83

In Run

111

Wgt

25.6kg
2
8
T: Tony Rasmussen
$2.90

Mgn

3.00

Time

20.08

Split

8.06

In Run

432

Wgt

28.5kg
3
9
T: Lester Harris
$3.60

Mgn

3.75

Time

20.13

Split

7.90

In Run

223

Wgt

23.5kg
4
5
T: Kevin Bewley
$10.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.43

Split

8.14

In Run

554

Wgt

28.2kg
5
4
T: Yvonne Maxwell
$10.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.45

Split

8.06

In Run

345

Wgt

27.5kg
6
1
T: David Perry
$17.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

20.64

Split

8.21

In Run

666

Wgt

26.0kg
SCR
2
T: Kim Johnstone
$0.00
Race 1 SKY RACING MAIDEN STAKE 342m Maiden $880 - $250 - $125 Splits: 7.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SWEET SILENCE (2) Lisa Rasmussen 19.60 0.00 7.59 111 26.5kg Ritza Lenny Zipping Spring $1.33
2 4 CORRELATE (4) David Peckham 19.85 3.50 7.80 222 26.0kg Aston Dee Bee Speculate $8.00
3 8 BOURDAIN (8) Oswald Chegia 20.05 6.25 8.05 643 30.6kg Worm Burner Ruby Creek $9.50
4 1 ALL ABOUT (1) Lester Harris 20.12 7.50 7.96 534 26.3kg Mepunga Blazer Ritzy Chicki $15.00
5 7 SURPRISE PACKET (7) Christopher Jaensch 20.30 10.00 7.92 465 29.1kg Lightning Frank Sheza Black Rose $13.00
6 5 FOUL PLAY (5) Leanne Fagan 20.36 10.75 7.82 356 27.9kg Aston Dee Bee Trouble Waters $26.00
Race 2 GIDDY-UP JUVENILE STAKE 342m Juvenile $940 - $270 - $135 Splits: 7.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SPRINGVALE MADDI (8) Cherylee Barber 19.37 0.00 7.63 111 25.1kg Barcia Bale Springvale Bryne $1.55
2 5 SHOW ME BUCKS (5) Tony Rasmussen 19.45 1.00 7.69 222 28.2kg Fernando Bale Dyna Fancy $15.00
3 7 RAPID WAY (7) Christopher Jaensch 19.82 6.25 7.81 333 30.9kg Kinloch Brae Dance And Sing $41.00
4 2 CAPTAIN LARRY (2) David Peckham 19.90 7.50 7.93 444 33.2kg El Grand Senor Chill Easy $4.60
5 1 SATANIC BOY (1) Martin Doyle 19.99 8.75 8.07 655 30.3kg Worm Burner Christie's Girl $5.00
6 4 CALAIS PRINCE (4) Yvonne Maxwell 20.37 14.25 7.94 566 30.3kg Prince Diablo Peruzzi $81.00
Race 3 FRESH PET FOOD CO STAKE 342m 6 $940 - $270 - $135 Splits: 7.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HARBOR BLUES (5) Kirin Corby 19.50 0.00 7.66 111 33.1kg Worm Burner Harbor Missing $1.50
2 8 DANYO'S CLINT (8) Lauren Harris 19.80 4.25 7.87 522 33.0kg Worm Burner Danyo's Evie $5.00
3 1 SKY PRINCESS (1) Tara Rasmussen 19.96 6.50 7.66 233 26.5kg Hukanui Keely Allen $10.00
4 4 ALLINGA TIANNA (4) Yvonne King 19.97 6.50 7.81 344 28.5kg El Grand Senor Yeardley $10.00
5 9 CHEROKEE CASH (7) Robert Fletcher 20.02 7.50 7.97 655 28.0kg Walk Hard Samsara Lass $11.00
6 2 NOVA CASCADE (2) Kevin Bewley 20.39 12.75 7.85 466 28.5kg Barcia Bale Senorita Abbi $41.00
SCR 7 WRECK IT MASTER (7) Matthew Payne
Race 4 XP3020 MIXED STAKE 342m Mixed 4/5 $1060 - $310 - $155 Splits: 7.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BODHI'S BRO KAI (7) Vadim Roz 19.54 0.00 7.64 111 33.2kg El Grand Senor Amlin Jewel $34.00
2 4 TIME STRIKER (4) Michael Stewart 19.62 1.00 7.79 322 32.5kg Oaks Road Amyjo $18.00
3 8 ASTON HACKETT (8) Leanne Fagan 19.64 1.50 7.70 233 31.6kg Aston Dee Bee She's A Looper $34.00
4 5 TERRIFIC KEITH (5) Oswald Chegia 19.91 5.25 8.13 554 31.6kg Aston Dee Bee Disco Bolero $2.00
5 2 ASTON HAYATO (2) David Peckham 19.91 5.25 8.06 445 33.5kg Fernando Bale Aston Shiraz $2.70
DNF 1 WOODSIDE JESTER (1) Graham Smith 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 30.7kg Don't Knocka Him Playful Elly $0.00
Race 5 BGC INDUSTRIAL CLEANING SUPPLIES STAKE 342m Grade 5 $995 - $290 - $145 Splits: 7.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ALLINGA CHLOE (4) Yvonne King 19.54 0.00 7.76 321 27.5kg Dyna Double One Allinga Dot $26.00
2 6 BOUNDIN' BABY (6) Michael Taylor 19.55 0.10 7.62 112 29.3kg Worm Burner Glady's Corner $17.00
3 7 FANTASTIC VICTOR (7) Barry Stewart 19.69 2.00 7.95 833 30.7kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Dotty $3.30
4 2 ASTON OLENNA (2) David Peckham 20.01 6.50 7.79 554 37.0kg Aston Bolero Aston Selena $1.95
5 1 FRODO BAGGINS (1) Lisa Rasmussen 20.01 6.50 7.74 245 26.4kg Oaks Road Allinga Val $34.00
6 3 ASTON MAXIMUS (3) Matthew Payne 20.12 8.25 7.81 666 33.7kg Barcia Bale Aston Upton $12.00
7 8 BIDGEE BOY (8) Lauren Harris 20.16 8.75 7.86 777 32.4kg Barcia Bale Jett Momentum $6.00
8 5 JACOBITE MAGIC (5) Graham Smith 20.44 12.75 7.79 488 29.8kg Dyna Double One Moonshine Whippy $81.00
Race 6 ACCELL THERAPY STAKE 342m Grade 5 $995 - $290 - $145 Splits: 7.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HALI'S GIRL (4) Tony Rasmussen 19.37 0.00 7.58 111 28.2kg Ritza Lenny Nymeria $3.60
2 1 WEBLEC STORM (1) Neville Loechel 19.60 3.25 7.88 532 33.2kg Fernando Bale Weblec Belle $10.00
3 7 LEROY DEPLOY (7) Ryan Tugwell 19.63 3.75 7.72 223 33.4kg Barcia Bale Destini Supreme $7.50
4 6 STRANGER TIDES (6) Kirin Corby 19.84 6.50 7.78 344 33.2kg Worm Burner Harbor Missing $2.50
5 8 ASTON ABILITY (8) Matthew Payne 20.07 10.00 7.82 455 29.2kg Raw Ability Aston Odious $4.20
6 5 MEPUNGA HARRY (5) Steven Coates 20.25 12.50 7.92 666 35.3kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Hayley $71.00
7 3 SUGAR RAY PRINCE (3) Kevin Bewley 20.34 13.75 8.15 777 33.5kg Barcia Bale Zipping Kendra $81.00
8 2 ASTON FRIGATE (2) Paul Fagan 20.46 15.50 8.25 888 35.1kg Black Magic Opal Absolute Stunna $31.00
Race 7 @THEDOGSSA STAKE 530m 6 $1075 - $310 - $155 Splits: 5.24, 18.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SALT AND PEPPER (6) Trevor Sargent 30.94 0.00 5.33 21111 28.8kg Spring Gun Whispering Soul $6.00
2 1 CANYA STORM (1) Tony Rasmussen 31.07 1.75 5.34 33222 30.0kg Fernando Bale Kerrigan Bale $3.50
3 7 MOLLY BLINDERS (7) Paul Fagan 31.33 5.50 5.24 12343 28.2kg Ritza Lenny It's A Synch $61.00
4 4 SASSY IZZY (4) Kim Johnstone 31.37 6.00 5.61 64434 26.0kg Mepunga Blazer Shima Song $4.20
5 3 DORRIGO MCLAREN (3) Robert Fletcher 31.37 6.00 5.50 55555 32.7kg Barcia Bale Zara Mclaren $16.00
6 5 SLAM DUNKER (5) Narvette Treloar 31.95 14.25 5.73 87766 26.2kg Dyna Lachlan Crimson Sally $34.00
7 8 FINNISS EAGLE (8) Kevin Bewley 32.22 18.25 5.67 76677 32.4kg Dyna Double One Yeardley $101.00
DNF 2 FLYING SCIMITAR (2) Richard Stasiak 0.00 0.00 0.00 4 32.3kg Barcia Bale Springvale Bryne $0.00
Race 8 KURT DONSBERG PHOTOGRAPHY MIXED STAKE 530m Mixed 4/5 $1230 - $350 - $175 Splits: 5.28, 18.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 WEBLEC PEARL (3) Neville Loechel 30.64 0.00 5.41 73211 27.7kg Fernando Bale Weblec Belle $10.00
2 1 DAKOTA HUMMER (1) Colin Simes 30.77 1.75 5.31 21122 34.7kg Worm Burner Dakota Fancy $5.00
3 2 ASTON CARLOS (2) Matthew Payne 30.94 4.25 5.32 34333 29.5kg Bella Infrared Aston Amore $3.30
4 6 SPRINGVALE ANNA (6) Robert Fletcher 31.00 5.25 5.46 85564 27.4kg Worm Burner Springvale Cool $81.00
5 4 PYROTECHNIC (4) Paul Fagan 31.03 5.50 5.28 12445 33.1kg Kinloch Brae Radiant Angel $19.00
6 5 JAX KADE (5) Neil Mann 31.11 6.50 5.33 46656 34.0kg Oaks Road Amyjo $8.50
7 8 WEBLEC WHIRL (8) Neville Loechel 31.12 6.75 5.38 67777 27.8kg Fernando Bale Weblec Rose $5.50
8 7 MY NAME'S CRAIG (7) Ben Rawlings 31.39 10.50 5.35 58888 34.8kg Mepunga Blazer Proven Scary $3.70
Race 9 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS STAKE 530m 6 $1075 - $310 - $155 Splits: 5.27, 17.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 VICTA EMMA (5) Tony Rasmussen 30.44 0.00 5.27 11111 27.8kg Fernando Bale Victa Victoria $3.20
2 8 WEBLEC STAR (8) Neville Loechel 30.60 2.25 5.39 44322 29.4kg Mepunga Blazer Weblec Belle $1.55
3 7 LOVE AND RAIN (7) Yvonne Maxwell 30.88 6.25 5.36 33443 25.8kg Fernando Bale Oakvale Destiny $10.00
4 2 BENITOITE (2) Paul Fagan 30.96 7.50 5.35 22234 29.8kg Kinloch Brae Radiant Angel $23.00
5 9 SAINT SANDY (4) Alan Randall 31.54 15.75 5.48 65555 33.6kg Aston Dee Bee Ishmy Gloria $41.00
6 1 SOUL ROCKER (1) Kelvin Douglas 31.55 15.75 5.42 56666 26.9kg Humdrum Emerley Avenue $26.00
SCR 4 REIKO BEAR (4) Kevin Bewley
Race 10 WE LOVE OUR DOGS STAKE 342m 6 $940 - $270 - $135 Splits: 7.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CAWBOURNE SHINY (5) Dita Mitchell 19.66 0.00 7.71 111 31.7kg Ritza Lenny Cawbourne Clover $2.70
2 4 LOOSE LEAF CHAI (4) Lester Harris 19.78 1.75 7.80 322 27.3kg My Bro Fabio Destini Surfer $2.80
3 7 GIRL ON FIRE (7) Steven Brook 19.90 3.50 7.79 233 30.3kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Fee Fee $4.20
4 8 OOGWAY (8) Ashleigh Kay 20.34 9.75 8.08 654 29.8kg Fernando Bale Panda Bale $31.00
5 2 FINNISS CHARM (2) Lauren Harris 20.35 9.75 7.99 445 25.0kg Barcia Bale Zinfandel Zara $7.50
6 1 DIVA'S SECRET (1) Damien Smith 20.93 18.00 8.07 566 24.5kg Aston Dee Bee Majestic Tale $34.00
Race 11 FOLLOW THEDOGSSA ON TWITTER (N/P) STAKE 342m 6 $485 - $165 - $135 Splits: 7.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 REDEVELOP (1) Neil Mann 19.59 0.00 7.78 111 32.9kg Let It Develop Jody Lee Kade $1.50
2 7 DIAMOND CARAT (7) Kelvin Douglas 19.80 3.00 7.83 222 30.9kg Kinloch Brae Flash Glance $5.00
3 5 EMERLEY ELUSIVE (5) Jack Trengove 19.96 5.25 7.90 333 31.7kg Pantera Nera Check Yo Self $6.50
4 4 SHAHAKA (4) Michael Stewart 20.07 6.75 8.01 444 33.5kg Flying Penske Rochelle $18.00
5 8 BELLA BLITZ (8) Kevin Bewley 20.15 8.00 8.05 555 26.8kg Dyna Double One Bella Senora $17.00
6 2 HAYRIDE REID (2) David Perry 20.40 11.50 8.09 666 30.6kg Worm Burner Dakota Fancy $41.00
Race 12 ONLY AT THE DOGS (N/P) STAKE 342m 6 $485 - $165 - $135 Splits: 7.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SPRING BROOKE (7) Tamica Dunn 19.86 0.00 7.83 111 25.6kg Collision Tina Lee $3.60
2 8 KAKARIKI (8) Tony Rasmussen 20.08 3.00 8.06 432 28.5kg Hukanui Keely Allen $2.90
3 9 LITTLE WINE (2) Lester Harris 20.13 3.75 7.90 223 23.5kg Fernando Bale Zinfandel Zara $3.60
4 5 ILLUSTRATION (5) Kevin Bewley 20.43 8.25 8.14 554 28.2kg Moreira Receptive $10.00
5 4 PRINCE PERUZZI (4) Yvonne Maxwell 20.45 8.25 8.06 345 27.5kg Prince Diablo Peruzzi $10.00
6 1 HAYRIDE ROBOTTOM (1) David Perry 20.64 11.00 8.21 666 26.0kg Worm Burner Dakota Fancy $17.00
SCR 2 VELOCITY TELLER (2) Kim Johnstone