Ascot Park Race Results

Thursday 5th of August 2021
R1 WWW.SOUTHLANDGREYHOUNDS.CO.NZ (390m)
Place
Maiden - $1010 - $420 - $260
Splits: 5.54, 16.39
1
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.47

Split

5.54

In Run

111

Wgt

26.4kg
2
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.10

Mgn

0.50

Time

23.50

Split

0.00

In Run

442

Wgt

31.7kg
3
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.10

Mgn

1.80

Time

23.58

Split

0.00

In Run

633

Wgt

29.2kg
4
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.50

Mgn

4.30

Time

23.74

Split

0.00

In Run

524

Wgt

27.9kg
5
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.20

Mgn

5.30

Time

23.80

Split

0.00

In Run

355

Wgt

25.6kg
6
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.90

Mgn

5.60

Time

23.82

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

30.1kg
7
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$13.40

Mgn

8.90

Time

24.03

Split

0.00

In Run

277

Wgt

28.5kg
8
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$17.20

Mgn

12.40

Time

24.25

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

34.9kg
R2 FIND US ON TWITTER@SGRCINFO (457m)
Place
Maiden - $2330 - $570 - $350
Splits: 8.94, 19.55
1
4
T: Daniel J Lane
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.63

Split

8.94

In Run

111

Wgt

24.7kg
2
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.80

Mgn

4.00

Time

26.88

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

34.5kg
3
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.30

Mgn

8.30

Time

27.15

Split

0.00

In Run

383

Wgt

32.3kg
4
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.50

Mgn

10.60

Time

27.30

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

32.1kg
5
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$27.30

Mgn

12.40

Time

27.41

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

33.6kg
6
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$14.30

Mgn

12.70

Time

27.43

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

27.7kg
7
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.70

Mgn

17.70

Time

27.75

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

32.0kg
8
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$31.70

Mgn

21.20

Time

27.97

Split

0.00

In Run

838

Wgt

35.8kg
R3 DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER STAKES (390m)
Place
Class 1 - $1070 - $450 - $270
Splits: 5.39, 15.82
1
7
T: John R Guthrie
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.66

Split

5.39

In Run

111

Wgt

27.6kg
2
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.60

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.01

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

33.0kg
3
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.90

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.07

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

31.8kg
4
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.40

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.20

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

33.5kg
5
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.00

Mgn

8.80

Time

23.21

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

36.6kg
6
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$45.20

Mgn

11.60

Time

23.39

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

29.1kg
7
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$29.30

Mgn

15.90

Time

23.66

Split

0.00

In Run

667

Wgt

31.0kg
8
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$10.20

Mgn

25.70

Time

24.28

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

26.8kg
R4 SOUTHLAND & OTAGO PHOTO FINISH (390m)
Place
Class 1 - $1070 - $450 - $270
Splits: 5.33, 15.94
1
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.73

Split

5.33

In Run

111

Wgt

27.5kg
2
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$2.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.11

Split

0.00

In Run

532

Wgt

27.8kg
3
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.90

Mgn

6.10

Time

23.11

Split

0.00

In Run

343

Wgt

28.4kg
4
1
T: Brett I Conner
$3.70

Mgn

6.60

Time

23.15

Split

0.00

In Run

224

Wgt

27.3kg
5
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$16.40

Mgn

8.60

Time

23.27

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

33.0kg
6
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$41.40

Mgn

10.40

Time

23.39

Split

0.00

In Run

466

Wgt

29.1kg
7
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$36.20

Mgn

13.90

Time

23.61

Split

0.00

In Run

787

Wgt

36.4kg
8
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.40

Mgn

23.20

Time

24.19

Split

0.00

In Run

878

Wgt

30.1kg
R5 GREYHOUNDSASPETS.ORG.NZ (390m)
Place
Class 1 - $1070 - $450 - $270
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.70

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

26.3kg
2
4
T: Matthew G Roberts
$3.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.83

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

36.4kg
3
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.10

Mgn

4.80

Time

23.00

Split

0.00

In Run

733

Wgt

33.4kg
4
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$15.10

Mgn

6.10

Time

23.08

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

33.2kg
5
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.60

Mgn

7.10

Time

23.15

Split

0.00

In Run

255

Wgt

34.8kg
6
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$13.90

Mgn

9.10

Time

23.27

Split

0.00

In Run

366

Wgt

29.0kg
7
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$33.80

Mgn

9.20

Time

23.28

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

30.5kg
8
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$14.00

Mgn

10.21

Time

23.34

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

36.1kg
R6 GORE TOWN & COUNTRY CLUB (390m)
Place
Class 1 - $1070 - $450 - $270
Splits: 5.33
1
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.90

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

30.0kg
2
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.90

Mgn

0.50

Time

22.93

Split

5.33

In Run

112

Wgt

28.2kg
3
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.30

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.09

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

34.0kg
4
3
T: Matthew G Roberts
$4.00

Mgn

6.30

Time

23.30

Split

0.00

In Run

464

Wgt

30.0kg
5
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.00

Mgn

8.60

Time

23.44

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

28.0kg
6
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.10

Mgn

9.60

Time

23.50

Split

0.00

In Run

746

Wgt

35.1kg
7
8
T: Brett I Conner
$15.30

Mgn

10.40

Time

23.56

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

26.4kg
8
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$4.60

Mgn

11.40

Time

23.62

Split

0.00

In Run

588

Wgt

39.0kg
R7 MR WHIPPY SOUTHLAND (457m)
Place
Class 1 - $1520 - $630 - $390
Splits: 8.62
1
1
T: Matthew G Roberts
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.04

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

35.2kg
2
2
T: Matthew G Roberts
$4.40

Mgn

2.80

Time

26.22

Split

8.62

In Run

112

Wgt

29.8kg
3
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.40

Mgn

8.10

Time

26.55

Split

0.00

In Run

633

Wgt

35.0kg
4
4
T: Brett I Conner
$13.80

Mgn

10.40

Time

26.70

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

36.9kg
5
3
T: Brett I Conner
$36.80

Mgn

12.20

Time

26.81

Split

0.00

In Run

865

Wgt

33.2kg
6
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$13.70

Mgn

13.00

Time

26.86

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

36.1kg
7
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$20.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

26.95

Split

0.00

In Run

357

Wgt

37.6kg
8
5
T: Barry R Healey
$24.00

Mgn

21.80

Time

27.41

Split

0.00

In Run

588

Wgt

26.0kg
R8 MARK TURNER PAINTER PH021737111 (390m)
Place
Class 2 - $1120 - $470 - $280
Splits: 5.41, 16.11
1
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.86

Split

5.41

In Run

311

Wgt

31.6kg
2
8
T: Daniel J Lane
$2.70

Mgn

1.80

Time

22.97

Split

0.00

In Run

552

Wgt

31.8kg
3
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.60

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.99

Split

0.00

In Run

123

Wgt

33.5kg
4
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$8.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.08

Split

0.00

In Run

244

Wgt

28.9kg
5
6
T: Brett I Conner
$5.20

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.18

Split

0.00

In Run

735

Wgt

29.4kg
6
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.20

Mgn

5.30

Time

23.19

Split

0.00

In Run

676

Wgt

26.4kg
7
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$15.20

Mgn

7.10

Time

23.31

Split

0.00

In Run

467

Wgt

28.6kg
SCR
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R9 ADDED ENERGY SPRINT (390m)
Place
Class 2 - $1120 - $470 - $280
Splits: 5.37, 16.14
1
2
T: John R Guthrie
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.95

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

33.0kg
2
8
T: Roy S Hamilton
$7.90

Mgn

3.30

Time

23.16

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

28.6kg
3
5
T: Brett I Conner
$11.70

Mgn

6.30

Time

23.35

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

32.3kg
4
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.40

Mgn

7.30

Time

23.41

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

27.6kg
5
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$2.90

Mgn

8.80

Time

23.50

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

31.1kg
6
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$14.70

Mgn

10.30

Time

23.60

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

33.3kg
7
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.30

Mgn

17.10

Time

24.03

Split

5.37

In Run

177

Wgt

29.5kg
8
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$11.80

Mgn

21.60

Time

24.31

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

32.1kg
R10 TOP CLASS RUN (457m)
Place
Class 5 - $2869 - $1198 - $727
Splits: 8.56, 18.99
1
4
T: Brett I Conner
$5.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.91

Split

8.56

In Run

111

Wgt

32.0kg
2
7
T: Daniel J Lane
$6.60

Mgn

2.80

Time

26.09

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

31.6kg
3
2
T: Daniel J Lane
$2.30

Mgn

5.10

Time

26.23

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

31.5kg
4
8
T: Daniel J Lane
$4.90

Mgn

6.60

Time

26.33

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

24.2kg
5
6
T: Daniel J Lane
$4.40

Mgn

7.90

Time

26.41

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

32.7kg
SCR
1
T: Daniel J Lane
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Daniel J Lane
$0.00
R11 RACING AGAIN 17TH AUGUST (390m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1400 - $590 - $360
Splits: 5.27, 15.84
1
3
T: Daniel J Lane
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.68

Split

0.00

In Run

321

Wgt

31.5kg
2
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$27.90

Mgn

0.80

Time

22.73

Split

5.27

In Run

132

Wgt

37.6kg
3
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.30

Mgn

0.90

Time

22.74

Split

0.00

In Run

213

Wgt

36.7kg
4
5
T: Sandra Keen
$10.10

Mgn

2.70

Time

22.85

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

28.8kg
5
2
T: Matthew G Roberts
$10.30

Mgn

3.70

Time

22.91

Split

0.00

In Run

465

Wgt

25.2kg
6
4
T: Roy S Hamilton
$9.90

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.96

Split

0.00

In Run

756

Wgt

26.9kg
7
6
T: Matthew G Roberts
$4.40

Mgn

5.30

Time

23.01

Split

0.00

In Run

587

Wgt

32.4kg
8
7
T: Sandra Keen
$53.20

Mgn

6.10

Time

23.06

Split

0.00

In Run

878

Wgt

25.1kg
Race 1 WWW.SOUTHLANDGREYHOUNDS.CO.NZ 390m Maiden $1010 - $420 - $260 Splits: 5.54, 16.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 AMURI RURU (1) John T Mcinerney 23.47 0.00 5.54 111 26.4kg Dyna Double One Burn Early $7.40
2 8 HOMEBUSH BUN (8) John T Mcinerney 23.50 0.50 0.00 442 31.7kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $3.10
3 6 SOZIN'S QUEEN (6) John T Mcinerney 23.58 1.80 0.00 633 29.2kg Sozin's Comet Angel Noir $4.10
4 3 SOZIN'S PRINCESS (3) John T Mcinerney 23.74 4.30 0.00 524 27.9kg Sozin's Comet Angel Noir $12.50
5 5 HOMEBUSH PEACH (5) John T Mcinerney 23.80 5.30 0.00 355 25.6kg Blazin' Bomber Homebush Flame $7.20
6 7 SOZIN'S PRINCE (7) John T Mcinerney 23.82 5.60 0.00 766 30.1kg Sozin's Comet Angel Noir $6.90
7 2 HOMEBUSH MAGGIE (2) John T Mcinerney 24.03 8.90 0.00 277 28.5kg Blazin' Bomber Homebush Flame $13.40
8 4 HOMEBUSH RIO (4) John T Mcinerney 24.25 12.40 0.00 888 34.9kg Blazin' Bomber Homebush Flame $17.20
Race 2 FIND US ON TWITTER@SGRCINFO 457m Maiden $2330 - $570 - $350 Splits: 8.94, 19.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CHEEKY LU (4) Daniel J Lane 26.63 0.00 8.94 111 24.7kg Fabregas Tee Time $2.40
2 2 HOMEBUSH SAINT (2) John T Mcinerney 26.88 4.00 0.00 222 34.5kg Bit Chili Punch On Jaime $3.80
3 7 AMURI LUCK (7) John T Mcinerney 27.15 8.30 0.00 383 32.3kg Dyna Double One Burn Early $9.30
4 1 AMURI SPOT (1) John T Mcinerney 27.30 10.60 0.00 554 32.1kg Dyna Double One Burn Early $9.50
5 8 HOMEBUSH SNOOP (8) John T Mcinerney 27.41 12.40 0.00 445 33.6kg Blazin' Bomber Homebush Flame $27.30
6 3 HOMEBUSH ABBY (3) John T Mcinerney 27.43 12.70 0.00 666 27.7kg Dyna Vikkers Flaming Sambuca $14.30
7 5 JIMMY BEER (5) John T Mcinerney 27.75 17.70 0.00 777 32.0kg Dyna Villa Senorita Julie $5.70
8 6 HOMEBUSH TAILS (6) John T Mcinerney 27.97 21.20 0.00 838 35.8kg Blazin' Bomber Homebush Flame $31.70
Race 3 DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER STAKES 390m Class 1 $1070 - $450 - $270 Splits: 5.39, 15.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ARAMOANA (7) John R Guthrie 22.66 0.00 5.39 111 27.6kg Dyna Villa Eagle Tee $1.90
2 3 WRINKLY WAYNE (3) John T Mcinerney 23.01 5.50 0.00 222 33.0kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $9.60
3 4 MITCHAM HAMISH (4) John T Mcinerney 23.07 6.50 0.00 433 31.8kg Dream Collector Flower Bomb $10.90
4 1 HOMEBUSH SIRIUS (1) John T Mcinerney 23.20 8.50 0.00 344 33.5kg Dyna Villa Tina $4.40
5 2 IMPRESSIVE CHARM (2) John T Mcinerney 23.21 8.80 0.00 555 36.6kg Dyna Vikkers Flaming Sambuca $10.00
6 8 MISS CAIRO (8) John T Mcinerney 23.39 11.60 0.00 776 29.1kg Spring Gun Senorita Julie $45.20
7 6 HOMEBUSH ROXY (6) John T Mcinerney 23.66 15.90 0.00 667 31.0kg Sozin's Comet Mattie Blueblood $29.30
8 5 HOMEBUSH FAIRY (5) John T Mcinerney 24.28 25.70 0.00 888 26.8kg Dream Collector Homebush Flyte $10.20
Race 4 SOUTHLAND & OTAGO PHOTO FINISH 390m Class 1 $1070 - $450 - $270 Splits: 5.33, 15.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MITCHAM QUEEN (5) John T Mcinerney 22.73 0.00 5.33 111 27.5kg Eminent Reality New Thang $5.70
2 3 AMURI JOSIE (3) John T Mcinerney 23.11 6.00 0.00 532 27.8kg Fabregas Burn Early $2.50
3 4 IMPRESSIVE ISLA (4) John T Mcinerney 23.11 6.10 0.00 343 28.4kg Dyna Vikkers Flaming Sambuca $7.90
4 1 YES BRO (1) Brett I Conner 23.15 6.60 0.00 224 27.3kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $3.70
5 8 HOMEBUSH COMET (8) John T Mcinerney 23.27 8.60 0.00 655 33.0kg Sozin's Comet Homebush Fine $16.40
6 7 HOMEBUSH ZENA (7) John T Mcinerney 23.39 10.40 0.00 466 29.1kg Zulu Zeus Unverified $41.40
7 2 IMPRESSIVE CHASE (2) John T Mcinerney 23.61 13.90 0.00 787 36.4kg Blazin' Bomber Joyville $36.20
8 6 CRYSTAL CANDY (6) John T Mcinerney 24.19 23.20 0.00 878 30.1kg Stagger Crystal Sapphire $9.40
Race 5 GREYHOUNDSASPETS.ORG.NZ 390m Class 1 $1070 - $450 - $270 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HOMEBUSH DREAM (1) John T Mcinerney 22.70 0.00 0.00 111 26.3kg Blazin' Bomber Joyville $3.60
2 4 CLAWS IN RAMBO (4) Matthew G Roberts 22.83 2.00 0.00 422 36.4kg Black Enforcer Quistis Bale $3.00
3 3 HOMEBUSH MACHO (3) John T Mcinerney 23.00 4.80 0.00 733 33.4kg Dream Collector Homebush Mayhem $4.10
4 5 BALDRICK (5) John T Mcinerney 23.08 6.10 0.00 644 33.2kg Sozin's Comet Good Girl Nina $15.10
5 7 AMURI EARLY (7) John T Mcinerney 23.15 7.10 0.00 255 34.8kg Fabregas Burn Early $9.60
6 2 HOMEBUSH YAZMIN (2) John T Mcinerney 23.27 9.10 0.00 366 29.0kg Blazin' Bomber Homebush Zippy $13.90
7 6 CHICAGO HEAD (6) John T Mcinerney 23.28 9.20 0.00 577 30.5kg Head Bound Chicago Black $33.80
8 8 HOMEBUSH BEDE (8) John T Mcinerney 23.34 10.21 0.00 888 36.1kg Blazin' Bomber Punch On Jaime $14.00
Race 6 GORE TOWN & COUNTRY CLUB 390m Class 1 $1070 - $450 - $270 Splits: 5.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MISS JUNE (1) John T Mcinerney 22.90 0.00 0.00 221 30.0kg Spring Gun Senorita Julie $12.30
2 2 AMURI LIV (2) John T Mcinerney 22.93 0.50 5.33 112 28.2kg Barcia Bale Burn Early $4.90
3 6 REGAL JOCK (6) John T Mcinerney 23.09 3.00 0.00 333 34.0kg Regal Brett Miss Softy $6.30
4 3 DARK AND DUSTY (3) Matthew G Roberts 23.30 6.30 0.00 464 30.0kg Cosmic Rumble Rain And Tears $4.00
5 4 HOMEBUSH ARIANA (4) John T Mcinerney 23.44 8.60 0.00 655 28.0kg Blazin' Bomber Punch On Jaime $11.00
6 7 IMPRESSIVE SONIC (7) John T Mcinerney 23.50 9.60 0.00 746 35.1kg Sozin's Comet Joyville $8.10
7 8 BREE'S BELLA (8) Brett I Conner 23.56 10.40 0.00 877 26.4kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $15.30
8 5 HOMEBUSH HOTSHOT (5) John T Mcinerney 23.62 11.40 0.00 588 39.0kg Surgeon Enflame $4.60
Race 7 MR WHIPPY SOUTHLAND 457m Class 1 $1520 - $630 - $390 Splits: 8.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GO JOHNNY GO (1) Matthew G Roberts 26.04 0.00 0.00 221 35.2kg Black Enforcer Quistis Bale $1.90
2 2 CLAWS IN MARVEL (2) Matthew G Roberts 26.22 2.80 8.62 112 29.8kg Black Enforcer Quistis Bale $4.40
3 8 FRANK (8) John T Mcinerney 26.55 8.10 0.00 633 35.0kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $5.40
4 4 TERRY'S TERROR (4) Brett I Conner 26.70 10.40 0.00 444 36.9kg My Bro Fabio Patty's Pick $13.80
5 3 TOBY'S CHOICE (3) Brett I Conner 26.81 12.20 0.00 865 33.2kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Cookie $36.80
6 6 HOMEBUSH FONZIE (6) John T Mcinerney 26.86 13.00 0.00 776 36.1kg Dream Collector Homebush Flyte $13.70
7 7 BIG TINY (7) John T Mcinerney 26.95 14.50 0.00 357 37.6kg Dyna Steal Homebush Violet $20.00
8 5 SPEEDY LUCY (5) Barry R Healey 27.41 21.80 0.00 588 26.0kg Fabregas Patty's Pick $24.00
Race 8 MARK TURNER PAINTER PH021737111 390m Class 2 $1120 - $470 - $280 Splits: 5.41, 16.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HOMEBUSH RANGER (2) John T Mcinerney 22.86 0.00 5.41 311 31.6kg Dyna Steal Homebush Fued $6.00
2 8 OVENS ANGLER (8) Daniel J Lane 22.97 1.80 0.00 552 31.8kg Stagger Unquestionably $2.70
3 1 PUNCH ON BUZZ (1) John T Mcinerney 22.99 2.00 0.00 123 33.5kg Outa Credit Punch On Jaime $5.60
4 3 MITCHAM GINNY (3) John T Mcinerney 23.08 3.50 0.00 244 28.9kg Dream Collector Flower Bomb $8.50
5 6 STIR FRY (6) Brett I Conner 23.18 5.00 0.00 735 29.4kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $5.20
6 5 CRYSTAL CINDI (5) John T Mcinerney 23.19 5.30 0.00 676 26.4kg Stagger Crystal Sapphire $9.20
7 4 OPAL NORA (4) John T Mcinerney 23.31 7.10 0.00 467 28.6kg Black Magic Opal Victoria Pace $15.20
SCR 7 OPAWA STUBBORN (7) John T Mcinerney
Race 9 ADDED ENERGY SPRINT 390m Class 2 $1120 - $470 - $280 Splits: 5.37, 16.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 C'MON BENNY BOY (2) John R Guthrie 22.95 0.00 0.00 211 33.0kg Gordon Bale Roqette $5.40
2 8 SOUTHERN ANGEL (8) Roy S Hamilton 23.16 3.30 0.00 322 28.6kg Fast Archer Glasses Up $7.90
3 5 DANNY HA HA (5) Brett I Conner 23.35 6.30 0.00 433 32.3kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $11.70
4 6 ELITE BLUEBLOOD (6) John T Mcinerney 23.41 7.30 0.00 544 27.6kg Elite State Mattie Blueblood $9.40
5 3 SOZIN'S EMPIRE (3) John T Mcinerney 23.50 8.80 0.00 655 31.1kg Banjo Boy Angel Noir $2.90
6 7 IMPRESSIVE HIGH (7) John T Mcinerney 23.60 10.30 0.00 866 33.3kg Dream Collector Joyville $14.70
7 1 SILKY SKYLAR (1) John T Mcinerney 24.03 17.10 5.37 177 29.5kg Sozin's Comet Mattie Blueblood $5.30
8 4 HOMEBUSH RAPPER (4) John T Mcinerney 24.31 21.60 0.00 788 32.1kg Fenceline Homebush Ramona $11.80
Race 10 TOP CLASS RUN 457m Class 5 $2869 - $1198 - $727 Splits: 8.56, 18.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BUSTER'S BROTHER (4) Brett I Conner 25.91 0.00 8.56 111 32.0kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $5.60
2 7 GARY (7) Daniel J Lane 26.09 2.80 0.00 322 31.6kg Fabregas Mini's Fantasy $6.60
3 2 GRITTY (2) Daniel J Lane 26.23 5.10 0.00 233 31.5kg My Bro Fabio Rosa Tee $2.30
4 8 CHARLOTTE LU (8) Daniel J Lane 26.33 6.60 0.00 444 24.2kg Fabregas Tee Time $4.90
5 6 PENALTY DROP (6) Daniel J Lane 26.41 7.90 0.00 555 32.7kg My Bro Fabio Rosa Tee $4.40
SCR 1 VIOLET LU (1) Daniel J Lane
SCR 3 BEST BALL (3) Daniel J Lane
Race 11 RACING AGAIN 17TH AUGUST 390m Mixed 3/4 $1400 - $590 - $360 Splits: 5.27, 15.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 TUCKER (3) Daniel J Lane 22.68 0.00 0.00 321 31.5kg Fabregas Mini's Fantasy $2.20
2 8 EZRA BLUEBLOOD (8) John T Mcinerney 22.73 0.80 5.27 132 37.6kg Elite State Mattie Blueblood $27.90
3 1 HOMEBUSH STASSER (1) John T Mcinerney 22.74 0.90 0.00 213 36.7kg Stagger Homebush Flyte $6.30
4 5 CHASING FAME (5) Sandra Keen 22.85 2.70 0.00 644 28.8kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $10.10
5 2 JOYFUL TEARS (2) Matthew G Roberts 22.91 3.70 0.00 465 25.2kg Cosmic Rumble Rain And Tears $10.30
6 4 SOUTHERN PHOENIX (4) Roy S Hamilton 22.96 4.50 0.00 756 26.9kg Southern Lights Definer $9.90
7 6 ADOBE DERULO (6) Matthew G Roberts 23.01 5.30 0.00 587 32.4kg Spring Gun Zoya Bale $4.40
8 7 PRETTY KEEN (7) Sandra Keen 23.06 6.10 0.00 878 25.1kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $53.20