Angle Park Race Results

Monday 22nd of November 2021
R1 SKY RACING (N/P) (595m)
Place
Veterans Final - $1590 - $450 - $225
Splits: 8.50, 21.14
1
5
T: Tony Rasmussen
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.13

Split

8.50

In Run

11111

Wgt

35.1kg
2
7
T: Neville Loechel
$2.30

Mgn

4.25

Time

34.43

Split

8.65

In Run

22222

Wgt

29.6kg
3
8
T: Gino Grgurovic
$101.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

35.13

Split

8.75

In Run

33333

Wgt

32.6kg
4
4
T: David Peckham
$12.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

35.17

Split

8.90

In Run

55454

Wgt

32.6kg
5
2
T: Donald Foster
$101.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

35.37

Split

8.86

In Run

44545

Wgt

35.5kg
6
1
T: John Banner
$101.00

Mgn

19.50

Time

35.50

Split

9.15

In Run

66666

Wgt

28.7kg
R2 XP3020 (342m)
Place
Maiden Final - $995 - $290 - $145
Splits: 7.80
1
5
T: Tamica Dunn
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.95

Split

7.80

In Run

111

Wgt

25.7kg
2
1
T: Tamica Dunn
$11.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.26

Split

8.10

In Run

322

Wgt

32.5kg
3
2
T: Lester Harris
$3.30

Mgn

5.75

Time

20.36

Split

8.07

In Run

233

Wgt

24.5kg
4
4
T: Brenton Prouse
$3.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

20.82

Split

8.26

In Run

444

Wgt

30.3kg
5
8
T: Robin Harnas
$5.50

Mgn

15.75

Time

21.06

Split

8.31

In Run

555

Wgt

31.6kg
6
7
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$41.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

21.11

Split

8.44

In Run

666

Wgt

30.7kg
R3 FRESH PET FOOD CO JUVENILE STAKE (342m)
Place
Juvenile - $940 - $270 - $135
Splits: 7.81
1
8
T: Martin Doyle
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.68

Split

7.81

In Run

111

Wgt

32.0kg
2
5
T: Robert Barclay
$1.85

Mgn

4.75

Time

20.01

Split

7.94

In Run

322

Wgt

32.3kg
3
2
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$3.70

Mgn

6.75

Time

20.16

Split

7.99

In Run

443

Wgt

26.8kg
4
7
T: Lester Harris
$14.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

20.18

Split

7.93

In Run

234

Wgt

29.1kg
5
4
T: Leslie Carraill
$17.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

20.33

Split

8.06

In Run

555

Wgt

28.1kg
6
1
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$21.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

20.84

Split

8.30

In Run

666

Wgt

26.6kg
R4 BGC INDUSTRIAL CLEANING SUPPLIES STAKE (530m)
Place
6 - $1075 - $310 - $155
Splits: 5.31, 18.19
1
2
T: Tony Rasmussen
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.87

Split

5.37

In Run

44221

Wgt

30.6kg
2
7
T: David Peckham
$1.60

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.89

Split

5.36

In Run

32112

Wgt

35.0kg
3
5
T: Kathleen Johnstone
$8.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.95

Split

5.49

In Run

66433

Wgt

27.5kg
4
1
T: Donald Turner
$10.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

31.13

Split

5.31

In Run

11344

Wgt

28.3kg
5
4
T: Darren Camporeale
$12.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.46

Split

5.43

In Run

55655

Wgt

34.2kg
5
8
T: Kim Johnstone
$15.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.46

Split

5.34

In Run

23566

Wgt

28.8kg
R5 ONLY AT THE DOGS STAKE (342m)
Place
6 - $940 - $270 - $135
Splits: 7.65
1
7
T: Kim Johnstone
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.54

Split

7.65

In Run

111

Wgt

28.1kg
2
2
T: Kevin Bewley
$41.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.79

Split

7.82

In Run

322

Wgt

27.8kg
3
1
T: Lauren Harris
$2.80

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.96

Split

7.88

In Run

433

Wgt

33.2kg
4
6
T: Robyn Mackellar
$31.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

20.14

Split

7.81

In Run

244

Wgt

26.0kg
5
8
T: Derek Anderson
$10.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

20.16

Split

8.19

In Run

865

Wgt

28.8kg
6
3
T: Raymond Barkla
$5.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

20.17

Split

7.93

In Run

656

Wgt

32.3kg
7
4
T: Steven Coates
$23.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

20.42

Split

8.07

In Run

777

Wgt

32.4kg
8
5
T: Matthew Payne
$12.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

20.44

Split

7.91

In Run

588

Wgt

34.2kg
R6 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS STAKE (342m)
Place
6 - $940 - $270 - $135
Splits: 7.80
1
2
T: Kevin Bewley
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.69

Split

7.80

In Run

111

Wgt

27.4kg
2
1
T: David Rundle
$8.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

19.89

Split

7.94

In Run

422

Wgt

32.6kg
3
4
T: Raymond Murray
$1.90

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.00

Split

7.91

In Run

333

Wgt

33.6kg
4
6
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$4.80

Mgn

8.50

Time

20.29

Split

8.15

In Run

744

Wgt

26.7kg
5
7
T: Lester Harris
$17.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

20.40

Split

7.87

In Run

255

Wgt

24.9kg
6
3
T: Steven Coates
$81.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

20.53

Split

8.01

In Run

666

Wgt

33.4kg
7
8
T: Derek Anderson
$18.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

20.55

Split

7.98

In Run

577

Wgt

29.1kg
8
10
T: Anthony Fry
$19.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

20.95

Split

8.20

In Run

888

Wgt

26.6kg
SCR
5
T: Robert Fletcher
$0.00
R7 KURT DONSBERG PHOTOGRAPHY STAKE (342m)
Place
6 - $940 - $270 - $135
Splits: 7.66
1
8
T: John Banner
$11.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.55

Split

7.66

In Run

111

Wgt

28.4kg
2
5
T: David Peckham
$1.95

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.79

Split

7.78

In Run

342

Wgt

31.1kg
3
4
T: Matthew Payne
$6.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.82

Split

7.83

In Run

423

Wgt

30.4kg
4
1
T: Michael Taylor
$3.60

Mgn

4.50

Time

19.87

Split

7.73

In Run

234

Wgt

30.7kg
5
3
T: Brenda Oakey
$41.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

20.06

Split

7.99

In Run

655

Wgt

25.7kg
6
2
T: Kim Johnstone
$10.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.12

Split

8.08

In Run

866

Wgt

24.7kg
7
7
T: Derek Anderson
$51.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

20.27

Split

8.00

In Run

777

Wgt

28.5kg
8
6
T: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
$23.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

20.37

Split

7.94

In Run

588

Wgt

26.4kg
R8 @THEDOGSSA STAKE (530m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 5.22, 17.83
1
8
T: Nicole Price
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.44

Split

5.22

In Run

11111

Wgt

33.1kg
2
6
T: Matthew Payne
$34.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.66

Split

5.39

In Run

64332

Wgt

35.2kg
3
1
T: Matthew Payne
$5.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.73

Split

5.30

In Run

22223

Wgt

27.9kg
4
3
T: Paul Rehmann
$1.65

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.93

Split

5.35

In Run

56544

Wgt

32.2kg
5
2
T: David Peckham
$9.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

31.07

Split

5.33

In Run

43455

Wgt

28.5kg
6
9
T: Donald Turner
$61.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

31.13

Split

5.33

In Run

35666

Wgt

33.5kg
7
4
T: Kelvin Douglas
$71.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.25

Split

5.45

In Run

77777

Wgt

34.5kg
8
7
T: Colin Swain
$26.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.37

Split

5.47

In Run

88888

Wgt

32.7kg
SCR
5
T: Matthew Payne
$0.00
R9 ACCELL THERAPY STAKE (530m)
Place
6 - $1075 - $310 - $155
Splits: 5.27, 18.02
1
2
T: Tony Rasmussen
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.65

Split

5.37

In Run

32211

Wgt

26.5kg
2
7
T: Kim Johnstone
$5.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

31.00

Split

5.27

In Run

11122

Wgt

25.8kg
3
4
T: Robyn Mackellar
$31.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

31.14

Split

5.40

In Run

54433

Wgt

31.7kg
4
8
T: Tony Rasmussen
$8.50

Mgn

7.25

Time

31.16

Split

5.29

In Run

23344

Wgt

28.3kg
5
5
T: Artemio Ieraci
$5.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.23

Split

5.38

In Run

45565

Wgt

35.2kg
6
1
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$5.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.24

Split

5.48

In Run

66656

Wgt

34.0kg
R10 GIDDY-UP MIXED STAKE (342m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1060 - $310 - $155
Splits: 7.58
1
8
T: Tony Rasmussen
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.33

Split

7.58

In Run

111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
2
T: Wendy Sebastyan
$11.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.44

Split

7.65

In Run

222

Wgt

30.5kg
3
5
T: Vadim Roz
$6.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.63

Split

7.73

In Run

533

Wgt

29.7kg
4
9
T: Matthew Payne
$8.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.70

Split

7.68

In Run

344

Wgt

28.8kg
5
10
T: Kevin Bewley
$101.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.85

Split

7.78

In Run

655

Wgt

33.5kg
6
7
T: Yvonne King
$13.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.85

Split

7.71

In Run

466

Wgt

27.5kg
SCR
1
T: Raymond Murray
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Donald Foster
$0.00
R11 FOLLOW THE DOGSSA ON TWITTER STAKE (342m)
Place
Grade 5 - $995 - $290 - $145
Splits: 7.56
1
1
T: Vadim Roz
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.40

Split

7.56

In Run

111

Wgt

33.1kg
2
2
T: Neil Mann
$9.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

19.49

Split

7.67

In Run

222

Wgt

33.2kg
3
5
T: Raymond Murray
$2.30

Mgn

2.00

Time

19.54

Split

7.74

In Run

333

Wgt

29.1kg
4
4
T: Rebecca Romyn
$2.40

Mgn

2.75

Time

19.60

Split

7.84

In Run

444

Wgt

27.1kg
5
8
T: Kevin Bewley
$81.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

19.96

Split

7.96

In Run

555

Wgt

32.7kg
6
7
T: Tony Rasmussen
$17.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

20.65

Split

8.20

In Run

666

Wgt

30.2kg
R12 WE LOVE OUR DOGS STAKE (342m)
Place
Grade 5 - $995 - $290 - $145
Splits: 7.77
1
1
T: Tony Rasmussen
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.72

Split

7.84

In Run

311

Wgt

29.0kg
2
4
T: Raymond Barkla
$14.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.82

Split

7.92

In Run

422

Wgt

34.0kg
3
5
T: Kevin Bewley
$31.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.17

Split

7.99

In Run

533

Wgt

33.1kg
4
2
T: Donald Turner
$14.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

20.36

Split

8.13

In Run

644

Wgt

29.5kg
5
8
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$1.25

Mgn

14.25

Time

20.72

Split

7.80

In Run

255

Wgt

29.4kg
6
7
T: Alan Randall
$13.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

20.95

Split

7.77

In Run

166

Wgt

28.2kg
Race 1 SKY RACING (N/P) 595m Veterans Final $1590 - $450 - $225 Splits: 8.50, 21.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MALLEE MAGIC (5) Tony Rasmussen 34.13 0.00 8.50 11111 35.1kg Worm Burner Bells Are Ringin $1.60
2 7 WEBLEC STAR (7) Neville Loechel 34.43 4.25 8.65 22222 29.6kg Mepunga Blazer Weblec Belle $2.30
3 8 DOUBLE VISION (8) Gino Grgurovic 35.13 14.25 8.75 33333 32.6kg Fernando Bale Midnight Elsa $101.00
4 4 MAXIMUM REFUSAL (4) David Peckham 35.17 14.75 8.90 55454 32.6kg Fernando Bale Kilkee Flex $12.00
5 2 MCLAREN DAZZLER (2) Donald Foster 35.37 17.75 8.86 44545 35.5kg Barcia Bale Zara Mclaren $101.00
6 1 ZAMBEZI ICON (1) John Banner 35.50 19.50 9.15 66666 28.7kg Mogambo Monaco Icon $101.00
Race 2 XP3020 342m Maiden Final $995 - $290 - $145 Splits: 7.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ZIGGY WAHWAH (5) Tamica Dunn 19.95 0.00 7.80 111 25.7kg Spring Gun Nippa Wahwah $4.20
2 1 DENIS WAHWAH (1) Tamica Dunn 20.26 4.25 8.10 322 32.5kg Spring Gun Nippa Wahwah $11.00
3 2 GRAB THE PIZZAS (2) Lester Harris 20.36 5.75 8.07 233 24.5kg Aston Dee Bee Purpose Driven $3.30
4 4 PLATINUM KING (4) Brenton Prouse 20.82 12.25 8.26 444 30.3kg Mepunga Blazer Winsome Summer $3.00
5 8 GRANITE BELT (8) Robin Harnas 21.06 15.75 8.31 555 31.6kg Keybow Velocity Lilly $5.50
6 7 MARCO FURY (7) Tony Hinrichsen 21.11 16.50 8.44 666 30.7kg My Bro Fabio Back Up Tiger $41.00
Race 3 FRESH PET FOOD CO JUVENILE STAKE 342m Juvenile $940 - $270 - $135 Splits: 7.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FLORA COLOSSUS (8) Martin Doyle 19.68 0.00 7.81 111 32.0kg Worm Burner Christie's Girl $4.80
2 5 MY MUM'S VALUE (5) Robert Barclay 20.01 4.75 7.94 322 32.3kg Fernando Bale Gunnadoo Value $1.85
3 2 CANYA ANGEL (2) Lisa Rasmussen 20.16 6.75 7.99 443 26.8kg Barcia Bale Good Odds Angel $3.70
4 7 RED FIRESTONE (7) Lester Harris 20.18 7.00 7.93 234 29.1kg Allen Deed Fancy Gun $14.00
5 4 SOPHIA PALMS (4) Leslie Carraill 20.33 9.25 8.06 555 28.1kg Margins Slipper's Soda $17.00
6 1 SOL FURY (1) Tony Hinrichsen 20.84 16.50 8.30 666 26.6kg Aston Dee Bee Trouble Waters $21.00
Race 4 BGC INDUSTRIAL CLEANING SUPPLIES STAKE 530m 6 $1075 - $310 - $155 Splits: 5.31, 18.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CANYA STORM (2) Tony Rasmussen 30.87 0.00 5.37 44221 30.6kg Fernando Bale Kerrigan Bale $6.50
2 7 MIDNIGHT BLAST (7) David Peckham 30.89 0.25 5.36 32112 35.0kg Collision Midnight Starlet $1.60
3 5 SANDAVE VISION (5) Kathleen Johnstone 30.95 1.00 5.49 66433 27.5kg Barcia Bale Sandave Sapphire $8.00
4 1 INDEED (1) Donald Turner 31.13 3.75 5.31 11344 28.3kg Allen Deed Roxy Rolla $10.00
5 4 WAY TOO MUCH (4) Darren Camporeale 31.46 8.25 5.43 55655 34.2kg Mepunga Blazer West On Jorji $12.00
5 8 CHASE THE MAGIC (8) Kim Johnstone 31.46 8.25 5.34 23566 28.8kg Rivergum Drive Kiltah Magic $15.00
Race 5 ONLY AT THE DOGS STAKE 342m 6 $940 - $270 - $135 Splits: 7.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ENTICE (7) Kim Johnstone 19.54 0.00 7.65 111 28.1kg Bernardo Forever Merry $2.60
2 2 BEAUTIFUL BOUNTY (2) Kevin Bewley 19.79 3.50 7.82 322 27.8kg Hawk Alone Avatar Sparkle $41.00
3 1 DANYO'S CLINT (1) Lauren Harris 19.96 6.00 7.88 433 33.2kg Worm Burner Danyo's Evie $2.80
4 6 LITTLE MAI (6) Robyn Mackellar 20.14 8.50 7.81 244 26.0kg Fabregas Fahrenheit $31.00
5 8 MRS. MISSILE (8) Derek Anderson 20.16 8.75 8.19 865 28.8kg Fabregas Scarp Missile $10.00
6 3 NINJA WHINGER (3) Raymond Barkla 20.17 9.00 7.93 656 32.3kg Spring Gun Dundee Tango $5.00
7 4 ARCHIE VELLA (4) Steven Coates 20.42 12.50 8.07 777 32.4kg Fernando Bale Oakey Park $23.00
8 5 WRECK IT MASTER (5) Matthew Payne 20.44 12.75 7.91 588 34.2kg Spring Gun In A Bottle $12.00
Race 6 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS STAKE 342m 6 $940 - $270 - $135 Splits: 7.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 AQUA PANTHER (2) Kevin Bewley 19.69 0.00 7.80 111 27.4kg Barcia Bale Dalta Bale $6.00
2 1 THUNDER KING (1) David Rundle 19.89 2.75 7.94 422 32.6kg Knocka Norris Sheza Temptress $8.00
3 4 DING (4) Raymond Murray 20.00 4.25 7.91 333 33.6kg Barcia Bale Brueghelino $1.90
4 6 SWEET SILENCE (6) Lisa Rasmussen 20.29 8.50 8.15 744 26.7kg Ritza Lenny Zipping Spring $4.80
5 7 ZINFANDEL BELLE (7) Lester Harris 20.40 10.00 7.87 255 24.9kg Fernando Bale Zinfandel Zara $17.00
6 3 MY BRIGHT JEWEL (3) Steven Coates 20.53 12.00 8.01 666 33.4kg My Bro Fabio Destini Surfer $81.00
7 8 ROXY PATRON (8) Derek Anderson 20.55 12.25 7.98 577 29.1kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Roxy $18.00
8 10 RHINESTONE ASH (5) Anthony Fry 20.95 18.00 8.20 888 26.6kg Fernando Bale Little Grey $19.00
SCR 5 CLARETOWN TINA (5) Robert Fletcher
Race 7 KURT DONSBERG PHOTOGRAPHY STAKE 342m 6 $940 - $270 - $135 Splits: 7.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LOUD MISSILE (8) John Banner 19.55 0.00 7.66 111 28.4kg Magic Sprite Little Milly $11.00
2 5 OUT OF GAS (5) David Peckham 19.79 3.50 7.78 342 31.1kg Fernando Bale Midnight News $1.95
3 4 WRECK IT SADIE (4) Matthew Payne 19.82 3.75 7.83 423 30.4kg Spring Gun In A Bottle $6.50
4 1 KEUNGI (1) Michael Taylor 19.87 4.50 7.73 234 30.7kg Fernando Bale Walkaway Bonnie $3.60
5 3 FIRED UP (3) Brenda Oakey 20.06 7.25 7.99 655 25.7kg Kalden Komoto Heading My Way $41.00
6 2 NO GOOD DEED (2) Kim Johnstone 20.12 8.25 8.08 866 24.7kg Allen Deed Roxy Rolla $10.00
7 7 HOPE'S TRIBUTE (7) Derek Anderson 20.27 10.25 8.00 777 28.5kg Oaks Road Hope's Up $51.00
8 6 FAUX ALLIE (6) Rebecca Mcauley-fry 20.37 11.75 7.94 588 26.4kg Hukanui Gauci Kaela $23.00
Race 8 @THEDOGSSA STAKE 530m Grade 5 $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 5.22, 17.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CHARLIE BROTHER (8) Nicole Price 30.44 0.00 5.22 11111 33.1kg Dyna Double One Stylish Fringe $4.40
2 6 ASTON ODYSSEY (6) Matthew Payne 30.66 3.00 5.39 64332 35.2kg Aston Dee Bee Sweet It Is $34.00
3 1 ASTON GYPSY (1) Matthew Payne 30.73 4.25 5.30 22223 27.9kg Barcia Bale Aston Upton $5.50
4 3 GEMTREE MAXIMUS (3) Paul Rehmann 30.93 7.00 5.35 56544 32.2kg Worm Burner Lochinvar Akira $1.65
5 2 ASTON MODEL (2) David Peckham 31.07 9.00 5.33 43455 28.5kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Regas $9.00
6 9 ZIPPING BATES (5) Donald Turner 31.13 9.75 5.33 35666 33.5kg Mantra Lad Zipping Silky $61.00
7 4 BAD LIEUTENANT (4) Kelvin Douglas 31.25 11.50 5.45 77777 34.5kg Fernando Bale Kilkee Flex $71.00
8 7 SEVEN ENEMIES (7) Colin Swain 31.37 13.25 5.47 88888 32.7kg Cosmic Chief Phantom Reign $26.00
SCR 5 ASTON ANTOINE (5) Matthew Payne
Race 9 ACCELL THERAPY STAKE 530m 6 $1075 - $310 - $155 Splits: 5.27, 18.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SPRING LINE (2) Tony Rasmussen 30.65 0.00 5.37 32211 26.5kg Spring Bridge Over Here $2.10
2 7 SASSY IZZY (7) Kim Johnstone 31.00 5.00 5.27 11122 25.8kg Mepunga Blazer Shima Song $5.50
3 4 FLAMING FIRE (4) Robyn Mackellar 31.14 7.00 5.40 54433 31.7kg Fabregas Fahrenheit $31.00
4 8 SHOW ME BUCKS (8) Tony Rasmussen 31.16 7.25 5.29 23344 28.3kg Fernando Bale Dyna Fancy $8.50
5 5 MISSISSIPPI BLUE (5) Artemio Ieraci 31.23 8.25 5.38 45565 35.2kg My Bro Fabio Greysynd Silk $5.50
6 1 VICTA DARYL (1) Lisa Rasmussen 31.24 8.25 5.48 66656 34.0kg Fernando Bale Victa Victoria $5.00
Race 10 GIDDY-UP MIXED STAKE 342m Mixed 4/5 $1060 - $310 - $155 Splits: 7.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MAN ABSCONDED (8) Tony Rasmussen 19.33 0.00 7.58 111 33.0kg Cosmic Rumble Abscond $1.50
2 2 THUNDER ON (2) Wendy Sebastyan 19.44 1.50 7.65 222 30.5kg Fabregas Springvale Bryne $11.00
3 5 HURRICANE DIVA (5) Vadim Roz 19.63 4.25 7.73 533 29.7kg Raw Ability Elite Diva $6.00
4 9 ASTON ABILITY (4) Matthew Payne 19.70 5.25 7.68 344 28.8kg Raw Ability Aston Odious $8.50
5 10 SEASIDE SHUFFLE (1) Kevin Bewley 19.85 7.50 7.78 655 33.5kg Oaks Road Tarks Nemesis $101.00
6 7 ALLINGA CHLOE (7) Yvonne King 19.85 7.50 7.71 466 27.5kg Dyna Double One Allinga Dot $13.00
SCR 1 AIR MARSHALL (1) Raymond Murray
SCR 4 BOSS MCLAREN (4) Donald Foster
Race 11 FOLLOW THE DOGSSA ON TWITTER STAKE 342m Grade 5 $995 - $290 - $145 Splits: 7.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BODHI'S BRO KAI (1) Vadim Roz 19.40 0.00 7.56 111 33.1kg El Grand Senor Amlin Jewel $7.50
2 2 IDLE RANGER (2) Neil Mann 19.49 1.25 7.67 222 33.2kg Oaks Road Amyjo $9.00
3 5 SVITOLINA (5) Raymond Murray 19.54 2.00 7.74 333 29.1kg Zambora Brockie Soft Sound $2.30
4 4 SEVILLA (4) Rebecca Romyn 19.60 2.75 7.84 444 27.1kg Fernando Bale El Marny $2.40
5 8 RAGING CRITTER (8) Kevin Bewley 19.96 8.00 7.96 555 32.7kg Banjo Boy Houso Delight $81.00
6 7 MASTERMIND KID (7) Tony Rasmussen 20.65 17.75 8.20 666 30.2kg Kilty Lad Angel's Chorus $17.00
Race 12 WE LOVE OUR DOGS STAKE 342m Grade 5 $995 - $290 - $145 Splits: 7.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KAKARIKI (1) Tony Rasmussen 19.72 0.00 7.84 311 29.0kg Hukanui Keely Allen $10.00
2 4 NO KNOWLEDGE (4) Raymond Barkla 19.82 1.50 7.92 422 34.0kg Fabregas Dashing Dee Dee $14.00
3 5 SUGAR RAY PRINCE (5) Kevin Bewley 20.17 6.25 7.99 533 33.1kg Barcia Bale Zipping Kendra $31.00
4 2 IN TRINITY (2) Donald Turner 20.36 9.25 8.13 644 29.5kg Cosmic Chief Champagne Shot $14.00
5 8 CANYA RAZOR (8) Lisa Rasmussen 20.72 14.25 7.80 255 29.4kg Fernando Bale Fancy Nangar $1.25
6 7 SAINT CANDY (7) Alan Randall 20.95 17.50 7.77 166 28.2kg Aston Dee Bee Ishmy Gloria $13.00