Angle Park Race Results

Thursday 18th of November 2021
R1 GAP VOLUNTEER APPRECIATION MAIDEN STAKE (530m)
Place
Maiden - $1730 - $490 - $245
Splits: 5.37, 18.32
1
4
T: Anthony Nobes
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.56

Split

5.49

In Run

54431

Wgt

33.0kg
2
7
T: Oswald Chegia
$8.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

31.60

Split

5.37

In Run

11112

Wgt

32.2kg
3
2
T: Adrien Chevalier
$4.40

Mgn

1.00

Time

31.64

Split

5.48

In Run

43323

Wgt

33.1kg
4
5
T: Lauren Harris
$6.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

31.81

Split

5.66

In Run

65664

Wgt

31.7kg
5
9
T: Tony Rasmussen
$5.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

31.82

Split

5.45

In Run

36555

Wgt

33.6kg
6
1
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$4.80

Mgn

4.25

Time

31.86

Split

5.40

In Run

22246

Wgt

31.7kg
SCR
8
T: Petar Jovanovic
$0.00
R2 2021 (530m)
Place
S/E Semi Final - $2800 - $800 - $400
Splits: 5.24, 17.74
1
7
T: Cherylee Barber
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.61

Split

5.24

In Run

11111

Wgt

32.7kg
2
1
T: Keith Hellmuth
$1.15

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.71

Split

5.34

In Run

32222

Wgt

34.6kg
3
5
T: Ben Rawlings
$12.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

31.45

Split

5.60

In Run

85543

Wgt

36.9kg
4
2
T: Ben Rawlings
$15.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

31.68

Split

5.36

In Run

43334

Wgt

29.1kg
5
8
T: Ryan Tugwell
$101.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

31.92

Split

5.29

In Run

24455

Wgt

25.8kg
6
3
T: Bozidar Stamenkovic
$61.00

Mgn

20.75

Time

32.07

Split

5.51

In Run

57666

Wgt

28.1kg
7
6
T: Bozidar Stamenkovic
$41.00

Mgn

22.00

Time

32.15

Split

5.59

In Run

78887

Wgt

36.8kg
8
4
T: Bozidar Stamenkovic
$41.00

Mgn

25.75

Time

32.42

Split

5.51

In Run

66778

Wgt

27.8kg
R3 2021 (530m)
Place
S/E Semi Final - $2800 - $800 - $400
Splits: 5.32, 18.07
1
4
T: Keith Hellmuth
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.86

Split

5.40

In Run

43221

Wgt

32.7kg
2
1
T: Ben Rawlings
$3.90

Mgn

2.25

Time

31.03

Split

5.32

In Run

11112

Wgt

27.2kg
3
3
T: Gavin Harris
$6.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

31.14

Split

5.32

In Run

22333

Wgt

27.2kg
4
5
T: Ben Rawlings
$81.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

31.58

Split

5.48

In Run

84444

Wgt

31.7kg
5
2
T: Lauren Harris
$16.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

31.61

Split

5.44

In Run

65555

Wgt

29.7kg
6
6
T: Bozidar Stamenkovic
$41.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.80

Split

5.48

In Run

77766

Wgt

28.6kg
7
8
T: Cherylee Barber
$61.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

31.83

Split

5.44

In Run

58877

Wgt

26.7kg
8
7
T: Bozidar Stamenkovic
$61.00

Mgn

25.50

Time

32.65

Split

5.39

In Run

36688

Wgt

34.2kg
R4 GAP 24TH BIRTHDAY MIXED STAKE (530m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $3605 - $1030 - $515
Splits: 5.28, 17.93
1
2
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.66

Split

5.29

In Run

23331

Wgt

32.5kg
2
1
T: Troy Murray
$4.60

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.68

Split

5.32

In Run

31112

Wgt

35.8kg
3
6
T: Rebecca Romyn
$7.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.74

Split

5.37

In Run

42223

Wgt

33.8kg
4
8
T: Petar Jovanovic
$10.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.79

Split

5.38

In Run

54444

Wgt

33.2kg
5
4
T: Adrien Chevalier
$2.40

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.85

Split

5.28

In Run

15555

Wgt

27.4kg
R5 GAP FOSTER CARER APPRECIATION FREE FOR ALL (730m)
Place
Free For All Non Penalty - $3915 - $1120 - $560
Splits: 16.27, 29.72
1
4
T: Raymond Fewings
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

43.35

Split

16.29

In Run

21111

Wgt

30.2kg
2
8
T: Anthony Nobes
$8.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

43.61

Split

16.45

In Run

33222

Wgt

30.0kg
3
1
T: Ryan Tugwell
$7.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

43.91

Split

16.27

In Run

12343

Wgt

31.3kg
4
2
T: Gavin Harris
$34.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

44.02

Split

16.57

In Run

45554

Wgt

27.5kg
5
5
T: Clint Trengove
$1.55

Mgn

10.50

Time

44.10

Split

16.59

In Run

54435

Wgt

33.8kg
SCR
7
T: Timothy Aloisi
$0.00
R6 200TH MOBILONG PRISON GRADUATE STAKE (530m)
Place
6 - $2285 - $650 - $325
Splits: 5.29, 18.17
1
3
T: Tara Rasmussen
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.18

Split

5.41

In Run

62111

Wgt

32.9kg
2
4
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$5.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

31.23

Split

5.37

In Run

55422

Wgt

29.3kg
3
7
T: Gregory Board
$11.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

31.29

Split

5.42

In Run

76633

Wgt

33.6kg
4
8
T: Gavin Harris
$4.80

Mgn

3.75

Time

31.45

Split

5.47

In Run

88844

Wgt

31.5kg
5
2
T: Colin Rana
$26.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

31.58

Split

5.29

In Run

11255

Wgt

26.3kg
6
1
T: Kim Johnstone
$14.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

31.59

Split

5.35

In Run

44586

Wgt

29.4kg
7
6
T: Ben Rawlings
$19.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

31.64

Split

5.35

In Run

23377

Wgt

25.0kg
8
5
T: Tony Rasmussen
$3.20

Mgn

6.50

Time

31.65

Split

5.35

In Run

37768

Wgt

31.7kg
R7 LEVIER WINES BY JO IRVINE STAKE (530m)
Place
6 - $2285 - $650 - $325
Splits: 5.28, 18.35
1
3
T: Tony Rasmussen
$2.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.12

Split

5.52

In Run

75531

Wgt

31.1kg
2
2
T: Kim Johnstone
$5.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

31.17

Split

5.28

In Run

11112

Wgt

23.6kg
3
5
T: Tara Rasmussen
$5.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

31.21

Split

5.37

In Run

33423

Wgt

27.7kg
4
7
T: Tony Rasmussen
$9.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

31.23

Split

5.45

In Run

56644

Wgt

26.3kg
5
9
T: Ben Rawlings
$8.50

Mgn

10.75

Time

31.88

Split

5.50

In Run

67755

Wgt

31.8kg
6
4
T: Edward Burrett
$11.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

32.43

Split

5.35

In Run

22276

Wgt

26.1kg
7
6
T: Harrison Trengove
$19.00

Mgn

20.25

Time

32.55

Split

5.43

In Run

44367

Wgt

28.4kg
SCR
1
T: Colin Rana
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Paul Fagan
$0.00
R8 THE BELLA AND OLIVER STAKE (530m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2505 - $720 - $360
Splits: 5.24, 17.81
1
1
T: Tony Rasmussen
$1.45

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.29

Split

5.36

In Run

32211

Wgt

33.0kg
2
8
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$21.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.79

Split

5.24

In Run

11122

Wgt

33.8kg
3
2
T: Matthew Payne
$51.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.07

Split

5.44

In Run

63333

Wgt

35.0kg
4
3
T: Kenneth Gill
$2.90

Mgn

13.75

Time

31.25

Split

5.46

In Run

74444

Wgt

31.5kg
5
7
T: Tony Rasmussen
$21.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

31.33

Split

5.33

In Run

25555

Wgt

32.3kg
6
10
T: Kim Johnstone
$101.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

31.67

Split

5.51

In Run

86676

Wgt

31.9kg
7
6
T: Matthew Payne
$41.00

Mgn

20.50

Time

31.73

Split

5.38

In Run

47767

Wgt

27.7kg
8
5
T: Kim Johnstone
$101.00

Mgn

24.75

Time

32.03

Split

5.41

In Run

58888

Wgt

29.6kg
SCR
4
T: Troy Murray
$0.00
R9 200TH ADELAIDE WOMENS PRISON GRADUATE MIXED STAKE (595m)
Place
Mixed - $2745 - $780 - $390
Splits: 8.55, 21.28
1
6
T: Cameron Butcher
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.43

Split

8.55

In Run

11111

Wgt

31.1kg
2
8
T: Troy Murray
$14.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

34.68

Split

8.71

In Run

22222

Wgt

30.7kg
3
4
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$2.80

Mgn

4.00

Time

34.71

Split

8.85

In Run

33333

Wgt

35.3kg
4
2
T: Shelley Trengove
$23.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

35.05

Split

9.02

In Run

44444

Wgt

26.9kg
SCR
1
T: Kenneth Gill
$0.00
R10 FRESH PET FOOD CO (N/P) STAKE (530m)
Place
Masters - $2505 - $720 - $360
Splits: 5.31, 17.78
1
2
T: Ben Rawlings
$1.45

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.51

Split

5.31

In Run

11111

Wgt

27.7kg
2
4
T: Tony Rasmussen
$3.20

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.89

Split

5.46

In Run

34322

Wgt

33.7kg
3
8
T: Ben Rawlings
$21.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

31.06

Split

5.50

In Run

55543

Wgt

32.6kg
4
6
T: Harrison Trengove
$61.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

31.27

Split

5.36

In Run

22234

Wgt

30.3kg
5
1
T: Matthew Payne
$14.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.29

Split

5.46

In Run

43455

Wgt

25.4kg
Race 1 GAP VOLUNTEER APPRECIATION MAIDEN STAKE 530m Maiden $1730 - $490 - $245 Splits: 5.37, 18.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 COBALT MISSILE (4) Anthony Nobes 31.56 0.00 5.49 54431 33.0kg My Bro Fabio Miss Terindah $3.00
2 7 RAZZLE DARRYL (7) Oswald Chegia 31.60 0.75 5.37 11112 32.2kg Confident Rankin Tyla Grace $8.50
3 2 RITZA APACHE (2) Adrien Chevalier 31.64 1.00 5.48 43323 33.1kg Ritza Lenny Zipping Spring $4.40
4 5 JET BLAZE (5) Lauren Harris 31.81 3.50 5.66 65664 31.7kg Mepunga Blazer Rosie Rocks $6.00
5 9 EXPRESS SPEED (8) Tony Rasmussen 31.82 3.75 5.45 36555 33.6kg Zambora Brockie Midnight Francis $5.50
6 1 IT'S YOUR SHOUT (1) Lisa Rasmussen 31.86 4.25 5.40 22246 31.7kg Ritza Lenny Zipping Spring $4.80
SCR 8 ARCHMAN (8) Petar Jovanovic
Race 2 2021 530m S/E Semi Final $2800 - $800 - $400 Splits: 5.24, 17.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ZINFANDEL BART (7) Cherylee Barber 30.61 0.00 5.24 11111 32.7kg Barcia Bale Zinfandel Zara $10.00
2 1 NIKE APACHE (1) Keith Hellmuth 30.71 1.50 5.34 32222 34.6kg My Redeemer Headline $1.15
3 5 BLUE BY YOU (5) Ben Rawlings 31.45 12.00 5.60 85543 36.9kg My Bro Fabio Destini Surfer $12.00
4 2 SIMPLY CHAOS (2) Ben Rawlings 31.68 15.25 5.36 43334 29.1kg Worm Burner Elite Chaos $15.00
5 8 FINNISS BLOSSOM (8) Ryan Tugwell 31.92 18.50 5.29 24455 25.8kg Spring Gun Nit Noi $101.00
6 3 FOOTROT FINE (3) Bozidar Stamenkovic 32.07 20.75 5.51 57666 28.1kg Barcia Bale Boojerooma $61.00
7 6 RONNY JOLIE (6) Bozidar Stamenkovic 32.15 22.00 5.59 78887 36.8kg Barcia Bale Boojerooma $41.00
8 4 CHAMPAGNE LEI (4) Bozidar Stamenkovic 32.42 25.75 5.51 66778 27.8kg Barcia Bale Boojerooma $41.00
Race 3 2021 530m S/E Semi Final $2800 - $800 - $400 Splits: 5.32, 18.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 EARTHWORM JIM (4) Keith Hellmuth 30.86 0.00 5.40 43221 32.7kg My Redeemer Headline $1.50
2 1 SPRING DRAMA (1) Ben Rawlings 31.03 2.25 5.32 11112 27.2kg Spring Gun Nit Noi $3.90
3 3 ZINFANDEL NIKKI (3) Gavin Harris 31.14 4.00 5.32 22333 27.2kg Barcia Bale Zinfandel Zara $6.00
4 5 GARRY'S CHAOS (5) Ben Rawlings 31.58 10.25 5.48 84444 31.7kg Worm Burner Elite Chaos $81.00
5 2 FINNISS FLASH (2) Lauren Harris 31.61 10.50 5.44 65555 29.7kg Spring Gun Nit Noi $16.00
6 6 WISHING YOU (6) Bozidar Stamenkovic 31.80 13.25 5.48 77766 28.6kg Barcia Bale Boojerooma $41.00
7 8 ZINFANDEL CILLA (8) Cherylee Barber 31.83 13.75 5.44 58877 26.7kg Barcia Bale Zinfandel Zara $61.00
8 7 MUSTELUS (7) Bozidar Stamenkovic 32.65 25.50 5.39 36688 34.2kg Dyna Double One Casmac $61.00
Race 4 GAP 24TH BIRTHDAY MIXED STAKE 530m Mixed 3/4 $3605 - $1030 - $515 Splits: 5.28, 17.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 VICTA REID (2) Lisa Rasmussen 30.66 0.00 5.29 23331 32.5kg Fernando Bale Victa Victoria $4.00
2 1 MAJOR MAJOR (1) Troy Murray 30.68 0.25 5.32 31112 35.8kg Fernando Bale Split Image $4.60
3 6 MEET JOE BLACK (6) Rebecca Romyn 30.74 1.00 5.37 42223 33.8kg Dyna Double One Ima Lonely Girl $7.00
4 8 BOOMBOX HAMMER (8) Petar Jovanovic 30.79 1.75 5.38 54444 33.2kg Fernando Bale Cairnlea Shadow $10.00
5 4 ADELE'S ENTITY (4) Adrien Chevalier 30.85 2.50 5.28 15555 27.4kg Fernando Bale Zara's Entity $2.40
Race 5 GAP FOSTER CARER APPRECIATION FREE FOR ALL 730m Free For All Non Penalty $3915 - $1120 - $560 Splits: 16.27, 29.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 PORRIDGE BOX (4) Raymond Fewings 43.35 0.00 16.29 21111 30.2kg Allen Deed Cheekers $5.00
2 8 SEBON PANTHER (8) Anthony Nobes 43.61 3.75 16.45 33222 30.0kg Rock Domination Blue Panther $8.50
3 1 NEW YEAR TEARS (1) Ryan Tugwell 43.91 8.00 16.27 12343 31.3kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $7.00
4 2 SHAN'S JINX (2) Gavin Harris 44.02 9.50 16.57 45554 27.5kg Fernando Bale Luna Jinx $34.00
5 5 FRANKIE BOY (5) Clint Trengove 44.10 10.50 16.59 54435 33.8kg Fernando Bale Rhonda Rocks $1.55
SCR 7 LASHES MONELLI (7) Timothy Aloisi
Race 6 200TH MOBILONG PRISON GRADUATE STAKE 530m 6 $2285 - $650 - $325 Splits: 5.29, 18.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 COSMIC KID (3) Tara Rasmussen 31.18 0.00 5.41 62111 32.9kg Cosmic Rumble Little Nangar $4.20
2 4 VICTA SAIGE (4) Lisa Rasmussen 31.23 0.75 5.37 55422 29.3kg Fernando Bale Victa Victoria $5.00
3 7 SPRING CROSSING (7) Gregory Board 31.29 1.50 5.42 76633 33.6kg Spring Bridge Over Here $11.00
4 8 SPRINGVALE REX (8) Gavin Harris 31.45 3.75 5.47 88844 31.5kg Barcia Bale Springvale Bryne $4.80
5 2 BARELY'S ERA (2) Colin Rana 31.58 5.75 5.29 11255 26.3kg Snakebite Bale Barely's Rhythm $26.00
6 1 INNOCENT (1) Kim Johnstone 31.59 5.75 5.35 44586 29.4kg Jury Velocity Spice $14.00
7 6 PSYCHOTIC BABE (6) Ben Rawlings 31.64 6.50 5.35 23377 25.0kg Fernando Bale Psychotic Gold $19.00
8 5 VICTA MIKEY (5) Tony Rasmussen 31.65 6.50 5.35 37768 31.7kg Fernando Bale Victa Victoria $3.20
Race 7 LEVIER WINES BY JO IRVINE STAKE 530m 6 $2285 - $650 - $325 Splits: 5.28, 18.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DEADLY MAMBA (3) Tony Rasmussen 31.12 0.00 5.52 75531 31.1kg Fernando Bale It's A Jett $2.25
2 2 VELOCITY FAIRY (2) Kim Johnstone 31.17 0.75 5.28 11112 23.6kg Fernando Bale Velocity Kalina $5.50
3 5 CLEAR VIEW (5) Tara Rasmussen 31.21 1.25 5.37 33423 27.7kg Fernando Bale Flighty Egyptian $5.00
4 7 MALLEE DREAMER (7) Tony Rasmussen 31.23 1.50 5.45 56644 26.3kg Worm Burner Bells Are Ringin $9.00
5 9 SPRING SPIRIT (8) Ben Rawlings 31.88 10.75 5.50 67755 31.8kg Spring Gun Nit Noi $8.50
6 4 LET'S WIN COIN (4) Edward Burrett 32.43 18.50 5.35 22276 26.1kg Keybow Let's Win Meisha $11.00
7 6 OSEYE BALE (6) Harrison Trengove 32.55 20.25 5.43 44367 28.4kg David Bale Dyna Zesty $19.00
SCR 1 BARELY'S GEM (1) Colin Rana
SCR 8 MOLLY BLINDERS (8) Paul Fagan
Race 8 THE BELLA AND OLIVER STAKE 530m Grade 5 $2505 - $720 - $360 Splits: 5.24, 17.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 VICTA GROSSO (1) Tony Rasmussen 30.29 0.00 5.36 32211 33.0kg Fernando Bale Victa Victoria $1.45
2 8 VICTA KURT (8) Lisa Rasmussen 30.79 7.00 5.24 11122 33.8kg Fernando Bale Victa Victoria $21.00
3 2 ASTON ODYSSEY (2) Matthew Payne 31.07 11.00 5.44 63333 35.0kg Aston Dee Bee Sweet It Is $51.00
4 3 SUNSET TOXIC (3) Kenneth Gill 31.25 13.75 5.46 74444 31.5kg Mepunga Blazer Sunset Jessie $2.90
5 7 GEORGE THE FIRST (7) Tony Rasmussen 31.33 14.75 5.33 25555 32.3kg Sh Avatar Shore's Girl $21.00
6 10 WISE EL NINO (4) Kim Johnstone 31.67 19.75 5.51 86676 31.9kg Fernando Bale Cosmic Wise $101.00
7 6 ASTON GYPSY (6) Matthew Payne 31.73 20.50 5.38 47767 27.7kg Barcia Bale Aston Upton $41.00
8 5 CRIMES (5) Kim Johnstone 32.03 24.75 5.41 58888 29.6kg Jury Velocity Spice $101.00
SCR 4 IMPRESS PATCH (4) Troy Murray
Race 9 200TH ADELAIDE WOMENS PRISON GRADUATE MIXED STAKE 595m Mixed $2745 - $780 - $390 Splits: 8.55, 21.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 JACK'S WELL (6) Cameron Butcher 34.43 0.00 8.55 11111 31.1kg Aston Dee Bee Molly Be Nimble $1.60
2 8 WIZARDRY THINGS (8) Troy Murray 34.68 3.50 8.71 22222 30.7kg Fernando Bale Gemilly $14.00
3 4 FORTE NERO (4) Lisa Rasmussen 34.71 4.00 8.85 33333 35.3kg Dyna Double One Cheeky Grant $2.80
4 2 CROWN SUZIE (2) Shelley Trengove 35.05 8.75 9.02 44444 26.9kg My Bro Fabio Tiggerlong Cruz $23.00
SCR 1 RUGGED AND READY (1) Kenneth Gill
Race 10 FRESH PET FOOD CO (N/P) STAKE 530m Masters $2505 - $720 - $360 Splits: 5.31, 17.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SEE YOU SMILE (2) Ben Rawlings 30.51 0.00 5.31 11111 27.7kg Worm Burner Psychotic Gold $1.45
2 4 HOT SPARTAN (4) Tony Rasmussen 30.89 5.25 5.46 34322 33.7kg Fernando Bale Cuddletime Tears $3.20
3 8 COUTURE (8) Ben Rawlings 31.06 7.75 5.50 55543 32.6kg My Bro Fabio Esparza $21.00
4 6 IKARUGA BALE (6) Harrison Trengove 31.27 10.75 5.36 22234 30.3kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $61.00
5 1 ASTON ANTOINE (1) Matthew Payne 31.29 11.00 5.46 43455 25.4kg Kinloch Brae Aston Regas $14.00