Ascot Park Race Results

Tuesday 24th of December 2019
R1 TAB BONUS BACK PROMOTION RACE 1 (390m)
Place
Maiden - $745 - $311 - $189
Splits: 5.45, 16.09
1
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.07

Split

5.45

In Run

111

Wgt

34.7kg
2
3
T: Heather G Cairns
$4.10

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.42

Split

0.00

In Run

642

Wgt

31.8kg
3
7
T: Christopher L Healey
$13.30

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.54

Split

0.00

In Run

323

Wgt

27.2kg
4
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.90

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.64

Split

0.00

In Run

234

Wgt

31.2kg
5
4
T: Corey D Steele
$10.40

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.70

Split

0.00

In Run

465

Wgt

33.0kg
6
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.90

Mgn

10.80

Time

23.75

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

26.9kg
7
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.70

Mgn

10.90

Time

23.76

Split

0.00

In Run

557

Wgt

28.2kg
8
9
T: Madison P Hamilton-Dyett
$12.60

Mgn

13.40

Time

23.91

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

25.7kg
SCR
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R2 TAB BONUS BACK PROMOTION RACE 2 (457m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 8.53, 19.07
1
8
T: Robin Wales
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.13

Split

8.53

In Run

111

Wgt

29.2kg
2
3
T: Garry A Cleeve
$3.50

Mgn

5.30

Time

26.46

Split

0.00

In Run

732

Wgt

33.6kg
3
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.40

Mgn

5.80

Time

26.50

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

34.4kg
4
2
T: John R Guthrie
$16.70

Mgn

6.10

Time

26.51

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

32.0kg
5
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.10

Mgn

6.69

Time

26.55

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

32.1kg
6
7
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$10.80

Mgn

7.70

Time

26.62

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

33.2kg
7
1
T: Heather G Cairns
$19.20

Mgn

9.00

Time

26.70

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

31.7kg
8
6
T: Bronwyn A Eade
$6.50

Mgn

11.00

Time

26.82

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

34.2kg
R3 CONGRATULATIONS ONE PERFECT DAY (390m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 5.31, 15.83
1
9
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.71

Split

5.31

In Run

111

Wgt

25.4kg
2
3
T: Barry R Healey
$4.80

Mgn

1.30

Time

22.79

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

32.9kg
3
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$21.40

Mgn

3.80

Time

22.95

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

29.8kg
4
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.00

Mgn

4.80

Time

23.01

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

30.3kg
5
10
T: Janine M Jopson
$9.30

Mgn

6.60

Time

23.13

Split

0.00

In Run

855

Wgt

30.6kg
6
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.50

Mgn

6.70

Time

23.13

Split

0.00

In Run

576

Wgt

38.1kg
7
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.30

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.25

Split

0.00

In Run

667

Wgt

31.0kg
8
8
T: Robin Wales
$3.80

Mgn

9.80

Time

23.33

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

33.3kg
SCR
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Sandra Keen
$0.00
R4 MR WHIPPY SOUTHLAND (390m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 5.42, 15.96
1
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.76

Split

0.00

In Run

511

Wgt

35.5kg
2
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.70

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.95

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

32.6kg
3
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.20

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.14

Split

0.00

In Run

853

Wgt

31.5kg
4
3
T: Robin Wales
$4.80

Mgn

7.30

Time

23.22

Split

5.42

In Run

144

Wgt

31.9kg
5
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.30

Mgn

7.80

Time

23.25

Split

0.00

In Run

735

Wgt

35.8kg
6
2
T: Heather G Cairns
$11.40

Mgn

9.60

Time

23.36

Split

0.00

In Run

676

Wgt

31.9kg
7
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$16.20

Mgn

10.40

Time

23.42

Split

0.00

In Run

467

Wgt

30.4kg
8
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.00

Mgn

12.90

Time

23.57

Split

0.00

In Run

388

Wgt

29.0kg
R5 FIND US ON TWITTER@SGRCINFO (457m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 8.77, 19.34
1
3
T: Heather G Cairns
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.31

Split

8.77

In Run

111

Wgt

31.6kg
2
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.90

Mgn

3.00

Time

26.50

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

35.9kg
3
2
T: Heather G Cairns
$10.40

Mgn

5.50

Time

26.66

Split

0.00

In Run

543

Wgt

32.4kg
4
7
T: Brett I Conner
$5.60

Mgn

6.30

Time

26.71

Split

0.00

In Run

234

Wgt

31.7kg
5
5
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$9.20

Mgn

10.80

Time

26.99

Split

0.00

In Run

765

Wgt

37.5kg
6
4
T: David J Macmillan
$18.80

Mgn

11.00

Time

27.00

Split

0.00

In Run

356

Wgt

30.7kg
7
1
T: John R Guthrie
$51.80

Mgn

13.80

Time

27.18

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

31.6kg
8
6
T: Robin Wales
$3.10

Mgn

14.30

Time

27.21

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

30.1kg
R6 JINGLE BELL DISTANCE FINAL (732m)
Place
Class2 Distance Final - $2846 - $1190 - $721
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: J & D Fahey
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

43.52

Split

0.00

In Run

11111

Wgt

32.3kg
2
6
T: Garry A Cleeve
$8.90

Mgn

1.00

Time

43.58

Split

0.00

In Run

53322

Wgt

27.8kg
3
3
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$6.80

Mgn

3.80

Time

43.76

Split

0.00

In Run

22233

Wgt

28.6kg
4
8
T: J & D Fahey
$4.50

Mgn

7.60

Time

44.00

Split

0.00

In Run

44554

Wgt

28.8kg
5
7
T: Robin Wales
$20.50

Mgn

9.10

Time

44.09

Split

0.00

In Run

35675

Wgt

27.4kg
6
2
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$45.60

Mgn

11.90

Time

44.27

Split

0.00

In Run

66446

Wgt

32.6kg
7
4
T: Brett I Conner
$42.00

Mgn

14.20

Time

44.41

Split

0.00

In Run

77767

Wgt

30.3kg
R7 NZ RACING SERIES ADVANCED (C4-C5) FINAL (457m)
Place
NZ Bred - class 4-5 Final - penalty free - $3150 - $1310 - $790
Splits: 8.63
1
3
T: Heather G Cairns
$8.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.25

Split

0.00

In Run

621

Wgt

34.1kg
2
6
T: Brett I Conner
$54.30

Mgn

0.10

Time

26.26

Split

8.63

In Run

112

Wgt

30.5kg
3
5
T: Garry A Cleeve
$14.80

Mgn

0.60

Time

26.29

Split

0.00

In Run

733

Wgt

34.9kg
4
1
T: Raymond H Adcock
$1.70

Mgn

1.40

Time

26.34

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

34.0kg
5
8
T: Garry A Cleeve
$12.00

Mgn

3.40

Time

26.46

Split

0.00

In Run

465

Wgt

26.9kg
6
7
T: Robin Wales
$9.50

Mgn

4.20

Time

26.51

Split

0.00

In Run

256

Wgt

29.9kg
7
2
T: Robin Wales
$15.50

Mgn

9.00

Time

26.82

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

26.8kg
8
4
T: Garry A Cleeve
$6.60

Mgn

14.50

Time

27.16

Split

0.00

In Run

588

Wgt

28.3kg
R8 SOUTHLAND & OTAGO PHOTO FINISH (390m)
Place
Class 3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: 5.31
1
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.68

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

32.2kg
2
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$2.60

Mgn

1.80

Time

22.79

Split

0.00

In Run

652

Wgt

35.2kg
3
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.30

Mgn

2.60

Time

22.84

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

31.2kg
4
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.00

Mgn

4.10

Time

22.94

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

28.9kg
5
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$26.60

Mgn

6.40

Time

23.08

Split

0.00

In Run

865

Wgt

34.5kg
6
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$16.80

Mgn

7.70

Time

23.17

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

33.7kg
7
5
T: Barry R Healey
$14.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.18

Split

5.31

In Run

117

Wgt

27.6kg
8
2
T: Robin Wales
$6.00

Mgn

8.80

Time

23.23

Split

0.00

In Run

588

Wgt

33.3kg
R9 MARK TURNER PAINTER PH021737111 (390m)
Place
Class 3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: 5.30, 15.98
1
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.79

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

33.2kg
2
1
T: Garry A Cleeve
$2.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.01

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

26.1kg
3
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$17.30

Mgn

4.80

Time

23.09

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

32.0kg
4
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$15.90

Mgn

5.30

Time

23.12

Split

0.00

In Run

764

Wgt

34.4kg
5
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$14.70

Mgn

9.60

Time

23.39

Split

0.00

In Run

475

Wgt

30.7kg
6
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.50

Mgn

9.90

Time

23.41

Split

5.30

In Run

146

Wgt

33.3kg
7
2
T: Janine M Jopson
$9.90

Mgn

11.40

Time

23.51

Split

0.00

In Run

687

Wgt

28.7kg
8
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.90

Mgn

12.40

Time

23.57

Split

0.00

In Run

858

Wgt

29.3kg
R10 ADDED ENERGY STAKES (457m)
Place
Class 2 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 8.64, 19.30
1
6
T: Garry A Cleeve
$7.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.31

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

27.8kg
2
5
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$19.50

Mgn

2.30

Time

26.45

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

31.9kg
3
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$22.10

Mgn

3.60

Time

26.54

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

34.0kg
4
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.00

Mgn

3.80

Time

26.55

Split

8.64

In Run

144

Wgt

31.9kg
5
8
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$1.50

Mgn

4.80

Time

26.61

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

31.2kg
6
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$16.00

Mgn

5.60

Time

26.66

Split

0.00

In Run

456

Wgt

33.7kg
7
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$21.90

Mgn

9.40

Time

26.90

Split

0.00

In Run

787

Wgt

33.7kg
8
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$21.90

Mgn

9.60

Time

26.91

Split

0.00

In Run

878

Wgt

37.2kg
R11 ORETI BEACH RUN (457m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 8.76, 19.62
1
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.74

Split

8.76

In Run

111

Wgt

28.7kg
2
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$16.40

Mgn

2.00

Time

26.87

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

30.4kg
3
1
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$5.20

Mgn

5.30

Time

27.07

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

29.1kg
4
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.50

Mgn

7.10

Time

27.19

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

32.3kg
5
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.10

Mgn

8.10

Time

27.25

Split

0.00

In Run

875

Wgt

29.4kg
6
4
T: John R Guthrie
$37.30

Mgn

9.10

Time

27.31

Split

0.00

In Run

656

Wgt

29.3kg
7
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.40

Mgn

9.40

Time

27.33

Split

0.00

In Run

787

Wgt

31.9kg
8
3
T: Heather G Cairns
$4.20

Mgn

9.50

Time

27.34

Split

0.00

In Run

468

Wgt

26.2kg
R12 TONI@BODYAUDITSOUTH PH021657001 (390m)
Place
Class 4 - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: 5.34, 15.81
1
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$18.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.83

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

34.1kg
2
3
T: Steve & Bonnie Evans
$9.00

Mgn

0.80

Time

22.88

Split

0.00

In Run

522

Wgt

30.9kg
3
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.20

Mgn

1.10

Time

22.90

Split

0.00

In Run

633

Wgt

29.2kg
4
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.90

Mgn

3.40

Time

23.04

Split

0.00

In Run

844

Wgt

32.3kg
5
5
T: Daniel A Roberts
$2.40

Mgn

4.20

Time

23.09

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

36.0kg
6
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.70

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.15

Split

5.34

In Run

176

Wgt

27.9kg
7
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.40

Mgn

7.80

Time

23.32

Split

0.00

In Run

367

Wgt

33.4kg
8
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$17.00

Mgn

7.90

Time

23.33

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

35.4kg
R13 GREYHOUNDSASPETS.ORG.NZ (390m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 5.37
1
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.02

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

31.4kg
2
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.20

Mgn

0.80

Time

23.07

Split

5.37

In Run

112

Wgt

34.3kg
3
4
T: Heather G Cairns
$4.10

Mgn

3.10

Time

23.22

Split

0.00

In Run

543

Wgt

32.2kg
4
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.60

Mgn

3.30

Time

23.23

Split

0.00

In Run

754

Wgt

33.2kg
5
3
T: Janine M Jopson
$8.20

Mgn

3.60

Time

23.25

Split

0.00

In Run

435

Wgt

26.1kg
6
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.40

Mgn

5.90

Time

23.39

Split

0.00

In Run

366

Wgt

32.0kg
7
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.30

Mgn

6.70

Time

23.44

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

30.9kg
8
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.20

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.46

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

34.3kg
R14 MERRY CHRISTMAS EVERYONE (390m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 5.33, 16.07
1
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$17.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.14

Split

5.33

In Run

111

Wgt

27.8kg
2
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.90

Mgn

2.30

Time

23.28

Split

0.00

In Run

532

Wgt

31.7kg
3
1
T: Christopher L Healey
$10.30

Mgn

2.80

Time

23.32

Split

0.00

In Run

243

Wgt

34.1kg
4
9
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.40

Mgn

3.80

Time

23.38

Split

0.00

In Run

774

Wgt

34.3kg
5
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$27.30

Mgn

3.80

Time

23.38

Split

0.00

In Run

865

Wgt

30.4kg
6
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$26.90

Mgn

4.30

Time

23.41

Split

0.00

In Run

626

Wgt

32.1kg
7
8
T: Janine M Jopson
$1.90

Mgn

5.10

Time

23.46

Split

0.00

In Run

457

Wgt

29.7kg
8
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.30

Mgn

6.10

Time

23.52

Split

0.00

In Run

388

Wgt

32.3kg
SCR
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R15 RACING IN THE NEW YEAR 7TH JANUARY (390m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 5.37, 15.96
1
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.92

Split

5.37

In Run

111

Wgt

28.8kg
2
7
T: Roy S Hamilton
$5.30

Mgn

1.30

Time

23.00

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

27.2kg
3
1
T: Heather G Cairns
$13.10

Mgn

3.30

Time

23.13

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

33.8kg
4
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.50

Mgn

9.10

Time

23.49

Split

0.00

In Run

744

Wgt

32.4kg
5
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.30

Mgn

10.40

Time

23.58

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

34.1kg
6
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.60

Mgn

11.40

Time

23.64

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

32.5kg
7
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$29.80

Mgn

12.40

Time

23.70

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

27.9kg
8
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$25.20

Mgn

13.90

Time

23.80

Split

0.00

In Run

388

Wgt

26.6kg
Race 1 TAB BONUS BACK PROMOTION RACE 1 390m Maiden $745 - $311 - $189 Splits: 5.45, 16.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BIG TINY (1) John T Mcinerney 23.07 0.00 5.45 111 34.7kg Dyna Steal Homebush Violet $4.20
2 3 SAVAGE KNIGHT (3) Heather G Cairns 23.42 5.50 0.00 642 31.8kg Fabregas Patty's Pick $4.10
3 7 THREE GOLD STARS (7) Christopher L Healey 23.54 7.50 0.00 323 27.2kg Dream Collector Blushing Belle $13.30
4 6 HOMEBUSH SHOWOFF (6) John T Mcinerney 23.64 9.00 0.00 234 31.2kg Dream Collector Joyville $6.90
5 4 KING THEODEN (4) Corey D Steele 23.70 10.00 0.00 465 33.0kg Fabregas Sosan $10.40
6 5 HOMEBUSH LIZ (5) John T Mcinerney 23.75 10.80 0.00 776 26.9kg Dream Collector Joyville $9.90
7 2 HOMEBUSH MAREE (2) John T Mcinerney 23.76 10.90 0.00 557 28.2kg Dream Collector Joyville $4.70
8 9 GOTCHA GEORGIE (8) Madison P Hamilton-Dyett 23.91 13.40 0.00 888 25.7kg Cosmic Rumble Zipping Angel $12.60
SCR 8 HOMEBUSH HANS (8) John T Mcinerney
Race 2 TAB BONUS BACK PROMOTION RACE 2 457m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 8.53, 19.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PUNTER'S LAST (8) Robin Wales 26.13 0.00 8.53 111 29.2kg Barcia Bale Albie Punter $4.30
2 3 KNOW FRENZY (3) Garry A Cleeve 26.46 5.30 0.00 732 33.6kg Dream Collector Know Style $3.50
3 5 ZEFSIDE (5) John T Mcinerney 26.50 5.80 0.00 223 34.4kg Homebush Chopper Homebush Mayhem $4.40
4 2 C'MON BENNY BOY (2) John R Guthrie 26.51 6.10 0.00 344 32.0kg Gordon Bale Roqette $16.70
5 4 CHUNK (4) John T Mcinerney 26.55 6.69 0.00 455 32.1kg Dream Collector Good Girl Nina $11.10
6 7 KIA TERE (7) Steve & Bonnie Evans 26.62 7.70 0.00 866 33.2kg Velocette Opawa Peekay $10.80
7 1 LAKOTA TONKA (1) Heather G Cairns 26.70 9.00 0.00 577 31.7kg Glen Gallon Shines Bright $19.20
8 6 BARTHOLOMEW CUB (6) Bronwyn A Eade 26.82 11.00 0.00 688 34.2kg Dyna Vikkers Opawa Rob $6.50
Race 3 CONGRATULATIONS ONE PERFECT DAY 390m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 5.31, 15.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 AMURI LIV (1) John T Mcinerney 22.71 0.00 5.31 111 25.4kg Barcia Bale Burn Early $7.40
2 3 DUSTY'S INK (3) Barry R Healey 22.79 1.30 0.00 222 32.9kg Kinloch Brae Andrea Doria $4.80
3 5 GRACIE LEE (5) John T Mcinerney 22.95 3.80 0.00 333 29.8kg Lochinvar Marlow Enflame $21.40
4 4 PUNCH ON SCOOBY (4) John T Mcinerney 23.01 4.80 0.00 444 30.3kg Outa Credit Punch On Jaime $7.00
5 10 GOLDSTAR LIBERTY (2) Janine M Jopson 23.13 6.60 0.00 855 30.6kg Jinjarango Opawa Jean $9.30
6 6 REIGN OF FIRE (6) John T Mcinerney 23.13 6.70 0.00 576 38.1kg Lochinvar Marlow Enflame $6.50
7 7 HOMEBUSH RAPPER (7) John T Mcinerney 23.25 8.50 0.00 667 31.0kg Fenceline Homebush Ramona $7.30
8 8 OPAWA HYPO (8) Robin Wales 23.33 9.80 0.00 788 33.3kg Barcia Bale Opawa Peekay $3.80
SCR 1 HOMEBUSH JORDIE (1) John T Mcinerney
SCR 2 PRETTY KEEN (2) Sandra Keen
Race 4 MR WHIPPY SOUTHLAND 390m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 5.42, 15.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 HOMEBUSH CAESAR (6) John T Mcinerney 22.76 0.00 0.00 511 35.5kg Homebush Chopper Speedy Kazza $4.90
2 1 HOMEBUSH ALEXEI (1) John T Mcinerney 22.95 3.00 0.00 222 32.6kg Dream Collector Homebush Flyte $8.70
3 7 MUST BE RUSTY (7) John T Mcinerney 23.14 6.00 0.00 853 31.5kg Cosmic Chief Boostin' $3.20
4 3 GO MUFASA (3) Robin Wales 23.22 7.30 5.42 144 31.9kg Barcia Bale Opawa Karen $4.80
5 8 SOZIN'S NOIR (8) John T Mcinerney 23.25 7.80 0.00 735 35.8kg Sozin's Comet Angel Noir $10.30
6 2 EYREWELL BENTLEY (2) Heather G Cairns 23.36 9.60 0.00 676 31.9kg Cosmic Chief Boostin' $11.40
7 5 HOMEBUSH REED (5) John T Mcinerney 23.42 10.40 0.00 467 30.4kg Fenceline Homebush Ramona $16.20
8 4 SHANLY STAR (4) John T Mcinerney 23.57 12.90 0.00 388 29.0kg Fast Archer Flying Amelia $9.00
Race 5 FIND US ON TWITTER@SGRCINFO 457m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 8.77, 19.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LAKOTA KOHANA (3) Heather G Cairns 26.31 0.00 8.77 111 31.6kg Glen Gallon Shines Bright $3.00
2 8 MICK THE MOWER (8) John T Mcinerney 26.50 3.00 0.00 422 35.9kg Sergio Kazz Razz $12.90
3 2 LAKOTA MICCO (2) Heather G Cairns 26.66 5.50 0.00 543 32.4kg Glen Gallon Shines Bright $10.40
4 7 MISS NINA (7) Brett I Conner 26.71 6.30 0.00 234 31.7kg Dyna Double One Birchbrook $5.60
5 5 GOLDSTAR ASHTON (5) Steve & Bonnie Evans 26.99 10.80 0.00 765 37.5kg Yella Mustard Know Love Affair $9.20
6 4 ROCKY VINCITORE (4) David J Macmillan 27.00 11.00 0.00 356 30.7kg El Grand Senor Fancy Spice $18.80
7 1 MELTING WORLD (1) John R Guthrie 27.18 13.80 0.00 677 31.6kg Jinjarango Morning Watch $51.80
8 6 MISS HONEY (6) Robin Wales 27.21 14.30 0.00 888 30.1kg Barcia Bale Opawa Zara $3.10
Race 6 JINGLE BELL DISTANCE FINAL 732m Class2 Distance Final $2846 - $1190 - $721 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ALOTTA TALK (1) J & D Fahey 43.52 0.00 0.00 11111 32.3kg Fernando Bale Tears Siam $1.60
2 6 CLASSY WITCH (6) Garry A Cleeve 43.58 1.00 0.00 53322 27.8kg Know Class Know Which $8.90
3 3 GOLDSTAR SYDNEY (3) Steve & Bonnie Evans 43.76 3.80 0.00 22233 28.6kg Know Peace Noble Fantasy $6.80
4 8 OPAWA HILARY (8) J & D Fahey 44.00 7.60 0.00 44554 28.8kg Barcia Bale Opawa Michelle $4.50
5 7 GO BELLE (7) Robin Wales 44.09 9.10 0.00 35675 27.4kg Dyna Lachlan Opawa Andrea $20.50
6 2 GOLDSTAR ALASKA (2) Steve & Bonnie Evans 44.27 11.90 0.00 66446 32.6kg Know Peace Noble Fantasy $45.60
7 4 BRUISER'S DAY (4) Brett I Conner 44.41 14.20 0.00 77767 30.3kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $42.00
Race 7 NZ RACING SERIES ADVANCED (C4-C5) FINAL 457m NZ Bred - class 4-5 Final - penalty free $3150 - $1310 - $790 Splits: 8.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 EYREWELL TURBO (3) Heather G Cairns 26.25 0.00 0.00 621 34.1kg Cosmic Chief Boostin' $8.30
2 6 TEE AN' CEE (6) Brett I Conner 26.26 0.10 8.63 112 30.5kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $54.30
3 5 KNOW REFUSAL (5) Garry A Cleeve 26.29 0.60 0.00 733 34.9kg Yella Mustard Know Which $14.80
4 1 DOUBLE SPEED (1) Raymond H Adcock 26.34 1.40 0.00 344 34.0kg Dyna Double One Birchbrook $1.70
5 8 KNOW SHAME (8) Garry A Cleeve 26.46 3.40 0.00 465 26.9kg Yella Mustard Know Revenge $12.00
6 7 OPAWA MAY (7) Robin Wales 26.51 4.20 0.00 256 29.9kg Fabregas Opawa Zara $9.50
7 2 OUR JOLENE (2) Robin Wales 26.82 9.00 0.00 877 26.8kg Dyna Vikkers Opawa Rob $15.50
8 4 KNOW STATE (4) Garry A Cleeve 27.16 14.50 0.00 588 28.3kg Yella Mustard Know Which $6.60
Race 8 SOUTHLAND & OTAGO PHOTO FINISH 390m Class 3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 5.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 HOMEBUSH TESAN (4) John T Mcinerney 22.68 0.00 0.00 221 32.2kg Sozin's Comet Homebush Fine $12.50
2 1 JOE BONANZA (1) John T Mcinerney 22.79 1.80 0.00 652 35.2kg Yella Mustard Tina $2.60
3 3 MITCHAM READO (3) John T Mcinerney 22.84 2.60 0.00 333 31.2kg Zebidiah Emerge $5.30
4 8 BASHFUL BUFFY (8) John T Mcinerney 22.94 4.10 0.00 444 28.9kg Dream Collector Good Girl Nina $5.00
5 7 SOZIN'S BLUE (7) John T Mcinerney 23.08 6.40 0.00 865 34.5kg Sozin's Comet Angel Noir $26.60
6 6 NIPPA ENOUGH (6) John T Mcinerney 23.17 7.70 0.00 776 33.7kg Outa Credit Nippa Mary $16.80
7 5 MY GIRL SOFIA (5) Barry R Healey 23.18 8.00 5.31 117 27.6kg My Bro Fabio Andrea $14.00
8 2 GO GUNNA (2) Robin Wales 23.23 8.80 0.00 588 33.3kg Barcia Bale Opawa Amy $6.00
Race 9 MARK TURNER PAINTER PH021737111 390m Class 3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 5.30, 15.98
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 STARR BLUEBLOOD (6) John T Mcinerney 22.79 0.00 0.00 211 33.2kg Elite State Mattie Blueblood $9.70
2 1 KNOW DEBT (1) Garry A Cleeve 23.01 3.50 0.00 322 26.1kg Dream Collector Know Style $2.00
3 8 SOZIN'S AZURE (8) John T Mcinerney 23.09 4.80 0.00 533 32.0kg Banjo Boy Angel Noir $17.30
4 7 COSMIC STU (7) John T Mcinerney 23.12 5.30 0.00 764 34.4kg Cosmic Chief Boostin' $15.90
5 5 HOMEBUSH AIMEE (5) John T Mcinerney 23.39 9.60 0.00 475 30.7kg Homebush Chopper Speedy Kazza $14.70
6 3 CITIZEN AGUERO (3) John T Mcinerney 23.41 9.90 5.30 146 33.3kg Sozin's Comet Good Girl Nina $10.50
7 2 SPECIAL AS (2) Janine M Jopson 23.51 11.40 0.00 687 28.7kg Clone Your Own Emma Rose $9.90
8 4 SOUFFLE SUE (4) John T Mcinerney 23.57 12.40 0.00 858 29.3kg Regal Brett Miss Softy $4.90
Race 10 ADDED ENERGY STAKES 457m Class 2 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 8.64, 19.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 KNOW BABY (6) Garry A Cleeve 26.31 0.00 0.00 211 27.8kg Dream Collector Know Style $7.10
2 5 GOLDSTAR WHITEY (5) Steve & Bonnie Evans 26.45 2.30 0.00 322 31.9kg Know Class Know Love Affair $19.50
3 7 SHIFT THE BLAME (7) John T Mcinerney 26.54 3.60 0.00 533 34.0kg Trendy Leigh Joyville $22.10
4 1 MITCHAM MANERING (1) John T Mcinerney 26.55 3.80 8.64 144 31.9kg Zulu Zeus Spider Girl $6.00
5 8 GOLDSTAR MAUNEY (8) Steve & Bonnie Evans 26.61 4.80 0.00 665 31.2kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Coco $1.50
6 2 HOMEBUSH BODEN (2) John T Mcinerney 26.66 5.60 0.00 456 33.7kg Cosmic Chief Boostin' $16.00
7 3 BLACK DAN (3) John T Mcinerney 26.90 9.40 0.00 787 33.7kg Cosmic Rumble Memphis Hotcakes $21.90
8 4 HOMEBUSH HOTSHOT (4) John T Mcinerney 26.91 9.60 0.00 878 37.2kg Surgeon Enflame $21.90
Race 11 ORETI BEACH RUN 457m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 8.76, 19.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 KHATIA (2) John T Mcinerney 26.74 0.00 8.76 111 28.7kg Regal Brett Miss Softy $3.50
2 8 SOZIN'S ASSASSIN (8) John T Mcinerney 26.87 2.00 0.00 222 30.4kg Banjo Boy Angel Noir $16.40
3 1 GOLDSTAR PERRIE (1) Steve & Bonnie Evans 27.07 5.30 0.00 333 29.1kg Take The Kitty Know Love Affair $5.20
4 6 HOMEBUSH MONKEY (6) John T Mcinerney 27.19 7.10 0.00 544 32.3kg Homebush Chopper Speedy Kazza $7.50
5 5 HOMEBUSH MAYCEE (5) John T Mcinerney 27.25 8.10 0.00 875 29.4kg Homebush Chopper Homebush Mayhem $8.10
6 4 KOPUTAI (4) John R Guthrie 27.31 9.10 0.00 656 29.3kg Jinjarango Morning Watch $37.30
7 7 HOMEBUSH VELMA (7) John T Mcinerney 27.33 9.40 0.00 787 31.9kg Sozin's Comet Homebush Violet $7.40
8 3 LAKOTA WICHAPI (3) Heather G Cairns 27.34 9.50 0.00 468 26.2kg Glen Gallon Shines Bright $4.20
Race 12 TONI@BODYAUDITSOUTH PH021657001 390m Class 4 $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 5.34, 15.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HOMEBUSH FINN (2) John T Mcinerney 22.83 0.00 0.00 211 34.1kg Sozin's Comet Homebush Fine $18.70
2 3 GOLDSTAR WILLA (3) Steve & Bonnie Evans 22.88 0.80 0.00 522 30.9kg Take The Kitty Know Love Affair $9.00
3 4 AMURI MAGIC (4) John T Mcinerney 22.90 1.10 0.00 633 29.2kg Barcia Bale Burn Early $6.20
4 6 PUNCH ON BUZZ (6) John T Mcinerney 23.04 3.40 0.00 844 32.3kg Outa Credit Punch On Jaime $9.90
5 5 THRILLING WATCH (5) Daniel A Roberts 23.09 4.20 0.00 455 36.0kg Fabregas Thrilling Ella $2.40
6 1 SOZIN'S SYMPHONY (1) John T Mcinerney 23.15 5.00 5.34 176 27.9kg Banjo Boy Angel Noir $5.70
7 8 PRINCELY GOLD (8) John T Mcinerney 23.32 7.80 0.00 367 33.4kg Fast Archer Homebush Violet $8.40
8 7 NIKKO BAXTER (7) John T Mcinerney 23.33 7.90 0.00 788 35.4kg Dream Collector Nina Baxter $17.00
Race 13 GREYHOUNDSASPETS.ORG.NZ 390m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 5.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BALDRICK (8) John T Mcinerney 23.02 0.00 0.00 221 31.4kg Sozin's Comet Good Girl Nina $4.70
2 7 HOMEBUSH GEORGE (7) John T Mcinerney 23.07 0.80 5.37 112 34.3kg Homebush Chopper Homebush Fine $9.20
3 4 EYREWELL TANGO (4) Heather G Cairns 23.22 3.10 0.00 543 32.2kg Collision Spirit Of Grace $4.10
4 2 HOMEBUSH MILES (2) John T Mcinerney 23.23 3.30 0.00 754 33.2kg Homebush Chopper Joyville $6.60
5 3 ANDREA SAID (3) Janine M Jopson 23.25 3.60 0.00 435 26.1kg Know Peace Noble Fantasy $8.20
6 1 MITCHAM RYDER (1) John T Mcinerney 23.39 5.90 0.00 366 32.0kg Zulu Zeus Spider Girl $9.40
7 5 BOUND UP (5) John T Mcinerney 23.44 6.70 0.00 877 30.9kg Head Bound Chicago Black $11.30
8 6 FATHER LEO (6) John T Mcinerney 23.46 7.00 0.00 688 34.3kg Dyna Steal Homebush Violet $6.20
Race 14 MERRY CHRISTMAS EVERYONE 390m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 5.33, 16.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CHICAGO HEAD (6) John T Mcinerney 23.14 0.00 5.33 111 27.8kg Head Bound Chicago Black $17.90
2 5 IMPRESSIVE HIGH (5) John T Mcinerney 23.28 2.30 0.00 532 31.7kg Dream Collector Joyville $9.90
3 1 BRUT MAGIC (1) Christopher L Healey 23.32 2.80 0.00 243 34.1kg Black Magic Opal Victoria Pace $10.30
4 9 HOMEBUSH HUNDY (2) John T Mcinerney 23.38 3.80 0.00 774 34.3kg Cosmic Chief Boostin' $8.40
5 4 COOL BEANS (4) John T Mcinerney 23.38 3.80 0.00 865 30.4kg Outa Credit Homebush Mayhem $27.30
6 7 HOMEBUSH ZACK (7) John T Mcinerney 23.41 4.30 0.00 626 32.1kg Homebush Chopper Speedy Kazza $26.90
7 8 DREAM RUNNER (8) Janine M Jopson 23.46 5.10 0.00 457 29.7kg Dream Collector Little Dreams $1.90
8 3 PRINCE ROHIT (3) John T Mcinerney 23.52 6.10 0.00 388 32.3kg Fernando Bale Tick Away Fire $4.30
SCR 2 HOMEBUSH CARL (2) John T Mcinerney
Race 15 RACING IN THE NEW YEAR 7TH JANUARY 390m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 5.37, 15.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 OPAL HUNTER (6) John T Mcinerney 22.92 0.00 5.37 111 28.8kg Black Magic Opal Victoria Pace $2.40
2 7 SOUTHERN ANGEL (7) Roy S Hamilton 23.00 1.30 0.00 222 27.2kg Fast Archer Glasses Up $5.30
3 1 LAKOTA SCOUT (1) Heather G Cairns 23.13 3.30 0.00 533 33.8kg Glen Gallon Shines Bright $13.10
4 2 YI FENG (2) John T Mcinerney 23.49 9.10 0.00 744 32.4kg Dream Collector Little Dreams $11.50
5 8 HOMEBUSH FUDGE (8) John T Mcinerney 23.58 10.40 0.00 455 34.1kg Dyna Steal Homebush Violet $7.30
6 4 PUNCH ON REX (4) John T Mcinerney 23.64 11.40 0.00 666 32.5kg Outa Credit Punch On Jaime $4.60
7 3 TAKE A HINT (3) John T Mcinerney 23.70 12.40 0.00 877 27.9kg Dream Collector Joyville $29.80
8 5 HOMEBUSH ERIN (5) John T Mcinerney 23.80 13.90 0.00 388 26.6kg Sozin's Comet Good Girl Nina $25.20